Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
233 Mens E 4x 1000m
Heat 1 Race: 2158 16:58
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 B4 GER WSV Meppen, WSV Mülheim (Ruhr) e.V., Ruderklub am Baldeneysee, Kettwiger RG Alwin Otten (1963), Stephan Klatt (1966), Ansgar Wessling (1961), Renato Chávez Torres (1964) 03:18,54
2 B1 RUS English RC Aleksei Fedorov (1964), Dmitry Tyutin (1960), Sergei Iavorskii (1960), Yury Zelikovich (1964) 03:23,52
3 B6 FRA CN France, CAC Eric Grosclaude (1959), vannier luc (1964), Yves Morin (1962), David Liot (1970) 03:30,02
4 B2 GER ARC zu Münster, Ruderverein 'Emsch, RV Waltrop Heinz-Jürgen Stehr (1960), Wolfgang Popp (1954), Heiko Gravelschomaker (1975), Joachim Henkel (1967) 03:36,78
5 B3 GBR Nottingham David Wregg (1951), Albert Bracun (1981), Shane MacSweeney (1959), Simon Hughes (1963) 03:41,86
6 B8 ESP Nautic Tarragona Francisco Fernandez (1962), Oscar Cabrera Salsench (1966), Carlos Segarra (1963), Josep Franquet Montamat (1962) 03:44,88
7 B5 AUS Swan River, Perth James Arnott (1972), Stephen Rivers (1956), Garry March (1959), William Pulsford (1967) 03:44,92
8 B7 NOR Aalesunds RK Edvard Devold (1965), Thor Andersen (1964), Stig Kleive (1965), Erik Godoy (1960) 03:53,54
Heat 2 Race: 2159 17:01
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 C6 FIN Neste Arto Huhto (1963), Jaakko Klang (1964), Pekka Teittinen (1963), Jorma Lehtelä (1963) 01:38,70 03:19,75
2 C4 GER Pirnaer RV Christian Ziegra (1956), Olaf Martin (1965), Sven Fahner (1966), Torsten Zobjack (1966) 01:43,67 03:25,42
3 C7 INT Dart Totnes (GBR), Ruderclub Fürstenwalde 1893 e. (GER), Erster Kieler RC (GER) Peter Rouse GBR (1957), Volker Schmidt GER (1965), Markus Vogel GER (1971), Ulf Beck GER (1963) 01:43,00 03:26,38
4 C2 GER Limburger CfW, Mannheimer Rheinau Christoph Mehlmann (1962), Rainer Fiedler (1961), Jochen Förster (1963), Christoph Bendel (1969) 01:43,97 03:28,88
5 C5 BRA Capibaribe, Centro Náutico Potengy Carlos Maurício Maux Gonçalves (1960), Juscelino Nunes dos Santos (1962), Renato Mariz (1972), joao manoel (1962) 01:50,55 03:36,72
6 C3 GBR Runcorn David Street (1961), Paul Massey (1967), Nigel Hayes (1960), Liam Furlong (1966) 01:46,48 03:40,01
7 C8 CRO HAVK Mladost, Tresnjevka Nenad Gucunski (1956), Nenad Zubac (1964), Predrag Brodanac (1977), Drazen Sudic (1957) 01:57,18 03:52,67
8 C1 JPN Mitsubishi Toshiro Onoyama (1965), Nobuhisa Ishizuka (1960), Toshiro Ueno (1967), Tomoyoshi Suzuki (1961) 02:01,02 04:00,02
Heat 3 Race: 2160 17:04
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 D7 INT Ludwigshafener RV (GER), Galatasaray (TUR), Limburger CfW (GER), Floersheimer RV (GER) Jürgen Hock GER (1961), Fatih Hilmi Orer TUR (1961), Stefan Heyde GER (1963), Erkut Tinaz GER (1969) 03:20,03
2 D3 POL Szczecin, AZS Wroclaw Jaroslaw Przybylski (1961), Andrzej Syczewski (1958), Dariusz Stefanowski (1964), Jacek Wróblewski (1970) 03:21,29
3 D2 GER RC Alt-Werder Magdeburg Lutz Lingener (1962), Roland Koch (1962), Matthias Schmidt (1964), Michael König (1965) 03:25,50
4 D8 RUS Ushakov Mikhail Izotov (1984), Valdis Meikaliss (1956), IGOR ANISIMOV (1957), Gennady Astakhov (1954) 03:27,13
5 D1 AUT Wiener Donau, WRC Donaubund Walter Vogel (1958), Norbert Sollinger (1961), Josef Bertagnoli (1969), Andreas Kral (1961) 03:28,39
