Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
204 Mens F 2x 1000m
Heat 1 Race: 2015 09:12
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 O3 GBR Hollingworth Lake Rowing Club Tim Booth (1958), Keith Lawton (1960) 01:50,71 03:44,90
2 O8 GBR Dart Totnes Maurice Dunn (1959), Nick Price (1959) 01:54,37 03:46,03
3 O4 FRA AS Mantaise, Montluçon Jean-Marc Fage (1957), Patrick Vassort (1960) 01:55,89 03:55,04
4 O7 CAN Aviron Lachine Normand Bergeron (1946), Rémi Couture (1972) 01:59,30 04:00,16
5 O5 GER RCO Hennigsdorf Klaus Peukert (1954), Andreas Thiele (1963) 01:54,63 04:00,21
6 O1 GER Ruderklub am Baldeneysee, Crefeld Fischer, Andreas (1959), Volker Willsch (1958) 02:00,33 04:09,34
7 O2 AUS Canberra Kym Fisher (1960), Hilton Taylor (1958) 02:06,34 04:15,46
8 O6 DEN Humlebak Roklub Thomas Uhrskov (1958), Keld Strudahl (1959) 02:15,04 04:18,90
Heat 2 Race: 2016 09:15
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 P7 CZE VK Slavia Praha Jirí Knopp (1960), Josef Sulc (1958) 03:47,59
2 P8 GBR Star phil cook (1959), andrew thompson (1958) 03:54,18
3 P3 HUN Arrabona József Kontor (1953), Péter Látrányi (1965) 03:59,45
4 P1 GER Schweriner Rudergesellschaft, Berlin Ägir Manfred Stecker (1956), Lutz Hannig (1960) 04:00,43
5 P6 FRA Sevrier Claude Folliet (1958), Constantin Choupis (1960) 04:01,86
6 P2 INT Swan River (AUS), ERC Singapore (SIN) William Pulsford AUS (1967), Freddie Low Han Chung SIN (1950) 04:19,51
7 P4 GBR Loughborough BC Nicholas Maker (1950), Andrew Martin (1968) 04:31,37
Heat 3 Race: 2017 09:18
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 Q7 ARG Río Paraná Corrientes Andres Fernandez Madero (1957), Ferrari Omar Teodoro (1959) 01:48,48 03:34,78
2 Q1 GBR Tideway Scullers Mark Alloway (1955), Nicholas McChesney (1962) 01:47,72 03:37,57
3 Q2 RSA Vikings Andrew Bizzell (1969), digby hoets (1949) 01:50,20 03:47,28
4 Q3 GER Potsdamer Ruder-Club Germania Johannes Bruger (1962), Georg Schmitz (1954) 01:54,00 03:55,51
5 Q4 INT Linden 11 (GER), Bristol Ariel (GBR) Martin Deissler GER (1958), Stephen Howie GBR (1958) 01:59,10 04:03,18
6 Q5 GBR SUDBURY Sean Moriarty (1963), Jeremy Milbank (1954) 02:06,50 04:14,58
7 Q8 NOR Norske Bjorn Saga (1952), Jens Petter Frimann Koren (1964) 02:11,67 04:15,56
8 Q6 AUS Brisbane Grammarians, University of Queensland Peter Hastie (1959), William Bridgeford (1956) 02:13,86 04:29,79
Heat 4 Race: 2018 09:21
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 R4 DEN Fredensborg Ole Quist Jensen (1956), Soren Eriksen (1959) 01:49,28 03:36,43
2 R5 GER RC Witten Georg Breucker (1959), Volker Bogun (1957) 01:48,73 03:40,23
3 R6 GBR Hollingworth Lake Rowing Club, Newark Nigel Price (1957), Graham Price (1959) 01:51,94 03:43,67
