Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
215 Mens B 2x 1000m
Heat 1 Race: 2070 12:13
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 R4 GER RC Neptun Darmstadt, Dresdner Ruderverein Georg Baum (1975), Conrad Guhl (1990) 03:53,94 03:34,90
2 R7 GER Hallesche-Rvg. Böllberg u. Nel René Beccard (1978), Breuer, Karl (1988) 03:55,19 03:41,27
3 R1 TUR Vira ulaş gurpinar (1982), tufan turanli (1982) 03:57,73 03:47,01
4 R6 CRO HVK Mornar Nediljko Kuić (1980), Marko Pešić (1984) 03:51,18 03:47,28
5 R3 INT VK Ljubljanica (SLO), SNHS (FRA) Sébastien Janež SLO (1976), Kévin Kallenkoot FRA (1987) 03:50,13 03:51,54
6 R8 HUN Danubius Dezső Szügyi (1980), Kornél Réti (1985) 03:48,08 03:52,67
7 R5 GBR Royal Air Force Andy May (1982), Matthew Parle (1981) 03:57,08 04:07,29
8 R2 KOR WITHUS Rowing Club Sim Geon (1987), Sung-Hwan Kim (1974) 03:48,82 04:43,11
Heat 2 Race: 2071 12:16
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 S2 CRO VK-CC"ARUPINUM" Danijel Karlović (1982), Igor Božić (1979) 03:24,19
2 S8 GER Schönebecker SC, RVg.Dessau Johannes Koch (1986), Carsten Albert (1977) 03:26,69
3 S3 INT Rem Barcelona (ESP), Bagsvard (DEN) Ignacio Hidalgo ESP (1975), Emil Heinrichsen DEN (1985) 03:30,45
4 S6 GBR Monmouth ben rodford (1984), alex butler (1977) 03:35,71
5 S4 HUN Budapest Evezős Egyesület Dávid Takács (1991), Péter Tompos (1970) 03:41,93
6 S7 ITA TeLiMar Giliberti Giorgio (1970), Vasile Leonardo (1990) 03:42,22
7 S1 POR Coimbra Nuno Silva (1978), Rui Dias (1982) 03:46,88
8 S5 GER RC Alt-Werder Magdeburg Mathias Bahrs (1987), Ingmar Schwan (1979) 03:52,36
Heat 3 Race: 2072 12:19
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 T3 CRO HAVK Mladost davorin sindler (1980), Ivan Mihaljevic (1977) 01:40,46 03:19,44
2 T7 RUS Ushakov Vladimir Gorgotskii (1981), Dmitrii Pavlov (1979) 01:44,21 03:20,52
3 T1 INT Csepel Evezős (HUN), Daniel (ISR) Szabolcs Toreki HUN (1980), Leonid Hatskin ISR (1980) 01:45,07 03:30,98
4 T4 AUT Wiener Donau Mattia Peterle (1989), Josef Bertagnoli (1969) 01:48,26 03:35,21
5 T6 GER R.G.Hansa Hamburg Thomas Dobbert (1980), Alexander Liedtke (1979) 03:37,41
6 T8 ITA CCGVG, Mincio Giovanni Monaco (1982), Matteo Grioni (1975) 01:44,09 03:41,54
7 T2 POR Coimbra Miguel Alfaiate (1988), Vitor Ribeiro (1969) 01:59,64 03:55,07
Heat 4 Race: 2073 12:22
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 U5 GER Wiking Berlin Till Andreesen (1972), Daniel Lawitzke (1984) 01:42,04 03:25,97
2 U3 CRO VK Val, VK-CC"ARUPINUM" Igor Boraska (1970), Nickol Udovičić (1988) 01:45,76 03:30,09
3 U1 HUN Danubius, MTK Gergely Vanczák (1980), György Vámos (1976) 01:48,65 03:37,68
4 U7 GBR HSBC RC David Law (1976), Pierre Lhommet (1979) 01:47,12 03:38,47
