Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
323 Mens G 2x 1000m
Heat 1 Race: 3107 14:11
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 C5 GER Neuruppiner Ruderclub, ESV Schmöckwitz Rudolf Insel (1957), Wolfgang Eschment (1951) 01:56,35 03:49,14
2 C3 GBR Monmouth Mark Stewart-Woods (1963), Jon Benson (1945) 01:57,28 03:52,40
3 C8 CAN Delta Deas James Norris (1956), Richard Stout (1952) 01:57,14 03:52,77
4 C2 AUS Swan River Alan Stewart (1951), Stephen Rivers (1956) 02:01,79 04:01,36
5 C4 DEN Lyngby, Lemvig John Knudsen (1954), Jorgen Jensen (1953) 02:03,70 04:08,58
6 C6 INT Athlone (IRL), Runcorn (GBR) Paul Gallen IRL (1953), Edmund Burrows GBR (1951) 02:07,22 04:13,59
7 C7 NOR Christiania RK Jon Helgeland (1953), Bjorn Lindholt (1955) 02:17,39 04:33,38
8 C1 GER Brandenburg Frank Schulze (1957), Walter Noske (1951) 02:21,36 04:38,77
Heat 2 Race: 3108 14:14
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 D6 INT Asociacion Cordobesa de Remo (ARG), Aldo Luz (BRA) Ricardo Allende ARG (1956), Carlos Alberto de Melo Dutra BRA (1951) 01:56,29 03:54,60
2 D7 GBR Cambois, tyne united Paul Freeman (1954), Duncan Ferguson (1954) 01:59,53 03:58,71
3 D5 FRA Rowing Club Port-Marly, Aviron Saintais alain Rousseau (1951), gerard Leflohic (1954) 02:05,62 04:03,93
4 D3 GER Ludwigshafener RV Ernst Straube (1953), Detlev Jantz (1955) 02:03,66 04:04,88
5 D8 NOR Ormsund RK Jan Giltvedt (1951), Per Giltvedt (1956) 02:16,60 04:25,28
6 D1 GER Pirnaer RV, Dresdner Ruderverein Thoralf Liebstein (1963), William Clapp (1945) 02:13,25 04:25,34
7 D4 AUS Townsville JCU, Brisbane & GPS David ALAN Wallace (1953), Brian Cox (1953) 02:18,54 04:35,60
Heat 3 Race: 3109 14:17
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 E6 AUT StRCl, WRC Lia Heini Gaube (1956), Raimund Haberl (1949) 01:57,43 03:51,99
2 E8 BRA Gremio Mario Antônio Dias Flor (1959), silvio luis silva caldas (1947) 02:01,24 04:02,78
3 E4 GBR Tees Anthony Stocking (1951), Julian Wilkinson (1954) 02:03,36 04:08,90
4 E3 FRA Rowing Club Port-Marly Neil James (1949), Christophe Giecold (1957) 02:05,37 04:13,92
5 E2 GER Neuruppiner Ruderclub, SC Berlin-Koepenick Reinhard Soika (1947), Steffen Richter (1960) 02:10,87 04:18,25
6 E1 AUS Canberra Dermot Balaam (1957), Pat Davoren (1949) 02:10,01 04:20,85
E5 DEN Lyngby, Bagsvard Hans Nohr (1945), Henrik Thorup (1959) DNS
E7 GER RC Rheinfelden 1921, RC Amicitia Bad Hersfeld Hans Fellmann (1950), Johannes Flicker (1958) DNS
Heat 4 Race: 3110 14:20
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 F3 DEN Fredensborg Kim Boergesen (1945), Soren Eriksen (1959) 01:50,46 03:42,32
2 F4 GBR Dart Totnes Peter Atkinson (1954), Rod Stewart (1949) 01:52,60 03:44,54
3 F2 INT Klaipeda Masters (LTU), ANU (AUS) Arunas Satas LTU (1953), Peter Macartney AUS (1953) 01:52,85 03:54,44
4 F1 NED Cornelis Tromp Hilversum, RV Breda Martinus Rom Colthoff (1950), Johan Bielderman (1953) 01:55,86 03:57,13
5 F5 HUN Külker EK András Fehér (1954), Miklós Szabados (1952) 01:58,71 03:59,09
6 F8 RSA Vikings digby hoets (1949), John Ingram (1955) 01:58,65 03:59,91
Heat 5 Race: 3111 14:23
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 G8 HUN Waatz Masters Gabor Noe (1951), Tivadar Nogradi (1951) 01:53,20 03:44,75
2 G1 GBR Poplar, Upper Thames Robert Milligan (1952), Lee Brown (1950) 01:53,70 03:45,99
3 G5 GER RV Germania Eutin, Sundern Wilken von Behr (1955), Emil Putz (1951) 01:53,86 03:46,32
4 G6 IRL Tony Corcoran, City of Derry Tony Corcoran (1946), Gaetano D'Urso (1958) 01:52,97 03:46,72
5 G3 JPN Uozaki, Seta Rowing Takeshi Naya (1958), Atsuji Adachi (1946) 01:54,59 03:47,57
6 G4 RUS AkbarsDinamoTatarstan, Ushakov Sergey Mineev (1946), Pavel Mityanin (1957) 01:54,38 03:52,99
