Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
310 Womens D 8+ 1000m
Heat 1 Race: 3036 10:19
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 J3 INT SC Kuesnacht (SUI), Soroksári Evezos (HUN), sport gent (BEL), RK am Wannsee (GER), Klaipeda Masters (LTU), Minneapolis Rowing Club (USA), Nautilus I (NED), RHKYC (HKG), Canottieri Corgeno (ITA) Deborah Bregenzer SUI (1962), Gabriella Rockenbauer HUN (1969), Katia Rottiers BEL (1972), Margit Finger GER (1969), Vita Rimkiene LTU (1970), Kris Miller USA (1962), Marieke van Holten NED (1968), Alexandra Bidlake HKG (1977), Antonella Corazza ITA (1965) 01:50,41 03:40,19
2 J6 GER Angaria, Osnabruecker RV, RVW, Deutscher RC, Hannover Birgit Flohr (1968), Helga Kalk-Fedeler (1960), Britta Kleinhaus (1973), Annegret Gerlach (1968), Sabine Siegmund (1967), Susanne de Vries (1972), Annette Winghardt (1962), Ulrike Weber (1975), Maike Meyer (1985) 01:57,75 03:53,33
3 J1 INT Mala Flotilia (UKR), Ushakov (RUS) Kuprychenkova Svitlana UKR (1959), Tetiana Novoselova UKR (1979), Olena Polushkina UKR (1967), Tetiana Khomenko UKR (1967), Svitlana Klymenko UKR (1974), Tetiana Stekolshchykova UKR (1976), Oleksandra Bogdanova UKR (1964), Olena Tereshyna UKR (1959), Mattia Maria Amico RUS (1994) 01:58,26 03:53,75
4 J4 HUN Pro Rekreatione Zsuzsanna Rozmus (1974), Emese Dr. Farkas (1968), Katalin Colabruni (1968), Istvánné Erdélyi (1968), Orsolya Szórádi (1968), Erika Bodoki (1967), Judit Orisek Wagnerné (1971), Enikő Zsuzsanna Borbély (1968), Anikó Nagy-Kapócs (1967) 02:03,15 04:04,18
5 J7 INT Belfast BC (GBR), Anna Liffey BC (IRL), Leichhardt (AUS) Una Purdy GBR (1963), Shauna Herron GBR (1969), Rosemary Bell GBR (1959), Mary Wells GBR (1955), Niamh Mulvihill IRL (1975), Laura Ryan IRL (1983), Fiona Wilson IRL (1966), Vanessa Lawrenson IRL (1975), Jacqeline Mary Marks AUS (1958) 02:04,24 04:05,74
6 J5 GBR Cantabrigian, Champion the Thames, X-Press Sarah Russo (1976), Anna Louise Lawrence (1965), Marta Costa (1981), Rachel Harker (1976), Trish Reed (1961), Naomi Linklater (1972), Elizabeth Midgley (1963), Syra Vanderhoof (1961), Jacqui Robinson (1964) 02:02,73 04:06,43
7 J2 INT Belfast BC (GBR), Belfast RC (GBR), Galway (IRL) Lee Humphreys GBR (1956), Marina Gualtieri GBR (1968), Aoife Caulfield GBR (1965), Donna Kelly GBR (1972), Christine Otoole GBR (1975), Sheila Garrett GBR (1970), Sharon Watty GBR (1971), Claire Edgar GBR (1971), Malachy McGlynn IRL (1966) 02:17,17 04:19,57
Heat 2 Race: 3037 10:22
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 K4 INT VIMK Zalgiris (LTU), Daugava (LAT), Pärnu (EST), Riga (LAT), SK KALEV (EST) Nijole Graziene LTU (1961), Vineta Lupika LAT (1974), Ieva Olina LAT (1979), Tatjana Jaanson EST (1966), Inese Ansone LAT (1971), Renata Line LAT (1966), Ulvi Lutoskin EST (1964), Vita Antone LAT (1965), Thea Miilberg EST (1964) 01:49,33 03:42,36
