Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
410 Mens H 4x 1000m
Heat 1 Race: 4044 10:45
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 R5 GBR Dart Totnes, Upper Thames, Quintin, Wallingford Rod Stewart (1949), Lee Brown (1950), Tom Bishop (1947), Charles Parry (1947) 01:43,60 04:24,71
2 R7 NOR Christiania RK Stein Randsborg (1949), Helge Refsum (1947), Oyvin Broymer (1948), Iver Hoy (1950) 01:46,56 04:29,59
3 R4 NED Cornelis Tromp Hilversum Gerard Hissink Muller (1952), Fred Duin (1944), Fred Wittkampf (1948), Paul de Haan (1950) 01:46,52 04:29,70
4 R8 CZE Slavoj Litomerice, CVK Praha, LS Brno Miloslav Svagrovský (1950), Jan Machacek (1950), Jiří Ertel (1949), Vaclav Stoklasa (1947) 01:48,40 04:30,68
5 R3 AUT RV Normannen, Wels Stuppan Willibald (1939), Gerhard Müllner (1939), Reil Franz (1960), Pripfl Gerold (1954) 01:48,49 04:34,29
6 R1 INT Saugatuck (USA), Athlone (IRL), Cambridge (USA) John Everett USA (1940), Paul Gallen IRL (1953), Oleg Simanovsky USA (1947), Daniel Schley USA (1954) 01:53,68 04:41,56
7 R2 USA Rocky Mountain, Capital Andy Wells (1950), Michael Shonstrom (1940), scott edwards (1961), Duncan Spencer (1940) 01:57,71 04:57,02
8 R6 JPN Mitsubishi, Tokiomarine Veterans BC, Hitotsubashi Tsuneyasu Nakamura (1947), Keisuke Suzuki (1947), Masaharu Mochida (1953), Masahiko Goda (1946) 05:48,31
Heat 2 Race: 4045 10:48
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 S2 GBR Tees Ralph Pickles (1946), Anthony Stocking (1951), Robert Bainbridge (1949), Chris Kenyon (1941) 01:47,64 03:37,14
2 S8 INT Polytechniker RC Zurich (SUI), Detroit Boat Club (USA), Seeclub Zürich (SUI), Cincinnati RC (USA) Dölf Steiner SUI (1950), Dennis Wojdyla USA (1951), Fritz Wilkening SUI (1946), Robert Miller USA (1948) 01:49,23 03:38,65
3 S1 DEN Kolding Tommy Mohler (1945), ejgil larsen (1949), jorgen secher (1948), palle ole jorgensen (1947) 01:50,05 03:40,57
4 S4 AUS Mosman John May (1948), John Hardy (1944), Phillip Titterton (1946), John Newcomb (1949) 01:52,95 03:42,48
5 S5 INT Tony Corcoran (IRL), Old Collegians (IRL), Carlow (IRL), Runcorn (GBR) Tony Corcoran IRL (1946), Steve Wilmer IRL (1946), Anthony Dooley IRL (1945), Edmund Burrows GBR (1951) 01:53,95 03:51,01
6 S7 JPN Mitsubishi, Hitotsubashi Takashi Murayama (1951), Yasutaka Otsuka (1942), Tomoo Yamashita (1959), Kunio Nagai (1943) 02:12,73 04:18,77
7 S3 JPN Dankaigo hideo ohno (1945), toru kimura (1950), isamu satake (1948), takanori ota (1945) 02:07,18 04:19,78
Heat 3 Race: 4046 10:51
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 T3 INT Limburger CfW (GER), Danubius 1885 (SRB), KRKG 1880 e.V. (GER) Werner Gläser GER (1948), Feodor Bojkov SRB (1948), klaus Opitz GER (1942), Klaus Schuy GER (1954) 01:47,12 03:38,30
2 T8 DEN Fredensborg Soren Heinrichsen (1955), Bent Andersen (1939), Kim Boergesen (1945), Svend Aage Nielsen (1946) 01:56,21 03:48,46
3 T6 GER Dresdner Ruderverein, RC Bergedorf, Favorite William Clapp (1945), Hans-Werner Schwarz (1943), Uwe Frenzel (1948), Rolf Meyer (1949) 02:01,09 03:54,46
4 T1 POL PTW Płockie, TSW Warmia, MOS-2 Jan Skowronski (1953), Waldemar Kowalczyk (1949), Tadeusz Sawicki (1949), Andrzej Pogorzelski (1939) 01:57,85 03:57,87
5 T2 JPN Dankaigo Toshiro Taniuchi (1948), Ikuo Moriwaki (1945), Masahiro Orii (1948), Yutaka Maeda (1947) 02:05,68 04:12,41
6 T5 NOR Christiania RK Gerhard Dürbeck (1945), Jan Bengtson (1944), Lysdahl Tore (1947), Jul Olsen (1949) 02:09,69 04:13,09
7 T7 GBR Molesey Peter Hartman (1940), Keith Shore (1942), David Sorton (1950), Lewis Balkwill (1952) 02:10,14 04:22,91
8 T4 USA Sarasota County, Detroit Boat Club, Tallahassee Rowing Club Norman Thetford (1943), Joe Dobson (1948), Raymond Jones (1943), Richard Budell (1955) 02:07,26 04:29,96
Heat 4 Race: 4047 10:54
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 U7 INT Rapperswil-Jona (SUI), Swan River (AUS) Peter Pfenninger SUI (1944), Mike Scott AUS (1940), Jack Fischer AUS (1953), George Xouris AUS (1941) 01:46,53 03:32,45
2 U8 DEN Fredericia Hans-Werner Mortensen (1946), Ole Haaning Thomsen (1940), Aage Pedersen (1944), Frede Norskov Nielsen (1954) 01:48,53 03:33,99
3 U3 INT Posnania (POL), Celler RV (GER), TSW Warmia (POL) Jerzy Pestka POL (1942), Tadeusz Sliwonik GER (1953), Jan Genatowski POL (1946), Ernst Grocki POL (1940) 01:49,56 03:41,74
4 U5 BRA Aldo Luz, Vitoria odilon maia martins (1929), Joel Alves Ribeiro (1940), Nilson Santiago Conceicao (1955), Edson Antônio Santiago Conceiçao (1959) 01:55,41 03:49,38
5 U1 NOR Fana RK Sigbjorn Arhus (1947), Egil Hop (1947), Gunnar Foss (1945), Jon Schjelderup (1947) 01:56,80 03:50,64
6 U6 GBR Dart Totnes anthony Prowse (1945), John Harris (1947), alan pyne (1944), Grahame Stanley (1941) 01:58,88 03:56,36
7 U2 JPN Dankaigo, Tanseikai Susumu Kobayashi (1947), Keizo Sano (1940), Yasuo Yanagi (1947), Tadahiro Shiomi (1948) 02:15,08 04:27,85
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service