7 G7 DEN Fredensborg Soren Heinrichsen (1955), Svend Aage Nielsen (1946) 02:04,61 04:11,37
8 G2 INT Detroit Boat Club (USA), Lodosa (ESP) Dennis Wojdyla USA (1951), Luis Quaranta ESP (1953) 02:08,11 04:16,74
Heat 6 Race: 3112 14:26
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 H4 USA Detroit Boat Club, Rockford Dennis Sitek (1952), Richard Anderson (1950) 01:54,25 03:50,95
2 H5 GBR Upper Thames Clive Cooper (1951), Jeremy Dobbin (1951) 02:00,81 03:54,05
3 H2 GER Schweriner Rudergesellschaft, Rüdersdorfer RV Kalkberge Manfred Stecker (1956), Jürgen Eisner (1949) 01:59,33 03:54,31
4 H3 CAN Calgary RC Sandy Smith (1956), richard galway (1945) 01:57,80 03:55,61
5 H1 CZE LS Brno Ivo Klemes (1953), Jiří Ertel (1949) 02:03,79 03:57,73
6 H7 POL PTW Płockie, MOS-2 Jan Skowronski (1953), Tadeusz Sawicki (1949) 02:04,48 04:08,68
7 H6 BRA Martinelli Hercilio Rosa do Amaral (1952), Valmir Braz Da Silva (1950) 02:06,42 04:10,39
Heat 7 Race: 3113 14:29
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 I7 RUS Dynamo SPb, Ushakov Sergei Pozdeev (1947), Gennady Astakhov (1954) 01:54,17 03:48,28
2 I2 GER Geesthacht, Crefeld Lothar Kokoschka (1950), Hilko Koch (1953) 01:51,20 03:49,51
3 I5 NOR Aalesunds RK Helge Refsnes (1945), Karsten Almaas (1957) 02:06,43 03:53,07
4 I1 NED Cornelis Tromp Hilversum Gerard Hissink Muller (1952), Paul de Haan (1950) 01:57,68 03:54,15
5 I6 FRA Château Thierry Loic Coquisart (1955), Jean-Claude Goerens (1946) 01:59,44 03:58,21
6 I4 GBR Nottingham Anthony Lorrimer (1946), Peter Stasiuk (1955) 02:13,28 04:17,16
7 I3 USA Rocky Mountain Michael Shonstrom (1940), scott edwards (1961) 02:13,37 04:21,37
Heat 8 Race: 3114 14:32
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 J1 GBR Durham Michael Stevens (1954), John Appleby (1947) 01:50,12 03:45,30
2 J5 NED De Maas Jan Bruijn (1948), Frank Verhulst (1951) 01:53,16 03:48,49
3 J2 NOR Drammen Stein Hoff (1945), Pal Sandli (1957) 01:55,63 03:49,69
4 J4 USA Cambridge, Saugatuck Oleg Simanovsky (1947), Daniel Schley (1954) 01:58,17 03:56,33
5 J6 JPN Dankaigo, JBC Teruki Ikeda (1949), Yoshio Kodama (1950) 02:01,27 04:02,93
6 J7 GER Mainzer, Limburger CfW Aron Daniel (1941), Stefan Heyde (1963) 02:07,99 04:15,37
7 J3 CAN Aviron Lachine Charles Hauss (1954), Normand Bergeron (1946) 02:07,67 04:19,05
Heat 9 Race: 3115 14:35
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 K7 GER Berlin Helmut Krause (1954), Hans-Ulrich Schmied (1947) 01:54,04 03:49,35
2 K4 SWE Landskrona, Ängelholms Bengt Tilly (1954), Leif Browall (1945) 01:59,11 03:52,71
3 K6 NOR Christiania RK Oyvin Broymer (1948), Iver Hoy (1950) 01:56,12 03:53,98
4 K2 NED RV Rijnland Willem Handels (1948), Kees de Bruijn (1952) 01:59,65 03:58,38
5 K5 GBR Tees Ralph Pickles (1946), Robert Bainbridge (1949) 01:55,32 04:01,34
6 K1 INT Molesey (GBR), RHKYC (HKG) David Sorton GBR (1950), Ian Brownlee HKG (1949) 02:09,46 04:24,84
7 K3 USA Long Beach Carlos Recharte (1937), Sasa Milosevic (1963) 02:12,70 04:28,11
Heat 10 Race: 3116 14:38
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 L1 GBR Quintin, Wallingford Tom Bishop (1947), Charles Parry (1947) 01:56,79 03:56,08
2 L5 USA Detroit Boat Club, Cincinnati RC Bill Byrd (1950), Robert Miller (1948) 01:58,53 03:58,17
3 L7 NED Cornelis Tromp Hilversum Fred Wittkampf (1948), Fred Duin (1944) 01:59,25 04:00,88
4 L2 GER RC Bergedorf Hans-Werner Schwarz (1943), Helmut Longinus (1958) 01:57,78 04:04,32
5 L6 INT BRV (GER), Vesta (GBR) Ian Tucker GER (1949), Paul Mew GBR (1949) 02:01,91 04:07,88
6 L4 JPN Dankaigo, Mitsubishi Yutaka Maeda (1947), Hikaru Oi (1949) 01:59,47 04:09,51
L3 SUI Seeclub Zürich, Polytechniker RC Zurich Fritz Wilkening (1946), Dölf Steiner (1950) DNS
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service