Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
217 Mens E 2- 1000m
Heat 1 Race: 2088 13:14
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 J1 HUN Duna Péter Szántó (1965), Péter Karaszi (1963) 01:55,97 03:44,64
2 J6 INT WRC Donaubund (AUT), TVK Essen (GER) Andreas Kral AUT (1961), Ansgar Wesseling GER (1961) 01:54,14 03:47,99
3 J4 GER Siegburger Wolfgang Stöcker (1964), Erik Ring (1964) 01:58,42 03:58,87
4 J8 GBR Bristol Martin Downey (1963), Richard Spink (1965) 02:03,14 04:04,08
5 J5 GBR Loughborough BC Charles Henry (1969), Keith Hudson (1959) 02:12,27 04:21,71
6 J3 LAT Riga Juris Dunovskis (1960), Artis Kamols (1967) 04:24,98
7 J2 DEN Nyborg Peter Rasmussen (1960), Brian Rene Sorensen (1968) 02:22,94 04:27,48
J7 BRA Clube Uniao, Centro Náutico Potengy Fernando Madruga (1963), Juscelino Nunes dos Santos (1962) DNS
Heat 2 Race: 2089 13:17
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 K4 RUS Strela Aleksandr Samoilov (1961), Nikolai Titarenko (1964) 01:51,94 03:43,68
2 K2 GBR Monmouth Nick Hooton (1963), Mark Stewart-Woods (1963) 01:52,31 03:44,18
3 K5 CZE CVK Brno Ivan Pecl (1957), Martin Krocil (1967) 01:57,30 03:57,37
4 K7 INT Corinthians (BRA), ARC Würzburg (GER) Gilberto De Mattos BRA (1962), Peter Ehinger GER (1963) 01:59,22 04:00,62
5 K8 GBR Pengwern David John Webb (1962), Paul Marshall (1964) 02:08,00 04:16,67
6 K1 USA University Alex Cook (1955), Richard Phillips (1970) 02:10,65 04:17,33
7 K3 AUT Tullner -Ruderverein Franz Gratsch (1961), Herbert Hiesinger (1963) 02:15,13 04:30,06
8 K6 GER RC Tegel Uwe Dünze (1961), Juergen Behm (1961) 02:16,41 04:33,72
Heat 3 Race: 2090 13:20
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 L3 GBR Upper Thames Peter Jacobs (1962), Daniel Sadler (1962) 01:52,17 03:46,85
2 L6 RUS Ushakov Yury Kartoshkin (1961), Andrey Klimovskikh (1963) 01:59,95 03:54,47
3 L4 GER Ruderverein 'Emsch, RV Waltrop Wolfgang Popp (1954), Joachim Henkel (1967) 02:02,53 03:57,20
4 L5 HUN Vácv, Külker EK Zoltan Bacskai (1961), Ferenc Teiszler (1960) 02:02,97 03:59,35
5 L8 BRA Capibaribe Carlos Maurício Maux Gonçalves (1960), joao manoel (1962) 02:03,59 03:59,61
6 L2 FRA Aviron Saintais serge seguineau (1956), Florian Victor Eugene (1966) 02:05,84 04:05,62
7 L7 GBR Reading Miroslav Schonauer (1964), Stephen Williams (1961) 02:10,41 04:22,27
8 L1 USA Long Beach James Pagnanelli (1963), Chris Pagnanelli (1960) 02:04,70 04:28,00
Heat 4 Race: 2091 13:23
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 M1 NED Cornelis Tromp Hilversum, AENGWIRDEN Willem ten Have (1963), Frans van der Steen (1958) 01:54,38 03:43,27
2 M2 GBR Star Kevan Armstrong (1959), Richard white (1962) 01:51,11 03:51,26
3 M4 RUS Ushakov Marinus Rene Lek (1962), IGOR ANISIMOV (1957) 01:53,60 03:51,89
4 M7 BRA Martinelli Edson Aquino dos Santos (1959), Adriano Joao Teixeira (1963) 01:56,53 03:52,79
5 M8 POL PTW Płockie Marek Chadzynski (1964), Henryk Szlachta (1958) 02:00,56 04:01,89
6 M5 USA Potomac Tom Kiernan (1960), Nicholas Holland (1960) 02:04,04 04:09,19
7 M6 INT Awarua (NZL), Centenary (AUS) Thomas Dean NZL (1964), Peter Hayes AUS (1958) 02:17,01 04:28,81
M3 GER ARC zu Münster, Osnabruecker RV Heinz-Jürgen Stehr (1960), Hans-Günther Tiemann (1960) DNS
Heat 5 Race: 2092 13:26
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 N5 GER RC Rheinfelden 1921 Ruediger Wilz (1961), Bogdan Grzedzicki (1959) 01:53,62 03:53,14
2 N8 PER Lima Carlos Pinillos (1959), Gonzalo De Las Casas (1959) 01:57,95 03:57,42
3 N4 GBR Belfast BC Colin Hunter (1954), Geoffrey canning (1958) 02:01,16 04:02,01
4 N2 FIN Takon Soutajat Lasse Maki (1950), Timo Pitkanen (1967) 02:02,57 04:03,76
5 N7 IRL Cappoquin Patrick Murray (1953), Milo Murray (1957) 02:04,05 04:10,92
6 N3 NED Jason Wim Jan Ligtenberg (1953), Jan Peter van Leeuwen (1958) 02:06,53 04:14,11
7 N1 GBR Pengwern Mark Goode (1957), Paul Preece (1961) 02:11,06 04:20,06
8 N6 JPN Seta Rowing Kenzo Ueda (1956), Shigehiko Shimomura (1955) 02:10,31 04:20,08
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service