Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
304 Womens F 4x 1000m
Heat 1 Race: 3015 09:14
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 O6 INT Ganz (HUN), Rocky Mountain (USA), Durban (RSA), R.G.Hansa Hamburg (GER) Edith Punk HUN (1967), Evelyn Hamann USA (1956), Hilary Abraham RSA (1958), Felicity Medinnis-Leach GER (1955) 03:42,66
2 O1 GBR Upper Thames, Loch Lomond, Barnes Bridge, Mortlake Joy Skipper (1959), Eva Rankin (1956), Jacqueline Darling (1949), lisa kallal (1971) 03:53,33
3 O8 INT Klaipeda Masters (LTU), Riga (LAT), Cambridge (USA) Vida Stackute-Satiene LTU (1960), Kaufmane Lolita LAT (1960), Laila Lapina LAT (1959), Margarita Zezza USA (1957) 03:56,21
4 O5 NED Cornelis Tromp Hilversum Hub Hingstman (1953), Hermione Wassenaar (1955), Agnes Bom (1964), Nanne Franx (1962) 03:56,27
5 O7 GER Ruderverein Empor, Dresdner Ruderverein, Grünau Sabine Gundlach (1960), Katharina Schubert (1955), Silvia Kietzer (1956), Andrea Boelen (1960) 04:00,39
6 O4 INT Belfast BC (GBR), Tribesmen (IRL) Una Purdy GBR (1963), Mary Wells GBR (1955), Rosemary Bell GBR (1959), Gillian Carolan IRL (1959) 04:05,98
7 O3 AUS Footscray, Essendon Leanne Bowes (1959), Josie Casagranda (1959), Cindy Neenan (1959), Leonie Richards (1959) 04:15,90
8 O2 USA Avalon Margie Orrick (1954), Meredith Alcock (1960), Cari Roth (1958), Jennifer Fitzwater (1964) 04:28,03
Heat 2 Race: 3016 09:17
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 P8 INT VIMK Zalgiris (LTU), Mala Flotilia (UKR), Jurmalas sports (LAT) Audrone Dumsiene LTU (1957), Svitlana Kuprychenkova UKR (1959), Sandra Gosa LAT (1961), Birute Gecauskiene LTU (1957) 01:54,99 03:49,44
2 P1 INT VK Slavia Praha (CZE), VK Hodonín (CZE), Pirat Wien (AUT) Hana Drdakova CZE (1959), Stanislava Michnová CZE (1959), Adriana Randall AUT (1956), Pavla Svitakova CZE (1962) 01:55,65 03:51,78
3 P4 NED RV Rijnland, De Hoop, RV de Amstel, Alkmaarsche Lia Brouwer-Vogel (1943), Tineke Lambooij (1961), Elze Hermans (1964), Anne Louise Russell (1961) 01:58,72 03:54,69
4 P5 GER Sportclub Magdeburg, Schönebecker SC, RC Alt-Werder Magdeburg Doris Parschau (1955), Dr. Beate Funk (1953), Elke Vetter (1963), Elke Schulke (1959) 01:58,04 03:56,85
5 P2 GBR Strathclyde Park, Bewl Mary O'Toole (1958), Rowena Suthers (1958), Elizabeth McGovern (1957), Rachel Mary Tennant (1960) 02:03,80 04:04,73
6 P6 INT RCNV (BEL), Canottieri Caprera (ITA), Armida (ITA) Suzanne Fastre BEL (1954), Alessandra Sereno ITA (1966), Donatella Borgialli ITA (1955), Isabella Chiappino ITA (1956) 02:04,05 04:06,30
7 P7 AUS Perth, Murdoch University Meg Pike (1964), Carolyn Fennelle (1957), Judith McCombe (1956), Elizabeth Amann (1958) 02:05,66 04:10,20
8 P3 USA Avalon Lindie Rudover (1951), Karen Michaud (1952), Amy Pollock (1974), Janet Palmer (1953) 02:13,20 04:24,90
Heat 3 Race: 3017 09:20
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 Q5 DEN Soro Jeanette Emde Jensen (1969), Gitte Niven (1958), Laila Hjorth (1953), Birgit Juel-Hansen (1952) 02:00,47 04:01,20
2 Q2 INT WRC Lia (AUT), Aviron Arcachonnais (FRA), Rowing Club Port-Marly (FRA) Isabelle Meyer AUT (1954), Nadine Limouzin FRA (1956), Virginie Laurent FRA (1963), Anne-Marie Schulz FRA (1959) 01:59,89 04:01,31
