Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
411 Mens C 2x 1000m
Heat 1 Race: 4048 11:04
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 V2 CZE KVM 1881 Melník Ales Jakoubek (1974), Rudolf Hradecky (1977) 01:37,71 03:19,81
2 V6 GER RV Triton Leipzig, Bad Lobenstein Sven Gierspeck (1979), Christian Spitzer (1973) 01:40,41 03:23,26
3 V8 HUN Győri Atlétika Klub, Pro Rekreatione András Baki (1979), György Baki (1973) 01:41,98 03:26,57
4 V4 UKR Public organization MRC Yevgen Burykh (1969), Dmytro Prokopenko (1982) 01:44,21 03:27,00
5 V3 SVK STU Bratislava Michal Melicherčík (1976), Ján Dobeš (1975) 01:49,50 03:28,45
6 V1 ITA C Bardolino Daniele Pavan (1975), Andrea Anzaldi (1977) 01:50,19 03:40,99
7 V7 POL Posnania Andrzej Marcinkowski (1971), Marcin Łabanowicz (1980) 01:50,33 03:43,71
8 V5 CRO Jarun Vladimir Ivo Zaninovic (1963), Janko Dzodan (1988) 01:49,51 03:44,64
Heat 2 Race: 4049 11:07
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 W3 GER Dresdner Ruderverein, Hallescher Ruderclub Stefan Hettwer (1978), Jan Heise (1971) 01:40,96 03:23,58
2 W7 GBR Leicester Benjamin Pickering (1988), Graham Clark (1961) 01:46,42 03:30,37
3 W1 HUN Külker EK Csaba Győrösi (1976), Boldizsar Fodor (1974) 01:45,33 03:32,33
4 W4 CRO HVK Mornar Neven Bandalović (1975), Antonio Lipanović (1977) 01:46,72 03:33,13
5 W6 SVK SVK Bratislava Miroslav Novak (1979), Peter Roth (1971) 01:49,32 03:37,74
6 W5 CZE KV Kondor Brandýs Jaroslav Bejbl (1972), Tomas Vrtiska (1978) 01:53,08 03:45,98
7 W2 POL TWDW Aleksander Wasiukiewicz (1975), Rustam Ziganshin (1976) 01:54,60 03:54,94
8 W8 RUS Ushakov mikhail yaryshevskiy (1965), Valerii Sarychev (1984) 02:01,22 03:57,89
Heat 3 Race: 4050 11:10
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 X2 GER RC Alt-Werder Magdeburg René Bertram (1981), Thomas Micka (1967) 01:37,71 03:21,35
2 X5 LAT Majori Raivis Svarups (1973), Hennadiy Zakharchenko (1976) 01:45,71 03:26,41
3 X7 INT City of Cambridge (GBR), Motley (USA) Christopher Ware GBR (1972), Alex Dunne USA (1972) 01:40,47 03:27,84
4 X1 CZE VK Vajgar Jindrichuv Hradec Tomáš Drnek (1976), Petr Mátl (1973) 01:43,71 03:28,58
5 X8 SVK VK Slnava Piešťany Branislav Jurga (1976), Andrej Vican (1974) 01:53,95 03:46,08
6 X3 ITA The Core Giovanni Corti (1985), Patrizio Corona (1964) 01:55,54 03:51,36
7 X4 NOR Ormsund RK Espen Skjervold (1984), Jens Christian Riis (1964) 01:57,56 03:52,42
X6 SRB Smederevo Boban Rankovic (1979), Nikola Otasevic (1972) DNS
Heat 4 Race: 4051 11:13
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 Y7 RUS Ushakov Anatoly Kremarenko (1977), Dmitrii Ovechko (1971) 01:36,40 03:16,63
2 Y5 ITA Canottieri Thàlatta, The Core Massimo Salemme (1973), Massimiliano Faraci (1974) 01:41,38 03:20,65