6 D4 DEN Lemvig Jorgen Jensen (1953), Jorgen Kielsholm (1963), Morten Thomsen (1966), Henrik Thomsen (1970) 03:36,82
7 D5 GER Potsdamer Ruder-Club Germania Michael Studt (1963), Jens Butenschön (1967), Ulrich Meischke (1960), Johannes Bruger (1962) 03:41,25
8 D6 GBR Marlow Stephen Pickin (1954), Colinn Norris (1959), Neil Galbraith (1962), Timothy Parr (1974) 04:06,50
Heat 4 Race: 2161 17:07
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 E4 SWE Stockholms RF Tord Blomquist (1961), Mikael Borgh (1964), Robert Vigert (1961), Jan Berglund (1966) 01:40,99 03:20,19
2 E1 ITA Canottieri Retica, Saturnia, CUS Pavia Giovanni Poncia (1962), Leonardo de Pol (1965), Massimo Lana (1962), Maurizio Losi (1962) 01:42,46 03:21,54
3 E2 GBR Star Kevan Armstrong (1959), pete isaacson (1967), david gowing (1964), David Sogan (1962) 01:40,47 03:24,30
4 E6 USA Baltimore, University, Whitemarsh Boat Club Marc Daemen (1956), Richard Phillips (1970), Alex Cook (1955), Keith Wobeser (1969) 01:44,77 03:27,33
5 E7 GER RCO Hennigsdorf Mike Jungermann (1966), Thomas Schulze (1966), Andreas Thiele (1963), Klaus Peukert (1954) 01:42,47 03:28,61
6 E8 DEN Fureso Ole Prast Larsen (1957), Bo Hartz (1962), Mikael Moller Hansen (1967), Andreas Borg (1959) 01:49,06 03:37,49
7 E5 CAN Calgary RC Brian McGuigan (1960), John Nesbitt (1956), Simon Billo (1968), John Martin (1962) 01:50,87 03:42,88
8 E3 INT SC Berlin-Koepenick (GER), Brandenburg (GER), Ushakov (RUS) Steffen Richter GER (1960), Matthias Andreowsky GER (1961), Mario Deuter GER (1972), Lukasz Ostrovski RUS (1958) 01:50,47 03:45,32
Heat 5 Race: 2162 17:10
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 F5 FRA REGION GRAND EST patrick lardiere (1968), Philippe Bredy (1962), hervé bourquel (1957), François Crepel (1961) 01:41,82 03:23,40
2 F8 ESP Banyoles Jose Pardas (1955), Narcis Masanas (1965), Jaime Casellas (1972), Josep Salvatella (1958) 01:45,77 03:29,40
3 F1 CZE Slavoj Litomerice, VK Slavia Praha, KVS Štětí Miloslav Svagrovský (1950), Jirí Knopp (1960), Josef Sulc (1958), Pavel Vranek (1972) 01:45,48 03:30,69
4 F3 GER Schweriner Rudergesellschaft, Potsdamer RG, Berlin Ägir Manfred Stecker (1956), Klaus Bartels (1965), Jens Thurley (1964), Lutz Hannig (1960) 01:50,22 03:35,39
5 F6 GBR stratford, Derwent, Granta Simon Beard (1962), Tim Lunel (1965), Stuart Grant (1957), Piers Copham (1962) 01:48,07 03:37,61
6 F7 SWE Jönköpings RS, Malmö Kenneth Alfelt (1962), Mats Jangefors (1959), Thomas Barge (1962), Per Ekström (1959) 01:49,40 03:40,26
7 F4 DEN Humlebak Roklub Christian Probst (1960), Thomas Uhrskov (1958), Keld Strudahl (1959), Kim Bo Wellendorph (1960) 01:56,56 03:49,63
8 F2 NOR Norske Bjorn Saga (1952), Einar Brattli (1964), Halvor Bergan (1965), Jens Petter Frimann Koren (1964) 01:57,42 03:53,77
Heat 6 Race: 2163 17:13
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 G6 POL Posnania Jerzy Pestka (1942), Piotr Kozłowski (1964), Andrzej Marcinkowski (1971), Gerard Bednarek (1971) 01:42,85 03:25,51
2 G4 DEN Danske Studenters Roklub, Bagsvard Henrik Almegaard (1958), Soren Strange (1960), Mikael Espersen (1960), Lars Nielsen (1957) 01:42,59 03:28,21
