Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
210 Mens D 1x 1000m
Heat 1 Race: 2041 10:42
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 O3 RSA Victoria Lake Kevin Spence (1969) 01:53,46 03:48,07
2 O1 AUT WRC Lia Matthias Schreiner (1969) 01:58,35 03:53,88
3 O2 GER Floersheimer RV Erkut Tinaz (1969) 01:58,93 04:00,83
4 O5 CRO HVK Mornar Almir Mahmutović (1969) 01:59,46 04:01,47
5 O4 GBR Putney Town Edward Alpheus Boileau (1968) 02:08,04 04:05,15
6 O6 GER RK am Wannsee Burkhard Pott (1969) 02:04,67 04:05,32
7 O7 GRE OEA-NAB Ioannis Melachroinakis (1969) 02:09,76 04:08,94
8 O8 POR Coimbra Vitor Ribeiro (1969) 02:10,48 04:16,13
Heat 2 Race: 2042 10:45
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 P6 USA Whitemarsh Boat Club Keith Wobeser (1969) 02:07,35 03:44,40
2 P3 GER Rostocker RK Axel Zimmermann (1968) 01:53,97 03:45,89
3 P8 GER Osnabruecker RV Ludger Rasche (1968) 02:33,09 03:56,22
4 P5 SRB VK "Tamiš" Bosko Bjelajac (1969) 02:01,20 04:02,77
5 P2 SUI Seeclub Zürich Thomas Veraguth (1969) 02:04,66 04:06,32
6 P4 GBR Bewdley Simon Collingridge (1967) 02:02,09 04:10,87
7 P7 CAN Calgary RC Simon Billo (1968) 04:24,79
8 P1 CRO VK Jadran Rijeka Zeljko Kisic (1969) 02:14,39 04:28,12
Heat 3 Race: 2043 10:48
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 Q1 HUN Ferencváros Attila Fehér (1968) 01:57,95 03:51,52
2 Q2 GBR Grosvenor Iwan Jones (1967) 01:56,81 03:54,14
3 Q8 CZE VK Přerov Petr Gerhát (1968) 04:06,38
4 Q3 GER Potsdamer Ruder-Club Germania Jens Butenschön (1967) 02:11,10 04:31,21
5 Q7 DEN Humlebak Roklub Mads Twomey-Madsen (1968) 04:55,31
Q5 ITA Canottieri Padova Michele Bisatto (1968) DNS
Heat 4 Race: 2044 10:51
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 R7 ESP Nautico Luanco Ernesto López Martín (1968) 01:53,12 03:43,88
2 R3 GER Bernburger RC Günter Rudolf (1966) 01:57,77 03:53,72
3 R8 DEN Nyborg Brian Rene Sorensen (1968) 02:02,13 04:00,37
4 R5 POL AZS-AWF Warszawa Robert Antonik (1968) 02:02,64 04:02,04
5 R6 GBR Parrs Priory Akos Forczek (1967) 02:03,93 04:03,12
6 R4 GER Karlsruher Wiking 1879 Detlef Rautmann (1966) 02:05,14 04:06,21
7 R1 LTU VIMK Zalgiris Arvydas Ostapenka (1968) 02:06,64 04:08,86
8 R2 GBR Runcorn Paul Massey (1967) 02:04,92 04:14,49
Heat 5 Race: 2045 10:54
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 S1 SLO VK Argo Izola Igor Bozeglav (1968) 01:56,79 03:52,59
2 S6 AUS Barwon Geoffrey Boucher (1967) 02:02,74 03:55,05
3 S5 GER Nürtingen Markus Bischoff (1966) 01:59,35 03:57,46
4 S8 GER Pirnaer RV Sven Fahner (1966) 02:03,12 03:57,65
5 S4 DEN Fureso Mikael Moller Hansen (1967) 02:04,12 04:00,97
6 S7 HUN Külker EK Béla Preil (1967) 02:04,30 04:01,50