3 Y1 ARG Regatas Santa Fé Matías Pozzo (1973), Galdón Guillermo Martín Roberto (1975) 01:49,33 03:34,88
4 Y2 POL AZS-AWF Warszawa Jerzy Noga (1971), Robert Borys (1975) 01:51,00 03:40,25
5 Y3 GER RK am Wannsee Burkhard Pott (1969), Gregor Hasper (1979) 01:53,28 03:41,56
6 Y8 NOR Norske Halvor Bergan (1965), Eduardo Caetano Reis (1983) 01:57,59 03:47,04
7 Y6 POR Coimbra Carlos Lopes (1978), Paulo Branco (1972) 02:18,41 04:23,61
Heat 5 Race: 4052 11:16
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 Z3 GER Sportclub Magdeburg Lars Schultz (1980), Heiko Dankel (1966) 01:42,29 03:17,59
2 Z2 UKR Kiev Masters Oleh Lykov (1973), Yuriy Dyukov (1973) 01:41,06 03:18,93
3 Z1 CZE VK Hodonín, CVK Brno Kazimir Nedoba (1972), Sander Roosendaal (1972) 01:45,40 03:23,55
4 Z6 GER Schweriner Rudergesellschaft Daniel Illmann (1973), Markus Krenzien (1973) 01:42,83 03:24,65
5 Z8 GBR Ardingly Brian Humphris (1970), Alexander dombrowe (1973) 01:41,79 03:26,77
6 Z7 HUN Pénzügyőr SE Viktor Csókai (1977), László Kup (1969) 01:47,78 03:36,67
7 Z5 POR Coimbra Alexandre Silva (1973), Luis Lima (1975) 02:09,96 04:18,43
8 Z4 POL Warsaw Marek Wejs (1962), Maciej Koziara (1983) 02:20,10 04:37,58
Heat 6 Race: 4053 11:19
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 A5 IRL Commercial Brendan Smyth (1972), Patrick Fowler (1973) 01:42,41 03:28,39
2 A3 CZE Bohemians Praha Jan Klapac (1974), Jiri Ryšavý (1970) 01:49,81 03:31,78
3 A1 GER Frankfurter RG Oberrad, Floersheimer RV Nicolas Seiffert (1972), Erkut Tinaz (1969) 01:48,25 03:33,43
4 A8 HUN Győri Atlétika Klub Péter Lacsik (1969), Tamás Fazekas (1973) 01:46,37 03:33,94
5 A4 HUN Külker EK Béla Preil (1967), Péter Götz (1976) 01:47,34 03:35,20
6 A2 SVK VK Slnava Piešťany Marian Obert (1972), Marian Klco (1971) 01:54,86 03:45,01
7 A7 GBR Nottingham Albert Bracun (1981), Simon Hughes (1963) 01:52,60 03:45,75
8 A6 TUR Bogazici Ozgur Cubukcu (1979), Serhat Dizdaroglu (1967) 01:58,52 03:56,66
Heat 7 Race: 4054 11:22
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 B5 CZE KVS Štětí Petr Vranek (1972), Pavel Vranek (1972) 01:42,90 03:21,87
2 B3 ESP Nautic Tarragona Jaume Campos Gili (1965), Genaro Perez (1976) 01:44,84 03:24,49
3 B4 GER Schweriner Rudergesellschaft Kjell Luebbert (1971), Thomas Schulz (1970) 01:41,82 03:27,33
4 B6 HUN Győri Atlétika Klub Tibor Varga (1970), Bendegúz Bíró (1972) 01:48,77 03:33,78
5 B2 SUI Seeclub Zürich Thomas Veraguth (1969), Christian Ernst (1976) 01:47,51 03:35,83
6 B8 POL AZS-AWF Warszawa Robert Antonik (1968), Piotr Lojszczyk (1973) 01:50,66 03:39,99
B1 ITA C.C. Lazio, TeLiMar Luca Dell'Elice (1971), Giliberti Giorgio (1970) DNS
B7 UKR Chernomorets Sergey Ivanov (1959), Dmytro Aleksieiev (1983) DNS
Heat 8 Race: 4055 11:25
