Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
228 Mens G 4x 1000m
Heat 1 Race: 2143 16:09
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 M3 GER Limburger CfW, KRKG 1880 e.V., Frankfurter RG Oberrad Werner Gläser (1948), klaus Opitz (1942), Nicolas Seiffert (1972), Klaus Schuy (1954) 01:45,75 03:32,18
2 M4 GBR Durham Michael Stevens (1954), Paul Rutter (1961), John Appleby (1947), John Watkinson (1952) 01:48,20 03:34,10
3 M5 INT Slavoj Litomerice (CZE), VK Slavia Praha (CZE), Mosman (AUS), LS Brno (CZE) Miloslav Svagrovský CZE (1950), Jirí Knopp CZE (1960), John Newcomb AUS (1949), Jiří Ertel CZE (1949) 01:50,84 03:39,40
4 M2 INT Essendon (AUS), Detroit Boat Club (USA), Baden (SUI), Cincinnati RC (USA) Glenn Bottrell AUS (1955), Dennis Wojdyla USA (1951), Ewald Grobert SUI (1962), Robert Miller USA (1948) 01:51,49 03:42,15
5 M6 DEN Lemvig, Holstebro, Lyngby Jorgen Jensen (1953), Jorgen Kielsholm (1963), Ole Roemer (1945), John Knudsen (1954) 01:52,86 03:49,06
6 M7 GBR Llandaff Kent Matthews (1952), Paul Sandom (1954), John Llewelyn (1955), Ian Weeks (1955) 02:10,28 04:17,89
M1 ARG Asociacion Cordobesa de Remo, La Marina, San Fernando Ricardo Allende (1956), Nicolas Knezevic (1943), Gerardo Bufarull (1963), Mario Prado (1954) DNS
Heat 2 Race: 2144 16:12
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 N5 AUT RV Normannen, StRCl Stuppan Willibald (1939), Reil Franz (1960), Heini Gaube (1956), Pripfl Gerold (1954) 01:47,81 03:36,34
2 N1 GER RC Rheinfelden 1921, RC Amicitia Bad Hersfeld, RV Germania Eutin, Sundern Hans Fellmann (1950), Johannes Flicker (1958), Wilken von Behr (1955), Emil Putz (1951) 01:49,82 03:38,96
3 N3 GBR Marlow John Driscoll (1953), John Hill (1949), Richard Buckeridge (1953), Dave Faulkner (1959) 01:51,44 03:41,47
4 N4 FRA Château Thierry Jean Sourmais (1956), Jean-Jacques Cambrelin (1957), Loic Coquisart (1955), Jean-Claude Goerens (1946) 01:52,29 03:42,49
5 N7 INT Rowing Club Port-Marly (FRA), Royal Club Nautique Tournai (BEL), Bohemians Praha (CZE) Krzysztof Giecold FRA (1957), Neil James FRA (1949), Pol Leulier BEL (1957), Vladimir Burda CZE (1952) 01:52,15 03:44,76
6 N2 RUS AkbarsDinamoTatarstan, Ushakov Shamil Ageev (1949), Pavel Mityanin (1957), Valdis Meikaliss (1956), Gennady Astakhov (1954) 01:53,65 03:47,66
7 N6 AUS Brisbane & GPS, Townsville JCU, University of Queensland Brian Cox (1953), David ALAN Wallace (1953), Ian Holzberger (1954), William Bridgeford (1956) 02:02,20 04:07,56
Heat 3 Race: 2145 16:15
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 O2 INT RC Bergedorf (GER), Detroit Boat Club (USA), Rockford (USA) Helmut Longinus GER (1958), Bill Byrd USA (1950), Dennis Sitek USA (1952), Richard Anderson USA (1950) 01:46,13 03:28,53
2 O7 GER ESV Schmöckwitz, Berlin, SV Energie Berlin Wolfgang Eschment (1951), Hans-Ulrich Schmied (1947), Martin Schuetze (1958), Helmut Krause (1954) 01:48,45 03:28,74
3 O3 DEN Fredericia, Danske Studenters Roklub Hans-Werner Mortensen (1946), Aage Pedersen (1944), Frede Norskov Nielsen (1954), Peter Kristensen (1971) 01:47,81 03:30,39
4 O6 INT Pirat Wien (AUT), WRC Lia (AUT), RV Hellas Offenbach (GER) Christian Tesarirk AUT (1948), Robert Mosek AUT (1961), Raimund Haberl AUT (1949), Franz Plitzner GER (1948) 01:49,76 03:38,95
5 O1 GBR Upper Thames Clive Cooper (1951), David Hope (1958), Jeremy Dobbin (1951), Lee Brown (1950) 01:53,63 03:41,76