7 S3 BRA Martinelli Luiz Fernando Vieira (1967) 02:05,24 04:19,77
8 S2 GBR Loughborough BC Mike Targett (1966) 02:12,84 04:24,60
Heat 6 Race: 2046 10:57
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 T3 NED RV De Laak Taco Bavelaar (1967) 01:54,84 03:44,99
2 T4 JPN Uozaki Shinji Takeuchi (1967) 01:56,10 03:49,21
3 T1 HUN Pro Rekreatione Zsolt Vécsei (1967) 01:55,44 03:56,70
4 T6 PAR Sajonia Ricardo Ramiro Alonso Aftyka (1967) 02:04,44 04:00,93
5 T7 ITA CCGVG Davide Scionico (1967) 02:02,90 04:03,47
6 T8 GBR Peterborough Tim Ellis (1965) 02:07,68 04:05,22
7 T5 GER Ruder-Riege TiB Stephan Doering (1966) 02:02,18 04:11,61
8 T2 GER RCO Hennigsdorf Dirk Krause (1966) 02:07,70 04:13,40
Heat 7 Race: 2047 11:00
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 U6 GER Favorite Peter Uhrig (1965) 01:57,15 03:52,91
2 U2 GER Ruderclub Fürstenwalde 1893 e. Jens Klingberg (1966) 01:54,36 03:58,20
3 U8 DEN Soro Klaus Rasmussen (1966) 02:01,19 04:01,97
4 U7 GBR Norwich Tom Hockley (1964) 02:03,62 04:02,98
5 U1 ESP Nautic Tarragona Oscar Cabrera Salsench (1966) 02:08,55 04:20,77
6 U5 CZE VK Neratovice Pavel Brtníček (1966) 02:10,93 04:24,29
7 U3 ITA Tiber Silvio Zordan (1966) 02:12,27 04:24,49
8 U4 BRA CR Bandeirantes Alexandre Estevao Vamos Kokron (1966) 02:13,15 04:25,37
Heat 8 Race: 2048 11:03
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 V1 RUS Strela Petr Gorbunov (1966) 02:02,51 03:56,98
2 V4 HUN Bajai Spartacus SC Attila Almádi (1966) 02:02,69 03:57,93
3 V3 GER Potsdamer RG Klaus Bartels (1965) 02:00,68 04:01,26
4 V2 GER Pirnaer RV Olaf Martin (1965) 02:04,36 04:02,36
5 V5 IRL Cork Brian Crean (1966) 02:07,20 04:08,73
6 V8 RSA Victoria Lake Ian Johnson (1966) 02:06,93 04:09,56
7 V7 GBR Bristol Martin Downey (1963) 02:18,31 04:24,33
8 V6 GBR Norwich Mike Bond (1964) 02:21,26 04:27,67
Heat 9 Race: 2049 11:06
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 W8 GER RK am Wannsee Stefan Springer (1965) 01:56,24 03:50,90
2 W1 GBR Exeter David Byrnes (1963) 01:54,07 03:54,32
3 W5 GBR Monmouth Mark Stewart-Woods (1963) 01:57,76 03:56,77
4 W4 SUI Baden Andreas Pirscher (1966) 02:02,09 04:07,85
5 W3 AUS Drummoyne David Page (1966) 02:07,97 04:10,42
6 W2 GER RC Wittenberg Thomas Werner (1965) 02:08,66 04:12,04
7 W7 IRL Shandon john o neill (1966) 02:00,61 04:15,35
W6 AUT RV Ister Linz Heimo Hinterer (1965) DNS
Heat 10 Race: 2050 11:09
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 X8 GER Landshuter Ruderverein Olaf Klein (1964) 01:58,66 03:55,47
2 X4 CZE VK Perun Ostrava Vojtech Cernak (1965) 02:00,86 03:57,77
3 X7 SUI RGZ Gregor Ortmann (1966) 02:02,44 03:59,51
4 X3 DEN Humlebak Roklub Claus Jensen (1965) 02:06,24 04:04,03
