Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
401 Mens D 4x 1000m
Heat 1 Race: 4001 08:30
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 A4 GER Schweriner Rudergesellschaft Manfred Stecker (1956), Thomas Schulz (1970), Kjell Luebbert (1971), Sandor Drews (1978) 03:18,81
2 A2 GER Lübecker RK, Erster Kieler RC Matthias Borchardt (1959), Thomas Blicke (1971), Markus Vogel (1971), Ingmar Schulz (1973) 03:21,41
3 A8 ITA Canottieri Retica, C Bardolino, CCGVG, The Core Giovanni Poncia (1962), Daniele Pavan (1975), Davide Scionico (1967), Fabrizio Tucci (1972) 03:24,30
4 A3 BEL OAR Ive Van Cleemput (1973), Armand Voorschuur (1966), Koen De Winter (1963), Yves Royackers (1969) 03:34,90
5 A5 BRA Capibaribe Carlos Maurício Maux Gonçalves (1960), joao manoel (1962), Renato Mariz de Oliveira (1972), fernando pinto de Araújo (1979) 03:39,30
6 A1 DEN Humlebak Roklub Claus Jensen (1965), Kim Bo Wellendorph (1960), Mads Twomey-Madsen (1968), Michael Stein (1976) 03:50,30
7 A6 GBR Loughborough BC Mike Targett (1966), Nicholas Maker (1950), Scott Ferris (1968), Timothy Ives (1991) 04:01,48
8 A7 NOR Aalesunds RK Edvard Devold (1965), Stig Kleive (1965), Christer Valderhaug (1972), Christian Tolfsby (1974) 04:06,00
Heat 2 Race: 4002 08:33
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 B1 CZE CVK Pardubice Petr Urban (1972), Jan Cinert (1966), Richard Janák (1966), Vladimir Hauk (1968) 03:18,50
2 B2 GER RV Hellas Offenbach, ARC Würzburg, Mannheimer Rheinau, Limburger CfW Karsten Hettler (1971), Bernd Pachtner (1970), Rainer Fiedler (1961), Christoph Bendel (1969) 03:23,78
3 B8 INT RC Bergedorf (GER), Posnania (POL) Helmut Longinus GER (1958), Andrzej Marcinkowski POL (1971), Gerard Bednarek POL (1971), Pawel Szczepaniak POL (1970) 03:24,06
4 B4 NOR Aalesunds RK Bjorn Refsum (1960), Thor Andersen (1964), Torstein Standal (1966), Arve Gudmundset (1979) 03:25,55
5 B6 JPN Uozaki Takeshi Naya (1958), Atsushi Takahashi (1958), Shinji Takeuchi (1967), Hideki Masunari (1988) 03:28,44
6 B7 GER RK am Wannsee Burkhard Pott (1969), Jörn Jannecke (1958), Thomas Kraus (1961), Frederik Winter (1984) 03:29,69
7 B3 RUS English RC, Strela Andrei Davydov (1972), Anufriev Leonid (1967), Aleksandr Samoilov (1961), Nikolai Titarenko (1964) 03:30,34
8 B5 SUI Seeclub Zürich Felix Meyer (1970), Michael Schmidt (1964), Daniel Seiler (1966), Dani Tschopp (1969) 03:42,77
Heat 3 Race: 4003 08:36
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 C5 UKR Kiev Masters Sergiy Bodrukhin (1960), Oleksandr Lyapin (1962), Oleh Lykov (1973), Yuriy Dyukov (1973) 03:13,67
2 C1 GER Neuruppiner Ruderclub, Rostocker RK Dirk Pfaffe (1973), Rudolf Insel (1957), Sven Rensch (1973), Axel Zimmermann (1968) 03:21,19
3 C7 GER Sundern Emil Putz (1951), Kevin Prior (1992), Stefan Feldmann (1965), Thomas Kemper (1964) 03:28,18
4 C2 CZE Jiskra Trebon Milan Jáchim (1967), Jan Bouda (1964), Lubos Baierling (1967), Ales Havel (1969) 03:31,56
5 C6 INT Galway (IRL), Swan River (AUS) James Breen IRL (1970), James Arnott AUS (1972), Stephen Rivers AUS (1956), William Pulsford AUS (1967) 03:32,77
6 C8 HUN Budapest Evezős Egyesület, Külker EK Otto Cseh (1969), Péter Götz (1976), Zoltan Lipovits (1963), Ferenc Teiszler (1960) 03:33,31
7 C4 SWE Jönköpings RS, Malmö Johan Wretling (1969), Danilo Chinchilla (1978), Thomas Barge (1962), Per Ekström (1959) 03:35,46
8 C3 AUS Perth Mark Scully (1971), Garry March (1959), Beau Tang (1965), Roderick Hayes (1967) 04:04,92
Heat 4 Race: 4004 08:39
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 D2 GER Frankfurter RG Oberrad, Ludwigshafener RV, Limburger CfW, Floersheimer RV Nicolas Seiffert (1972), Jürgen Hock (1961), Stefan Heyde (1963), Erkut Tinaz (1969) 03:17,15
2 D6 RUS Ushakov Andrey Klimovskikh (1963), Sergey Shushin (1985), IGOR ANISIMOV (1957), Valdis Meikaliss (1956) 03:20,02
3 D5 GER RK am Wannsee Stephan Götze (1966), Konieczek Maik (1964), Stefan Springer (1965), Klingberg, Jens (1966) 03:27,31