2 K3 GBR York City, Star, Exeter Mike Thomas (1987), Karen Williams (1960), Anne Homa (1964), lisa boggis (1972), Eleanor Burke (1971), Lucy Roberts (1967), Catherine Fisher (1964), Alison Stevens (1969), Philippa Press (1964) 01:54,15 03:46,21
3 K5 GER Pirnaer RV, Meissner Ruderclub Müller Elke (1965), Eva Müller (1959), Anett Machoy (1969), Jacqueline Seyfried (1969), Anna Roy (1982), Sabine Smolka (1968), Kathrin Geffers (1961), Simone Wittig (1968), Grit Husseck (1967) 01:51,93 03:46,46
4 K6 INT ARC Würzburg (GER), Corinthians (BRA), La Marina (ARG), Regatas Santa Fé (ARG), Tigre Boat Club (ARG), San Fernando (ARG), Buenos Aires (ARG), Club de Remo de Brasilia (BRA) Petra Ehinger GER (1967), Soraia De Mattos BRA (1965), Gabriela Lozano ARG (1962), María Verónica Galdón ARG (1974), María Florencia Baker ARG (1988), Paula Tobar ARG (1962), Clarisa Melman ARG (1961), Alejandra Isabel Lora ARG (1956), Maria de Lourdes Proença BRA (1960) 01:59,96 03:59,89
5 K2 NOR Aalesunds RK Synnove Devold (1963), Kirsti Hoeg Bjorneseth (1963), Evelyn Rorvik (1965), Katherine Hansen (1973), Anita Osnes (1967), Marit Stranden (1967), Beate Eriksen (1969), Kari Andreassen (1977), Helle Andreassen (2003) 02:01,58 04:01,67
6 K1 GBR Marlow Alexa Spicer (1954), Jenny Hargreaves (1964), Jackie Cullis (1967), Angela Shaw (1966), Vicky Anderton (1969), Anna Verrier (1965), Louise Manley (1966), Karen Haynes (1966), Claire Parker (1975) 02:03,82 04:07,22
7 K7 FRA Boulogne 92, L'Aviron Clermont Aydat, Renneville VRAC du Lauragais, S.N. Perreux Yasmine de Givre (1978), Florence Desgeorges (1972), Delphine Bas (1976), Patricke Dupre (1954), Elisabeth Delmas (1960), Sophie Pechalrieu (1967), Marie-Christine Maheut (1963), Joelle Vielrecobre (1960), Delphine Hermier (1970) 02:13,48 04:27,62
Heat 3 Race: 3038 10:25
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 L1 INT Atlanta (USA), WSV Waldshut (GER), Bedford (GBR), RC Reuss Luzern (SUI), Martha's Moms (USA), Pengwern (GBR), Duisburger (GER), RG Muenchen (GER), Long Beach (USA) Rachel Gouin USA (1962), Angelika Priese GER (1969), Rachel Armstrong GBR (1972), Franziska Schoenborn SUI (1963), Elizabeth Runde USA (1958), Rosemary Manger GBR (1957), Sylvia Gläser GER (1971), Astrid Freyeisen GER (1969), Helen Frykman USA (1960) 01:54,88 03:46,70
2 L3 GER Jenaer Kanu- und RV, FRCW Berlin, Potsdamer Ruder-Club Germania, RV Hellas Offenbach, RC Möve Grossauheim, WSV Bürgel Beate Krause (1963), Sylvia Hafemann (1960), Bettina Blanckmeister (1966), Corinna Blanckmeister (1968), Cornelia Juergens (1965), Stefanie Thum (1965), Birgit Wrede (1967), Christina Haus (1975), Manuela Damm (1969) 01:55,93 03:51,15
3 L5 GBR Peterborough, X-Press, Nottingham Kate Wallace (1994), Anita Carter (1971), Helen Wallace (1963), Gail Parker (1966), Jo Canton (1963), Susan Brown (1962), Sarah Smith (1978), Helen Bloor (1966), Hayley Marsters (1966) 01:58,36 04:00,22
