Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
107 Mens F 1x 1000m
Heat 1 Race: 1038 13:53
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 L3 BEL Union Nautique de Liege Jean Somers (1959) 01:57,89 03:52,90
2 L2 GER RC Witten Georg Breucker (1959) 01:59,16 04:02,27
3 L6 GBR Newark Graham Price (1959) 02:04,75 04:08,69
4 L8 NOR Arungen RKK Zbigniew Andruszkiewicz (1959) 02:09,93 04:11,39
5 L7 HUN Arrabona Péter Varga (1959) 02:06,84 04:11,55
6 L5 DEN Fureso Andreas Borg (1959) 02:07,64 04:12,22
7 L1 GBR Dart Totnes Nick Price (1959) 02:08,59 04:16,93
8 L4 BRA Martinelli Edson Aquino dos Santos (1959) 02:13,09 04:28,42
Heat 2 Race: 1039 13:56
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 M6 ARG Río Paraná Corrientes Ferrari Omar Teodoro (1959) 01:56,36 03:51,13
2 M1 BRA Gremio Mario Antônio Dias Flor (1959) 01:54,65 03:55,19
3 M7 GER Lübecker RK Matthias Borchardt (1959) 02:01,42 04:01,25
4 M4 HUN Ganz Tony Toth (1959) 01:59,18 04:02,20
5 M3 GBR Dart Totnes Maurice Dunn (1959) 02:10,40 04:19,57
6 M2 DEN Bagsvard Henrik Thorup (1959) 02:13,96 04:28,87
7 M8 GBR Walbrook Andy Robinson (1959) 02:20,07 04:31,91
8 M5 NOR Bergens RK Ola Flesland (1959) 02:11,73 04:32,78
Heat 3 Race: 1040 13:59
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 N3 NED AENGWIRDEN Joost Bronswijk (1959) 01:59,22 03:59,11
2 N8 FRA CN France Eric Grosclaude (1959) 02:01,12 04:02,42
3 N7 GBR Stourport BC Duncan Gwilliam (1959) 02:02,40 04:03,77
4 N2 GBR Star Kevan Armstrong (1959) 02:01,03 04:03,83
5 N6 GER Rudern Radebeul Andreas Wundratsch (1959) 02:07,76 04:16,45
6 N5 BRA Vitoria Edson Antônio Santiago Conceiçao (1959) 02:09,28 04:17,93
7 N1 DEN Skovshoved Roklub Jesper Skavin (1959) 02:06,71 04:21,45
8 N4 UKR Chernomorets Sergey Ivanov (1959) 02:08,05 04:36,25
Heat 4 Race: 1041 14:02
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 O4 CRO HAVK Mladost Goran Nuskern (1958) 02:03,80 04:06,00
2 O2 ESP Banyoles Miguel Junca (1958) 02:06,22 04:10,30
3 O7 AUT Wiener Donau Walter Vogel (1958) 02:08,64 04:10,68
4 O3 GER RC Amicitia Bad Hersfeld Johannes Flicker (1958) 02:10,41 04:22,56
5 O1 AUS Centenary Peter Hayes (1958) 02:10,89 04:23,45
6 O5 GBR Bristol Ariel Stephen Howie (1958) 02:13,58 04:30,72
7 O8 FRA Sevrier Claude Folliet (1958) 02:23,60 04:39,22
8 O6 DEN Humlebak Roklub Keld Strudahl (1959) 02:34,09 04:51,61
Heat 5 Race: 1042 14:05
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 P3 NED AENGWIRDEN Frans van der Steen (1958) 01:57,72 03:55,46
2 P2 GBR Upper Thames David Hope (1958) 02:06,36 04:07,89
3 P5 ITA Armida Massimo Bregolin (1958) 02:04,79 04:12,84
4 P4 GBR Sons of the Thames Tim Whittle (1958) 02:03,31 04:18,28
5 P6 CRO VK Val Mladen Kuran (1958) 02:14,06 04:22,11
6 P8 GER Potsdamer RG Andreas Tretau (1958) 02:10,73 04:25,25
7 P7 ESP Banyoles Josep Salvatella (1958) 02:25,32 04:41,31
8 P1 DEN Humlebak Roklub Thomas Uhrskov (1958) 02:27,37 04:49,31
Heat 6 Race: 1043 14:08
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 Q4 GER RC Bergedorf Helmut Longinus (1958) 01:59,90 04:03,90
2 Q7 IRL City of Derry Gaetano D'Urso (1958) 02:04,53 04:07,15
3 Q8 GER SV Energie Berlin Martin Schuetze (1958) 02:09,39 04:14,10
4 Q1 JPN Uozaki Takeshi Naya (1958) 02:10,18 04:17,44
5 Q3 GBR Star andrew thompson (1958) 02:10,71 04:20,11
6 Q2 ESP UR Kirolak Jon Inaki Biain Ezkerra (1958) 02:13,41 04:21,89
7 Q5 ITA TeLiMar Carmelo Genuardi (1958) 02:13,14 04:27,29
