Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
116 Mens B 8+ 1000m
Heat 1 Race: 1102 17:19
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 X4 RUS Ushakov Mattia Maria Amiko (1994), Plesak Victor (1991), Plesak Valeriy (1988), Sergey Shushin (1985), Maxim Valeev (1977), Mikhail Izotov (1984), Dmitrii Pavlov (1979), Marinus Rene Lek (1962), Dmitrii Ovechko (1971) 01:28,60 02:57,28
2 X6 INT RV Wiking Spittal (AUT), Győri Atlétika Klub (HUN), MEC (HUN), Csepel Evezős (HUN), Duna (HUN) Markus Schützelhofer AUT (1977), Péter Vermes HUN (1991), Belina Gábor HUN (1976), Péter Ádám HUN (1978), Attila Fábián HUN (1969), Csaba Dénes HUN (1977), Lászlo Horváth HUN (1982), András Kerekes HUN (1978), martin vajnorák HUN (1993) 01:31,04 03:00,20
3 X1 GER Pirnaer RV Alice Sickenberger (1998), Achilles Mario (1962), Megier Ronald (1964), Konrad Wende (1988), Sieber, Andre (1985), Stefan Schaaf (1988), Hähling Matty (1992), Hermann Thomas (1970), Georg Heidenreich (1989) 01:29,41 03:02,01
4 X2 INT WRC Lia (AUT), Soro (DEN), Uster (SUI), WRC Donaubund (AUT), Ushakov (RUS), VK Zagreb (CRO), KVM 1881 Melník (CZE) Hannah Engelmaier AUT (1991), Christian Molvig DEN (1979), Mathias Hitz SUI (1981), Marko Milodanovic AUT (1977), Anatoly Kremarenko RUS (1977), Ante Ramadan CRO (1976), Jiří Malecky CZE (1977), Rudolf Hradecky CZE (1977), Vladimir Gorgotskii RUS (1981) 01:32,90 03:04,04
5 X3 HUN Csepel Evezős Flóra Sinka (1994), István Mezei (1979), Gergely Tóth (1979), Gergely Orbán (1983), Szabolcs Toreki (1980), Roland Josef Bartal (1975), Csaba Fekete (1971), henrik schneider (1969), Péter Szabari (1976) 01:31,80 03:06,68
6 X8 INT Moto Guzzi (ITA), TeLiMar (ITA), CUS CATANIA (ITA), RK am Wannsee (GER), G.S. Fiamme Oro (ITA) Belleri Debora ITA (1971), Vasile Leonardo ITA (1990), Davide Truglio ITA (1971), Michael Buchheit GER (1967), Galante Francesco ITA (1981), Messina Mauro ITA (1979), Gianluca Ingargiola ITA (1982), Di Liberti Alessandro ITA (1989), Cardaioli Francesco ITA (1991) 01:34,61 03:11,80
7 X5 GBR Royal Air Force Sally Tippett (1984), Ben Kerry (1986), Chris Morrill (1971), Andy May (1982), Matthew Parle (1981), Jamie Davis (1974), Damen Sanderson (1984), Tom Jackman (1989), Edward Carpenter (1988) 01:37,64 03:15,70
8 X7 CRO VK Jadran Rijeka Marko Pogarcic (1987), Željko Ravlic (1974), Zvonimir Znidarsic (1971), Zeljko Kisic (1969), Vinko Polic (1986), Neven Tarle (1968), Vladimir Drakula (1984), Petar Topic (1983), Damir Kvajo (1982) 01:31,37 03:22,10
Heat 2 Race: 1103 17:22
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 Y1 FRA REGION GRAND EST maitena mateus (2001), Arnaud Rosé (1981), Miguel Vasco (1976), sebastien rieth (1974), Stéphane Dieu (1973), thierry boehm (1971), fabien joignaux (1981), Richard Thierry (1965), Eric Bastian (1975) 01:29,24 02:59,69
2 Y2 INT Tartu (EST), Rem Barcelona (ESP), Barwon (AUS), Pärnu (EST) Kristjan Korgesaar EST (1974), Tanel Kliiman EST (1968), Jan Ciesko ESP (1983), Geoffrey Boucher AUS (1967), Argo Normak EST (1973), Tairo Talvis EST (1976), Heigo Tiidemaa EST (1985), Reigo Pihlak EST (1985), Thea Miilberg EST (1964) 01:29,80 03:04,15
3 Y7 INT Wiking Berlin (GER), GPA (BRA), HSBC RC (GBR), Ardingly (GBR), Strathclyde Park (GBR), Estrella Blanca (CHI), Kingston UK (GBR) Till Andreesen GER (1972), Carlos Cordal BRA (1972), David Law GBR (1976), Pierre Lhommet GBR (1979), Brian Humphris GBR (1970), Alexander dombrowe GBR (1973), Gavin Murty GBR (1992), Dieter Bartsch CHI (1977), Birgith Sims GBR (1951) 01:34,31 03:11,13