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 C4 UKR Kiev Masters Oleksandr Lyapin (1962), Artem Morozov (1980) 01:46,13 03:29,22
2 C3 POL Posnania Gerard Bednarek (1971), Pawel Szczepaniak (1970) 01:48,57 03:33,49
3 C8 DEN Danske Studenters Roklub Peter Kristensen (1971), Lars Jorgensen (1969) 01:47,41 03:34,49
4 C1 CRO VK Jadran Rijeka Neven Tarle (1968), Mate Poropat (1972) 01:46,96 03:34,79
5 C2 BEL OAR Ive Van Cleemput (1973), Yves Royackers (1969) 01:47,86 03:40,05
6 C5 EST Pärnu Kalev RC Raido Lembit (1980), Kaupo Koplus (1962) 01:48,14 03:43,96
7 C6 AUT Tullner -Ruderverein Siegfried Podebrany (1958), Klaus Messner (1981) 02:16,02 04:27,42
Heat 9 Race: 4056 11:28
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 D4 AUT ruder club graz, WRC Lia Michael Helbig (1970), Matthias Schreiner (1969) 01:46,33 03:27,28
2 D1 MDA Dinamo Tiraspol Vladimir Alexandrov (1970), Serghei Bicencov (1972) 01:41,70 03:27,44
3 D2 GER Allemannia, RV Waltrop Christoph Dyck (1969), Joachim Henkel (1967) 01:46,36 03:34,37
4 D6 HUN Budapest Evezős Egyesület, MTK Zoltan Lipovits (1963), György Vámos (1976) 01:48,97 03:34,47
5 D5 DEN Nyborg, Dragor Brian Rene Sorensen (1968), Morten Juel Hansen (1972) 01:51,26 03:37,59
6 D7 GER RC Wittenberg, WSF Burg Thomas Werner (1965), Heiko Loch (1975) 01:50,92 03:39,12
7 D3 CZE VK Hodonín Milan Viktora (1966), Radek Skodik (1974) 01:52,22 03:45,74
Heat 10 Race: 4057 11:31
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 E7 FRA REGION GRAND EST sebastien rieth (1974), Richard Thierry (1965) 01:43,39 03:24,29
2 E4 GER Osnabruecker RV, Ruderclub Biggesee Ludger Rasche (1968), Michael Humbek (1971) 01:43,72 03:25,84
3 E6 GER Ruder-Club Aken, RVg.Dessau Siegfried Mehl (1962), Carsten Albert (1977) 01:41,76 03:26,07
4 E3 DEN Soro Peter Carstens (1960), Christian Molvig (1979) 01:43,39 03:28,35
5 E5 GRE OEA-NAB, NAS PIRAEUS Ioannis Melachroinakis (1969), Andreas Ninoudis (1971) 01:47,19 03:33,96
6 E2 RUS English RC Andrei Davydov (1972), Anufriev Leonid (1967) 01:47,54 03:38,50
7 E1 HUN Budapest Evezős Egyesület Péter Tompos (1970), István Novák (1969) 01:50,71 03:51,65
Heat 11 Race: 4058 11:34
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 F4 ESP Nautico Luanco Bernardo Garcia Carreno (1970), Ernesto López Martín (1968) 01:43,51 03:25,67
2 F3 HUN Győri Atlétika Klub Péter Szabó (1972), Laszlo Kokas (1967) 01:47,42 03:30,01
3 F7 INT Tideway Scullers (GBR), Portugal (POR) Mark Alloway GBR (1955), Nuno Mendes POR (1984) 01:45,52 03:31,23
4 F5 GER Frg Germania Volkhard Kempf (1969), Jürgen Blatzheim (1969) 01:44,82 03:33,85
5 F1 PAR Sajonia Ruben Sosa (1970), Ricardo Ramiro Alonso Aftyka (1967) 01:43,76 03:37,41
6 F6 FIN Neste Marko Lindroos (1965), Panu Soitso (1970) 01:50,37 03:42,52
