Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
316 Mens F 4x 1000m
Heat 1 Race: 3073 12:20
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 U3 GER RC Amicitia Bad Hersfeld, Hassia Gießen, ARC zu Münster, Erster Kieler RC Johannes Flicker (1958), Ernst Pawlowsky (1952), Heinz-Jürgen Stehr (1960), Ulf Beck (1963) 01:48,20 03:34,70
2 U2 GBR Hollingworth Lake Rowing Club, Newark Tim Booth (1958), Keith Lawton (1960), Nigel Price (1957), Graham Price (1959) 01:50,75 03:36,47
3 U1 INT RC Rheinfelden 1921 (GER), Kuessnacht (SUI), Grasshopper (SUI), Baden (SUI) Hans Fellmann GER (1950), Adrian Escher SUI (1960), Andras Gurovits SUI (1960), Andreas Pirscher SUI (1966) 01:53,09 03:43,97
4 U8 AUT StRCl, RV Normannen Walter Aigner (1964), Reil Franz (1960), Heini Gaube (1956), Pripfl Gerold (1954) 01:53,19 03:44,18
5 U4 FRA Rowing Club Port-Marly, Annecy, Montluçon, AS Mantaise Daniel Devez (1953), Patrick Louazel (1964), Patrick Vassort (1960), Jean-Marc Fage (1957) 01:55,02 03:46,98
6 U5 GER Blankenstein, Ruderklub am Baldeneysee, Crefeld Günter Saul (1955), Fischer, Andreas (1959), Volker Willsch (1958), Micheal Esser (1958) 01:54,76 03:50,20
7 U7 AUS Drummoyne Graham Wearne (1943), Charles Hamilton (1962), Anthony Haworth (1963), David Page (1966) 01:59,18 03:51,97
8 U6 GBR Bewdley Doug Jackson (1952), Peter Simpson (1968), Tony Clay (1952), Richard Gunn (1962) 02:22,97 04:45,53
Heat 2 Race: 3074 12:23
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 V3 GER Limburger CfW, Floersheimer RV Werner Gläser (1948), Erkut Tinaz (1969), Stefan Heyde (1963), Klaus Schuy (1954) 01:44,06 03:31,31
2 V5 DEN Danske Studenters Roklub, Bagsvard Henrik Almegaard (1958), Soren Strange (1960), Mikael Espersen (1960), Lars Nielsen (1957) 01:44,84 03:33,08
3 V1 CRO HAVK Mladost Boris Cetinic (1949), Ilija Danilovic (1952), Goran Nuskern (1958), kresimir culo (1974) 01:47,06 03:36,96
4 V7 GER Hürther, Hallescher Ruderclub, Ruder-Club Aken, RVg.Dessau Norbert Kunze (1957), Kohrs, Kersten (1963), Siegfried Mehl (1962), Klaus Janke (1954) 01:46,42 03:37,60
5 V6 GBR Runcorn, Tees David Street (1961), Edmund Burrows (1951), Paul Massey (1967), Chris Kenyon (1941) 01:53,62 03:59,17
6 V4 GBR Llandaff Kent Matthews (1952), Gergely Hanczar (1975), John Llewelyn (1955), Paul Sandom (1954) 02:05,28 04:12,06
7 V2 AUS Perth Garry March (1959), Nigel McCombe (1955), Beau Tang (1965), William Amann (1954) 02:08,06 04:15,29
8 V8 GBR Marlow Philip Thomas (1958), Colinn Norris (1959), Neil Galbraith (1962), Stephen Pickin (1954) 02:10,70 04:20,59
Heat 3 Race: 3075 12:26
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 W8 INT Klaipeda Masters (LTU), English RC (RUS), Ushakov (RUS) Arunas Satas LTU (1953), Dmitry Tyutin RUS (1960), Sergei Iavorskii RUS (1960), Pavel Mitianin RUS (1957) 01:43,83 03:37,36
2 W7 GER Potsdamer Ruder-Club Germania, RCO Hennigsdorf Johannes Bruger (1962), Georg Schmitz (1954), Ulrich Meischke (1960), Klaus Peukert (1954) 01:47,56 03:43,14
