Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
405 Womens F 2x 1000m
Heat 1 Race: 4016 09:17
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 P4 GBR Loch Lomond, Strathclyde Park Eva Rankin (1956), Ailie Ord (1962) 02:03,42 04:07,08
2 P2 GER Kettwiger RG, Lübeck Sabine Chavez Torres (1961), Karin Kolbe (1957) 02:03,52 04:07,51
3 P3 INT Pirat Wien (AUT), VK Hodonín (CZE) Adriana Randall AUT (1956), Pavla Svitakova CZE (1962) 02:08,52 04:16,53
4 P8 CZE VK Slavia Praha, VK Hodonín Hana Drdakova (1959), Stanislava Michnová (1959) 02:09,70 04:17,71
5 P1 DEN Fredensborg Lizzie Haastrup (1948), Sanne Poulin (1969) 02:06,94 04:19,14
6 P6 INT Canottieri Corgeno (ITA), R.G.Hansa Hamburg (GER) Denise Gubbi ITA (1963), Felicity Medinnis-Leach GER (1955) 02:09,34 04:20,36
7 P7 NED Cornelis Tromp Hilversum Hermione Wassenaar (1955), Minke Fischer (1962) 02:14,16 04:30,79
8 P5 AUS Footscray Leanne Bowes (1959), Leonie Richards (1959) 02:24,16 04:45,49
Heat 2 Race: 4017 09:20
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 Q3 INT RC Reuss Luzern (SUI), Rowing Club Port-Marly (FRA) Franziska Schoenborn SUI (1963), Joelle Thuez FRA (1954) 02:02,76 04:03,99
2 Q7 NED RV Rijnland Lisette Elsinga (1975), Lia Brouwer-Vogel (1943) 02:04,09 04:08,77
3 Q1 CZE Bohemians Praha Svetlana Horackova (1962), Renata Kratinova (1956) 02:05,58 04:17,82
4 Q4 DEN Lyngby Dameroklub Eva W. Sorensen (1957), Hanne Brusch (1960) 02:09,83 04:21,09
5 Q6 INT Marne Joinville (FRA), Strathclyde Park (GBR) Gabrielle Zeitoun FRA (1954), Elizabeth Davidson GBR (1964) 02:15,00 04:28,17
6 Q5 ARG Buenos Aires, San Fernando Alejandra Isabel Lora (1956), Clarisa Melman (1961) 02:14,63 04:28,82
7 Q2 GBR Llandaff Alyson Beauchamp (1951), Ruth Hambley (1967) 02:22,15 04:49,83
8 Q8 AUS Footscray, Essendon Josie Casagranda (1959), Cindy Neenan (1959) 02:31,51 04:57,07
Heat 3 Race: 4018 09:23
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 R4 INT Martha's Moms (USA), Durban (RSA) Elizabeth Runde USA (1958), Hilary Abraham RSA (1958) 04:03,89
2 R8 FRA Aviron Arcachonnais, Rowing Club Port-Marly Nadine Limouzin (1956), Anne-Marie Schulz (1959) 04:18,51
3 R3 DEN Fredensborg Karin Bodelund (1963), Anne Mette Joergensen (1954) 04:23,94
4 R1 GBR Strathclyde Park Mary O'Toole (1958), Rachel Mary Tennant (1960) 02:13,48 04:25,34
5 R6 AUS Commercial Penny Dixon (1959), Joanne Cook (1959) 04:27,04
6 R7 INT Walbrook (GBR), Auckland (NZL) Elizabeth Flavell GBR (1959), Martha DeLong NZL (1956) 04:32,60
7 R5 GBR Twickenham Amanda O'Connor (1960), Catherine Almond (1957) 04:48,39
Heat 4 Race: 4019 09:26
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 S3 INT Riga (LAT), Cambridge (USA) Laila Lapina LAT (1959), Margarita Zezza USA (1957) 02:03,31 04:07,71
