Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
225 Womens A 2x 1000m
Heat 1 Race: 2127 15:20
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 W1 NZL Auckland, North Shore Caroline DeLong (1990), Anna DeLong (1992) 01:53,54 03:47,06
2 W2 INT Budapest Evezős Egyesület (HUN), Elmshorner Ruderclub (GER) Orsolya Varga HUN (1989), Carina Hein GER (1988) 01:55,35 03:52,38
3 W7 GER MRG Baden, Frg Germania Verena Schuhmacher (1989), Christiane huth (1980) 01:55,88 03:57,72
4 W3 GER Schweriner Rudergesellschaft, RC Hansa Dortmund Tessa Kuhn (1990), Marie-Ellen Wein (1990) 01:57,94 03:57,74
5 W6 BRA Clube de Regatas Curitiba, Universidade de Sao Paulo Louise Lima (1987), Fabiana Coneglian (1987) 02:01,97 04:07,44
6 W5 GBR Monmouth, Gloucester Rowing Zara Cottrill (1984), Aisling Hayes (1990) 02:07,26 04:17,76
W4 SUI See-Club Luzern Jessica Bättig (1990), Sandra Widmer (1988) DNS
Heat 2 Race: 2128 15:23
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 X5 MEX Remo México, Marina Maria jose Wiechers (1991), Gabriela Huerta (1983) 01:53,42 03:45,54
2 X4 GER Hamburger Ruderinnen-Club von nina Becker (1985), Lisa Maria Bode (1982) 01:56,57 03:56,37
3 X2 AUT Friesen Wien Marlies Dachler (1988), Tina Reiskopf (1981) 02:02,65 04:03,98
4 X1 GER RC Germania Franziska Birmes (1991), Lisa Thiem (1985) 02:07,31 04:09,16
5 X6 GBR X-Press Joanna Lee (1987), Marta Costa (1981) 02:04,75 04:09,32
6 X3 SWE Halmstad roddförening Jessica Gunnarsson (1982), Frida Melin (1989) 02:10,43 04:19,45
7 X7 POL AZS-AWF Warszawa Sandra Wieczorek (1989), Szulc Alicja (1982) 02:11,16 04:24,32
Heat 3 Race: 2129 15:26
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 Y6 GBR Strathclyde Park Gillian Connal (1984), Kelly Limond (1980) 01:56,80 03:48,67
2 Y3 ITA Canottieri Caprera, Dlf Chiusi Violante Lama (1980), Chiara Sacco (1983) 01:57,25 03:53,83
3 Y2 SWE Akademiska RF Anna-Luisa Volk (1986), Natalia Daukszewicz (1982) 01:58,54 03:58,90
4 Y5 NED De Hoop Willemijn Pas (1984), Anneke Timmermans (1986) 02:02,91 04:00,83
5 Y7 GER R.G.Hansa Hamburg Svenja Michaelis (1990), Sonja Sälzer (1977) 02:03,62 04:02,04
6 Y4 GER Laubegaster RV Ina Carina Sewald (1990), Kati Schenk (1978) 02:03,63 04:06,53
7 Y1 CRO HAVK Mladost Lucija Ptiček (1987), maja radocaj (1980) 02:07,40 04:09,65
Heat 4 Race: 2130 15:29
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 Z5 USA Old Glory Esther Lofgren (1985), Susan Francia (1982) 01:52,40 03:47,72
2 Z2 SWE Rowing, Vaxholms RK Louise Nilsson (1985), Malin Erkas (1983) 01:56,41 03:55,05
3 Z7 ITA Canottieri Padova Anna Gottardo (1982), Valeria Gambino (1982) 02:02,77 04:03,06
4 Z3 NOR Bestumkilen RK Thale Groett (1984), Marte Asland Hansen (1984) 02:01,98 04:03,97
5 Z6 GER RK am Wannsee Isabell Lippold (1990), Ulrike Weiss (1974) 02:00,67 04:04,15
6 Z1 GER Kasseler RG Svenja Thies (1973), Claudia Meeder (1986) 02:02,30 04:06,16
7 Z4 GBR Peterborough Carole Hook (1981), Sarah Smith (1978) 02:07,07 04:14,96
Heat 5 Race: 2131 15:32
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 A2 GER SC Berlin-Koepenick, Grünau Berit Becker (1966), Scarlett Gelleszun (1986) 01:54,09 03:52,70
2 A4 SWE Mölndals Roddklubb Eva Skoow (1973), Katarina Maiqvist (1976) 01:59,36 04:00,02
3 A7 NED ERV Thyro Lieke Droog (1979), Geertje Klok (1962) 02:03,46 04:05,60
4 A6 GBR Llandaff, Trentham Sarah Cochrane (1978), Naomi Ellis (1980) 02:02,12 04:11,08
5 A1 ITA Canottieri Padova Paola Dus (1984), Paola Cavazzana (1974) 02:02,91 04:11,97
6 A5 GER Brandenburg dana Voigt (1977), Jana Beilfuss (1977) 02:02,43 04:15,28
7 A3 CRO Iktus, HAVK Mladost Anamarija Sanseovic (1975), Leonora Gašpar (1991) 02:17,56 04:34,47
Heat 6 Race: 2132 15:35
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 B5 GER RV Hellas Offenbach Katrin Martin (1980), Sybille Roller (1971) 01:51,95 03:47,30
2 B2 GER RCO Hennigsdorf Ina Bauer (1975), Silke Schulze (1967) 01:53,71 03:50,33
3 B6 CZE VK Perun Ostrava, KVM 1881 Melník Veronika Fišerová (1982), Pavla Hájková (1977) 01:57,00 03:54,94
4 B4 DEN Koge, Nyborg Anna Karina Gravad (1971), Charlotte Buchwaldt (1968) 01:58,03 03:58,84
5 B1 GBR HSBC RC Uli Forster (1979), Wendy Hilton (1977) 01:57,74 04:01,75
6 B3 HUN Waatz Masters Judit Meszaros (1978), Brigitta Tolgyesi (1986) 02:00,69 04:06,11
7 B7 CAN Calgary RC Barb Miller (1971), Dorothea Blandford (1962) 02:20,30 04:41,76
Heat 7 Race: 2133 15:38
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 C1 FRA REGION GRAND EST julie boubagra (1982), karine mercier (1972) 01:59,93 03:59,96
2 C4 DEN Fredensborg Lene Marie Hansen (1972), Sanne Poulin (1969) 01:59,50 04:00,52
3 C2 GER Brandenburg Annette Sturm (1968), Lissy Leue (1964) 01:58,68 04:01,45
4 C7 DEN Soro Ruth Koester (1968), Linda Milling (1965) 02:04,63 04:06,56
5 C5 RSA Old Eds Karen De Dominicis (1980), Elra Dejager (1973) 02:04,51 04:07,71
6 C6 NOR Bestumkilen RK Stine Kolsrud (1978), Marte Radmann (1978) 02:06,20 04:10,64
7 C3 HKG RHKYC Isa Scheunpflug (1968), Alexandra Bidlake (1977) 02:04,51 04:19,56
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service