4 Y6 INT Akad. RV Leipzig e. V. (GER), Bernburger RC (GER), Pirnaer RV (GER), Hallesche-Rvg. Böllberg u. Nel (GER), Schönebecker SC (GER), RV de Amstel (NED), Hersfelder (GER) Holger Geisler GER (1960), Günter Rudolf GER (1966), Torsten Zobjack GER (1966), Ulf Sauerbrey GER (1961), Johannes Koch GER (1986), René Beccard GER (1978), Chris Hajek GER (1989), Maarten Juch NED (1976), Goran Gavrilovic GER (1959) 01:37,31 03:13,49
5 Y4 INT ARC Würzburg (GER), Corinthians (BRA), Capibaribe (BRA) Petra Ehinger GER (1967), Guilherme Carvalho Maciel BRA (1981), fernando pinto de Araújo BRA (1979), Renato Mariz de Oliveira BRA (1972), Sérgio Tadeu Marques BRA (1979), Marcello Rodrigues da Silva BRA (1980), Carlos Maurício Maux Gonçalves BRA (1960), Bruno da Cunha Pierri BRA (1980), Bruno Vituzzo Foresti BRA (1988) 01:36,92 03:15,43
6 Y3 POR Coimbra Ana Pereira (1968), Vitor Ribeiro (1969), Alexandre Silva (1973), Luis Lima (1975), Carlos Lopes (1978), Paulo Branco (1972), Miguel Alfaiate (1988), Nuno Silva (1978), Rui Dias (1982) 01:45,93 03:31,76
7 Y5 GBR Reading Cameron Moffatt (2001), Wael El-Dali (1974), Mark Harnett (1981), Mehrdad Ekbetani (1964), Matt Sloan (1970), Osama Mamdouh (1981), Peter Milhofer (1969), Marc Baldwin (1969), David Wiles (1981) 01:45,32 03:35,21
Heat 3 Race: 1104 17:25
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 Z2 INT Rotation Berlin (GER), Landshuter Ruderverein (GER), Brandenburg (GER), Regatas Rosario (ARG), Raspas del Embarcadero (ESP) Stefanie Wulff GER (1987), Olaf Klein GER (1964), Guido Kutscher GER (1970), Jens Beilfuss GER (1973), Lars Beilfuss GER (1976), Carlos Maknis ARG (1970), Nestor Bodetto ARG (1966), Marcos Morales ESP (1976), Txaber Lekubarri Diaz ESP (1989) 01:30,78 03:02,23
2 Z5 IRL Galway, Shannon, Castleconnell, Commercial, Neptune, Clonmel, Cork Malachy McGlynn (1966), Kenneth McDonald (1973), Brian O'Shaughnessy (1974), Patrick Fowler (1973), Gary O'Neill (1968), Oisin McGrath (1969), Raymond Carroll (1977), Brendan Smyth (1972), Brian Crean (1966) 01:32,79 03:05,06
3 Z1 GBR Monmouth Hannah Llywelyn-Davies (1985), ben rodford (1984), alex butler (1977), Jon Keyte (1964), Colin Lewis (1960), Nick Hooton (1963), Leonard Colling (1975), Simon Lee (1966), Mark Stewart-Woods (1963) 01:36,25 03:13,61
4 Z3 GER Limburger CfW, ARC Würzburg, RV Hellas Offenbach, Ruderclub Biggesee, Muendener RV Christoph Mehlmann (1962), Oliver Muth (1969), Thomas Sobanski (1974), Bernd Pachtner (1970), Jochen Förster (1963), Andreas Kaidel (1973), Michael Humbek (1971), Carsten Lanwert (1970), Neitah Risse (1976) 01:39,12 03:17,19
5 Z7 DEN Copenhagen, Danske Studenters Roklub, Roskilde Karen Sorensen (1975), Otto Friedrichen (1971), Lars Rasmussen (1963), Bo Vestergaard (1965), Flemming Bindslev Simonsen (1967), Ulrik Ralfkjar (1975), Willi Drexel (1969), Bo Kaliszan (1973), Jakob Ojvind Nielsen (1970) 01:40,11 03:19,58
6 Z4 NOR Aalesunds RK Beate Eriksen (1969), Torstein Standal (1966), Edvard Devold (1965), Christer Valderhaug (1972), Jan Egil Aakernes (1973), Christian Tolfsby (1974), Rolf-Anders Haaberg (1977), Johan Myklebust (1976), Arve Gudmundset (1979) 01:41,20 03:19,94
7 Z6 GBR Marlow Jeremy Rowe (1960), Stephen Child (1961), Richard Seekins (1956), John Yeatman (1961), Richard Buckeridge (1953), Dave Faulkner (1959), Andy Ford (1965), John Hill (1949), John Driscoll (1953) 01:46,33 03:32,27
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service