3 G2 INT Annecy (FRA), Montluçon (FRA), Bergens RK (NOR), Aalesunds RK (NOR) Patrick Louazel FRA (1964), Patrick Vassort FRA (1960), Ola Flesland NOR (1959), Karsten Almaas NOR (1957) 01:50,23 03:34,63
4 G8 AUS Canberra Kym Fisher (1960), Hilton Taylor (1958), Chris Raymond (1962), Bernie Lodwick (1962) 01:52,35 03:46,15
5 G7 SWE Stockholms RF Ola Larsson (1956), Frank Mika (1969), Bengt Norberg (1964), Bo Berglund (1941) 01:55,76 03:51,37
6 G1 SRB VK "Tamiš" Jovan Opacic (1956), Mirko Milakov (1961), Bojan Gerstner (1961), Bosko Bjelajac (1969) 01:55,64 03:53,98
7 G5 GER RC Tegel, Neuruppiner Ruderclub Juergen Behm (1961), Reinhard Soika (1947), Arne Hoger (1971), Frank Borchardt (1965) 01:55,37 03:54,24
8 G3 GBR Loughborough BC Neil Martin (1956), Mike Targett (1966), Nicholas Maker (1950), Scott Ferris (1968) 02:09,96 04:13,99
Heat 7 Race: 2164 17:16
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 H4 INT Trasmerano (ESP), Cerveira Remo (POR), Río Paraná Corrientes (ARG) Agustin Garay ESP (1960), Henrique Baixinho POR (1961), Andres Fernandez Madero ARG (1957), Ferrari Omar Teodoro ARG (1959) 01:39,29 03:20,30
2 H1 GBR Dart Totnes, Monmouth, Exeter Peter Atkinson (1954), Rod Stewart (1949), Mark Stewart-Woods (1963), David Byrnes (1963) 01:40,99 03:25,84
3 H2 NED AENGWIRDEN, Cornelis Tromp Hilversum Albert Sprokholt (1954), Joost Bronswijk (1959), Willem ten Have (1963), jan-bas van noord (1956) 01:44,50 03:31,22
4 H3 USA Potomac Nicholas Holland (1960), Joe Manfredi (1964), Tom Kiernan (1960), Peter Folger (1960) 01:49,37 03:39,07
5 H5 AUT RV Ellida, Tullner -Ruderverein Norbert Willrader (1955), Franz Gratsch (1961), Herbert Hiesinger (1963), Robert Hauck (1964) 01:51,56 03:47,44
6 H7 NOR Christiania RK Lars Jorgen Jensen (1968), Rolf Riktor (1961), Jon Helgeland (1953), Bjorn Lindholt (1955) 01:56,55 03:51,17
7 H6 ISR Haifa Rowing Club Aduardo Glusman (1956), Doron Alush (1956), Menachem Moshe (1968), David Kdedm (1961) 01:53,78 03:52,29
8 H8 GER Pirnaer RV, Dresdner Ruderverein, Köpenick Thoralf Liebstein (1963), William Clapp (1945), Spenemann Bodo (1966), Henning Schramm (1961) 01:59,35 03:53,66
Heat 8 Race: 2165 17:19
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 I6 DEN Fredensborg Ole Quist Jensen (1956), Kim Boergesen (1945), Ulrik Axel Jensen (1965), Soren Eriksen (1959) 01:44,10 03:28,72
2 I4 GER Hürther, Hallescher Ruderclub, Ruder-Club Aken, RVg.Dessau Norbert Kunze (1957), Kohrs, Kersten (1963), Siegfried Mehl (1962), Klaus Janke (1954) 01:45,16 03:33,33
3 I1 NOR Ormsund RK Per Giltvedt (1956), Jan Giltvedt (1951), Christian Grosse (1964), Nils-Jorgen Bjonness (1961) 01:50,40 03:41,32
4 I7 RSA Vikings digby hoets (1949), John Ingram (1955), Andrew Bizzell (1969), Nicolas Meyer (1954) 01:51,79 03:42,64
5 I3 HUN Arrabona Péter Látrányi (1965), József Kontor (1953), Péter Varga (1959), Béla Huszár (1961) 01:52,17 03:45,64
6 I2 GBR Marlow John Driscoll (1953), John Hill (1949), Richard Buckeridge (1953), Dave Faulkner (1959) 01:53,43 03:46,93
7 I5 AUS Brisbane Grammarians, University of Queensland, Commercial Peter Hastie (1959), William Bridgeford (1956), Jonathan Brett (1964), Peter Richards (1956) 02:12,07 04:17,97
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service