Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
321 Mens D 2- 1000m
Heat 1 Race: 3093 13:29
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 O5 HUN Csepel Evezős, Győri Atlétika Klub henrik schneider (1969), Laszlo Kokas (1967) 01:51,00 03:34,58
2 O3 ESP Nautico Luanco Bernardo Garcia Carreno (1970), Ernesto López Martín (1968) 01:52,15 03:35,11
3 O1 PAR Sajonia Ruben Sosa (1970), Ricardo Ramiro Alonso Aftyka (1967) 01:58,99 03:45,65
4 O2 GER Limburger CfW Holger Will (1969), Christoph Bendel (1969) 01:57,91 03:49,51
5 O8 AUT WRC Donaubund Andreas Kral (1961), Marko Milodanovic (1977) 02:01,24 03:52,26
6 O6 INT Whitemarsh Boat Club (USA), WRC Lia (AUT) Keith Wobeser USA (1969), Matthias Schreiner AUT (1969) 02:01,77 03:53,65
7 O7 IRL Galway Timothy Breen (1967), James Breen (1970) 02:00,10 03:58,13
8 O4 GBR Royal Air Force, Lincoln Chris Morrill (1971), Bruce Margetts (1966) 02:04,45 04:05,30
Heat 2 Race: 3094 13:32
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 P4 POL AZS Wroclaw Dariusz Stefanowski (1964), Jacek Wróblewski (1970) 01:47,06 03:41,32
2 P3 GBR Bristol Ian Harding (1970), Richard Spink (1965) 01:51,49 03:45,56
3 P5 HUN Külker EK Ferenc Teiszler (1960), Csaba Győrösi (1976) 01:53,08 03:47,36
4 P2 ITA Mincio Nazzareno Barbieri (1964), Andrea Pinotti (1969) 01:56,37 03:51,32
5 P1 GER Oldenburger RV Markus Baron (1965), Alexej Panov (1971) 01:54,88 03:51,41
6 P6 GBR Loughborough BC Jerry Heygate (1961), Tom Haines (1973) 02:06,45 04:13,58
P7 AUT WRC Donaubund Robert Prokopp (1968), Edwin Boyer (1968) DNS
Heat 3 Race: 3095 13:35
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 Q2 CZE CVK Pardubice Jan Cinert (1966), Richard Janák (1966) 01:53,32 03:47,34
2 Q1 GBR Star dominic hawes-fairley (1967), pete isaacson (1967) 01:55,31 03:48,24
3 Q4 RUS Ushakov Yury Kartoshkin (1961), Vladimir Azarenkov (1970) 01:57,85 03:58,62
4 Q7 UKR Public organization MRC Yevgen Burykh (1969), Oleksandr Huliy (1962) 02:03,52 04:05,55
5 Q5 GER Schönebecker SC, RC Alt-Werder Magdeburg Frank Mehr (1972), Ralf Mehr (1964) 02:04,74 04:08,66
6 Q3 GER Bremer Sport-Club e.V., Bremen 82 Sven Krüger (1963), Frank Buckwitz (1970) 02:01,75 04:09,07
Q6 AUT RV Ister Linz Heimo Hinterer (1965), Gunther Sames (1969) DNS
Heat 4 Race: 3096 13:38
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 R4 NED Cornelis Tromp Hilversum, RV De Laak Willem ten Have (1963), Taco Bavelaar (1967) 01:52,79 03:43,14
2 R5 SWE Mölndals Roddklubb Jörgen Nilsson (1965), Magnus Thompson (1965) 01:50,86 03:48,69
3 R6 GER Bremen 82, RK am Wannsee Jörn Ehmke (1966), Michael Buchheit (1967) 01:52,79 03:52,67
4 R1 RUS Moscow Rowing Club Vladimir Petukhov (1965), Sergei Aripov (1964) 01:57,55 03:59,54
5 R2 DEN Fureso Bo Hartz (1962), Mikael Moller Hansen (1967) 02:06,93 04:11,06
6 R7 AUS Drummoyne David Page (1966), Anthony Haworth (1963) 02:15,26 04:23,66
Heat 5 Race: 3097 13:41
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 S6 DEN Soro Bjarne Hjorth (1951), Christian Molvig (1979) 01:46,88 03:39,13
2 S1 GBR Monmouth Simon Lee (1966), Mark Stewart-Woods (1963) 01:52,61 03:48,67
3 S3 HUN Waatz Masters, Vácv Marton Hasz (1964), Abraham Gabor (1965) 01:57,90 03:51,77
4 S7 USA University Alex Cook (1955), Richard Phillips (1970) 01:55,58 03:54,49
5 S5 GER Favorite Holger Wetjen (1960), Wojtek-Andrzej Siejkowski (1974) 02:01,64 04:03,46
6 S2 LAT Riga Juris Dunovskis (1960), Artis Kamols (1967) 02:07,26 04:11,57
Heat 6 Race: 3098 13:44
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 T6 GER Berlin Robin Wegener (1961), Thomas-Michael Vahrson (1960) 01:50,69 03:40,70
2 T1 HUN Duna Péter Szántó (1965), Péter Karaszi (1963) 01:55,49 03:41,72
3 T3 DEN Nyborg Peter Rasmussen (1960), Brian Rene Sorensen (1968) 02:00,30 03:52,99
4 T4 CZE CVK Brno Ivan Pecl (1957), Martin Krocil (1967) 01:56,67 03:57,46
5 T2 USA Long Beach James Pagnanelli (1963), Chris Pagnanelli (1960) 02:01,34 04:01,25
6 T7 GBR Pengwern David John Webb (1962), Paul Marshall (1964) 02:09,34 04:15,51
7 T5 INT Awarua (NZL), Centenary (AUS) Thomas Dean NZL (1964), Peter Hayes AUS (1958) 02:18,94 04:31,54
Heat 7 Race: 3099 13:47
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 U2 GBR Upper Thames Peter Jacobs (1962), Daniel Sadler (1962) 01:47,47 03:38,94
2 U6 GER RC Rheinfelden 1921 Ruediger Wilz (1961), Bogdan Grzedzicki (1959) 01:50,89 03:48,74
3 U5 NED RV Rijnland Johan Ijff (1968), Jan Willem Boissevain (1955) 01:58,24 03:54,21
4 U7 BRA Capibaribe Carlos Maurício Maux Gonçalves (1960), joao manoel (1962) 02:00,33 03:56,68
5 U3 POL PTW Płockie Marek Chadzynski (1964), Henryk Szlachta (1958) 01:56,91 03:57,82
6 U4 FIN Takon Soutajat Lasse Maki (1950), Timo Pitkanen (1967) 02:00,93 04:05,40
7 U1 INT Bridgnorth RC (GBR), Egypt (EGY) Alan Champion GBR (1961), Hany Anwar EGY (1961) 02:06,79 04:18,83
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service