Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
322 Womens C 4x 1000m
Heat 1 Race: 3100 13:50
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 V2 GER Hamburger und Germania, RV Hellas Offenbach, RC Aschaffenburg Barbora Varekova (1984), Katrin Martin (1980), Sybille Roller (1971), Carola Bösinger (1967) 01:49,60 03:38,34
2 V4 GBR Exeter, Star, Bristol Eleanor Burke (1971), lisa boggis (1972), Hazel Fullman (1974), Helen Nicholson (1981) 01:51,64 03:41,68
3 V7 GER Hannover, Angaria Ulrike Weber (1975), Britta Kleinhaus (1973), Birgit Flohr (1968), Maike Meyer (1985) 01:52,95 03:44,26
4 V6 IRL Anna Liffey BC Niamh Mulvihill (1975), Fiona Wilson (1966), Laura Ryan (1983), Vanessa Lawrenson (1975) 02:05,44 03:51,74
5 V1 NOR Bestumkilen RK Anne Sofie Fet (1970), Lise Charlotte Juvet (1968), Hege Liven (1973), Lea Avellana (1990) 01:59,68 03:57,19
6 V5 INT HAVK Mladost (CRO), Iktus (CRO), Csepel Evezős (HUN), Győri Atlétika Klub (HUN) Seka D Bertovic CRO (1967), Anamarija Sanseovic CRO (1975), Krisztina Arany Toth HUN (1987), Zsuzsanna Vinczéné Borbély HUN (1974) 02:06,02 04:03,52
7 V3 CZE VK Neratovice Petra Jermářová (1978), Martina Šuh (1967), Jana Nejedlá (1988), Petra Nevečeřalová (1971) 02:05,33 04:11,80
8 V8 HUN Budapest Evezős Egyesület, Csepel Evezős ANDREA PATAKI (1972), Szilvia Szőke (1974), Hamar Tímea (1977), Barbara Reiter (1970) 02:12,69 04:24,14
Heat 2 Race: 3101 13:53
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 W8 CZE KVM 1881 Melník Jana Jakoubkova (1975), Martina Martincová (1971), Pavla Hájková (1977), Zuzana Valsova (1972) 01:50,99 03:41,55
2 W1 GBR Cantabrigian, Chesterton Rowing Club, Champion the Thames Susanne Hakenbeck (1975), Amanda Clarkson (1978), Christina Woolner (1984), Carole Mills (1962) 01:50,58 03:42,19
3 W7 FRA REGION GRAND EST karine mercier (1972), agnes fey (1973), isabelle saint antoine (1965), delahaye angele (1984) 01:52,40 03:43,48
4 W6 GER Jenaer Kanu- und RV, Rudern Radebeul, Laubegaster RV Beate Krause (1963), Antje Wagner (1968), Ina Carina Sewald (1990), Kati Schenk (1978) 01:50,95 03:45,77
5 W2 INT Walbrook (GBR), Auckland (NZL), North Shore (NZL) Elizabeth Flavell GBR (1959), Martha DeLong NZL (1956), Caroline DeLong NZL (1990), Anna DeLong NZL (1992) 01:55,72 03:47,11
6 W3 GER Kasseler RG, Muendener RV Svenja Thies (1973), Neitah Risse (1976), Annette Röder (1967), Annika Schutte (1988) 01:56,99 03:53,32
7 W4 NOR Aalesunds RK Beate Eriksen (1969), Synnove Devold (1963), Kari Andreassen (1977), Henriette Longva (1985) 01:55,31 03:54,87
8 W5 INT Leeds (GBR), Hamburger Ruderinnen-Club von (GER) Danielle Markendale GBR (1977), Stephanie Bew GBR (1961), Sarah Wilmer GER (1979), Naomi Assame GBR (1977) 02:00,15 03:56,84
Heat 3 Race: 3102 13:56
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 X6 NED Cornelis Tromp Hilversum Eveline Veraart (1979), Inge Nijhuis (1973), Lise Klausen (1964), Heleen van der Pol (1974) 01:50,07 03:40,53
