Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
216 Womens E 4x 1000m
Heat 1 Race: 2081 12:53
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 C1 INT SG Wiking 1903 Offenbach (GER), Klaipeda Masters (LTU), Ganz (HUN), Canottieri Corgeno (ITA) Monika Herkert GER (1964), Vida Stackute-Satiene LTU (1960), Edith Punk HUN (1967), Antonella Corazza ITA (1965) 01:45,07 03:38,17
2 C3 INT Cornelis Tromp Hilversum (NED), Roforeningen KVIK (DEN), Lyngby Dameroklub (DEN), Fureso (DEN) Lise Klausen NED (1964), Marianne Becker DEN (1962), Inger Koch DEN (1964), Mette Moller DEN (1963) 01:54,47 03:44,78
3 C4 FRA REGION GRAND EST claire gastaud (1964), karola rittner (1963), isabelle saint antoine (1965), suzanne helou (1964) 01:55,45 03:50,00
4 C7 GER Lübeck, ESV Schmöckwitz, Bernburger RC Anette Bender (1964), Barbara Stehr (1964), Daniela Mohs (1972), Anina Lebede (1953) 01:59,45 03:58,26
5 C8 GBR Cantabrigian, Champion the Thames Syra Vanderhoof (1961), Susan Rosemary FitzGerald (1957), Naomi Linklater (1972), Jacqui Robinson (1964) 02:06,59 04:11,57
6 C6 DEN Humlebak Roklub, Fredensborg Mette Porsmose (1964), June Kaspersen (1962), Anne Thomsen (1967), Bettina Cervin (1965) 02:11,09 04:12,67
7 C5 GBR Strathclyde Park Mary O'Toole (1958), Laura Graham (1979), Elizabeth McGovern (1957), Rachel Mary Tennant (1960) 02:07,70 04:14,03
8 C2 CAN Rowing PEI Chantelle Hanley (1969), Lynn Randall (1965), Krista Steeves (1960), Virginia Sears (1959) 02:17,22 04:27,64
Heat 2 Race: 2082 12:56
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 D5 GER RC-Hamm, RC Aschaffenburg, Kettwiger RG, Lübeck Jutta Lolies (1969), Carola Bösinger (1967), Sabine Chavez Torres (1961), Karin Kolbe (1957) 01:54,93 03:48,66
2 D1 INT Long Beach (USA), Hamburger Ruderinnen-Club von (GER), California Yacht Club (USA) Brigitte Fontein USA (1954), Claudai Mertens GER (1959), Deborah Nowinski USA (1955), Iva Obradovic USA (1984) 01:54,58 03:50,61
3 D2 DEN Lyngby Dameroklub Eva W. Sorensen (1957), Beate Leitner (1964), Gitte Apel (1968), Tine Christensen (1967) 02:04,66 04:07,22
4 D4 GBR Champion the Thames Trish Reed (1961), Elizabeth Midgley (1963), Carole Mills (1962), Anna Louise Lawrence (1965) 02:04,13 04:08,00
5 D7 NED Cornelis Tromp Hilversum Natalie Temming-Tap (1968), Agnes Bom (1964), Hermione Wassenaar (1955), Nanne Franx (1962) 02:09,46 04:08,88
6 D6 GBR Durham, York City Clare Woodward (1966), Anne Homa (1964), Sarah Rutter (1960), Gabrielle Moore (1962) 02:07,23 04:11,09
7 D3 INT Duna (HUN), Schleissheim (GER) Andrea Hemela HUN (1965), eördögh csilla HUN (1961), Kokas Hilda HUN (1964), Agnes Diekötter GER (1962) 02:10,72 04:18,96
Heat 3 Race: 2083 12:59
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 E6 INT VK Hodonín (CZE), Pirat Wien (AUT) Pavla Svitakova CZE (1962), Stanislava Michnová CZE (1959), Adriana Randall AUT (1956), Jarmila Myslikova CZE (1974) 01:57,18 03:51,92
