Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
222 Womens C 1x 1000m
Heat 1 Race: 2114 14:34
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 J5 GBR Bristol Hazel Fullman (1974) 04:14,63
2 J1 AUT WRC Lia Ivana Bacanovic (1976) 02:10,82 04:17,86
3 J2 GER Sundern Helga Wortmann (1974) 02:08,60 04:19,38
4 J3 CAN Winnipeg Sheila Wilson Kowal (1975) 02:14,93 04:20,07
5 J8 NED ERV Thyro Janneke Bosch (1975) 02:30,45 04:25,51
6 J6 CZE Bohemians Praha Anna Onheiserova (1975) 02:07,84 04:47,93
7 J7 GBR HSBC RC Soraya Nidai (1974) 02:25,98 04:58,27
Heat 2 Race: 2115 14:37
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 K2 SUI Nordiska Rikke C Nielsen (1975) 02:07,67 04:14,66
2 K6 GBR Bedford Rachel Armstrong (1972) 02:24,97 04:20,68
3 K5 NED RV Rijnland Lisette Elsinga (1975) 02:11,60 04:26,20
4 K3 ESP Nautic Tarragona Misericordia Vilallonga Olesti (1974) 02:20,74 04:34,82
5 K8 GER Karlsruher Wiking 1879 Claudia Ciescholka (1973) 02:19,65 04:35,63
6 K4 GBR HSBC RC Athene McGregor-Macdonald (1972) 02:12,23 04:45,61
7 K7 HUN Külker EK Szabina Simon (1975) 02:25,22 04:50,94
K1 CZE VK Perun Ostrava Eva Cernakova (1975) DNS
Heat 3 Race: 2116 14:40
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 L8 BEL sport gent Katia Rottiers (1972) 02:06,37 04:17,78
2 L7 GBR Exeter Eleanor Burke (1971) 02:15,51 04:31,02
3 L4 BRA CR Piraque Edna Almeida Pinto Costa (1973) 02:16,51 04:33,72
4 L1 HUN Győri Atlétika Klub Zsuzsanna Vinczéné Borbély (1974) 02:17,34 04:35,20
5 L5 GBR Lakeland Samantha Ayers (1970) 02:17,41 04:36,00
6 L6 POL Posnania Anetta Oginska (1974) 02:15,39 04:40,28
7 L3 POR Galitos Anabela Pereira (1973) 02:27,69 04:55,77
L2 GER RC Germania Annette Bürger (1973) DNS
Heat 4 Race: 2117 14:43
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 M1 FRA Aviron Saintais Isabelle Mattei (1972) 02:06,19 04:14,30
2 M7 DEN Koge Anna Karina Gravad (1971) 02:08,72 04:16,41
3 M5 HUN Waatz Masters Emese Vacy (1974) 02:13,02 04:22,17
4 M2 GER RRC Christiane Schanze (1972) 02:14,19 04:26,41
5 M4 ITA Canottieri Retica Rayna Ivanova Stoytcheva (1972) 02:13,96 04:28,91
6 M3 CZE DTJ HKV Iva Macková (1972) 02:14,71 04:33,10
7 M6 GBR Strathclyde Park Paula Hubens (1970) 02:26,74 04:47,06
Heat 5 Race: 2118 14:46
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 N2 POL Posnania Larysa Szczepaniak (1972) 02:10,80 04:17,27
2 N3 GBR Upper Thames Sally Pollok-Morris (1970) 02:05,74 04:23,93
3 N4 GER RG Speyer Elke Müsel (1971) 02:12,69 04:29,56
4 N7 DEN Nyborg Lena Stolzenbach (1971) 02:25,71 04:43,09
5 N6 NOR Tonsberg RK Elisabeth Knutsen (1972) 02:27,46 04:45,41
6 N1 HUN MEC Kekk Andrea (1973) 02:20,57 04:49,84
7 N5 RUS Dynamo SPb Tatiana Semina (1972) 02:27,18 04:55,23
Heat 6 Race: 2119 14:49
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 O5 ESP Nautic Tarragona Lurdes Torrell (1970) 02:13,89 04:20,32
2 O4 GER Meissner Ruderclub Franziska Lange (1968) 02:13,01 04:27,32
3 O2 AUT ruder club graz Manuela Helbig (1970) 02:16,95 04:28,84
4 O7 DEN Soro Jeanette Emde Jensen (1969) 02:11,26 04:32,89
5 O3 GBR Tideway Scullers Kathryn Hickmott (1966) 02:14,60 04:34,32
6 O6 ITA Moto Guzzi Debora Belleri (1971) 02:42,49 05:21,17
O1 FIN Valkeakosken Vesiveikot Anne Lahtinen (1971) DNS
Heat 7 Race: 2120 14:52
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 P4 ESP Nautic Tarragona Andrea Tamara Mazzanti (1968) 02:15,26 04:25,67
2 P2 NOR Ormsund RK Antje Peine (1969) 02:18,04 04:27,26
3 P7 GER RV Hellas Offenbach Cornelia Juergens (1965) 02:17,81 04:29,77
4 P3 CAN Rowing PEI Chantelle Hanley (1969) 02:25,93 04:41,90
5 P5 GBR Twickenham Emma Fadlon (1966) 02:29,51 04:46,97
6 P6 DEN Fureso Jane Hagan (1967) 02:17,93 04:52,76
7 P1 FRA L'Aviron Clermont Aydat Delphine Hermier (1970) 02:15,80 05:01,73
Heat 8 Race: 2121 14:55
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 Q1 FRA RC Mulhouse Aurelia GERBER (1970) 02:17,63 04:27,30
2 Q6 GER Neuruppiner Ruderclub Gertrud Becker (1964) 02:18,35 04:27,99
3 Q7 DEN Lyngby Dameroklub Inger Koch (1964) 02:18,45 04:31,26
4 Q5 RUS Dynamo SPb Natalia Zhegulevtseva (1968) 02:15,03 04:36,42
5 Q2 NED ERV Thyro Gudrun Kremeier (1968) 02:22,76 04:43,92
6 Q4 GBR Twickenham Nicola Ansell (1965) 02:19,85 05:11,59
Q3 ITA Canottieri Padova Gabriele Angel (1968) DNS
Heat 9 Race: 2122 14:58
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 R7 GER SV Energie Berlin Sabine Winkler (1962) 02:19,46 04:08,11
2 R3 DEN Fureso Mette Moller (1963) 04:18,47
3 R1 USA University Kim Cook (1964) 02:11,66 04:20,97
4 R4 RSA Victoria Lake Samantha Johnson (1966) 02:10,10 04:26,03
5 R6 SUI See-Club Luzern Pia Limacher (1966) 02:16,85 04:27,08
6 R5 GBR Cantabrigian Cécile Auty-Jacklin (1964) 02:12,49 04:32,43
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service