3 Q4 INT Eschwege (GER), Kasseler RG (GER), RV Rijnland (NED), RC-Hamm (GER) Martina Goretzki GER (1951), Annette Röder GER (1967), Mies Bernelot Moens NED (1945), Jutta Lolies GER (1969) 02:07,11 04:01,93
4 Q6 INT ESV Schmöckwitz (GER), Lake Washington (USA), WRC Lia (AUT), Lübeck (GER) Barbara Stehr GER (1964), Rachel Alexander USA (1958), Ute Hlobil AUT (1957), Anina Lebede GER (1953) 01:59,43 04:03,61
5 Q3 GBR Twickenham Pamela McHutchon (1960), Annette Hurley (1956), Amanda O'Connor (1960), Catherine Almond (1957) 02:09,10 04:11,87
6 Q1 AUS Canberra Gudrun Bilonoha (1962), Beverley Clarke (1951), Jennifer Barbour (1960), Julianne Campbell (1953) 02:16,68 04:33,14
7 Q7 USA Atlanta, Avalon Grace Teborek (1947), Linda Ward (1958), Sally Giesler (1956), Peggy Myre (1961) 02:01,96 04:34,56
Q8 GER RV Hoya, Lübeck, Geesthacht, Potsdamer RG Karin Jülke (1958), Susanne Heimann (1955), Susanne Müller (1955), Corina Wartenberg (1958) DNS
Heat 4 Race: 3018 09:23
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 R1 GER Siegburger, Kettwiger RG, Lübeck Edda Stöcker (1961), Sabine Chavez Torres (1961), Margret Schedeit (1949), Karin Kolbe (1957) 01:54,86 03:50,34
2 R5 INT Riverside (USA), Rowing Club Port-Marly (FRA), New Haven (USA), WSAP Hamburg (GER) Catherine Widgery USA (1953), Joelle Thuez FRA (1954), Anne Boucher USA (1958), Iris Voelkner GER (1960) 01:58,15 03:57,22
3 R6 AUS Commercial Barbara Hall (1956), Madeleine Martin (1956), Debbie Flynn (1957), Joanne Cook (1959) 02:07,48 04:11,15
4 R2 NOR Christiania RK Janne Spilling (1946), Christine Höffgen (1961), Antje Barsch (1966), Anita Brox (1963) 02:09,73 04:14,75
5 R7 INT Martinelli (BRA), Yarra Yarra (AUS), Tablelands (AUS), Argonaut (CAN) Lidia Rohden BRA (1958), Jenny Hall AUS (1954), Karen Ross AUS (1959), Araks Acemyan CAN (1950) 02:10,51 04:19,85
6 R4 USA Saugatuck Barbara Phillips (1949), Ineke van Wijngaarden (1959), Kate Kislevitz (1956), Andrea Kerns (1955) 02:11,79 04:21,11
7 R3 GBR Marlow Marie Lou Stephenson (1949), Vicky Anderton (1969), Jenny Hargreaves (1964), Maggie Tilbury (1944) 02:14,60 04:26,86
Heat 5 Race: 3019 09:26
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 S3 INT Winnipeg (CAN), Tideway Scullers (GBR), De Hoop (NED), Christiania RK (NOR) Sandra Kirby CAN (1949), Kathryn Hickmott GBR (1966), Els Van Dam NED (1953), Tone Pahle NOR (1954) 02:02,00 04:04,01
2 S7 USA Mile High, CRI, S.A.C. Anne Strobridge (1954), Cheryl Egan (1954), Jackie Snyder (1954), Susan Hooten (1952) 02:04,58 04:04,41
3 S2 HUN Külker EK Baracs Éva (1948), Lajkó Lászlóné Siska Éva (1957), Éva Csányi (1957), Zsuzsa Ekker Bácskai (1970) 02:06,91 04:13,64
4 S6 NED Cornelis Tromp Hilversum, Rv Pampus Hadewych Nieuwe Weme (1956), Marion van de Ende (1952), Anja Keijl van der (1955), Jolande Schotman (1953) 02:07,35 04:15,01
5 S5 INT Gorge Narrows (CAN), Vancouver (CAN), Vesper (USA), Cambridge (USA) Diana Morris CAN (1950), Frances Crowley CAN (1950), Marilyn Karl USA (1953), Barbara Jones USA (1953) 02:10,63 04:17,79
6 S4 CZE CVK Brno, CVK Praha, VK Smíchov, KVM 1881 Melník Darina Grexova (1958), Stanislava Stepankova (1957), Jitka Zemanova (1953), Alena Herinkova (1954) 02:09,97 04:22,13
7 S1 GBR Marlow Suzie Moon (1954), Geraldine Rowe (1958), Alexa Spicer (1954), Georgina Jagger (1950) 02:21,21 04:40,31
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service