Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
331 Womens B 2x 1000m
Heat 1 Race: 3139 15:58
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 I4 CZE CVK Pardubice Michaela Příhodová (1971), Kateřina Příhodová (1990) 01:49,74 03:45,99
2 I8 ITA Dlf Chiusi, Canottieri Caprera Chiara Sacco (1983), Violante Lama (1980) 01:55,81 03:52,10
3 I1 GBR Cantabrigian Susanne Hakenbeck (1975), Christina Woolner (1984) 01:56,38 03:54,65
4 I2 GER RK am Wannsee Isabell Lippold (1990), Ulrike Weiss (1974) 01:59,63 03:58,86
5 I7 HUN Arrabona Anikó Nagy-Huszár (1983), Anita Horváth (1981) 02:02,01 04:05,56
6 I6 NOR Bestumkilen RK Marte Radmann (1978), Marte Asland Hansen (1984) 02:04,32 04:07,48
7 I5 GER Karlsruher Wiking 1879 Johanna Hoermann (1990), Claudia Ciescholka (1973) 02:04,62 04:08,01
8 I3 CRO Iktus, HAVK Mladost Anamarija Sanseovic (1975), Leonora Gašpar (1991) 02:18,84 04:26,50
Heat 2 Race: 3140 16:01
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 J8 GER Sundern Julia Böhning (1986), Helga Wortmann (1974) 01:55,86 03:51,59
2 J2 AUT WRC Lia Claudia Stuby (1977), Mirta Buchinger-Cvar (1984) 01:57,97 03:52,88
3 J5 CZE KV Kondor Brandýs Martina Rotková (1990), Ludmila Alešová (1972) 01:58,03 03:55,79
4 J1 ARG Regatas Santa Fé María Verónica Galdón (1974), María Florencia Baker (1988) 02:02,95 03:58,05
5 J4 HUN Győri Atlétika Klub Szalai Zsófia (1982), Janák-Németh Veronika (1982) 02:02,39 04:00,73
6 J6 GER Kasseler RG Svenja Thies (1973), Claudia Meeder (1986) 02:03,82 04:04,67
7 J7 NOR Bestumkilen RK Stine Kolsrud (1978), Thale Groett (1984) 02:06,99 04:06,59
8 J3 GBR Peterborough Carole Hook (1981), Sarah Smith (1978) 02:06,65 04:08,44
Heat 3 Race: 3141 16:04
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 K8 DEN Bagsvard, Roskilde Astrid Kryger (1971), Mille Nissen (1976) 02:04,94 04:00,99
2 K7 GER RC Alt-Werder Magdeburg Sandra Hupfeld (1991), Kirsten Tiedke (1967) 02:07,39 04:09,47
3 K2 RSA Old Eds, Victoria Lake Samantha Hudson (1983), Rene Brovelli (1977) 02:05,44 04:13,86
4 K3 GER Ruderklub am Baldeneysee Julia Lorenzen (1984), Katrin Günther (1973) 02:11,58 04:19,65
5 K6 SWE Halmstad roddförening Therese Jönsson (1980), Anna Winnberg (1978) 02:17,00 04:25,73
6 K4 HUN Budapest Evezős Egyesület Éva Sz-Gyetvai (1977), Lilla Luksik (1984) 02:18,06 04:27,78
7 K5 GBR Leeds, Trentham Danielle Markendale (1977), Naomi Ellis (1980) 02:16,53 04:38,63
K1 AUT WRC Lia Elvira Thonhofer (1984), Ivana Bacanovic (1976) DNS
Heat 4 Race: 3142 16:07
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 L8 GER SC Berlin-Koepenick, Grünau Berit Becker (1966), Scarlett Gelleszun (1986) 01:56,14 03:50,89
2 L7 HUN Budapest Evezős Egyesület Beatrix Fekete (1984), Veronika Néma (1977) 01:57,70 03:52,30
3 L1 NED Cornelis Tromp Hilversum Eveline Veraart (1979), Heleen van der Pol (1974) 01:56,64 03:55,25
4 L4 GBR HSBC RC Uli Forster (1979), Wendy Hilton (1977) 01:57,90 04:00,18
5 L2 CZE VK Smíchov Lucie Cervinkova (1980), Eliska Andelova (1976) 02:01,14 04:00,80
6 L6 AUT WRC Donaubund Claudia Fraunschiel (1978), Andrea Fraunschiel (1978) 02:01,47 04:05,21
7 L5 GER Brandenburg dana Voigt (1977), Jana Beilfuss (1977) 02:02,23 04:12,71
8 L3 DEN Lyngby Dameroklub Hanne Frimand Norgaard (1971), Mette Krammer Hansen (1960) 02:09,14 04:20,91
Heat 5 Race: 3143 16:10
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 M7 HUN Csepel Evezős Gitta Barz (1976), Zsuzsanna Hajdu (1985) 01:53,54 03:45,84
2 M1 GER RV Hellas Offenbach Katrin Martin (1980), Sybille Roller (1971) 01:53,49 03:46,97
