Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
202 Mens C 4- 1000m
Heat 1 Race: 2003 08:36
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 C3 HUN Csepel Evezős, Duna, Győri Atlétika Klub Attila Fábián (1969), Csaba Dénes (1977), Péter Vermes (1991), Laszlo Kokas (1967) 01:35,10 03:11,89
2 C6 INT WRC Donaubund (AUT), RV De Laak (NED), VK Olomouc (CZE), RV de Amstel (NED) Marko Milodanovic AUT (1977), petr mitas NED (1971), Martin Polasek CZE (1974), Maarten Juch NED (1976) 01:37,79 03:15,26
3 C7 NOR Aalesunds RK Erik Dyb Liaaen (1971), Rolf-Anders Haaberg (1977), Johan Myklebust (1976), Arve Gudmundset (1979) 01:40,20 03:19,95
4 C4 GBR HSBC RC, Ardingly David Law (1976), Pierre Lhommet (1979), Brian Humphris (1970), Alexander dombrowe (1973) 01:39,37 03:24,04
5 C2 RUS Ushakov Plesak Valeriy (1988), Marinus Rene Lek (1962), Andrey Klimovskikh (1963), Valerii Sarychev (1984) 01:41,83 03:28,16
6 C8 FRA CN France, SNHS Sébastien Dourdet (1974), Franck Monastério (1979), Kévin Kallenkoot (1987), vannier luc (1964) 01:43,22 03:30,26
7 C5 ITA CCGVG, The Core Davide Scionico (1967), Paolo Vivian (1978), Giovanni Corti (1985), Fabrizio Tucci (1972) 01:42,30 03:32,40
8 C1 GBR Bewdley Richard Jackson (1986), Matthew Floyd (1972), Simon Collingridge (1967), Rob Parker (1972) 01:51,31 03:48,44
Heat 2 Race: 2004 08:39
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 D8 FRA REGION GRAND EST Arnaud Rosé (1981), Miguel Vasco (1976), sebastien rieth (1974), Richard Thierry (1965) 01:37,33 03:18,45
2 D4 INT Gremio (BRA), GPA (BRA), Estrella Blanca (CHI), Strathclyde Park (GBR) Mario Antônio Dias Flor BRA (1959), Carlos Cordal BRA (1972), Dieter Bartsch CHI (1977), Gavin Murty GBR (1992) 01:38,00 03:19,64
3 D2 INT MEC (HUN), Nottingham (GBR) Péter Ádám HUN (1978), Lászlo Horváth HUN (1982), András Kerekes HUN (1978), Michael Walker GBR (1963) 01:39,42 03:19,74
4 D1 TUR Bogazici, Galatasaray Mehmet Tugutlu (1980), Kerimcan Ertug (1975), Fatih Hilmi Orer (1961), Özkan Cosgun (1981) 01:42,76 03:23,01
5 D7 GER RV Hellas Offenbach, Limburger CfW Andreas Kaidel (1973), Christoph Bendel (1969), Holger Will (1969), Carsten Lanwert (1970) 01:42,11 03:24,88
6 D6 GBR Star tim isaacson (1970), joel grant-jones (1985), david rainbow (1966), martin hirst (1970) 01:42,28 03:29,00
7 D3 GBR Loughborough BC Jerry Heygate (1961), Tom Haines (1973), Laurence Burke (1965), Timothy Ives (1991) 01:51,38 03:44,75
8 D5 CZE KV Kondor Brandýs Miloslav Franc (1974), Petr Novotny (1968), Jakub Stencl (1982), Miroslav Lisec (1971) 01:50,60 03:48,45
Heat 3 Race: 2005 08:42
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 E5 IRL Neptune, Commercial, Clonmel, Galway Gary O'Neill (1968), Patrick Fowler (1973), Oisin McGrath (1969), Raymond Carroll (1977) 01:34,70 03:15,28
2 E7 GER Treviris Trier, Schweriner Rudergesellschaft Alexandre Schalburg (1974), Kjell Luebbert (1971), Thomas Schulz (1970), Matthias Woitock (1966) 01:37,88 03:18,18
3 E4 CZE CVK Praha, Jiskra Trebon Tomáš Pohl (1972), Richard Vido (1972), Martin Ille (1970), Karel Pesek (1971) 01:39,49 03:20,43
4 E1 HUN Csepel Evezős Csaba Lenkey (1971), Csaba Fekete (1971), András Árvai (1971), Péter Szabari (1976) 01:40,60 03:25,46
5 E3 EST Pärnu Kalev RC Aigar Raja (1979), Raido Lembit (1980), Kaido Koppel (1971), Kaupo Koplus (1962) 01:42,23 03:29,63
6 E2 BRA Capibaribe Carlos Maurício Maux Gonçalves (1960), Sérgio Tadeu Marques (1979), Renato Mariz de Oliveira (1972), fernando pinto de Araújo (1979) 01:43,76 03:29,78
7 E6 SUI Seeclub Zürich Thomas Veraguth (1969), Matthias Mahlmann (1966), Felix Meyer (1970), Tim Wade (1983) 01:44,74 03:30,93
