Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
317 Womens E 2x 1000m
Heat 1 Race: 3080 12:41
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 B1 UKR Kiev Oksana Klokova (1966), Sandra Gosa (1961) 01:59,01 04:01,79
2 B6 DEN Lyngby Dameroklub, Fureso Inger Koch (1964), Mette Moller (1963) 02:00,19 04:07,08
3 B7 FRA SN Compiegnois, Aviron Saintais Claude Maymil (1955), Isabelle Mattei (1972) 02:02,32 04:12,25
4 B3 INT Ridley Graduate (CAN), Soro (DEN) Lyn Krahulec CAN (1957), Ulla Hvid DEN (1970) 02:00,25 04:12,90
5 B4 GBR X-Press, Champion the Thames Susan Brown (1962), Anna Louise Lawrence (1965) 02:05,37 04:17,56
6 B8 GER Pirnaer RV Anett Machoy (1969), Eva Müller (1959) 02:08,27 04:21,82
7 B2 GBR Durham Clare Woodward (1966), Gabrielle Moore (1962) 02:09,56 04:25,88
8 B5 AUS Commercial Kylie Parker (1968), Joanne Cook (1959) 02:07,78 04:26,10
Heat 2 Race: 3081 12:44
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 C2 GER SC Berlin-Koepenick, SV Energie Berlin Berit Becker (1966), Sabine Winkler (1962) 01:55,81 03:54,79
2 C5 INT Ganz (HUN), Durban (RSA) Edith Punk HUN (1967), Hilary Abraham RSA (1958) 01:57,96 03:57,38
3 C4 USA University Kim Cook (1964), Dawn Eringis (1964) 01:56,65 03:58,57
4 C1 FRA REGION GRAND EST claire gastaud (1964), karola rittner (1963) 02:05,99 04:11,99
5 C7 DEN Soro Jeanette Emde Jensen (1969), Gitte Niven (1958) 02:10,42 04:13,39
6 C8 AUS Perth Susan March (1959), Meg Pike (1964) 02:11,80 04:29,13
7 C6 GBR SUDBURY Tracy Muir (1966), Teresa Moriarty (1961) 02:14,73 04:32,74
8 C3 GBR Trentham Susan Satchithananada (1971), Juliet Hallam (1955) 02:17,97 04:38,13
Heat 3 Race: 3082 12:47
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 D7 GER Siegburger Andrea Hoffmann (1967), Edda Stöcker (1961) 02:04,52 04:11,66
2 D3 NED RV de Amstel, Alkmaarsche Elze Hermans (1964), Anne Louise Russell (1961) 02:08,50 04:12,80
3 D8 INT Canberra (AUS), Klaipeda Masters (LTU) Sue Donoghue AUS (1962), Vida Stackute-Satiene LTU (1960) 02:08,19 04:15,10
4 D6 DEN Humlebak Roklub June Kaspersen (1962), Mette Porsmose (1964) 02:11,20 04:15,89
5 D1 CZE Bohemians Praha Marie Zeithamlova (1968), Zdenka Sieberova (1957) 02:10,44 04:20,78
6 D2 GBR Twickenham Amanda O'Connor (1960), Emma Fadlon (1966) 02:16,63 04:30,43
7 D4 AUS River City Womens Suzanne Sheridan (1961), Lorraine Robinson (1961) 02:15,47 04:33,82
8 D5 GBR Auriol Kensington, Vesta Diana Sargent (1958), Zena Howard (1966) 02:15,89 04:35,72
Heat 4 Race: 3083 12:50
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 E1 DEN Fredensborg Anne Mette Joergensen (1954), Sanne Poulin (1969) 02:00,85 04:01,26
2 E5 INT Exeter (GBR), Cappoquin (IRL) Julia Wood GBR (1960), Caroline Gordon IRL (1961) 02:02,64 04:05,17
3 E4 GER RV Hoya, Norder RC Karin Jülke (1958), Petra Oldewurtel (1968) 02:07,78 04:14,51
4 E3 GBR Derwent Gillian Lockhart (1965), Jilly Perry (1961) 02:08,87 04:16,44
5 E6 GBR Grosvenor Diane Moore (1960), Janet Vorberg (1964) 02:09,15 04:17,98
6 E2 NED Cornelis Tromp Hilversum Agnes Bom (1964), Minke Fischer (1962) 02:11,85 04:20,78
7 E8 AUS Townsville JCU, River City Womens Lisa Daly (1961), margaret bridgeford (1960) 02:11,46 04:26,17
8 E7 FIN Neste Susanna Varilo (1962), Jaana Pietiläinen (1962) 02:21,07 04:41,82
Heat 5 Race: 3084 12:53