3 W2 FRA Aviron Saintais, SN Compiegnois Jean-loup Péchin (1954), Philippe Gay (1960), serge seguineau (1956), Florian Victor Eugene (1966) 01:49,89 03:43,99
4 W3 USA Potomac Nicholas Holland (1960), Richard Griffin (1956), Tom Kiernan (1960), Peter Folger (1960) 01:54,73 03:48,93
5 W1 GBR Nottingham David Wregg (1951), Albert Bracun (1981), Anthony Lorrimer (1946), Peter Stasiuk (1955) 01:52,46 03:51,11
6 W5 INT Brisbane Grammarians (AUS), University of Queensland (AUS), Commercial (AUS), Star (GBR) Peter Hastie AUS (1959), William Bridgeford AUS (1956), Jonathan Brett AUS (1964), lester waugh GBR (1954) 01:56,94 04:00,17
7 W6 NOR Arungen RKK, Bestumkilen RK, Ormsund RK Zbigniew Andruszkiewicz (1959), Arjen Punter (1949), Nils-Jörgen Bjönness (1961), Ole Martin Berge (1942) 01:59,11 04:02,73
8 W4 GER RC Tegel, Neuruppiner Ruderclub Uwe Dünze (1961), Juergen Behm (1961), Frank Borchardt (1965), Reinhard Soika (1947) 02:03,26 04:11,54
Heat 4 Race: 3076 12:29
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 X2 INT Lemvig (DEN), Stockholms RF (SWE), Lyngby (DEN) Jorgen Jensen DEN (1953), Mikael Borgh SWE (1964), Robert Vigert SWE (1961), John Knudsen DEN (1954) 01:42,40 03:27,54
2 X5 CZE VK Neratovice, VK Perun Ostrava Jaromir Brunhofer (1954), Vojtech Cernak (1965), Jan Pesat (1956), Josef Zboril (1957) 01:42,40 03:29,48
3 X1 GER RG Speyer, RC Rheinfelden 1921 Frank Durein (1958), Harald Schwager (1960), Gärtner Peter (1961), Karl Bitsch (1953) 01:44,55 03:35,69
4 X4 GBR Star andrew thompson (1958), phil cook (1959), Kevan Armstrong (1959), simon lamb (1958) 01:45,59 03:37,01
5 X3 NOR Barum RK Arne Svensoy (1953), Kjell Fotland (1948), Peter Draleke (1966), Jan Rudiger Weitzenbock (1966) 01:47,71 03:39,30
6 X7 BRA Vitoria, Corinthians Nilson Santiago Conceicao (1955), Gilberto De Mattos (1962), Edson Antônio Santiago Conceiçao (1959), Vladen Vieira (1955) 01:49,99 03:46,58
7 X6 FRA Sevrier Claude Folliet (1958), Roger Lavy (1946), Constantin Choupis (1960), Marcel Sirlin (1965) 01:55,56 03:49,19
8 X8 INT Aviron Lachine (CAN), Essendon (AUS) Charles Hauss CAN (1954), Rémi Couture CAN (1972), Glenn Bottrell AUS (1955), Normand Bergeron CAN (1946) 01:52,88 03:49,23
Heat 5 Race: 3077 12:32
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 Y7 NED AENGWIRDEN Albert Sprokholt (1954), Joost Bronswijk (1959), jan-bas van noord (1956), Frans van der Steen (1958) 01:39,96 03:21,76
2 Y3 DEN Fredensborg Kim Boergesen (1945), Ulrik Axel Jensen (1965), Soren Eriksen (1959), Ole Quist Jensen (1956) 01:41,49 03:22,81
3 Y8 INT LS Brno (CZE), Bohemians Praha (CZE), ANU (AUS) Jiří Ertel CZE (1949), Vladimir Burda CZE (1952), Jan Vesecky CZE (1970), Peter Macartney AUS (1953) 01:42,70 03:23,60
4 Y4 GER Ruderclub Fürstenwalde 1893 e., Sportclub Magdeburg, Bernburger RC, Hallesche-Rvg. Böllberg u. Nel Jens Klingberg (1966), Bernd Parschau (1955), Gerhard Hartkopf (1955), Carell, Detlef (1955) 01:42,52 03:26,16
5 Y2 INT City of Derry (IRL), Athlone (IRL), Baltimore (USA), Saugatuck (USA) Gaetano D'Urso IRL (1958), Paul Gallen IRL (1953), Marc Daemen USA (1956), Daniel Schley USA (1954) 01:47,97 03:30,98