8 E8 GBR Reading Jeremy Hopkins (1968), Matt Sloan (1970), Marc Baldwin (1969), David Wiles (1981) 01:48,39 03:58,66
Heat 4 Race: 2006 08:45
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 F1 EST Tartu Urmas Hein (1962), Tanel Kliiman (1968), Heigo Tiidemaa (1985), Indrek Salk (1968) 01:36,44 03:14,45
2 F8 CRO VK Zagreb, HAVK Mladost, HVK Vukovar mladen luzaic (1968), GORAN POLONJI (1969), Mirko Benakovic (1971), Kresimir Dzalto (1971) 01:36,82 03:16,76
3 F7 NED De Hoop Jan Leerling (1967), Sven Rusticus (1967), Hans de Koningh (1968), Stephan Bon (1967) 01:41,21 03:17,98
4 F3 SVK STU Bratislava Peter Schickhofer (1966), Ondrej Koči (1965), Miroslav Mráz (1967), Peter Legény (1988) 01:37,31 03:18,14
5 F2 HUN Csepel Evezős Roland Josef Bartal (1975), Csaba Polgár (1974), henrik schneider (1969), László Kiss (1973) 01:40,34 03:20,26
6 F4 GBR Monmouth alex butler (1977), Leonard Colling (1975), Simon Lee (1966), Mark Stewart-Woods (1963) 01:38,79 03:20,72
7 F6 GER Schönebecker SC, RC Alt-Werder Magdeburg, WSF Burg Frank Mehr (1972), Olaf Wiedfeldt (1963), Heiko Loch (1975), Ralf Mehr (1964) 01:42,20 03:31,58
8 F5 POL RTW Bydgostia, BTW, Pałuckie Towarzystwo Wioślarsk Waldemar Malinowski (1972), Wojciech Jablonski (1973), Slawomir Zajdenc (1960), Wojciech Urbanowski (1975) 01:49,82 03:41,36
Heat 5 Race: 2007 08:48
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 G1 INT Regatas Rosario (ARG), Landshuter Ruderverein (GER), Raspas del Embarcadero (ESP) Nestor Bodetto ARG (1966), Carlos Maknis ARG (1970), Olaf Klein GER (1964), Marcos Morales ESP (1976) 01:34,78 03:13,08
2 G7 GBR Worcester Phil Whiteley (1972), Chris Chilten (1970), Jim Swann (1967), Ian Townsend (1968) 01:37,22 03:16,23
3 G2 NED RV De Laak Arjen de Korver (1964), Marc van den Born (1964), Willem van Ee (1962), Taco Bavelaar (1967) 01:37,57 03:21,09
4 G4 GER Berlin, Grünau, Ruderclub Fürstenwalde 1893 e., Hallesche-Rvg. Böllberg u. Nel Dirk Luther (1963), Armin Burck (1966), Volker Schmidt (1965), Bernhard Klöter (1977) 01:40,09 03:25,23
5 G5 IRL Galway William Cloherty (1965), Michael Gaffney (1964), Timothy Breen (1967), James Breen (1970) 01:42,42 03:31,27
6 G6 HUN Szeged VSE György Fogarasi (1970), Dr. Attila Joó (1971), Miklós Hansel (1969), Dr. Balázs Horpácsy (1972) 01:46,51 03:35,80
7 G3 CRO HVK Mornar Alen Jelić (1973), Jurica Omrčen (1969), Damir Rakocija (1968), Siniša Karabatić (1969) 01:49,78 03:46,69
Heat 6 Race: 2008 08:51
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 H7 IRL Commercial, Neptune Brendan Smyth (1972), Fran O Toole (1960), Gerry Murphy (1960), Denis Crowley (1962) 01:36,23 03:14,54
2 H3 RUS Ushakov, Moscow Rowing Club Anatoly Kremarenko (1977), Yury Zelikovich (1964), Vladimir Petukhov (1965), Sergei Aripov (1964) 01:36,50 03:16,83
3 H2 GER RC Tegel Klaus Winter (1967), Döring Mirko (1964), Stefan Scharf (1966), Wolfram Jakszt (1963) 01:37,07 03:19,36
4 H6 SWE Mölndals Roddklubb Jörgen Nilsson (1965), Hans Augustsson (1964), Sigvard Eriksson (1965), Magnus Thompson (1965) 01:43,38 03:31,22
5 H1 HUN MEC, Esztergomi Evezősök Hajós Egyl Garai Zoltán (1969), Zsolt Nemeth (1970), Erőss Márton (1968), Tamás Fülöp (1969) 01:45,88 03:34,12
6 H4 NED Jason, RV Breda Wim Jan Ligtenberg (1953), Kees Stuyt (1962), Sybrand Treffers (1971), Jan Peter van Leeuwen (1958) 01:50,24 03:40,27
7 H5 GBR Worcester Andy Payne (1961), Dave Roscoe (1967), Richard Heath (1963), Shaun Fisher (1983) 01:51,00 03:40,70
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service