3 M5 CZE VK Perun Ostrava, VK Slavia Praha Veronika Fišerová (1982), Jitka Masatova (1969) 02:02,57 03:57,95
4 M4 NED ERV Thyro Janneke Bosch (1975), Lieke Droog (1979) 01:59,27 03:58,46
5 M8 GER Lübeck, RRC Birgit Stender (1978), Christiane Schanze (1972) 02:00,43 04:04,61
6 M3 DEN Nyborg Charlotte Buchwaldt (1968), Lena Stolzenbach (1971) 02:08,72 04:09,11
7 M2 CRO HAVK Mladost Lovorka Grgec Bermanec (1971), Tihana Vrankovic Skoko (1983) 02:09,88 04:20,47
8 M6 GBR Leeds Kate O'connell (1979), Naomi Assame (1977) 02:13,67 04:27,30
Heat 6 Race: 3144 16:13
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 N7 INT sport gent (BEL), RV De Laak (NED) Katia Rottiers BEL (1972), Monika Manios NED (1979) 03:45,28
2 N1 GER RCO Hennigsdorf Ina Bauer (1975), Silke Schulze (1967) 03:49,10
3 N5 GBR Strathclyde Park, Upper Thames Gillian Connal (1984), Sally Pollok-Morris (1970) 03:51,31
4 N6 GER Oldenburger RV Bernadette Diederichs (1970), Esther Schoenmaker (1980) 04:03,18
5 N8 FIN Valkeakosken Vesiveikot, Turun Soutajat Anne Lahtinen (1971), Inna Nurmi (1982) 04:04,96
6 N3 HUN Balatoni Kajak-Kenu, Evezős SE Maria Horvath (1987), Fejes Zsuzsanna (1969) 04:11,17
7 N4 DEN Fredensborg Lene Marie Hansen (1972), Bettina Cervin (1965) 04:13,63
8 N2 ITA ASD Canottieri Monate Cristina Fiori (1975), Chiara Tovaglieri (1979) 04:21,46
Heat 7 Race: 3145 16:16
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 O1 DEN Koge, Roforeningen KVIK Anna Karina Gravad (1971), Marianne Becker (1962) 03:53,44
2 O4 HUN Külker EK Ildikó Nagy (1977), Nóra Ecsedi (1979) 04:01,67
3 O3 INT Szeged VSE (HUN), SVK Bratislava (SVK) Andrea Bosnyak HUN (1967), Alzbeta Lorinczova SVK (1980) 04:03,05
4 O7 RSA Old Eds Karen De Dominicis (1980), Elra Dejager (1973) 04:06,43
5 O5 GBR Exeter Helen Nicholson (1981), Eleanor Burke (1971) 04:07,82
6 O6 GER RG Speyer Corinna Bachmann (1970), Elke Müsel (1971) 04:12,53
7 O2 GER RC Union 1861 Schönebeck e.V., RC Alt-Werder Magdeburg Annette Schumacher (1967), beate Ragus (1972) 04:12,60
Heat 8 Race: 3146 16:19
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 P7 HUN Waatz Masters, Budapest Evezős Egyesület Krisztina Hadjantoniou (1969), Erika Péterfy (1969) 01:57,70 03:58,81
2 P5 GER Brandenburg Annette Sturm (1968), Lissy Leue (1964) 01:57,41 03:59,29
3 P6 SWE Mölndals Roddklubb Eva Skoow (1973), Katarina Maiqvist (1976) 02:01,60 04:02,45
4 P1 GBR X-Press Susan Brown (1962), Joanna Lee (1987) 02:00,01 04:04,56
5 P4 DEN Soro Ruth Koester (1968), Linda Milling (1965) 02:05,56 04:10,15
6 P2 CAN Rowing PEI Chantelle Hanley (1969), Krista Downey (1971) 02:07,21 04:11,61
7 P3 TUR Bogazici Suverce Korkmazer (1974), Ozlem ozden (1980) 02:11,38 04:29,21
Heat 9 Race: 3147 16:22
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 Q6 POL Posnania Anetta Oginska (1974), Larysa Szczepaniak (1972) 01:56,73 03:52,79
2 Q7 GBR Upper Thames Naomi Ashcroft (1968), Rebecca Sadler (1973) 02:01,92 04:00,43
3 Q3 FRA REGION GRAND EST julie boubagra (1982), suzanne helou (1964) 02:03,12 04:06,70
4 Q5 GER Schweriner Rudergesellschaft Martina Ocik (1963), Ines vom Stein (1965) 02:06,09 04:09,09
5 Q1 NOR Norske, Tonsberg RK Ragnhild Lie (1973), Elisabeth Knutsen (1972) 02:13,97 04:19,18
6 Q4 DEN Humlebak Roklub Mette Porsmose (1964), Anne Thomsen (1967) 02:13,17 04:20,33
7 Q2 CAN Calgary RC Barb Miller (1971), Dorothea Blandford (1962) 02:21,74 04:42,36
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service