2 X7 CZE VK Hodonín, VK Slavia Praha Jarmila Myslikova (1974), Lenka Bernátková (1977), Jitka Masatova (1969), Hedvika Malecková (1972) 01:53,14 03:45,07
3 X2 INT HAVK Mladost (CRO), University (USA) Lucija Ptiček CRO (1987), maja radocaj CRO (1980), Kim Cook USA (1964), Dawn Eringis USA (1964) 01:53,36 03:46,29
4 X8 INT RHKYC (HKG), Soroksári Evezos (HUN), Nautilus I (NED), RV De Laak (NED) Alexandra Bidlake HKG (1977), Gabriella Rockenbauer HUN (1969), Marieke van Holten NED (1968), Monika Manios NED (1979) 01:51,07 03:46,69
5 X1 GER RC Alt-Werder Magdeburg, RC Union 1861 Schönebeck e.V. Sandra Hupfeld (1991), Kirsten Tiedke (1967), beate Ragus (1972), Annette Schumacher (1967) 01:55,18 03:50,63
6 X5 GER Karlsruher Wiking 1879 Maria van der Beck (1964), Sabine Buchheister (1967), Johanna Hoermann (1990), Claudia Ciescholka (1973) 01:56,56 03:52,26
7 X4 RSA Victoria Lake, Old Eds Avlyn Gallwey (1964), Samantha Hudson (1983), Samantha Johnson (1966), Rene Brovelli (1977) 01:57,39 03:55,00
8 X3 GBR Lea Cressida Day (1965), Jennie Brotherston (1979), Lucy Clarke (1970), Geraldine O'Kane (1970) 01:57,87 04:00,63
Heat 4 Race: 3103 13:59
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 Y8 GER SV Energie Berlin, SC Berlin-Koepenick, Grünau Sabine Winkler (1962), Grit Funke (1967), Berit Becker (1966), Scarlett Gelleszun (1986) 01:51,81 03:39,20
2 Y4 GER Lübeck, RRC Maj-Britt Borchardt (1968), Christina Thiele (1974), Christiane Schanze (1972), Birgit Stender (1978) 01:53,12 03:45,76
3 Y1 ITA Canottieri Retica, Moto Guzzi, Canottieri Padova Monica Robustellini (1969), Debora Belleri (1971), Rayna Ivanova Stoytcheva (1972), Paola Cavazzana (1974) 01:54,75 03:48,72
4 Y6 GBR Upper Thames, Strathclyde Park Rebecca Sadler (1973), Naomi Ashcroft (1968), Gillian Connal (1984), Sally Pollok-Morris (1970) 01:51,56 03:50,70
5 Y2 CAN Rowing PEI Chantelle Hanley (1969), Lynn Randall (1965), Krista Downey (1971), jennifer seguin (1979) 02:00,38 03:55,72
6 Y3 NOR Aalesunds RK Marianne Giortz (1974), Mette Kleive (1966), Ingrid Berset (1967), Bodil Saure Vegsund (1978) 02:01,51 03:56,04
7 Y5 INT Balatoni Kajak-Kenu, Evezős SE (HUN), Torrens (AUS) Fejes Zsuzsanna HUN (1969), Maria Horvath HUN (1987), Henrietta Shepherd AUS (1965), Andrea Matusovits HUN (1968) 01:58,61 03:57,65
8 Y7 BEL OAR Suzanne Fastre (1954), Nancy Peersman (1971), Tine De Ceuster (1973), Izabella Toth (1988) 02:09,09 04:14,60
Heat 5 Race: 3104 14:02
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 Z2 GER RC Möve Grossauheim, WSV Bürgel Birgit Wrede (1967), Christina Haus (1975), Manuela Damm (1969), Stefanie Thum (1965) 01:52,41 03:43,23
2 Z5 DEN Soro Helle Vilhelmsen (1980), Linda Milling (1965), Ulla Hvid (1970), Ruth Koester (1968) 01:54,26 03:45,86
3 Z1 NED ERV Thyro Lieke Droog (1979), Gudrun Kremeier (1968), Janneke Bosch (1975), Geertje Klok (1962) 01:55,19 03:48,05
4 Z4 ESP Nautic Tarragona Gloria Queralt Salvat (1975), Merce Maurin Barbera (1966), Andrea Tamara Mazzanti (1968), Misericordia Vilallonga Olesti (1974) 01:56,35 03:50,28