4 R2 INT Galatasaray (TUR), Limburger CfW (GER) Fatih Hilmi Orer TUR (1961), Klaus Schuy GER (1954) 01:52,53 03:44,92
5 R8 GBR Belfast RC, Bann Brendan Mc Aleer (1956), Simon Hamilton (1960) 01:57,33 03:57,19
6 R3 ESP Banyoles Lluis Riera (1957), Angel Dutras (1958) 02:01,93 03:59,37
7 R1 CAN Calgary RC Brian McGuigan (1960), John Nesbitt (1956) 02:02,58 04:08,06
Heat 5 Race: 2019 09:24
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 S3 FRA Rowing Club Port-Marly, REGION GRAND EST Daniel Devez (1953), bernard pasdeloup (1962) 01:53,73 03:46,83
2 S7 GER Ruder-Club Aken, RVg.Dessau Siegfried Mehl (1962), Klaus Janke (1954) 01:54,74 03:47,74
3 S5 GBR Durham Paul Rutter (1961), John Watkinson (1952) 01:53,72 03:48,52
4 S2 GBR Crabtree, Pengwern Peter Summers (1949), Malcolm Sebastian (1965) 01:55,78 03:51,28
5 S4 INT Sons of the Thames (GBR), Ushakov (RUS) Tim Whittle GBR (1958), Lukasz Ostrovski RUS (1958) 01:54,84 03:51,80
6 S8 DEN Fureso Andreas Borg (1959), Ole Prast Larsen (1957) 01:59,94 03:57,50
7 S6 NOR Ormsund RK Christian Grosse (1964), Jan Giltvedt (1951) 01:59,06 03:58,36
8 S1 BRA Corinthians Fabio Pereira (1960), Vladen Vieira (1955) 01:59,32 04:01,76
Heat 6 Race: 2020 09:27
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 T5 CZE VK Perun Ostrava, LS Brno Vojtech Cernak (1965), Jiří Ertel (1949) 01:45,72 03:38,07
2 T6 DEN Lemvig Jorgen Jensen (1953), Jorgen Kielsholm (1963) 01:51,30 03:45,17
3 T1 GER Rudern Radebeul Alex Juergen (1957), Andreas Wundratsch (1959) 01:51,32 03:48,36
4 T7 AUT RV Ellida, Wiener Donau Norbert Willrader (1955), Walter Vogel (1958) 01:57,52 03:53,52
5 T4 BRA Vitoria Nilson Santiago Conceicao (1955), Edson Antônio Santiago Conceiçao (1959) 01:56,49 03:53,73
6 T2 GBR Belfast BC Geoffrey canning (1958), David Gray (1954) 02:06,61 04:08,31
7 T3 INT RK am Wannsee (GER), Aldo Luz (BRA) Conrado Seibel GER (1962), Carlos Alberto de Melo Dutra BRA (1951) 02:01,99 04:08,91
8 T8 GBR Marlow Colinn Norris (1959), Stephen Pickin (1954) 02:20,66 04:27,41
Heat 7 Race: 2021 09:30
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 U4 GBR Durham, Lakeland Andy Jaggard (1952), Nick Cowan (1959) 01:53,28 03:45,59
2 U1 CZE VK Perun Ostrava Jan Pesat (1956), Josef Zboril (1957) 01:53,09 03:45,62
3 U6 AUT RV Normannen Reil Franz (1960), Pripfl Gerold (1954) 01:52,57 03:49,38
4 U5 INT N&URC (GBR), Gorge Narrows (CAN) Christopher Waumsley GBR (1957), Julian Paine CAN (1956) 01:54,30 03:54,20
5 U3 CAN Delta Deas Vlad Zhuk (1961), Richard Stout (1952) 01:55,18 03:56,57
6 U2 FRA Château Thierry Jean-Jacques Cambrelin (1957), Jean Sourmais (1956) 02:00,82 04:04,20
7 U7 GBR Lakeland David Thomas (1954), Gordon Jack (1957) 02:06,84 04:13,41
8 U8 GER Ulmer Donau Marc Geserick (1974), Klaus Karok (1941) 02:15,55 04:36,43
Heat 8 Race: 2022 09:33