5 U6 ITA Dlf Chiusi, TeLiMar Rossi Mirko (1977), Galante Francesco (1981) 01:48,42 03:41,56
6 U4 INT ERC Singapore (SIN), RHKYC (HKG) Anibal Gonzalez SIN (1985), KONG WAN NG HKG (1973) 01:51,20 03:43,02
7 U2 GER RC Alt-Werder Magdeburg Stefan Wolff (1985), Frank Perlitz (1971) 01:50,12 03:48,73
8 U8 SLO ŠVD Maribor Marko Iršič (1979), Primož Hedl (1978) 01:50,55 04:02,39
Heat 5 Race: 2074 12:25
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 V2 FRA Club des sports nautiques de Brive Patrick Le Callonnec (1970), Mickael Bousquet (1986) 01:44,49 03:25,56
2 V3 ITA Tiber Andrea Serventi (1988), Riccardo Cosoli (1969) 01:43,99 03:32,49
3 V4 SLO VK Ljubljanica Gaber Gunde (1977), Rok Ponikvar (1981) 01:47,00 03:34,70
4 V1 GER Pirnaer RV Stefan Schaaf (1988), Torsten Zobjack (1966) 01:46,09 03:35,96
5 V8 AUT RV Wiking Spittal Martin Moser (1979), Markus Schützelhofer (1977) 01:49,14 03:38,60
6 V7 BEL OAR Ive Van Cleemput (1973), Joossens Filip (1983) 01:51,93 03:41,08
7 V6 GER Karlsruher Wiking 1879 Sebastian Clemens (1988), Martin Damm (1965) 01:57,92 03:55,76
V5 UKR Rowing Cub Vodnik Petro Domashenko (1978), Oleksandr Serdiuk (1980) DNS
Heat 6 Race: 2075 12:28
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 W5 RUS Ushakov Mikhail Izotov (1984), Dmitrii Ovechko (1971) 01:44,84 03:28,53
2 W7 JPN Uozaki Shinji Takeuchi (1967), Hideki Masunari (1988) 01:49,37 03:31,05
3 W3 FRA REGION GRAND EST nicolas martin (1981), guillaume vielle (1974) 01:54,64 03:42,85
4 W4 HUN MEC Péter Ádám (1978), Belina Gábor (1976) 01:51,60 03:47,02
5 W6 TUR Bogazici Kerimcan Ertug (1975), Özkan Cosgun (1981) 01:55,28 03:49,09
6 W2 KOR WITHUS Rowing Club Hyunsoo Choi (1973), Won-Il Yoon (1983) 03:52,45
7 W8 GER Zschornewitzer Ruderclub Stephan Müller (1977), Marek Surosz (1977) 01:48,27 04:04,41
Heat 7 Race: 2076 12:31
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 X2 RUS Ushakov Maxim Valeev (1977), Anatoly Kremarenko (1977) 01:48,15 03:33,70
2 X7 INT VK Zagreb (CRO), WRC Donaubund (AUT) Ante Ramadan CRO (1976), Marko Milodanovic AUT (1977) 01:51,70 03:35,79
3 X1 CZE SVK Breclav, KVM 1881 Melník Antonin Pribil (1976), Jiří Malecky (1977) 01:46,90 03:36,64
4 X6 GER RV Triton Leipzig, Bad Lobenstein Sven Gierspeck (1979), Christian Spitzer (1973) 01:49,48 03:37,30
5 X4 LAT Majori Raivis Svarups (1973), Hennadiy Zakharchenko (1976) 02:29,10 03:41,05
6 X8 ITA C Bardolino Daniele Pavan (1975), Andrea Anzaldi (1977) 01:57,62 03:56,44
7 X5 TUR Türk balikadamlar kürek, Vira saim kaya (1978), yalcin ozcan (1976) 01:54,72 04:07,40
8 X3 KOR WITHUS Rowing Club Jaehyeon Ma (1984), JongUg Park (1972) 02:28,32 04:38,00
Heat 8 Race: 2077 12:34
