Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
105 Mens C 2- 1000m
Heat 1 Race: 1022 13:05
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 V2 ESP Rem Barcelona Oriol Ylla (1977), Ignacio Hidalgo (1975) 03:24,07
2 V4 GBR Ardingly Brian Humphris (1970), Alexander dombrowe (1973) 03:27,41
3 V8 EST Tartu Tairo Talvis (1976), Argo Normak (1973) 03:30,52
4 V6 CZE VK Vajgar Jindrichuv Hradec Tomáš Drnek (1976), Petr Mátl (1973) 03:33,23
5 V3 GER Sportclub Magdeburg Lars Schultz (1980), Heiko Dankel (1966) 03:34,64
6 V1 HUN Szeged VSE László Kéri (1975), Csaba Csonka (1972) 03:46,67
7 V7 CRO VK Jadran Rijeka Hrvoje Vukic (1970), Ivor Tucic (1979) 03:59,81
8 V5 UKR Public organization MRC Yevgen Burykh (1969), Dmytro Prokopenko (1982) 04:30,96
Heat 2 Race: 1023 13:08
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 W5 HUN Csepel Evezős henrik schneider (1969), Péter Szabari (1976) 01:46,61 03:32,49
2 W6 IRL Commercial Brendan Smyth (1972), Patrick Fowler (1973) 01:47,13 03:32,81
3 W1 POL RTW Bydgostia Wojciech Urbanowski (1975), Waldemar Malinowski (1972) 01:54,62 03:45,61
4 W7 CZE CVK Pardubice Gwozdiak Roman (1967), Jiří Drlík (1983) 01:57,87 03:46,66
5 W2 GER Brandenburg Jens Beilfuss (1973), Guido Kutscher (1970) 01:53,77 03:51,94
6 W8 INT Wiking Berlin (GER), GPA (BRA) Till Andreesen GER (1972), Carlos Cordal BRA (1972) 01:51,53 03:52,57
7 W3 GBR Bristol Ian Harding (1970), Jeremy Gibson (1973) 01:59,21 03:57,32
8 W4 USA Three Rivers Ross Thomson (1963), Shaun Carlson (1984) 02:05,77 04:11,52
Heat 3 Race: 1024 13:11
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 X1 GER RG Speyer Martin Gärtner (1965), Arnd Garsuch (1978) 01:48,97 03:39,46
2 X8 RUS CSKA Bazaikin Evgenii (1962), Kushnir Aleksey (1980) 01:48,36 03:40,07
3 X4 CRO HVK Vukovar Mirko Benakovic (1971), Kresimir Dzalto (1971) 01:48,96 03:40,81
4 X7 CZE CVK Praha Tomáš Pohl (1972), Richard Vido (1972) 01:52,57 03:46,50
5 X5 EST Tartu Kristjan Korgesaar (1974), Tanel Kliiman (1968) 01:55,22 03:48,51
6 X6 GBR City of Cambridge Sebastian Walker (1970), Christopher Ware (1972) 01:55,08 03:50,60
7 X2 HUN Csepel Evezős Csaba Lenkey (1971), Csaba Fekete (1971) 01:57,03 03:56,20
8 X3 GBR Monmouth Simon Lee (1966), Leonard Colling (1975) 01:57,66 03:57,41
Heat 4 Race: 1025 13:14
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 Y4 GBR Monmouth alex butler (1977), Mark Stewart-Woods (1963) 01:47,24 03:34,48
2 Y5 NED Cornelis Tromp Hilversum, RV De Laak Willem ten Have (1963), Taco Bavelaar (1967) 01:49,46 03:38,55
3 Y3 DEN Soro Bjarne Hjorth (1951), Christian Molvig (1979) 01:45,27 03:38,66
4 Y7 HUN Győri Atlétika Klub Bendegúz Bíró (1972), Tibor Varga (1970) 01:48,16 03:41,70
5 Y2 GER Treviris Trier Alexandre Schalburg (1974), Matthias Woitock (1966) 01:53,23 03:45,64
6 Y6 IRL Galway Timothy Breen (1967), James Breen (1970) 01:50,56 03:45,79
7 Y1 CZE Jiskra Trebon Martin Ille (1970), Karel Pesek (1971) 01:51,08 03:47,23
8 Y8 GER Favorite Holger Wetjen (1960), Wojtek-Andrzej Siejkowski (1974) 02:00,28 04:01,87
Heat 5 Race: 1026 13:17
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 Z6 POL AZS Wroclaw Dariusz Stefanowski (1964), Jacek Wróblewski (1970) 01:48,41 03:37,98
2 Z4 GBR Upper Thames Peter Jacobs (1962), Daniel Sadler (1962) 01:49,92 03:41,53
3 Z2 SWE Mölndals Roddklubb Jörgen Nilsson (1965), Magnus Thompson (1965) 01:51,96 03:47,69
4 Z5 CZE CVK Pardubice Jan Cinert (1966), Richard Janák (1966) 01:55,51 03:52,24
5 Z7 GER Bremer Sport-Club e.V., Bremen 82 Sven Krüger (1963), Frank Buckwitz (1970) 01:59,16 03:59,38
6 Z1 NED RV Rijnland Johan Ijff (1968), Jan Willem Boissevain (1955) 02:01,90 04:02,40
7 Z3 DEN Fureso Bo Hartz (1962), Mikael Moller Hansen (1967) 02:03,86 04:04,59
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service