8 Q6 NED Jason Jan Peter van Leeuwen (1958) 02:16,49 04:29,69
Heat 7 Race: 1044 14:11
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 R2 GER RG Speyer Frank Durein (1958) 02:03,06 04:09,48
2 R6 GBR Hollingworth Lake Rowing Club Nigel Price (1957) 02:06,59 04:13,08
3 R5 CZE VK Perun Ostrava Josef Zboril (1957) 02:04,05 04:14,68
4 R4 RUS Ushakov Lukasz Ostrovski (1958) 02:09,78 04:19,72
5 R1 DEN Fureso Ole Kongsbak (1957) 04:23,85
6 R8 BEL Royal Club Nautique Tournai Pol Leulier (1957) 05:40,40
7 R7 BRA Aldo Luz ileeds nogueira lemos (1957) 06:58,85
R3 JPN Uozaki Atsushi Takahashi (1958) DNS
Heat 8 Race: 1045 14:14
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 S1 RUS Ushakov Pavel Mityanin (1957) 02:00,16 04:05,00
2 S6 FRA REGION GRAND EST Jean-raymond Peltier (1957) 02:00,97 04:09,70
3 S7 DEN Danske Studenters Roklub Lars Nielsen (1957) 02:05,20 04:13,92
4 S8 GER Rudern Radebeul Alex Juergen (1957) 02:05,93 04:14,70
5 S2 GBR Dart Totnes Peter Rouse (1957) 02:06,06 04:15,54
6 S4 ESP Banyoles Lluis Riera (1957) 02:14,72 04:23,89
7 S3 CRO HAVK Mladost Igor Mandic (1957) 02:24,55 04:45,68
8 S5 AUS Canberra Dermot Balaam (1957) 02:27,34 04:50,35
Heat 9 Race: 1046 14:17
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 T8 RUS Ushakov IGOR ANISIMOV (1957) 02:01,68 04:09,26
2 T2 NOR Aalesunds RK Karsten Almaas (1957) 02:11,63 04:13,70
3 T1 SUI Basler RC Michael Fahlbusch (1957) 02:08,13 04:16,32
4 T7 FRA AS Mantaise Jean-Marc Fage (1957) 02:05,02 04:16,66
5 T4 GBR Lakeland Gordon Jack (1957) 02:13,09 04:26,15
6 T5 DEN Fureso Ole Prast Larsen (1957) 02:18,68 04:32,78
7 T3 ESP Banyoles Xavier Cros (1957) 02:24,28 04:49,93
8 T6 GER Brandenburg Frank Schulze (1957) 02:27,75 04:56,67
Heat 10 Race: 1047 14:20
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 U6 NED AENGWIRDEN jan-bas van noord (1956) 02:08,04 04:09,10
2 U2 GER Pirnaer RV Christian Ziegra (1956) 02:08,10 04:10,01
3 U7 GBR N&URC Christopher Waumsley (1957) 02:09,04 04:19,86
4 U8 GER Schweriner Rudergesellschaft Manfred Stecker (1956) 02:14,72 04:20,88
5 U3 AUS Swan River Stephen Rivers (1956) 02:11,49 04:21,34
6 U5 POR VRL Mario Fernandes (1957) 02:21,47 04:36,81
7 U1 GBR Belfast RC Brendan Mc Aleer (1956) 02:18,82 04:39,42
U4 HUN Külker EK Viktor Tölgyesi (1956) DNS
Heat 11 Race: 1048 14:23
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 V3 GBR Tideway Scullers Mark Alloway (1955) 02:00,85 04:03,68
2 V5 GER Hallesche-Rvg. Böllberg u. Nel Carell, Detlef (1955) 02:05,64 04:11,22
3 V7 HUN Külker EK István Varga (1955) 02:07,17 04:12,78
4 V8 GER Bernburger RC Gerhard Hartkopf (1955) 02:03,19 04:13,20
5 V4 CZE VK Perun Ostrava Jan Pesat (1956) 01:59,58 04:15,74
6 V2 AUT StRCl Heini Gaube (1956) 02:13,06 04:24,49
7 V6 CAN Gorge Narrows Julian Paine (1956) 02:13,61 04:25,69
8 V1 JPN Seta Rowing Kenzo Ueda (1956) 02:19,43 04:35,59
Heat 12 Race: 1049 14:26
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 W2 GER RV Germania Eutin Wilken von Behr (1955) 02:01,73 04:04,67
2 W1 USA Baltimore Marc Daemen (1956) 02:07,13 04:06,58
3 W8 CAN Delta Deas James Norris (1956) 02:05,06 04:07,05
4 W7 ESP Banyoles Jaume Maso (1955) 02:13,02 04:26,37
5 W6 GBR Lakeland David Thomas (1954) 02:20,96 04:41,96
6 W5 FRA Château Thierry Loic Coquisart (1955) 02:26,76 04:42,70
W4 GER Floersheimer RV Rudolf Axthelm (1955) DNS
Heat 13 Race: 1050 14:29
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 X7 USA University Alex Cook (1955) 01:59,25 04:01,62
