Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
333 Mens C 1x 1000m
Heat 1 Race: 3150 16:31
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 T7 ESP Nautic Tarragona Genaro Perez (1976) 01:50,23 03:37,09
2 T4 GBR Leicester David Smith (1976) 01:53,19 03:41,28
3 T1 SLO ŠVD Maribor Iztok Nipič (1976) 01:51,16 03:45,89
4 T8 CRO VK Zagreb Ante Ramadan (1976) 01:52,69 03:50,88
5 T3 CZE SVK Breclav Antonin Pribil (1976) 01:59,13 04:01,91
6 T6 GER WSF Burg Heiko Loch (1975) 01:50,08 04:03,19
7 T2 HUN Külker EK Péter Götz (1976) 02:06,86 04:16,85
8 T5 DEN Humlebak Roklub Michael Stein (1976) 02:33,69 05:02,29
Heat 2 Race: 3151 16:34
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 U4 CZE VK Vajgar Jindrichuv Hradec Tomáš Drnek (1976) 01:51,83 03:49,88
2 U7 CRO HVK Mornar Neven Bandalović (1975) 01:55,45 03:54,57
3 U6 ARG Regatas Santa Fé Galdón Guillermo Martín Roberto (1975) 01:58,16 03:56,78
4 U8 ITA Mincio Matteo Grioni (1975) 02:00,04 03:58,11
5 U1 HUN Külker EK Csaba Győrösi (1976) 02:00,68 03:58,29
6 U3 SUI Seeclub Zürich Christian Ernst (1976) 01:58,12 04:02,71
7 U5 GBR Monmouth Leonard Colling (1975) 02:06,47 04:14,06
8 U2 TUR Vira yalcin ozcan (1976) 02:09,51 04:32,39
Heat 3 Race: 3152 16:37
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 V8 GER Schweriner Rudergesellschaft Daniel Illmann (1973) 01:51,54 03:47,92
2 V2 HUN MTK György Vámos (1976) 01:54,64 03:54,55
3 V4 GER Bad Lobenstein Christian Spitzer (1973) 01:57,65 03:56,63
4 V6 FRA REGION GRAND EST Eric Bastian (1975) 01:57,04 03:57,41
5 V5 TUR Bogazici Kerimcan Ertug (1975) 01:59,87 03:58,98
6 V1 POL Pałuckie Towarzystwo Wioślarsk Wojciech Urbanowski (1975) 02:02,09 04:01,28
7 V7 ITA The Core Massimiliano Faraci (1974) 02:01,71 04:05,94
8 V3 CZE VK Hodonín Radek Skodik (1974) 02:04,99 04:13,07
Heat 4 Race: 3153 16:40
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 W1 GER Schweriner Rudergesellschaft Markus Krenzien (1973) 01:57,48 03:56,28
2 W5 RUS English RC Aleksandr Kabailov (1974) 02:07,60 04:05,94
3 W3 HUN Külker EK Boldizsar Fodor (1974) 02:02,62 04:07,86
4 W8 CRO HAVK Mladost Kresimir Culo (1974) 02:03,96 04:10,60
5 W7 GER RV Hoya Markus Hoffner (1974) 02:07,58 04:20,67
6 W4 BRA Paysandu miguel gustavo carvalho brasil (1974) 02:04,65 04:49,01
Heat 5 Race: 3154 16:43
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 X8 ITA Canottieri Thàlatta Massimo Salemme (1973) 01:52,51 03:49,03
2 X1 GER Frankfurter RG Oberrad Nicolas Seiffert (1972) 01:57,40 03:55,99
3 X4 CZE CVK Brno Sander Roosendaal (1972) 01:59,99 03:59,20
4 X7 CRO HAVK Mladost Antun Kostelić (1973) 02:06,68 04:10,37
5 X2 HKG RHKYC KONG WAN NG (1973) 02:10,19 04:17,49
6 X5 HUN Külker EK Gabor Jelinek (1973) 01:59,87 04:21,45