5 X5 GBR Marlow Michael Parsons (1962) 02:03,50 04:06,05
6 X6 ESP Nautic Tarragona Jaume Campos Gili (1965) 02:06,25 04:10,60
7 X2 GBR Sons of the Thames David Smith (1963) 02:07,37 04:17,14
8 X1 GER WSVD 1893 Markus Götz (1965) 02:19,87 04:32,83
Heat 11 Race: 2051 11:12
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 Y5 GER Sundern Thomas Kemper (1964) 03:55,35
2 Y6 FIN Neste Marko Lindroos (1965) 01:59,28 04:10,50
3 Y1 GBR Granta Piers Copham (1962) 02:11,84 04:19,27
4 Y2 FRA CAC jean luc protois (1965) 02:19,05 04:32,51
5 Y7 GBR Marlow Neil Galbraith (1962) 02:06,25 04:46,74
Y3 IRL Galway William Cloherty (1965) DNS
Y8 ITA Canottieri Padova Pierluigi Bullo (1965) DNS
Heat 12 Race: 2052 11:15
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 Z7 GBR Norwich Vygantas Audinis (1962) 01:57,17 04:00,68
2 Z5 AUS Commercial Jonathan Brett (1964) 02:02,05 04:11,98
3 Z3 NOR Moss RK John Johannesen (1965) 02:04,81 04:14,94
4 Z8 SWE Jönköpings RS Rimvydas Sulinskas (1967) 02:14,74 04:23,87
5 Z1 GER Pirnaer RV Thoralf Liebstein (1963) 02:14,65 04:26,29
6 Z6 FRA Sevrier Marcel Sirlin (1965) 02:10,27 04:26,88
7 Z2 HUN Arrabona Péter Látrányi (1965) 02:15,96 04:29,47
8 Z4 GER NARVA Berlin Andreas Tabbert (1963) 02:09,76 04:29,98
Heat 13 Race: 2053 11:18
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 A7 ITA Saturnia Leonardo de Pol (1965) 02:02,99 03:55,19
2 A3 SWE Mölndals Roddklubb Sigvard Eriksson (1965) 01:58,36 03:58,65
3 A2 IRL Galway John Heaney (1965) 02:02,70 04:06,86
4 A6 GBR Walbrook Nicholas Thomas (1961) 04:13,53
5 A1 AUT StRCl Walter Aigner (1964) 02:11,40 04:16,41
6 A8 GER Bad Lobenstein Holger Zinck (1962) 01:56,00 04:29,53
7 A4 FRA Annecy Patrick Louazel (1964) 02:04,27 04:31,67
Heat 14 Race: 2054 11:21
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 B1 FRA RC Mulhouse Jean-Pierre TALAMONA (1963) 02:01,28 03:56,73
2 B2 ESP El Ejido Antonio Gómez Escudero (1964) 02:00,38 04:04,52
3 B4 HUN Balatoni Kajak-Kenu, Evezős SE György Jakócs (1963) 02:01,74 04:07,35
4 B8 GER Bremerhavener RV Hans-Werner Moye (1962) 02:14,42 04:15,14
5 B5 JPN Tatsumi Kenji Nakae (1963) 02:14,35 04:23,10
6 B7 NZL Awarua Thomas Dean (1964) 02:14,42 04:27,54
7 B3 CRO HVK Mornar Goran Rakocija (1963) 02:11,96 04:33,79
Heat 15 Race: 2055 11:24
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 C7 IRL Commercial Denis Crowley (1962) 01:56,00 03:55,15
2 C1 GBR Wycliffe Tony Mitchell (1960) 02:01,49 04:03,65
3 C3 FRA CAC Bertrand Ollivier-Lamarque (1962) 02:06,99 04:06,22
4 C8 NOR Moss RK Berg Per Ivar (1963) 02:04,16 04:07,00
5 C4 GER RC Germania Bernhard Sinzig (1962) 02:06,13 04:08,07