F2 DEN Copenhagen Bo Vestergaard (1965), Jakob Ojvind Nielsen (1970) DNS
Heat 12 Race: 4059 11:37
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 G1 SUI Grasshopper, SN Neuchâtel Michael Benn (1967), Reinout Houttuin (1967) 01:42,79 03:25,47
2 G5 GER RCO Hennigsdorf Thomas Schulze (1966), Steven Breyer (1972) 01:45,78 03:31,57
3 G4 CZE CVK Pardubice Richard Janák (1966), Vladimir Hauk (1968) 01:47,40 03:34,45
4 G2 RSA Victoria Lake Ian Johnson (1966), Kevin Spence (1969) 01:46,09 03:35,11
5 G3 HUN Szeged VSE, MTK Attila Ambrus (1964), Zsolt Darvas (1970) 01:49,81 03:43,46
6 G7 BRA Capibaribe Renato Mariz de Oliveira (1972), joao manoel (1962) 02:00,92 04:01,93
G6 IRL Galway James Breen (1970), William Cloherty (1965) DNS
Heat 13 Race: 4060 11:40
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 H3 ITA CC Treviso, Saturnia Riccardo dei Rossi (1969), Leonardo de Pol (1965) 01:44,47 03:21,62
2 H2 HUN Csongrádi Vízügyi Sportegyesület, Balatoni Kajak-Kenu, Evezős SE Rudolf Petritz (1970), György Jakócs (1963) 01:43,75 03:28,44
3 H7 POL AZS Wroclaw Dariusz Stefanowski (1964), Jacek Wróblewski (1970) 01:43,74 03:28,71
4 H5 FRA CN France Sébastien Dourdet (1974), Eric Grosclaude (1959) 01:48,37 03:40,99
5 H4 NOR Tonsberg RK Svend Andersen (1967), Thomas Möller (1965) 02:19,23 04:33,33
Heat 14 Race: 4061 11:43
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 I2 GBR Norwich Tom Hockley (1964), Vygantas Audinis (1962) 01:43,34 03:25,86
2 I3 FRA CAC Bertrand Ollivier-Lamarque (1962), David Liot (1970) 01:48,51 03:29,93
3 I4 ITA Canottieri Padova Sandro Frisiero (1961), Michele Bacco (1971) 01:48,17 03:35,28
4 I5 GER Ruderclub Fürstenwalde 1893 e. Maik Konieczek (1964), Jens Klingberg (1966) 01:47,27 03:36,17
5 I6 NOR Christiania RK Lars Jorgen Jensen (1968), Rolf Riktor (1961) 01:53,11 03:44,67
6 I7 DEN Lemvig Jorgen Kielsholm (1963), Morten Thomsen (1966) 01:53,19 03:46,66
7 I1 USA CRI Steve Kovacs (1964), John Senner (1961) 01:45,42 03:55,72
Heat 15 Race: 4062 11:46
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 J6 USA Baltimore, Whitemarsh Boat Club Marc Daemen (1956), Keith Wobeser (1969) 01:50,41 03:31,37
2 J4 GER Neuruppiner Ruderclub Rudolf Insel (1957), Dirk Pfaffe (1973) 01:48,97 03:33,35
3 J7 NOR Moss RK Berg Per Ivar (1963), John Johannesen (1965) 01:48,54 03:35,94
4 J5 DEN Humlebak Roklub Claus Jensen (1965), Christian Probst (1960) 01:50,75 03:36,14
5 J2 FRA Montluçon, Annecy Patrick Vassort (1960), Patrick Louazel (1964) 01:58,24 03:44,68
6 J1 GBR Dart Totnes Maurice Dunn (1959), Nick Price (1959) 01:55,24 03:44,88
7 J3 CAN Delta Deas Richard Bebb (1960), Phillip Steward (1972) 02:03,75 04:04,13
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service