Heat 6 Race: 3155 16:46
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 Y3 NED De Hoop Kees Hooft (1973) 01:54,51 03:47,50
2 Y2 GER Ruderclub Biggesee Michael Humbek (1971) 01:51,79 03:54,16
3 Y1 POL AZS-AWF Warszawa Piotr Lojszczyk (1973) 01:56,31 03:59,74
4 Y4 GER Erster Kieler RC Markus Vogel (1971) 02:01,49 04:00,90
5 Y8 HUN Pro Rekreatione György Baki (1973) 02:02,07 04:04,63
6 Y5 CZE KV Kondor Brandýs Jaroslav Bejbl (1972) 02:07,69 04:18,63
7 Y6 POR Coimbra Alexandre Silva (1973) 03:10,33 05:55,31
Heat 7 Race: 3156 16:49
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 Z1 CZE VK Hodonín Kazimir Nedoba (1972) 01:55,32 03:53,23
2 Z7 ITA Canottieri Padova Michele Bacco (1971) 01:56,15 03:56,24
3 Z2 GER RV Hellas Offenbach Karsten Hettler (1971) 01:58,10 03:57,86
4 Z5 ESP Olímpic Barcelona Christophe Portes (1972) 02:01,78 03:59,11
5 Z3 CAN Aviron Lachine Rémi Couture (1972) 02:03,07 04:02,23
6 Z4 HUN Esztergomi Evezősök Hajós Egyl János Mármarosi (1972) 02:03,19 04:06,78
7 Z8 ARG Regatas Rosario Daniel Mas (1972) 02:08,02 04:12,54
8 Z6 DEN Dragor Morten Juel Hansen (1972) 02:05,99 04:12,86
Heat 8 Race: 3157 16:52
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 A1 GER Schweriner Rudergesellschaft Thomas Schulz (1970) 01:54,87 03:51,05
2 A7 FRA Club des sports nautiques de Brive Patrick Le Callonnec (1970) 01:56,49 03:53,35
3 A6 CZE Bohemians Praha Jan Vesecky (1970) 01:59,56 04:00,76
4 A2 MDA Dinamo Tiraspol Serghei Bicencov (1972) 02:01,21 04:02,51
5 A8 ITA CUS CATANIA Davide Truglio (1971) 02:08,58 04:09,31
6 A3 GER Frg Germania James Freis (1970) 02:07,28 04:13,51
7 A5 HUN Győri Atlétika Klub Bendegúz Bíró (1972) 02:28,29 04:21,16
8 A4 CAN Delta Deas Phillip Steward (1972) 02:12,24 04:48,86
Heat 9 Race: 3158 16:55
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 B2 RUS English RC Andrei Davydov (1972) 01:58,03 03:55,50
2 B1 GER Zschornewitzer Ruderclub Andreas Renner (1970) 02:00,63 03:59,22
3 B7 CZE Bohemians Praha Jiri Ryšavý (1970) 02:02,98 04:03,49
4 B4 HUN Szeged VSE Csaba Csonka (1972) 02:05,90 04:04,26
5 B5 POL RTW Bydgostia Waldemar Malinowski (1972) 02:07,44 04:05,22
6 B3 GER WSVD 1893 Peter Schulte-Zurhausen (1970) 02:04,15 04:05,72
7 B6 FRA REGION GRAND EST thierry boileau (1971) 02:10,48 04:10,83
8 B8 UKR Mala Flotilia Valentyn Litviak (1972) 02:05,42 04:11,45
Heat 10 Race: 3159 16:58
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 C1 HUN Szeged VSE Ferenc Hegyközi (1972) 01:50,66 03:50,22
2 C3 POL Posnania Gerard Bednarek (1971) 01:59,01 03:52,69
3 C8 GER Allemannia Christoph Dyck (1969) 01:59,15 03:53,64
4 C5 NED RV De Laak petr mitas (1971) 01:58,22 04:01,69
