Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
408 Mens E 8+ 1000m
Heat 1 Race: 4037 10:24
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 K3 INT Galway (IRL), Belfast BC (GBR), Neptune (IRL), Clonmel (IRL), Commercial (IRL), Shannon (IRL) Malachy McGlynn IRL (1966), Colin Hunter GBR (1954), Gary O'Neill IRL (1968), Oisin McGrath IRL (1969), Fran O Toole IRL (1960), Denis Crowley IRL (1962), Kenneth McDonald IRL (1973), adrian mccallion IRL (1962), Gerry Murphy IRL (1960) 01:30,81 03:04,90
2 K6 GBR Star david rainbow (1966), Richard white (1962), pete isaacson (1967), ivan higgins (1961), david gowing (1964), dominic hawes-fairley (1967), Kevan Armstrong (1959), David Sogan (1962), ben cox (2003) 01:31,74 03:07,11
3 K7 FRA REGION GRAND EST maitena mateus (2001), François Crepel (1961), Philippe Bredy (1962), hervé bourquel (1957), Stéphane Dieu (1973), patrick lardiere (1968), Jean-raymond Peltier (1957), thierry boehm (1971), bernard pasdeloup (1962) 01:33,48 03:08,12
4 K5 RUS Ushakov Mattia Maria Amiko (1994), Marinus Rene Lek (1962), Vladimir Azarenkov (1970), Andrey Klimovskikh (1963), Yury Kartoshkin (1961), Mikhail Izotov (1984), IGOR ANISIMOV (1957), Valdis Meikaliss (1956), Gennady Astakhov (1954) 01:34,00 03:09,62
5 K1 GER Siegburger, WSV Meppen, RK am Wannsee, Bremen 82, R.G.Hansa Hamburg, Ruderklub am Baldeneysee, Kettwiger RG ingeborg Ring (1961), Erik Ring (1964), Alwin Otten (1963), Michael Buchheit (1967), Jörn Ehmke (1966), Wolfgang Stöcker (1964), Sebastian Franke (1963), Ansgar Wessling (1961), Renato Chávez Torres (1964) 01:33,75 03:12,64
6 K4 GER Akad. RV Leipzig e. V., Berlin, Pirnaer RV, Hersfelder, Grünau, Ruderclub Fürstenwalde 1893 e., Hallesche-Rvg. Böllberg u. Nel, Bernburger RC Holger Geisler (1960), Dirk Luther (1963), Torsten Zobjack (1966), Goran Gavrilovic (1959), Armin Burck (1966), Volker Schmidt (1965), Ulf Sauerbrey (1961), Sven Fahner (1966), Günter Rudolf (1966) 01:36,73 03:13,17
7 K2 SWE Mölndals Roddklubb, Stockholms RF Monika Haggren (1953), Tord Blomquist (1961), Mikael Borgh (1964), Robert Vigert (1961), Jan Berglund (1966), Hans Augustsson (1964), Sigvard Eriksson (1965), Jörgen Nilsson (1965), Magnus Thompson (1965) 01:36,69 03:13,27
Heat 2 Race: 4038 10:27
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 L5 GER Berlin, Favorite Juergen Oelke (1940), Bernhard Hoffmann (1948), Raimund Kruse (1961), Peter Uhrig (1965), Lars Kleinhaus (1969), Johannes Galandi (1970), Mark Schreyer (1968), Wolfgang Rauhut (1952), Holger Wetjen (1960) 01:34,54 03:09,73
2 L2 GER Duisburger, Allemannia, ARC zu Münster, Hannover, Osnabruecker RV, RC-Hamm Ulrich Groffy (1961), Holger Detlefsen (1956), Heinz-Jürgen Stehr (1960), Andreas Bode (1961), Christian Sieling (1979), Stephan Klaus (1966), Ralf Gentz (1967), Hans-Günther Tiemann (1960), Jutta Lolies (1969) 01:36,10 03:11,26
3 L4 NOR Aalesunds RK Olida Nesset (2002), Helge Refsnes (1945), Karsten Almaas (1957), Bjorn Refsum (1960), Erik Godoy (1960), Thor Andersen (1964), Erik Dyb Liaaen (1971), Christian Tolfsby (1974), Arve Gudmundset (1979) 01:38,49 03:15,80