5 Z3 HUN Csepel Evezős Krisztina Lakics (1969), Dóra Szandtner (1969), Krisztina Torok (1969), Valeria Bene (1970) 01:59,99 03:54,59
6 Z7 INT CVK Brno (CZE), SVK Breclav (CZE), Grosvenor (GBR) Radka Slezakova CZE (1970), Slavka Kourilova CZE (1967), Petra ocenaskova GBR (1972), Romana Macasová CZE (1972) 01:58,42 03:55,76
7 Z8 GER RCO Hennigsdorf Ina Bauer (1975), Anette Schön (1965), Britta Fieck (1967), Ines Paddags (1965) 02:00,66 03:56,83
8 Z6 NOR Tonsberg RK Anja Stensholt (1971), Lene Katrin Myhre (1973), Elisabeth Knutsen (1972), Line Andresen Olstad (1969) 02:02,37 04:00,44
Heat 6 Race: 3105 14:05
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 A6 AUT WRC Donaubund, StRCl, Friesen Wien Andrea Christ (1971), Andrea Kazmer (1967), Renate Zechmeister (1961), Tina Reiskopf (1981) 01:54,53 03:48,38
2 A2 GER Schweriner Rudergesellschaft, Lübeck Antje Wendler (1964), Martina Ocik (1963), Ines vom Stein (1965), Anina Lebede (1953) 01:56,11 03:48,96
3 A3 DEN Nyborg, Fureso Lena Stolzenbach (1971), Charlotte Buchwaldt (1968), Jane Hagan (1967), Marianne Henney (1957) 01:57,98 03:50,41
4 A5 HUN Szeged VSE Anikó Gavallér Molnárné (1975), Ilona Róza Szok (1968), Edit Petrovszki (1970), Andrea Bosnyak (1967) 01:56,88 03:53,76
5 A1 INT Humlebak Roklub (DEN), Vesta (GBR), Fredensborg (DEN) Anne Thomsen DEN (1967), Zena Howard GBR (1966), Lene Marie Hansen DEN (1972), Bettina Cervin DEN (1965) 01:58,69 03:55,40
6 A4 GBR Marlow Louise Manley (1966), Karen Haynes (1966), Jackie Cullis (1967), Claire Parker (1975) 02:03,53 04:10,13
7 A7 UKR Mala Flotilia Svitlana Klymenko (1974), Tetiana Novoselova (1979), Tetiana Khomenko (1967), Olena Tereshyna (1959) 02:11,46 04:24,71
Heat 7 Race: 3106 14:08
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 B2 DEN Koge, Roforeningen KVIK, Lyngby Dameroklub, Fureso Anna Karina Gravad (1971), Marianne Becker (1962), Inger Koch (1964), Mette Moller (1963) 01:49,74 03:39,36
2 B6 HUN Waatz Masters, Ganz Agota Cseri (1960), Zsuzsanna Bacskaine Ekker (1970), Krisztina Hadjantoniou (1969), Edith Punk (1967) 02:06,72 03:47,34
3 B3 GER Brandenburg, Potsdamer Ruder-Club Germania, FRCW Berlin Annette Sturm (1968), Bettina Blanckmeister (1966), Sylvia Hafemann (1960), Lissy Leue (1964) 01:57,75 03:53,34
4 B4 INT CN France (FRA), Worcester (GBR), Cantabrigian (GBR), Strathclyde Park (GBR) Berengere Dourdet FRA (1973), Sharon Salter GBR (1965), Cécile Auty-Jacklin GBR (1964), Elizabeth Davidson GBR (1964) 01:59,81 03:56,08
5 B1 NED Cornelis Tromp Hilversum Agnes Bom (1964), Natalie Temming-Tap (1968), Els Beem (1968), Ine Middag (1968) 01:59,25 03:58,23
6 B5 FRA Sevrier Stéphanie Vuagnard (1977), Vivianne Tundogan (1961), Corinne Orenes (1970), Catherine Frigoli (1962) 02:01,23 04:01,07
7 B7 NOR Aalesunds RK Kirsti Hoeg Bjorneseth (1963), Anita Osnes (1967), Marit Stranden (1967), Katherine Hansen (1973) 02:06,89 04:13,14
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service