5 C7 GRE NAS PIRAEUS Andreas Ninoudis (1971) 02:03,17 04:04,46
6 C4 UKR Public organization MRC Kostyantyn Popovenko (1972) 02:04,40 04:04,80
7 C6 ITA Canottieri Padova Roberto Crocco (1970) 02:09,76 04:16,02
8 C2 GER RK am Wannsee Burkhard Pott (1969) 02:12,08 04:22,35
Heat 11 Race: 3160 17:01
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 D6 GBR Putney Town Edward Alpheus Boileau (1968) 01:58,24 03:52,82
2 D2 GER Bernburger RC Günter Rudolf (1966) 01:58,02 03:54,97
3 D5 AUT ruder club graz Michael Helbig (1970) 02:01,11 04:00,10
4 D3 HUN Budapest Evezős Egyesület Péter Tompos (1970) 02:02,52 04:03,23
5 D1 POL Posnania Andrzej Marcinkowski (1971) 02:02,91 04:06,15
6 D8 GER RC Alt-Werder Magdeburg Thomas Micka (1967) 02:02,96 04:08,20
7 D7 UKR Kiev Oleg Kupin (1971) 01:59,07 04:13,59
D4 RUS Ushakov Dmitrii Ovechko (1971) DNS
Heat 12 Race: 3161 17:04
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 E2 HUN MTK Zsolt Darvas (1970) 01:57,56 03:54,19
2 E6 ESP Nautico Luanco Bernardo Garcia Carreno (1970) 02:01,57 03:56,09
3 E1 GBR Grosvenor Iwan Jones (1967) 02:00,37 03:57,30
4 E5 IRL Galway James Breen (1970) 02:02,85 04:05,41
5 E4 CRO VK Val Igor Boraska (1970) 02:03,64 04:07,35
6 E7 GER RCO Hennigsdorf Dirk Krause (1966) 02:08,49 04:20,12
7 E8 PAR Sajonia Ruben Sosa (1970) 02:12,00 04:22,33
Heat 13 Race: 3162 17:07
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 F4 RSA Victoria Lake Kevin Spence (1969) 01:52,88 03:49,62
2 F3 HUN Ferencváros Attila Fehér (1968) 01:59,61 03:55,04
3 F6 GER RCO Hennigsdorf Thomas Schulze (1966) 01:58,21 03:56,94
4 F2 AUT Wiener Donau Josef Bertagnoli (1969) 02:02,55 04:00,84
5 F1 POL Posnania Pawel Szczepaniak (1970) 01:59,66 04:01,31
6 F7 CRO HVK Mornar Almir Mahmutović (1969) 02:01,12 04:02,63
7 F5 USA Potomac Eric Edmonds (1970) 02:02,27 04:03,56
8 F8 GBR Bentham Matthias Koepp (1965) 02:12,41 04:19,63
Heat 14 Race: 3163 17:10
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 G4 ESP Nautico Luanco Ernesto López Martín (1968) 01:52,52 03:43,33
2 G7 USA Whitemarsh Boat Club Keith Wobeser (1969) 01:57,28 03:52,13
3 G1 AUT WRC Lia Matthias Schreiner (1969) 01:57,06 03:53,92
4 G3 GER Ruder-Riege TiB Stephan Doering (1966) 01:55,71 03:56,82
5 G5 GBR Peterborough Tim Ellis (1965) 02:02,79 03:57,10
6 G2 HUN Külker EK Béla Preil (1967) 02:04,67 04:05,47
7 G8 DEN Nyborg Brian Rene Sorensen (1968) 02:06,72 04:24,38
G6 ITA Canottieri Padova Michele Bisatto (1968) DNS
Heat 15 Race: 3164 17:13
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 H8 SLO VK Argo Izola Igor Bozeglav (1968) 01:53,11 03:42,74
2 H2 JPN Uozaki Shinji Takeuchi (1967) 01:53,37 03:44,33
3 H4 AUS Barwon Geoffrey Boucher (1967) 01:56,11 03:47,86