4 L2 GBR Monmouth Patricia Hall (1967), Dawn Brace (1968), Dawn Evans (1968), Gabby Miles (1965), Helen Tilley (1966), Karen Stewart-Woods (1964), Jill Judd (1964), Samantha Tod (1967), Patricia Hall (1967) 02:02,15 04:06,33
5 L4 INT Csepel Evezős (HUN), Duna (HUN), Győri Atlétika Klub (HUN), Whitemarsh Boat Club (USA) Anna Horváth HUN (1995), erika sziroczák HUN (1968), Andrea Hemela HUN (1965), eördögh csilla HUN (1961), Szilvia Mercédesz Boros HUN (1976), Krisztina Reith HUN (1965), Zsuzsanna Jasdi USA (1970), Gabriella Hausnerné Baka HUN (1970), Andrea Karasziné Szirmai HUN (1964) 02:06,16 04:13,34
6 L6 USA Long Beach, Newport Kyle Kruse (1993), Terry Luther (1962), Veronica Wegener (1962), Bellarosa Valdez (1976), Peggy Blanton (1956), Sarah Mackenzie (1984), Margaret Elder (1960), THERESA FRANCIS (1960), Val Miller (1959) 02:07,78 04:20,15
Heat 4 Race: 3039 10:28
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 M3 NED Alkmaarsche Gabrielle Albers (1959), Nel Kingma (1951), Tineke Schoen (1958), Etelka Corten (1970), Janneke Blackstone (1967), Chantal Eijskoot (1974), Joke Dragt (1961), Danielle Smit (1965), Marga Engel (1967) 01:56,41 03:53,55
2 M2 INT Soro (DEN), Ridley Graduate (CAN) Helle Vilhelmsen DEN (1980), Gitte Niven DEN (1958), Laila Hjorth DEN (1953), Birgit Juel-Hansen DEN (1952), Linda Milling DEN (1965), Lyn Krahulec CAN (1957), Ulla Hvid DEN (1970), Ruth Koester DEN (1968), Jeanette Emde Jensen DEN (1969) 01:59,41 03:54,26
3 M6 INT Akad. RV Leipzig e. V. (GER), Mile High (USA), Rheinklub Alemannia (GER), Auckland (NZL), RK am Wannsee (GER), RC Aschaffenburg (GER), WSAP Hamburg (GER), Canottieri Corgeno (ITA) Sylke Zirnstein GER (1964), Grace Malacrida USA (1963), Gudrun Klein GER (1960), Martha DeLong NZL (1956), Sylvia Nicolaus GER (1967), Carola Bösinger GER (1967), Ellen Becker GER (1960), Iris Voelkner GER (1960), Denise Gubbi ITA (1963) 01:59,42 03:54,49
4 M4 IRL Tribesmen Rachel Trench (1999), Norma McCambridge (1965), Evelyn McCabe (1962), catherine joyce (1962), mairead conneely (1961), barbara coen (1963), Anne Marie Rawlings (1961), Monica McAnena (1961), maire connolly (1966) 02:01,11 04:07,75
5 M1 GBR Loughborough BC Rachel Harris (1996), Jennifer Targett (1958), Sandra Martin (1958), Diane Hope-Cokayne (1961), Nadine Storey (1966), Michelle Mills (1970), Emily Quinton (1967), Katharine Henry (1969), Victoria Haines (1964) 02:07,34 04:17,83
6 M5 USA Avalon, Atlanta Kaitlyn Downey (1994), Amy Pollock (1974), Meredith Alcock (1960), Mary Wooten (1950), Grace Teborek (1947), Cari Roth (1958), Peggy Myre (1961), Jennifer Fitzwater (1964), Corinne Powers (1956) 02:17,86 04:33,76
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service