6 O4 INT Rowing Club Port-Marly (FRA), Val d'Oise (FRA), Greenbank Falmouth (GBR), Gorge Narrows (CAN) Philippe Coulloy FRA (1954), marc sarrouy FRA (1956), Andrew Westcott GBR (1950), Julian Paine CAN (1956) 01:53,01 03:45,32
7 O5 BRA Guanabara, Corinthians Waldemar Trombetta (1954), Erico Kalckmann de Aragao (1940), Claudio Abaurre (1958), Vladen Vieira (1955) 01:57,49 03:56,99
Heat 4 Race: 2146 16:18
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 P3 GER Germania Köln, Crefeld, Hassia Gießen, Erster Kieler RC Dieter Norrenberg (1943), Hilko Koch (1953), Ernst Pawlowsky (1952), Ulf Beck (1963) 01:45,34 03:33,02
2 P5 INT Waatz Masters (HUN), Baden (SUI) Gabor Noe HUN (1951), Günter Kraut-Giesen SUI (1950), David Bodmer SUI (1955), Tivadar Nogradi HUN (1951) 01:47,75 03:34,80
3 P4 CAN Delta Deas, Maple Bay, Calgary RC James Norris (1956), Richard Stout (1952), Michael Bates (1948), Sandy Smith (1956) 01:45,80 03:35,88
4 P2 FRA Aviron Saintais, SN Compiegnois, Rowing Club Port-Marly Jean-loup Péchin (1954), Philippe Troivaux (1953), alain Rousseau (1951), gerard Leflohic (1954) 01:55,60 03:44,28
5 P7 NED RV Rijnland Willem Handels (1948), Jan van Vliet (1948), Kees de Bruijn (1952), Kees in 't Veld (1949) 01:57,41 03:48,08
6 P6 INT Drammen (NOR), HAVK Mladost (CRO) Stein Hoff NOR (1945), Pal Sandli NOR (1957), Darko Miksic CRO (1952), Vlado Krizek CRO (1951) 01:55,16 03:48,74
7 P1 GBR Nottingham David Wregg (1951), Steve Cuthbert (1956), Anthony Lorrimer (1946), Peter Stasiuk (1955) 01:57,70 03:59,34
Heat 5 Race: 2147 16:21
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 Q1 NED De Maas, Cornelis Tromp Hilversum, RV Breda Jan Bruijn (1948), Frank Verhulst (1951), Martinus Rom Colthoff (1950), Johan Bielderman (1953) 01:40,53 03:29,48
2 Q5 GBR Dart Totnes, Quintin, Wallingford Peter Atkinson (1954), Rod Stewart (1949), Tom Bishop (1947), Charles Parry (1947) 01:46,33 03:35,24
3 Q2 INT HAVK Mladost (CRO), RV Albatros (AUT) Boris Cetinic CRO (1949), Ilija Danilovic CRO (1952), Willy Koska AUT (1948), Goran Nuskern CRO (1958) 01:48,12 03:38,08
4 Q6 NOR Christiania RK Stein Randsborg (1949), Helge Refsum (1947), Oyvin Broymer (1948), Iver Hoy (1950) 01:48,34 03:39,23
5 Q3 CZE VK Slavia Praha Nikola Geisler (1951), Jan Bartunek (1956), Jaroslav Cermák (1950), Ivo Marík (1950) 01:55,38 03:48,16
6 Q7 JPN Mitsubishi, Dankaigo Kenichiro Akiyama (1949), Yutaka Maeda (1947), Hikaru Oi (1949), Takashi Murayama (1951) 01:56,20 03:57,91
7 Q4 USA Rat Island, Capital, Tallahassee Rowing Club, CRI Frank Ward (1952), Robert MacTurk (1945), Richard Budell (1955), Clifford Scott (1946) 02:23,28 04:44,78
Heat 6 Race: 2148 16:24
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 R4 GBR Tees Ralph Pickles (1946), Julian Wilkinson (1954), Robert Bainbridge (1949), Anthony Stocking (1951) 01:48,48 03:41,66
2 R1 INT Saugatuck (USA), Cambridge (USA), Athlone (IRL) John Everett USA (1940), Oleg Simanovsky USA (1947), Paul Gallen IRL (1953), Daniel Schley USA (1954) 01:53,39 03:44,12
3 R2 DEN Kolding Tommy Mohler (1945), ejgil larsen (1949), jorgen secher (1948), palle ole jorgensen (1947) 01:51,68 03:47,49
4 R5 NOR Fana RK Egil Hop (1947), Tor Sverre Solberg (1950), Gunnar Foss (1945), Jon Schjelderup (1947) 01:55,96 03:51,30
5 R6 JPN Dark Blues Tamotsu Yoshida (1944), Toru Takesue (1953), Fumihiro Wada (1953), Yoshio Otani (1948) 02:03,77 04:16,57
6 R3 NOR Barum RK, Bestumkilen RK Jan Tore Odd (1947), Kjell Fotland (1948), Arne Svensoy (1953), Arjen Punter (1949) 02:04,82 04:16,76
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service