Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
104 Womens A 1x 1000m
Heat 1 Race: 1015 12:44
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 O6 NZL Auckland Caroline DeLong (1990) 01:48,08 03:53,25
2 O7 GER Schweriner Rudergesellschaft Tessa Kuhn (1990) 01:46,29 03:58,14
3 O4 ARG Regatas Santa Fé María Florencia Baker (1988) 01:53,72 04:09,57
4 O5 CZE VK Hodonín Renata Nedobova (1992) 01:55,21 04:11,95
5 O3 RUS Rowing Academy Varvara Vadimovna Boldenkova (1992) 01:53,35 04:19,82
6 O8 GBR Reading Tsitsi Chenje (1987) 02:01,59 04:30,66
O1 TUR Fenerbahçe ozge ozdil (1990) DNS
O2 GER RC Alt-Werder Magdeburg Sandra Hupfeld (1991) DNS
Heat 2 Race: 1016 12:47
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 P3 GER MRG Baden Verena Schuhmacher (1989) 03:55,97
2 P4 POL AZS-AWF Warszawa Szulc Alicja (1982) 01:39,89 04:03,04
3 P7 BRA Clube de Regatas Curitiba Louise Lima (1987) 01:59,57 04:15,76
4 P6 HUN Balatoni Kajak-Kenu, Evezős SE Maria Horvath (1987) 04:24,27
P5 GER MRG Baden Inken Toewe (1990) DNS
P8 AUT WRC Lia Martina Schiller (1980) DNS
P2 ITA TeLiMar Elena Joana Armeli (1989) DNS
Heat 3 Race: 1017 12:50
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 Q2 USA California Yacht Club Iva Obradovic (1984) 01:34,78 03:33,50
2 Q7 GER Grünau Scarlett Gelleszun (1986) 01:35,44 03:33,79
3 Q5 GBR Strathclyde Park Gillian Connal (1984) 01:42,17 03:46,41
4 Q3 GER Elmshorner Ruderclub Carina Hein (1988) 01:43,27 03:50,42
5 Q6 BRA Universidade de Sao Paulo Fabiana Coneglian (1987) 01:41,78 03:51,96
6 Q4 ITA Dlf Chiusi Chiara Sacco (1983) 01:45,44 03:58,10
7 Q1 HUN Külker EK Zsuzsa Katona-Lajkó (1986) 01:48,46 04:05,65
Heat 4 Race: 1018 12:53
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 R6 GER Kölner Wiebke Gebauer (1984) 01:40,70 03:52,82
2 R1 CZE VK Perun Ostrava Veronika Fišerová (1982) 01:47,27 03:56,53
3 R4 CAN Rowing PEI jennifer seguin (1979) 01:45,49 04:01,29
4 R5 FIN Turun Soutajat Inna Nurmi (1982) 01:50,97 04:06,63
5 R2 GBR Peterborough Carole Hook (1981) 01:50,57 04:12,48
6 R7 RSA Old Eds Samantha Hudson (1983) 02:00,90 04:24,05
R3 GER Sundern Julia Böhning (1986) DNS
Heat 5 Race: 1019 12:56
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 S4 SUI Nordiska Rikke C Nielsen (1975) 01:59,70 04:07,61
2 S2 GBR Strathclyde Park Kelly Limond (1980) 01:59,83 04:09,28
3 S3 FIN Neste Ilona Hiltunen (1979) 02:02,35 04:09,29
4 S5 GER Sportclub Magdeburg Gwendolin Kieffer (1984) 02:01,70 04:16,91
5 S1 ITA Canottieri Caprera Violante Lama (1980) 02:02,87 04:19,05
6 S6 HKG RHKYC Alexandra Bidlake (1977) 02:03,24 04:24,91
7 S7 NED ERV Thyro Lieke Droog (1979) 02:12,35 04:27,26
Heat 6 Race: 1020 12:59
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 T5 NED RV De Laak Monika Manios (1979) 01:52,67 04:04,76
2 T4 GER RCO Hennigsdorf Silke Schulze (1967) 01:58,21 04:10,97
3 T7 HUN Waatz Masters Emese Vacy (1974) 01:58,33 04:13,08
4 T1 USA Vesper Dana Anders (1978) 02:00,94 04:18,29
5 T6 GER RRC Christiane Schanze (1972) 02:02,14 04:21,91
6 T3 RSA Victoria Lake Rene Brovelli (1977) 02:02,04 04:25,21
7 T2 GBR Llandaff Sarah Cochrane (1978) 02:05,83 04:36,13
Heat 7 Race: 1021 13:02
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 U1 HUN Ganz Edith Punk (1967) 01:54,93 04:08,94
2 U2 GER SC Berlin-Koepenick Berit Becker (1966) 02:00,31 04:18,56
3 U3 NED ERV Thyro Janneke Bosch (1975) 02:02,34 04:20,58
4 U4 GER Neuruppiner Ruderclub Gertrud Becker (1964) 02:02,36 04:22,40
5 U6 GBR Exeter Eleanor Burke (1971) 02:04,92 04:24,64
6 U7 FRA RC Mulhouse Aurelia GERBER (1970) 02:12,17 04:28,43
7 U5 CZE Bohemians Praha Anna Onheiserova (1975) 02:04,46 04:35,27
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service