2 E4 INT ERV Thyro (NED), Royal Air Force (GBR), Newark (GBR) Marina Kampschuur NED (1958), Geertje Klok NED (1962), Lou Elkington GBR (1963), Dawn zalas GBR (1966) 01:54,81 03:53,71
3 E1 NED Alkmaarsche, De Hoop, RV de Amstel Danielle Smit (1965), Tineke Lambooij (1961), Elze Hermans (1964), Anne Louise Russell (1961) 01:58,03 03:57,50
4 E3 GER Pirnaer RV Eva Müller (1959), Sabine Smolka (1968), Kathrin Geffers (1961), Simone Wittig (1968) 01:55,90 03:59,39
5 E2 IRL Tribesmen maire connolly (1966), mairead conneely (1961), Evelyn McCabe (1962), barbara coen (1963) 02:12,47 04:30,09
6 E7 GBR Marlow Geraldine Rowe (1958), Fee Brooker (1964), Angela Shaw (1966), Belinda Ford (1964) 02:14,76 04:32,04
7 E5 GBR Loughborough BC Jennifer Targett (1958), Sandra Martin (1958), Katharine Henry (1969), Emily Quinton (1967) 02:21,15 04:48,13
Heat 4 Race: 2084 13:02
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 F3 DEN Fredensborg Ulla Poulsen (1959), Karin Bodelund (1963), Anne Mette Joergensen (1954), Sanne Poulin (1969) 02:01,90 03:59,21
2 F1 GER RV Hoya, Norder RC, FRCW Berlin, Brandenburg Karin Jülke (1958), Petra Oldewurtel (1968), Sylvia Hafemann (1960), Lissy Leue (1964) 01:58,44 04:00,48
3 F2 INT Strathclyde Park (GBR), Marne Joinville (FRA), Worcester (GBR), Cantabrigian (GBR) Elizabeth Davidson GBR (1964), Gabrielle Zeitoun FRA (1954), Sharon Salter GBR (1965), Cécile Auty-Jacklin GBR (1964) 02:04,06 04:05,55
4 F5 NOR Christiania RK Ragnhild Bruusgaard (1961), Antje Barsch (1966), Christine Höffgen (1961), Anita Brox (1963) 02:03,33 04:05,96
5 F6 AUS Commercial Barbara Hall (1956), Lisa-Jane Dwan (1969), Madeleine Martin (1956), Louise Street (1964) 02:04,61 04:07,79
6 F7 INT Belfast BC (GBR), York City (GBR), Cappoquin (IRL) Rosemary Bell GBR (1959), Shauna Herron GBR (1969), Catherine Fisher GBR (1964), Caroline Gordon IRL (1961) 02:05,64 04:14,40
7 F4 GBR Auriol Kensington, Grosvenor, Vesta Diana Sargent (1958), Diane Moore (1960), Zena Howard (1966), Janet Vorberg (1964) 02:07,86 04:21,26
Heat 5 Race: 2085 13:05
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 G4 LTU VIMK Zalgiris, Klaipeda Masters Audrone Dumsiene (1957), Nijole Graziene (1961), Vita Rimkiene (1970), Birute Gecauskiene (1957) 01:53,96 03:47,78
2 G1 GER WSV Waldshut, Heidelberger RK, Hersfelder Anke Zantop (1962), Grobert Barbara (1964), Gisela Makowski (1961), Andrea Weiß (1963) 01:56,34 03:52,60
3 G2 INT AZS-AWF Warszawa (POL), Auckland (NZL), Mile High (USA), WSAP Hamburg (GER) Ulrike Fuhrmann POL (1963), Martha DeLong NZL (1956), Grace Malacrida USA (1963), Iris Voelkner GER (1960) 01:58,52 03:57,13
4 G6 INT Siegburger (GER), Martinelli (BRA) ingeborg Ring GER (1961), Lidia Rohden BRA (1958), Andrea Hoffmann GER (1967), Edda Stöcker GER (1961) 01:58,46 03:58,22