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 F7 GBR Wycliffe, Strathclyde Park Sarah Talbot (1962), Ailie Ord (1962) 01:59,56 03:56,05
2 F3 INT RC Reuss Luzern (SUI), Martha's Moms (USA) Franziska Schoenborn SUI (1963), Elizabeth Runde USA (1958) 01:59,77 03:57,46
3 F4 GER WSV Waldshut Zantop Anke (1962), Grobert Barbara (1964) 01:59,72 04:05,15
4 F5 DEN Fureso Jane Hagan (1967), Marianne Henney (1957) 02:10,68 04:17,28
5 F6 FRA Rowing Club Port-Marly Virginie Laurent (1963), Anne-Marie Schulz (1959) 02:12,69 04:23,70
6 F1 CAN Deep Cove Karen Russell (1956), Aniko Takacs-Cox (1967) 02:12,29 04:24,84
7 F2 GBR Twickenham Catherine Almond (1957), Drusilla Bryan (1966) 02:31,22 04:59,22
Heat 6 Race: 3085 12:56
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 G5 GER Hersfelder, Heidelberger RK Andrea Weiß (1963), Gisela Makowski (1961) 02:02,42 04:01,90
2 G3 CAN Calgary RC Louise Rokosh (1960), Wanda Murin (1962) 02:03,28 04:03,44
3 G2 NOR Christiania RK Ragnhild Bruusgaard (1961), Anita Brox (1963) 02:11,03 04:15,97
4 G4 DEN Fredensborg Karin Bodelund (1963), Ulla Poulsen (1959) 02:12,72 04:21,75
5 G1 AUS Commercial Madeleine Martin (1956), Louise Street (1964) 02:14,76 04:28,10
6 G7 ITA Tiber Daniela Rosa (1959), Agnese Micozzi (1964) 02:12,90 04:30,10
7 G6 GBR Exeter Diana Parish (1957), Kirstie french-Constant (1962) 02:23,43 04:37,85
Heat 7 Race: 3086 12:59
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 H7 AUT StRCl, ruder club graz Renate Zechmeister (1961), Ursula Märzendorfer (1961) 02:05,50 04:11,86
2 H4 CAN Calgary RC Donna Cunnin (1958), Carol Hermansen (1962) 02:09,71 04:12,97
3 H5 POL Posnania Roza Wasilewska (1950), Anetta Oginska (1974) 02:11,61 04:29,91
4 H1 GBR Peterborough Anita Carter (1971), Joan Heath (1948) 02:15,84 04:32,86
5 H3 AUS Footscray Michelle Lister (1961), Josie Casagranda (1959) 02:47,65 05:27,87
H2 DEN Skovshoved Roklub Kate Skavin (1957), Lise Hendriksen (1964) DNS
Heat 8 Race: 3087 13:02
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 I3 USA Cambridge, New Haven Margarita Zezza (1957), Anne Boucher (1958) 02:06,14 04:11,46
2 I4 DEN Lyngby Dameroklub Mette Krammer Hansen (1960), Hanne Brusch (1960) 02:11,06 04:18,27
3 I6 NED ERV Thyro Geertje Klok (1962), Marina Kampschuur (1958) 02:09,90 04:18,85
4 I1 GBR Llandaff Alyson Beauchamp (1951), Ruth Hambley (1967) 02:22,26 04:44,42
5 I2 AUS Footscray, Essendon Leanne Bowes (1959), Cindy Neenan (1959) 02:27,19 04:49,23
6 I5 JPN Seta Rowing Yoshie Nakade (1957), Mayumi Ando (1963) 02:33,55 04:58,07
I7 CAN Rowing PEI Virginia Sears (1959), Krista Steeves (1960) DNS
Heat 9 Race: 3088 13:05
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 J7 GER Kettwiger RG, Lübeck Sabine Chavez Torres (1961), Karin Kolbe (1957) 02:07,38 04:16,97
2 J1 USA Saugatuck Kate Kislevitz (1956), Ineke van Wijngaarden (1959) 02:13,57 04:33,57
3 J2 GBR Star, Cantabrigian sue lamb (1957), Susan Rosemary FitzGerald (1957) 02:21,44 04:37,92
4 J4 NED Cornelis Tromp Hilversum Hadewych Nieuwe Weme (1956), Anja Keijl van der (1955) 02:21,17 04:38,66
5 J5 GBR Twickenham Pamela McHutchon (1960), Annette Hurley (1956) 02:20,58 04:38,86
6 J3 SUI RGZ Jutta Coleman (1960), Dora Zeller (1956) 02:17,38 04:39,63
7 J6 JPN Uozaki Kyoko Nishikawa (1951), Atsuko Oguchi (1964) 02:39,44 05:17,69
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service