4 H1 NED RV Rijnland Johan Ijff (1968) 01:56,41 03:47,90
5 H3 GER Ruderclub Fürstenwalde 1893 e. Jens Klingberg (1966) 01:51,75 03:52,66
6 H6 GBR Marlow Michael Parsons (1962) 02:01,37 04:00,54
7 H5 DEN Fureso Mikael Moller Hansen (1967) 02:03,97 04:01,24
8 H7 POL AZS-AWF Warszawa Robert Antonik (1968) 02:05,97 04:09,66
Heat 16 Race: 3165 17:16
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 I1 PAR Sajonia Ricardo Ramiro Alonso Aftyka (1967) 01:56,69 03:54,63
2 I2 GER Pirnaer RV Olaf Martin (1965) 01:57,26 03:59,13
3 I4 IRL Shandon john o neill (1966) 02:03,25 04:03,49
4 I8 DEN Soro Klaus Rasmussen (1966) 01:57,95 04:03,76
5 I6 RSA Victoria Lake Ian Johnson (1966) 02:00,88 04:06,11
6 I3 FRA CAC jean luc protois (1965) 02:16,24 04:33,85
Heat 17 Race: 3166 17:19
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 J6 GER RK am Wannsee Stefan Springer (1965) 01:55,37 03:50,75
2 J7 RUS Strela Petr Gorbunov (1966) 01:53,62 03:57,54
3 J2 IRL Galway John Heaney (1965) 02:00,52 04:02,97
4 J4 GBR Wycliffe Tony Mitchell (1960) 02:02,32 04:04,66
5 J1 DEN Fredensborg Ulrik Axel Jensen (1965) 02:02,60 04:04,97
J5 ITA Canottieri Padova Pierluigi Bullo (1965) DNS
Heat 18 Race: 3167 17:22
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 K6 ITA Saturnia Leonardo de Pol (1965) 01:58,22 03:59,03
2 K7 DEN Humlebak Roklub Claus Jensen (1965) 02:03,09 04:01,52
3 K4 SUI Baden Andreas Pirscher (1966) 02:02,43 04:10,07
4 K1 IRL Galway William Cloherty (1965) 02:06,72 04:13,81
5 K2 FRA Annecy Patrick Louazel (1964) 02:04,79 04:17,29
6 K5 GBR Dart Totnes Nick Price (1959) 02:09,85 04:21,56
K3 GER Landshuter Ruderverein Olaf Klein (1964) DNS
Heat 19 Race: 3168 17:25
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 L4 IRL Commercial Denis Crowley (1962) 01:55,36 03:49,92
2 L1 SUI RGZ Gregor Ortmann (1966) 01:55,63 03:50,08
3 L7 SWE Mölndals Roddklubb Sigvard Eriksson (1965) 01:58,63 03:58,35
4 L6 ESP El Ejido Antonio Gómez Escudero (1964) 02:03,10 04:12,71
5 L3 GBR Dart Totnes Maurice Dunn (1959) 02:07,65 04:15,08
6 L8 GER NARVA Berlin Andreas Tabbert (1963) 02:11,91 04:36,05
L2 NOR Moss RK John Johannesen (1965) DNS
L5 FRA Montluçon Patrick Vassort (1960) DNS
Heat 20 Race: 3169 17:28
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 M2 GER Ruder-Club Aken Siegfried Mehl (1962) 01:57,69 03:55,36
2 M3 NED RV Breda Sander Verheugd (1961) 02:00,53 03:56,66
3 M5 FRA CN France Eric Grosclaude (1959) 02:06,17 04:08,13
4 M6 JPN Tatsumi Kenji Nakae (1963) 02:13,39 04:20,43
5 M1 CRO HVK Mornar Goran Rakocija (1963) 02:10,27 04:26,64
6 M4 GBR Walbrook Andy Robinson (1959) 02:17,96 04:27,84
7 M7 IRL Galway Martin Breen (1960) 02:17,23 04:31,66
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service