Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
227 Womens D 4+ 1000m
Heat 1 Race: 2139 15:57
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 I7 GBR X-Press, Bristol, Strathclyde Park, Upper Thames, Mortlake Susan Brown (1962), Hazel Fullman (1974), Ailie Ord (1962), Sally Pollok-Morris (1970), Hilary Cook (1958) 01:58,51 03:53,52
2 I3 INT Akad. RV Leipzig e. V. (GER), RK am Wannsee (GER), Soroksári Evezos (HUN), Nautilus I (NED), RG Muenchen (GER) Sylke Zirnstein GER (1964), Margit Finger GER (1969), Gabriella Rockenbauer HUN (1969), Marieke van Holten NED (1968), Astrid Freyeisen GER (1969) 01:57,76 03:57,16
3 I2 GBR Marlow Lisa Knill (1954), Amanda Rice (1962), Ruth Naylor (1968), Lorna Loretto (1969), Victoria Parsons (1972) 02:00,51 04:02,49
4 I1 GER Pirnaer RV Müller Elke (1965), Sabine Smolka (1968), Anett Machoy (1969), Simone Wittig (1968), Grit Husseck (1967) 02:02,90 04:07,02
5 I5 LAT Daugava, Riga, Jurmalas sports Inese Ansone (1971), Vineta Lupika (1974), Renata Line (1966), Vita Antone (1965), Sandra Gosa (1961) 02:02,49 04:10,57
6 I4 GBR Belfast RC Sharon Graham (1959), Claire Edgar (1971), Christine Otoole (1975), Sheila Garrett (1970), Joy Mc Aleer (1962) 02:08,77 04:24,41
7 I6 USA Long Beach Kyle Kruse (1993), Bellarosa Valdez (1976), Peggy Blanton (1956), Sarah Mackenzie (1984), Jennifer Levy (1960) 02:11,16 04:27,20
Heat 2 Race: 2140 16:00
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 J5 USA Three Rivers, Avalon Kimberly Thomson (1967), Valerie Reeves (1978), Eva Szigethy (1962), Nikki Navta (1967), Kaitlyn Downey (1994) 02:00,29 04:04,64
2 J2 GBR Monmouth Patricia Hall (1967), Dawn Brace (1968), Helen Tilley (1966), Gabby Miles (1965), Dawn Evans (1968) 02:08,65 04:15,68
3 J3 GBR Cantabrigian, Champion the Thames Sarah Russo (1976), Syra Vanderhoof (1961), Naomi Linklater (1972), Rachel Harker (1976), Susan Rosemary FitzGerald (1957) 02:10,45 04:17,79
4 J4 NED Alkmaarsche Joke Dragt (1961), Chantal Eijskoot (1974), Etelka Corten (1970), Janneke Blackstone (1967), Gabrielle Albers (1959) 02:08,94 04:19,22
5 J7 INT Belfast BC (GBR), Anna Liffey BC (IRL), Tribesmen (IRL) Shauna Herron GBR (1969), Una Purdy GBR (1963), Vanessa Lawrenson IRL (1975), Rachel Trench IRL (1999), Gillian Carolan IRL (1959) 02:08,36 04:19,62
6 J6 GBR Loughborough BC Rachel Harris (1996), Emily Quinton (1967), Nadine Storey (1966), Michelle Mills (1970), Victoria Haines (1964) 02:09,32 04:23,12
7 J1 GER FRCW Berlin, Potsdamer Ruder-Club Germania, RV Hellas Offenbach, WSV Bürgel Sylvia Hafemann (1960), Corinna Blanckmeister (1968), Bettina Blanckmeister (1966), Cornelia Juergens (1965), Manuela Damm (1969) 02:04,86 04:26,88
Heat 3 Race: 2141 16:03
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 K6 GBR York City Mike Thomas (1987), Alison Stevens (1969), Catherine Fisher (1964), Lucy Roberts (1967), Anne Homa (1964) 02:03,83 04:02,74
2 K7 INT Tartu (EST), ARC Würzburg (GER) Katre Pind EST (1967), Sirje Rand EST (1969), Marju Hein EST (1962), Piret Silm EST (1965), Petra Ehinger GER (1967) 02:06,10 04:07,45
3 K3 GBR Derwent, Bewdley Kjersti Rogneflaten Woolley (1958), Susan Cope (1972), Gillian Lockhart (1965), Jilly Perry (1961), Alex bushnell (1993) 02:06,24 04:12,76
4 K1 GBR Marlow Alexa Spicer (1954), Jenny Hargreaves (1964), Vicky Anderton (1969), Anna Verrier (1965), Alex Kennett (1959) 02:11,33 04:21,65
5 K2 NOR Aalesunds RK Olida Nesset (2002), Kirsti Hoeg Bjorneseth (1963), Anita Osnes (1967), Marit Stranden (1967), Katherine Hansen (1973) 02:14,08 04:23,48
6 K4 INT Canberra (AUS), Balatoni Kajak-Kenu, Evezős SE (HUN), Torrens (AUS) Dermot Balaam AUS (1957), Janice Jago AUS (1965), Judith Dahl-Taylor AUS (1961), Andrea Matusovits HUN (1968), Henrietta Shepherd AUS (1965) 02:14,11 04:33,93
7 K5 CAN Rowing PEI Yvonne Evans (1967), Krista Steeves (1960), Michele Leger (1966), Krista Downey (1971), Lynn Randall (1965) 02:19,13 04:35,13
Heat 4 Race: 2142 16:06
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 L5 INT Avalon (USA), Duisburger (GER), Minneapolis Rowing Club (USA), Klaipeda Masters (LTU), Mile High (USA) Anne Zettek-Sumner USA (1953), Sylvia Gläser GER (1971), Kris Miller USA (1962), Vida Stackute-Satiene LTU (1960), Grace Malacrida USA (1963) 02:05,14 04:04,21
2 L3 AUS Commercial Penny Dixon (1959), Barbara Hall (1956), Louise Street (1964), Lisa-Jane Dwan (1969), Vicki Leary (1958) 02:07,34 04:08,04
3 L2 GBR Royal Chester Josephine Hinnigan (1950), Margaret Adam (1964), Lucy Morris (1967), Helen Tweed (1955), Jane Sweeney (1965) 02:04,95 04:12,18
4 L6 UKR Mala Flotilia Olena Polushkina (1967), Svitlana Klymenko (1974), Tetiana Khomenko (1967), Oleksandra Bogdanova (1964), Olena Tereshyna (1959) 02:11,24 04:15,41
5 L4 INT Strathclyde Park (GBR), Bewl (GBR), SC Kuesnacht (SUI) Mary O'Toole GBR (1958), Rowena Suthers GBR (1958), Elizabeth McGovern GBR (1957), Paula Hubens GBR (1970), Deborah Bregenzer SUI (1962) 02:13,01 04:17,85
6 L1 NOR Aalesunds RK Helle Andreassen (2003), Synnove Devold (1963), Mette Kleive (1966), Evelyn Rorvik (1965), Ingrid Berset (1967) 02:11,97 04:25,40
7 L7 USA Avalon S. A. O'Connor (1976), Jennifer Fitzwater (1964), Peggy Myre (1961), Amy Pollock (1974), Meredith Alcock (1960) 02:15,78 04:31,39
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service