6 C5 DEN Fureso Bo Hartz (1962) 02:10,38 04:15,53
7 C6 AUT StRCl Dieter Bensch (1962) 02:11,28 04:17,81
Heat 16 Race: 2056 11:27
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 D5 ITA Canottieri Retica Giovanni Poncia (1962) 01:57,77 03:54,91
2 D3 NED Cornelis Tromp Hilversum Trevor Dekoekkoek (1962) 02:01,39 04:01,53
3 D8 GER Ruder-Club Aken Siegfried Mehl (1962) 02:06,13 04:06,90
4 D4 SUI Baden Ewald Grobert (1962) 02:04,52 04:09,25
5 D6 IRL Galway adrian mccallion (1962) 02:06,70 04:11,08
6 D1 GBR Dart Totnes Nick Price (1959) 02:11,52 04:17,57
7 D7 UKR Kiev Victor Kravets (1962) 02:11,37 04:22,09
8 D2 HUN Vácv Miklós Bugarszki (1963) 02:18,38 04:33,53
Heat 17 Race: 2057 11:30
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 E4 GER Ludwigshafener RV Jürgen Hock (1961) 02:02,98 04:06,33
2 E3 SWE Stockholms RF Robert Vigert (1961) 02:06,22 04:09,09
3 E2 AUT Wiener Donau Norbert Sollinger (1961) 02:02,73 04:12,60
4 E6 NED Jason Kees Stuyt (1962) 02:15,73 04:13,94
5 E1 GBR Dart Totnes Maurice Dunn (1959) 02:10,87 04:17,22
6 E7 HUN Szeged VSE Tibor Matyasovszki (1962) 02:13,19 04:18,74
7 E5 NED De Maas Peter Pronk (1961) 02:05,96 04:29,29
Heat 18 Race: 2058 11:33
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 F3 GBR Stourport BC Duncan Gwilliam (1959) 02:00,19 04:04,42
2 F6 SWE Stockholms RF Tord Blomquist (1961) 02:03,32 04:07,78
3 F1 GER Potsdamer RG Andreas Tretau (1958) 02:11,15 04:18,90
4 F2 BRA Corinthians Fabio Pereira (1960) 02:13,34 04:23,63
5 F7 NOR Christiania RK Rolf Riktor (1961) 02:20,25 04:32,05
6 F4 CAN Rowing PEI Tim Sears (1960) 02:56,31 05:21,52
F5 USA CHAOS Richard McDonogh (1960) DNS
Heat 19 Race: 2059 11:36
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 G4 ESP Trasmerano Agustin Garay (1960) 01:58,30 03:54,04
2 G5 NED RV Breda Sander Verheugd (1961) 02:01,36 03:59,77
3 G3 USA Riverside John Tracey (1960) 02:01,41 04:02,08
4 G6 HUN Ganz Tony Toth (1959) 02:06,20 04:08,60
5 G7 FRA Montluçon Patrick Vassort (1960) 02:20,03 04:29,67
6 G1 GBR Walbrook Andy Robinson (1959) 02:20,35 04:30,88
7 G2 GER Brandenburg Frank Schulze (1957) 02:22,93 04:48,72
Heat 20 Race: 2060 11:39
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 H4 BEL Union Nautique de Liege Jean Somers (1959) 01:56,88 03:52,28
2 H7 FRA CN France Eric Grosclaude (1959) 02:04,47 04:03,78
3 H3 GBR Upper Thames David Hope (1958) 02:08,48 04:06,96
4 H2 USA University Alex Cook (1955) 02:09,49 04:12,78
5 H6 HUN Külker EK István Varga (1955) 02:09,42 04:15,37
6 H1 GER Sportclub Magdeburg Bernd Parschau (1955) 02:09,94 04:15,81
7 H5 IRL Galway Martin Breen (1960) 02:13,00 04:20,97
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service