2 X4 GBR Dart Totnes Peter Atkinson (1954) 02:03,82 04:11,52
3 X6 RSA Vikings John Ingram (1955) 02:05,33 04:13,84
4 X8 GER Sportclub Magdeburg Bernd Parschau (1955) 02:08,63 04:16,53
5 X2 NED AENGWIRDEN Albert Sprokholt (1954) 02:09,39 04:19,90
6 X3 JPN Seta Rowing Shigehiko Shimomura (1955) 02:12,40 04:28,70
7 X5 HUN Külker EK András Fehér (1954) 02:23,42 04:40,53
8 X1 GER Lingener Rudergesellschaft Josef Steinkamp (1954) 04:52,15
Heat 14 Race: 1051 14:32
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 Y4 RUS Ushakov Gennady Astakhov (1954) 02:02,59 04:07,77
2 Y3 RSA Vikings Nicolas Meyer (1954) 02:04,56 04:13,29
3 Y2 NED RV Breda Johan Bielderman (1953) 02:07,42 04:14,42
4 Y5 GBR Star lester waugh (1954) 02:03,48 04:16,24
5 Y7 GER Ruderverein 'Emsch Wolfgang Popp (1954) 02:09,34 04:18,32
6 Y1 SUI Ruderclub Greifensee Ueli Luethi (1954) 02:12,96 04:27,72
7 Y6 JPN Dankaigo Toshio Nagano (1954) 02:22,32 04:43,85
8 Y8 POR Clube Naval Barreirense Rui Faria (1954) 02:37,67 05:06,69
Heat 15 Race: 1052 14:35
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 Z2 DEN Lemvig Jorgen Jensen (1953) 02:10,13 04:15,57
2 Z5 GBR Cambois Paul Freeman (1954) 02:08,97 04:18,30
3 Z7 GER RVg.Dessau Klaus Janke (1954) 02:12,99 04:22,81
4 Z4 SWE Akademiska RF German Royo (1954) 02:05,81 04:22,92
5 Z6 NED RV Rijnland Kees de Bruijn (1952) 02:12,37 04:23,32
6 Z1 JPN Dark Blues Tetsuhiko Matsuo (1954) 05:18,68
Z3 HUN Ganz Attila Havas (1953) DNS
Heat 16 Race: 1053 14:38
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 A8 SWE Landskrona Bengt Tilly (1954) 02:05,98 04:09,02
2 A2 LTU Klaipeda Masters Arunas Satas (1953) 02:02,81 04:09,74
3 A1 USA Saugatuck Daniel Schley (1954) 02:07,05 04:10,52
4 A6 GBR tyne united Duncan Ferguson (1954) 02:04,51 04:14,65
5 A5 NED Cornelis Tromp Hilversum Gerard Hissink Muller (1952) 02:12,87 04:29,28
6 A4 ESP Lodosa Luis Quaranta (1953) 02:38,85 05:10,70
7 A3 HUN Külker EK László Lajkó (1952) 02:41,27 05:22,22
Heat 17 Race: 1054 14:41
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 B1 CZE Bohemians Praha Vladimir Burda (1952) 02:03,65 04:05,65
2 B4 GBR Poplar Robert Milligan (1952) 02:04,69 04:10,40
3 B5 NED De Maas Frank Verhulst (1951) 02:04,53 04:12,79
4 B3 ITA ITA RUM Antonio De Palma (1952) 02:05,76 04:15,32
5 B7 GER Hassia Gießen Ernst Pawlowsky (1952) 02:09,51 04:18,22
6 B2 HUN Külker EK Miklós Szabados (1952) 02:09,10 04:23,21
7 B6 POL PTW Płockie Jan Skowronski (1953) 02:19,79 04:40,41
8 B8 CAN Vancouver LARRY CROWLEY (1952) 02:20,27 04:43,98
Heat 18 Race: 1055 14:44
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 C4 GER ESV Schmöckwitz Wolfgang Eschment (1951) 03:56,82
2 C2 NED Cornelis Tromp Hilversum Martinus Rom Colthoff (1950) 04:03,54
3 C1 BRA Aldo Luz Carlos Alberto de Melo Dutra (1951) 04:10,75
4 C7 GBR Grosvenor Stephen Walker (1950) 04:19,27
5 C5 JPN JBC Yoshio Kodama (1950) 04:25,20
C3 NOR Norske Bjorn Saga (1952) DNS
C6 URU Colonia Walter Mendiguibel (1952) DNS
Heat 19 Race: 1056 14:47
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 D4 CZE LS Brno Jiří Ertel (1949) 04:10,23
2 D7 NED De Maas Jan Bruijn (1948) 04:16,21
3 D2 JPN Seta Rowing Atsuji Adachi (1946) 04:17,54
4 D5 GBR Durham John Appleby (1947) 04:21,12
5 D3 GER Sundern Emil Putz (1951) 04:32,32
6 D6 POL Nowa Huta Wielebnowski Jacek (1951) 04:54,39
7 D1 BRA Botafogo Joao Gonçalves Pereira (1950) 05:01,03
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service