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 Y1 DEN Soro Klaus Rasmussen (1966), Christian Molvig (1979) 01:43,83 03:29,00
2 Y4 CZE KVM 1881 Melník Ales Jakoubek (1974), Rudolf Hradecky (1977) 01:45,89 03:33,67
3 Y2 GER Dresdner Ruderverein, Hallescher Ruderclub Stefan Hettwer (1978), Jan Heise (1971) 01:47,68 03:34,30
4 Y7 IRL Castleconnell, Shannon Brian O'Shaughnessy (1974), Kenneth McDonald (1973) 01:50,27 03:44,14
5 Y3 ARG Regatas Santa Fé Matías Pozzo (1973), Galdón Guillermo Martín Roberto (1975) 01:55,92 03:49,29
6 Y5 GBR Leicester Benjamin Pickering (1988), Graham Clark (1961) 01:56,43 03:50,59
7 Y6 TUR Bogazici Ozgur Cubukcu (1979), Serhat Dizdaroglu (1967) 02:13,92 04:28,25
Heat 9 Race: 2078 12:37
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 Z5 GER RC Alt-Werder Magdeburg René Bertram (1981), Thomas Micka (1967) 01:44,46 03:29,71
2 Z7 UKR Kiev Masters Yuriy Dyukov (1973), Oleh Lykov (1973) 01:48,23 03:31,40
3 Z1 GBR Ardingly Brian Humphris (1970), Alexander dombrowe (1973) 01:47,88 03:35,10
4 Z2 NED RV de Amstel, RV De Laak Maarten Juch (1976), petr mitas (1971) 01:51,37 03:42,12
5 Z6 DEN Danske Studenters Roklub Peter Kristensen (1971), Lars Jorgensen (1969) 01:51,70 03:43,34
6 Z4 CZE KV Kondor Brandýs Martin Ales (1971), Luďek Kvapil (1979) 01:54,32 03:44,73
7 Z3 POL AZS-AWF Warszawa Jerzy Noga (1971), Robert Borys (1975) 01:58,01 03:54,34
Heat 10 Race: 2079 12:40
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 A7 CZE KVS Štětí Petr Vranek (1972), Pavel Vranek (1972) 01:52,22 03:27,86
2 A5 POL Posnania Gerard Bednarek (1971), Pawel Szczepaniak (1970) 01:53,13 03:37,69
3 A4 CRO VK Jadran Rijeka Neven Tarle (1968), Mate Poropat (1972) 01:54,15 03:44,04
4 A6 GER Frg Germania Volkhard Kempf (1969), Jürgen Blatzheim (1969) 01:49,82 03:44,89
5 A3 GBR Nottingham Albert Bracun (1981), Simon Hughes (1963) 01:52,08 03:47,37
6 A2 UKR Chernomorets, Public organization MRC Sergey Ivanov (1959), Dmytro Prokopenko (1982) 03:52,24
Heat 11 Race: 2080 12:43
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 B1 SUI Grasshopper, SN Neuchâtel Michael Benn (1967), Reinout Houttuin (1967) 01:43,41 03:29,17
2 B5 GER RCO Hennigsdorf Mike Jungermann (1966), Thomas Schulze (1966) 01:46,60 03:35,80
3 B3 INT Tideway Scullers (GBR), Portugal (POR) Mark Alloway GBR (1955), Nuno Mendes POR (1984) 01:49,80 03:37,65
4 B6 IRL Galway James Breen (1970), William Cloherty (1965) 01:49,21 03:43,24
5 B7 GBR City of Cambridge Sebastian Walker (1970), Christopher Ware (1972) 01:55,66 03:50,20
6 B2 DEN Humlebak Roklub Keld Strudahl (1959), Christian Probst (1960) 02:05,66 04:01,96
7 B4 CAN Delta Deas Richard Bebb (1960), Phillip Steward (1972) 02:18,19 04:26,26
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service