4 D3 HUN Csepel Evezős, Vácv Gáspár Zudor (1965), Attila Zalán (1968), Laszlo Mucsi (1965), Andras Fenyo (1966) 03:28,24
5 D1 FRA CN France Franck Monastério (1979), Eric Grosclaude (1959), Yves Morin (1962), vannier luc (1964) 03:29,50
6 D8 DEN Fureso, Dragor Ole Kongsbak (1957), Bo Hartz (1962), Mikael Moller Hansen (1967), Morten Juel Hansen (1972) 03:35,17
7 D7 NOR Norske Kristian Christensen (1969), Halvor Bergan (1965), Einar Brattli (1964), Bjorn Saga (1952) 03:58,95
8 D4 AUS North Shore Sam Issa (1966), Ray Male (1968), Lee Burgess (1967), Joe Daley (1962) 04:22,68
Heat 5 Race: 4005 08:42
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 E2 ITA CUS Pavia, Saturnia, CC Treviso Massimo Lana (1962), Leonardo de Pol (1965), Riccardo dei Rossi (1969), Maurizio Losi (1962) 01:36,62 03:15,01
2 E5 RUS English RC Aleksei Fedorov (1964), Dmitry Tyutin (1960), Sergei Iavorskii (1960), Aleksandr Kabailov (1974) 01:41,86 03:21,20
3 E7 FIN Neste Arto Huhto (1963), Jaakko Klang (1964), Pekka Teittinen (1963), Jorma Lehtelä (1963) 01:40,00 03:24,84
4 E4 GER RCO Hennigsdorf Mike Jungermann (1966), Thomas Schulze (1966), Steven Breyer (1972), Klaus Peukert (1954) 01:41,44 03:26,67
5 E1 GER Oldenburger RV Dirk Janßen (1966), Karl Gerken (1960), Markus Baron (1965), Alexej Panov (1971) 01:40,96 03:29,36
6 E6 DEN Lemvig Jorgen Jensen (1953), Jorgen Kielsholm (1963), Morten Thomsen (1966), Henrik Thomsen (1970) 01:48,47 03:37,76
7 E3 GBR Star ivan higgins (1961), david gowing (1964), david rainbow (1966), andrew thompson (1958) 01:48,83 03:39,16
Heat 6 Race: 4006 08:45
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 F6 INT Trasmerano (ESP), Cerveira Remo (POR), Río Paraná Corrientes (ARG) Agustin Garay ESP (1960), Henrique Baixinho POR (1961), Andres Fernandez Madero ARG (1957), Ferrari Omar Teodoro ARG (1959) 01:41,34 03:18,85
2 F1 DEN Soro, Nyborg Bjarne Hjorth (1951), Peter Carstens (1960), Brian Rene Sorensen (1968), Klaus Rasmussen (1966) 01:42,09 03:19,57
3 F3 AUT Wiener Donau, WRC Donaubund Walter Vogel (1958), Norbert Sollinger (1961), Josef Bertagnoli (1969), Andreas Kral (1961) 01:45,79 03:30,33
4 F4 ESP Banyoles Josep Salvatella (1958), Jose Pardas (1955), Narcis Masanas (1965), Jaime Casellas (1972) 01:45,77 03:32,35
5 F7 GER Ruder-Riege TiB, Bad Lobenstein, RC Amicitia Bad Hersfeld Stephan Doering (1966), Holger Zinck (1962), Johannes Flicker (1958), Christian Spitzer (1973) 01:45,02 03:33,94
6 F5 GER Potsdamer Ruder-Club Germania Johannes Bruger (1962), Jens Butenschön (1967), Ulrich Meischke (1960), Michael Studt (1963) 01:45,13 03:34,04
7 F2 GBR stratford, Bentham, Granta Simon Beard (1962), Tim Lunel (1965), Matthias Koepp (1965), Piers Copham (1962) 01:51,37 03:45,41
Heat 7 Race: 4007 08:48
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 G3 SWE Stockholms RF Tord Blomquist (1961), Mikael Borgh (1964), Robert Vigert (1961), Jan Berglund (1966) 01:42,25 03:24,89
2 G1 DEN Danske Studenters Roklub, Bagsvard Henrik Almegaard (1958), Soren Strange (1960), Mikael Espersen (1960), Lars Nielsen (1957) 01:43,54 03:28,24
3 G6 INT Dart Totnes (GBR), Hassia Gießen (GER), Erster Kieler RC (GER), Exeter (GBR) Peter Atkinson GBR (1954), Ernst Pawlowsky GER (1952), Ulf Beck GER (1963), David Byrnes GBR (1963) 01:41,69 03:30,00
4 G2 GER Potsdamer RG, Berlin Ägir Andreas Tretau (1958), Klaus Bartels (1965), Jens Thurley (1964), Lutz Hannig (1960) 01:46,42 03:32,53
5 G7 GER RC Alt-Werder Magdeburg Lutz Lingener (1962), Ralf Mehr (1964), Matthias Schmidt (1964), Michael König (1965) 01:47,47 03:36,84
6 G4 CAN Calgary RC Brian McGuigan (1960), John Nesbitt (1956), Simon Billo (1968), John Martin (1962) 01:51,89 03:40,83
7 G5 GBR Runcorn, Durham David Street (1961), Edmund Burrows (1951), Paul Massey (1967), Paul Rutter (1961) 01:47,32 03:41,58
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service