4 L6 INT Galway (IRL), Swan River (AUS), Belfast RC (GBR) Michael Gaffney IRL (1964), Stephen Rivers AUS (1956), Martin Breen IRL (1960), Alan Stewart AUS (1951), James Arnott AUS (1972), William Pulsford AUS (1967), Timothy Breen IRL (1967), James Breen IRL (1970), Stevie Smith GBR (1942) 01:41,18 03:22,45
5 L1 CZE Bohemians Praha Marcela Vokrálová (1985), Pavel Pokorny (1952), Vaclav Vizelka (1949), Jiri Siska (1961), Petr Holecek (1963), Lubomír Sembera (1963), Jan Vesecky (1970), Ludek Pokorny (1979), Lubomír Vokrál (1960) 01:45,82 03:32,43
6 L7 GBR Bewdley, Nottingham Lorna Wilson (1980), Hadyn Hughes (1953), John Fazakerley (1950), Michael Edmonds (1956), Simon Collingridge (1967), Matthew Floyd (1972), Simon Thornycroft (1982), Rob Parker (1972), Peter Stasiuk (1955) 01:46,23 03:33,67
7 L3 GBR Reading, Loughborough BC Paul Symons (1956), Jeremy Hopkins (1968), Mehrdad Ekbetani (1964), Neil Anderson (1962), Roger Vaughan (1947), Jamie Rothwell (1968), Peter Milhofer (1969), Timothy Ives (1991), Wael El-Dali (1974) 01:48,70 03:41,25
Heat 3 Race: 4039 10:30
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 M7 GER Berlin Tim Sprenger (1999), Martin Weiß (1960), Marc Raatz (1966), Gert Schmidt (1964), Wolfgang Siegert (1964), Robin Wegener (1961), Thomas-Michael Vahrson (1960), Christoph Galandi (1962), Matthias Horst (1966) 01:31,43 03:06,62
2 M1 HUN Csepel Evezős, Duna Anna Horváth (1995), Péter Karaszi (1963), László Panák (1969), Vavra András (1952), József Búza (1951), gabor laszlo simon (1968), Dezso Galamb (1964), Gábor Fajcsák (1969), Péter Szántó (1965) 01:35,05 03:12,28
3 M6 GBR Monmouth Hannah Llywelyn-Davies (1985), Jon Benson (1945), Paul Bezani (1965), Jon Keyte (1964), Colin Lewis (1960), Nick Hooton (1963), Leonard Colling (1975), Simon Lee (1966), Mark Stewart-Woods (1963) 01:47,33 03:20,88
4 M3 GER Pirnaer RV, RC Alt-Werder Magdeburg Müller Elke (1965), Andreas Gohla (1963), Olaf Wiedfeldt (1963), Lutz Lingener (1962), Matthias Schmidt (1964), Roland Einbeck (1957), Roland Koch (1962), Michael König (1965), Ralf Mehr (1964) 01:41,94 03:24,78
5 M4 SWE Jönköpings RS, Malmö, Landskrona Amanda Tholin (1995), Per Ekström (1959), Johan Wretling (1969), Lars Lidén (1949), Kenneth Alfelt (1962), Mats Jangefors (1959), Thomas Barge (1962), Bengt Nilsson (1954), Rimvydas Sulinskas (1967) 01:43,15 03:25,22
6 M5 INT North Shore (AUS), Seta Rowing (JPN) Jennifer Pollock AUS (1956), Sam Issa AUS (1966), Steve Shimomura JPN (1955), Declan Sally AUS (1968), Joe Daley AUS (1962), Lee Burgess AUS (1967), Jeff Beere AUS (1966), John Sheldrick AUS (1955), Alasdair Smith AUS (1961) 01:36,72 03:32,55
7 M2 GBR Loughborough BC Rachel Harris (1996), Neil Martin (1956), Nicholas Maker (1950), Laurence Burke (1965), Jonathan Cox (1962), Andrew Martin (1968), Tom Haines (1973), Charles Henry (1969), Keith Hudson (1959) 01:48,62 03:38,21
Heat 4 Race: 4040 10:33
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 N5 GBR Reading Cameron Moffatt (2001), Tom Sutherland (1957), Stephen Williams (1961), Miroslav Schonauer (1964), Des Norton (1954), John Mackay (1958), Matthew Moat (1966), Marc Baldwin (1969), Clive Hudson (1959) 01:36,44 03:16,44