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 V1 JPN Uozaki, Seta Rowing Shinji Takeuchi (1967), Atsuji Adachi (1946) 01:48,05 03:40,26
2 V8 FRA REGION GRAND EST Jean-raymond Peltier (1957), hervé bourquel (1957) 01:50,66 03:44,12
3 V2 NED AENGWIRDEN Albert Sprokholt (1954), Joost Bronswijk (1959) 01:49,45 03:45,04
4 V7 GBR Dart Totnes, Poplar Peter Rouse (1957), Robert Milligan (1952) 01:57,06 03:49,46
5 V6 GER RV Germania Eutin, RC Amicitia Bad Hersfeld Wilken von Behr (1955), Johannes Flicker (1958) 01:55,04 03:52,09
6 V5 SWE Malmö, Landskrona Per Ekström (1959), Bengt Tilly (1954) 01:56,59 03:56,18
7 V3 INT Rowing Club Port-Marly (FRA), Royal Club Nautique Tournai (BEL) Krzysztof Giecold FRA (1957), Pol Leulier BEL (1957) 02:02,34 04:10,55
8 V4 GBR Runcorn Edmund Burrows (1951), David Street (1961) 02:04,42 04:17,17
Heat 9 Race: 2023 09:36
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 W2 NED AENGWIRDEN jan-bas van noord (1956), Frans van der Steen (1958) 01:47,80 03:37,98
2 W7 RUS Ushakov Valdis Meikaliss (1956), Pavel Mityanin (1957) 01:49,77 03:43,35
3 W4 SWE Mölndals Roddklubb Per Hurtig (1957), Göran Johansson (1957) 01:51,04 03:49,09
4 W3 DEN Lyngby, Fureso John Knudsen (1954), Ole Kongsbak (1957) 01:58,01 03:56,05
5 W1 POR VRL Rui Sousa (1956), Mario Fernandes (1957) 01:59,73 03:57,98
6 W8 GBR DRC, Derwent Max Hunt (1952), Stuart Grant (1957) 02:02,27 04:02,69
7 W6 BRA Guanabara Waldemar Trombetta (1954), Claudio Abaurre (1958) 01:48,83 04:03,32
W5 GER Floersheimer RV, RV Hellas Offenbach Rudolf Axthelm (1955), Michael Ursprung (1957) DNS
Heat 10 Race: 2024 09:39
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 X8 RUS Ushakov Gennady Astakhov (1954), IGOR ANISIMOV (1957) 01:48,43 03:39,46
2 X3 DEN Soro Peter Carstens (1960), Bjarne Hjorth (1951) 01:49,79 03:40,85
3 X2 HUN Ganz Attila Havas (1953), Tony Toth (1959) 01:51,26 03:42,67
4 X5 INT Berlin (GER), Drammen (NOR) Helmut Krause GER (1954), Pal Sandli NOR (1957) 01:54,18 03:46,47
5 X1 GER RV Hoya Jochen Jülke (1957), Werner von Behr (1954) 01:57,43 03:57,27
6 X7 GBR Llandaff Paul Sandom (1954), Ian Weeks (1955) 02:03,76 04:10,24
7 X6 UKR Mala Flotilia Dmytro Klymenchuk (1964), Borys Sukhoruchenko (1947) 02:11,42 04:23,68
8 X4 SRB VK "Tamiš" Jovan Opacic (1956), Aleksandar Vuckovic (1956) 02:21,54 04:34,53
Heat 11 Race: 2025 09:42
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 Y7 AUT WRC Lia Robert Mosek (1961), Raimund Haberl (1949) 01:52,78 03:41,49
2 Y3 GER Bernburger RC, Hallesche-Rvg. Böllberg u. Nel Gerhard Hartkopf (1955), Carell, Detlef (1955) 01:52,96 03:47,09
3 Y4 CRO HAVK Mladost Ilija Danilovic (1952), Goran Nuskern (1958) 01:51,18 03:48,60
4 Y1 ARG Asociacion Cordobesa de Remo, San Fernando Ricardo Allende (1956), Mario Prado (1954) 01:50,38 03:49,73