5 G7 AUS Commercial Penny Dixon (1959), Debbie Flynn (1957), Kylie Parker (1968), Joanne Cook (1959) 02:02,50 04:05,36
6 G3 IRL Tribesmen Norma McCambridge (1965), catherine joyce (1962), Gillian Carolan (1959), Monica McAnena (1961) 02:05,18 04:08,15
7 G5 GBR Exeter, Star Diana Parish (1957), Jane Silver (1963), Kirstie french-Constant (1962), sue lamb (1957) 02:13,54 04:26,01
Heat 6 Race: 2086 13:08
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 H6 INT Riga (LAT), Cambridge (USA) Sandra Gosa LAT (1961), Lolita Kaufmane LAT (1960), Laila Lapina LAT (1959), Margarita Zezza USA (1957) 01:59,31 03:54,19
2 H4 CAN Calgary RC Donna Cunnin (1958), Wanda Murin (1962), Louise Rokosh (1960), Carol Hermansen (1962) 02:04,00 03:58,30
3 H3 GER RC Alt-Werder Magdeburg, Schönebecker SC, RC Union 1861 Schönebeck e.V. Kirsten Tiedke (1967), Dr. Beate Funk (1953), Elke Schulke (1959), Annette Schumacher (1967) 02:02,50 04:01,64
4 H1 SUI RGZ Dora Zeller (1956), Jutta Coleman (1960), Magdalena Huerlimann (1966), Regula Pfirter (1961) 02:07,24 04:06,43
5 H7 GBR Mortlake Sarah Kell (1966), Nicola Dale (1962), Alice Jenkinson (1962), Hilary Cook (1958) 02:06,52 04:11,19
6 H2 AUS River City Womens, Townsville JCU margaret bridgeford (1960), Suzanne Sheridan (1961), Lorraine Robinson (1961), Lisa Daly (1961) 02:09,22 04:12,46
7 H5 ARG La Marina, Tigre Boat Club, Buenos Aires, San Fernando Gabriela Lozano (1962), Paula Tobar (1962), Alejandra Isabel Lora (1956), Clarisa Melman (1961) 02:10,90 04:26,01
Heat 7 Race: 2087 13:11
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 I1 INT New Haven (USA), Durban (RSA), Martha's Moms (USA), Rocky Mountain (USA) Anne Boucher USA (1958), Hilary Abraham RSA (1958), Elizabeth Runde USA (1958), Evelyn Hamann USA (1956) 01:57,94 03:53,81
2 I4 USA University, Saugatuck Dawn Eringis (1964), Kim Cook (1964), Kate Kislevitz (1956), Andrea Kerns (1955) 02:01,51 03:58,71
3 I7 GER Ruderverein Empor, Grünau, SC Berlin-Koepenick Sabine Gundlach (1960), Silvia Kietzer (1956), Berit Becker (1966), Andrea Boelen (1960) 02:03,68 04:02,48
4 I2 NED Cornelis Tromp Hilversum Marianne Rutgers (1946), Els Beem (1968), Minke Fischer (1962), Ine Middag (1968) 02:06,55 04:09,69
5 I5 GBR Twickenham Pamela McHutchon (1960), Annette Hurley (1956), Catherine Almond (1957), Emma Fadlon (1966) 02:01,07 04:16,61
6 I6 INT RCNV (BEL), Canottieri Caprera (ITA), Armida (ITA) Suzanne Fastre BEL (1954), Alessandra Sereno ITA (1966), Donatella Borgialli ITA (1955), Isabella Chiappino ITA (1956) 02:14,87 04:22,99
7 I3 AUS Footscray Leanne Bowes (1959), Josie Casagranda (1959), Michelle Lister (1961), Leonie Richards (1959) 02:29,94 04:41,14
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service