6 Y5 RSA Vikings digby hoets (1949), John Ingram (1955), Andrew Bizzell (1969), Nicolas Meyer (1954) 01:44,93 03:34,62
7 Y6 INT Cambois (GBR), Durham (GBR), Helsingor (DEN) Paul Freeman GBR (1954), Paul Rutter GBR (1961), John Watkinson GBR (1952), Ole Boalth Rasmussen DEN (1953) 01:48,78 03:37,83
8 Y1 SWE Stockholms RF Ola Larsson (1956), Jim Ramsey (1943), Frank Mika (1969), Bengt Norberg (1964) 01:57,67 03:58,49
Heat 6 Race: 3078 12:35
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 Z2 RUS Ushakov Lukasz Ostrovski (1958), IGOR ANISIMOV (1957), Valdis Meikaliss (1956), Gennady Astakhov (1954) 01:45,22 03:32,32
2 Z5 GER RC Alt-Werder Magdeburg, Magdeburg Lutz Lingener (1962), Wolfgang Knospe (1940), Matthias Schmidt (1964), Michael König (1965) 01:48,93 03:38,74
3 Z6 GBR N&URC, DRC, Derwent Christopher Waumsley (1957), Max Hunt (1952), Stephen Stanley-Smith (1958), Stuart Grant (1957) 01:51,09 03:41,54
4 Z4 INT Rowing Club Port-Marly (FRA), Centenary (AUS), Val d'Oise (FRA), Gorge Narrows (CAN) Philippe Coulloy FRA (1954), Peter Hayes AUS (1958), marc sarrouy FRA (1956), Julian Paine CAN (1956) 01:52,27 03:44,47
5 Z1 CAN Calgary RC Sandy Smith (1956), John Martin (1962), Brian McGuigan (1960), richard galway (1945) 01:52,69 03:46,90
6 Z3 AUS Brisbane & GPS, Commercial, Townsville JCU Brian Cox (1953), Peter Richards (1956), David ALAN Wallace (1953), Ian Holzberger (1954) 02:09,43 04:14,65
7 Z8 HUN Külker EK Viktor Tölgyesi (1956), Ákos Stohlmayer (1961), Tibor Mihály (1949), László Lajkó (1952) 02:19,38 04:19,39
8 Z7 JPN Hitotsubashi Shinichi Yamauchi (1958), Shozo Hirata (1948), Fumio Ohta (1951), Takashi Fujimoto (1960) 02:12,58 04:34,01
Heat 7 Race: 3079 12:38
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 A4 GER RV Hoya, RV Germania Eutin, Sundern Jochen Jülke (1957), Werner von Behr (1954), Wilken von Behr (1955), Emil Putz (1951) 01:45,32 03:32,94
2 A7 NED De Maas, Cornelis Tromp Hilversum, RV Breda Jan Bruijn (1948), Frank Verhulst (1951), Martinus Rom Colthoff (1950), Johan Bielderman (1953) 01:43,71 03:34,03
3 A6 CAN Delta Deas, Maple Bay James Norris (1956), Vlad Zhuk (1961), Richard Stout (1952), Michael Bates (1948) 01:45,51 03:39,47
4 A2 GBR Marlow John Driscoll (1953), Richard Buckeridge (1953), John Hill (1949), Dave Faulkner (1959) 01:53,65 03:45,97
5 A5 INT Rapperswil-Jona (SUI), Swan River (AUS) Peter Pfenninger SUI (1944), Andreas Klipstein SUI (1961), Christian Koller SUI (1966), Jack Fischer AUS (1953) 01:51,43 03:46,14
6 A1 INT VRL (POR), Greenbank Falmouth (GBR) Eduardo Silva POR (1960), Mario Fernandes POR (1957), Rui Sousa POR (1956), Andrew Westcott GBR (1950) 01:54,58 03:47,44
7 A8 CZE VK Slavia Praha Nikola Geisler (1951), Jan Bartunek (1956), Jaroslav Cermák (1950), Ivo Marík (1950) 01:56,66 03:55,85
8 A3 SUI Seeclub Zürich, RGZ Fritz Wilkening (1946), Mario Benedetto (1955), Reto Nyffeler (1958), Ruedi Corbelli (1945) 02:03,62 04:08,06
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service