2 N4 RUS English RC, Dynamo, Moscow Rowing Club Dmitry Tyutin (1960), Vitaly Eliseev (1950), Aleksei Fedorov (1964), Aleksandr Kabailov (1974), Yury Zelikovich (1964), Vladimir Petukhov (1965), Sergei Aripov (1964), Larysa Yuvchenko (1969), Oleg Denisenko (1962) 01:42,42 03:21,00
3 N6 GER Ruderklub am Baldeneysee, Blankenstein, Crefeld Katrin Günther (1973), Jürgen Böning (1959), Günter Saul (1955), Volker Willsch (1958), Fischer, Andreas (1959), Hauke Lorenzen (1982), Peter Liedgens (1960), Micheal Esser (1958), Roland Rottländer (1964) 01:40,63 03:21,28
4 N2 GER Bremer RC HANSA, Bremer Sport-Club e.V., Bremen 82 Bothilde Meyer-Richtering (1943), Detlef Frobese (1961), Manfred Knoche (1956), Hans-Werner Heydrich-Bodensieck (1950), Gerd Tapken (1958), Guido Claessens (1970), Emanuel Bregulla (1970), Sven Krüger (1963), Frank Buckwitz (1970) 01:40,82 03:21,83
5 N3 GBR Nottingham Rob Nicholas (1995), Steve Cuthbert (1956), Simon Hughes (1963), Andy Brown (1965), Shane MacSweeney (1959), David Blanchard (1963), Andy Townsend (1960), Michael Walker (1963), Paul Williamson (1964) 03:26,55
6 N1 TUR Galatasaray Can Parlak (1963), Eren Rifat Kuraner (1964), Faruk Algur (1951), Kamil Selcuk (1968), Cetin Bisevac (1964), Haldun Akyaz (1958), Saydun Goksin (1964), Yalcin Kaya (1962), Mehmet Oktar (1961) 01:43,90 03:29,70
Heat 5 Race: 4041 10:36
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 O3 GER RG Speyer, Ludwigshafener RV, RC Rheinfelden 1921 Marion Peltzer-Lehr (1964), Ernst Straube (1953), Frank Durein (1958), Harald Schwager (1960), Gärtner Peter (1961), Martin Gärtner (1965), Ralf Mattil (1966), Arnd Garsuch (1978), Ruediger Wilz (1961) 03:14,30
2 O2 NED De Hoop Kim Smit (1989), Pieter Bon (1946), Frank Mulder (1946), Jan Leerling (1967), Sven Rusticus (1967), Hans de Koningh (1968), Stephan Bon (1967), John Graham (1954), Alexander Vermeulen (1954) 03:15,06
3 O4 INT ARC Würzburg (GER), Vitoria (BRA), Corinthians (BRA), Río Paraná Corrientes (ARG), Cerveira Remo (POR), La Marina (ARG) Petra Ehinger GER (1967), Edson Antônio Santiago Conceiçao BRA (1959), Fabio Pereira BRA (1960), Vladen Vieira BRA (1955), Andres Fernandez Madero ARG (1957), Henrique Baixinho POR (1961), Gerardo Bufarull ARG (1963), Gilberto De Mattos BRA (1962), Peter Ehinger GER (1963) 03:17,79
4 O5 NOR Sandefjord RK, Tonsberg RK Andreas Rosjordet (2003), Arvid Lie (1955), Harald Wettergreen (1948), Morten Thuve (1967), Christopher Gallaher (1949), Arild Pettersen (1949), Christian Rosjorde (1977), Svend Andersen (1967), Henning Evensen (1966) 03:25,84
5 O1 GBR Marlow Jeremy Rowe (1960), John Driscoll (1953), Stephen Child (1961), Richard Seekins (1956), John Hill (1949), Richard Buckeridge (1953), John Yeatman (1961), Andy Ford (1965), Dave Faulkner (1959) 03:29,52
6 O6 GBR Pengwern, Bridgnorth RC Elizabeth King (1960), Paul Preece (1961), Glen Johnson (1954), Paul Marshall (1964), David John Webb (1962), Alan Champion (1961), Mark Goode (1957), Malcolm Sebastian (1965), Nick Prosser (1958) 03:29,74
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service