5 Y2 USA Baltimore, University Marc Daemen (1956), Alex Cook (1955) 01:55,25 03:50,84
6 Y8 GBR Cambois, tyne united Paul Freeman (1954), Duncan Ferguson (1954) 01:54,58 03:55,14
7 Y6 GBR Marlow John Hill (1949), John Yeatman (1961) 01:56,79 04:02,27
8 Y5 NED De Maas Rob van Suijlekom (1948), Peter Pronk (1961) 02:01,83 04:07,68
Heat 12 Race: 2026 09:45
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 Z5 GBR Dart Totnes Peter Atkinson (1954), Rod Stewart (1949) 01:51,73 03:44,82
2 Z2 GER ESV Schmöckwitz, SV Energie Berlin Wolfgang Eschment (1951), Martin Schuetze (1958) 01:52,54 03:44,90
3 Z7 DEN Fredensborg Kim Boergesen (1945), Ulrik Axel Jensen (1965) 01:52,83 03:50,44
4 Z6 INT Athlone (IRL), Saugatuck (USA) Paul Gallen IRL (1953), Daniel Schley USA (1954) 01:57,37 03:52,58
5 Z4 NED Cornelis Tromp Hilversum, RV Breda Martinus Rom Colthoff (1950), Johan Bielderman (1953) 01:54,07 03:56,48
6 Z8 FRA Val d'Oise, Rowing Club Port-Marly marc sarrouy (1956), Philippe Coulloy (1954) 02:03,00 04:06,91
7 Z3 INT Seta Rowing (JPN), North Shore (AUS) Shigehiko Shimomura JPN (1955), John Sheldrick AUS (1955) 01:54,18 04:14,94
Z1 ESP Banyoles Jose Pardas (1955), Jaume Maso (1955) DNS
Heat 13 Race: 2027 09:48
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 A5 INT RC Bergedorf (GER), Rockford (USA) Helmut Longinus GER (1958), Richard Anderson USA (1950) 01:50,64 03:44,73
2 A4 GBR Durham Michael Stevens (1954), John Appleby (1947) 01:55,59 03:49,23
3 A1 RSA Vikings John Ingram (1955), Nicolas Meyer (1954) 01:52,91 03:51,08
4 A3 NED Cornelis Tromp Hilversum Gerard Hissink Muller (1952), Paul de Haan (1950) 01:59,00 04:01,17
5 A8 GER Ludwigshafener RV Ernst Straube (1953), Detlev Jantz (1955) 02:04,08 04:03,35
6 A7 NOR Bergens RK, Fana RK Ola Flesland (1959), Tor Sverre Solberg (1950) 04:08,63
7 A2 HUN Külker EK Viktor Tölgyesi (1956), László Lajkó (1952) 02:07,77 04:18,90
Heat 14 Race: 2028 09:51
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 B2 INT ANU (AUS), Klaipeda Masters (LTU) Peter Macartney AUS (1953), Arunas Satas LTU (1953) 01:50,92 03:43,66
2 B1 NED De Maas Jan Bruijn (1948), Frank Verhulst (1951) 01:51,42 03:46,42
3 B4 IRL Tony Corcoran, City of Derry Tony Corcoran (1946), Gaetano D'Urso (1958) 01:55,57 03:50,62
4 B3 HUN Külker EK András Fehér (1954), Miklós Szabados (1952) 01:56,42 03:54,63
5 B5 BRA Gremio Mario Antônio Dias Flor (1959), silvio luis silva caldas (1947) 02:00,93 04:03,58
6 B7 GBR Quintin, Wallingford Tom Bishop (1947), Charles Parry (1947) 02:02,65 04:05,18
7 B8 JPN Dankaigo, JBC Teruki Ikeda (1949), Yoshio Kodama (1950) 02:04,45 04:05,85
8 B6 GER SC Berlin-Koepenick, Neuruppiner Ruderclub Steffen Richter (1960), Reinhard Soika (1947) 02:04,05 04:08,90
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service