2 S5 AUS Perth, Murdoch University Susan March (1959), Carolyn Fennelle (1957) 02:09,60 04:14,46
3 S7 NED ERV Thyro, De Hoop Geertje Klok (1962), Els Van Dam (1953) 02:07,14 04:14,63
4 S8 LTU VIMK Zalgiris Audrone Dumsiene (1957), Birute Gecauskiene (1957) 02:10,04 04:20,61
5 S1 CZE KVM 1881 Melník Dana Grudova (1958), Alena Herinkova (1954) 02:15,19 04:29,34
6 S2 INT Star (GBR), Drummoyne (AUS) sue lamb GBR (1957), Lindy Nisbett AUS (1954) 02:11,41 04:29,62
7 S4 USA Avalon Meredith Alcock (1960), Margie Orrick (1954) 02:27,49 04:52,89
8 S6 GBR Loughborough BC Jennifer Targett (1958), Sandra Martin (1958) 02:36,78 05:07,49
Heat 5 Race: 4020 09:29
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 T2 NED Cornelis Tromp Hilversum Nanne Franx (1962), Hub Hingstman (1953) 02:09,38 04:16,28
2 T4 AUS Commercial Debbie Flynn (1957), Vicki Leary (1958) 02:13,22 04:22,57
3 T7 USA Saugatuck Kate Kislevitz (1956), Andrea Kerns (1955) 02:09,24 04:22,70
4 T5 GBR Twickenham Pamela McHutchon (1960), Annette Hurley (1956) 02:15,80 04:25,14
5 T3 INT Armida (ITA), Auriol Kensington (GBR) Isabella Chiappino ITA (1956), Diana Sargent GBR (1958) 02:18,12 04:34,97
6 T1 INT Perth (AUS), Argonaut (CAN) Meg Pike AUS (1964), Araks Acemyan CAN (1950) 02:19,56 04:35,71
7 T6 HUN Danubius Erika Nagyné Perényi (1955), Éva Szántó (1959) 02:29,06 05:07,18
Heat 6 Race: 4021 09:32
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 U3 HUN Csepel Evezős Klara Langhoffer (1955), Kamilla Melisné Kosztolányi (1956) 02:06,01 04:07,03
2 U5 INT Ridley Graduate (CAN), Bohemians Praha (CZE) Lyn Krahulec CAN (1957), Zdenka Sieberova CZE (1957) 02:05,89 04:12,09
3 U6 GER Schönebecker SC Elke Schulke (1959), Dr. Beate Funk (1953) 02:09,11 04:16,92
4 U7 USA Long Beach Deborah Nowinski (1955), Brigitte Fontein (1954) 02:09,45 04:16,99
5 U1 NED Cornelis Tromp Hilversum Hadewych Nieuwe Weme (1956), Anja Keijl van der (1955) 02:16,52 04:26,35
6 U2 DEN Soro Gitte Niven (1958), Laila Hjorth (1953) 02:13,78 04:27,04
7 U4 AUS Perth Judith McCombe (1956), Elizabeth Amann (1958) 02:21,63 04:39,55
Heat 7 Race: 4022 09:35
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 V6 AUS Commercial Barbara Hall (1956), Madeleine Martin (1956) 02:10,71 04:24,96
2 V2 POL Posnania Roza Wasilewska (1950), Grazyna Kanoniczak (1961) 02:14,64 04:27,95
3 V7 NOR Christiania RK Janne Spilling (1946), Anita Brox (1963) 02:18,75 04:28,61
4 V3 NED Rv Pampus Marion van de Ende (1952), Jolande Schotman (1953) 02:19,27 04:39,81
5 V5 GER Geesthacht, Sportclub Magdeburg Susanne Müller (1955), Doris Parschau (1955) 02:18,41 04:40,62
6 V4 USA Newport Margaret Elder (1960), Barbara Plon (1948) 02:25,19 04:51,22
V1 GBR Birmingham Rhian Prichard (1958), Margaret Jameson (1952) DNS
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service