Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
523 Mixed F 4x 1000m
Heat 1 Race: 5085 13:27
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 G6 INT Ushakov (RUS), VIMK Zalgiris (LTU) Valdis Meikaliss RUS (1956), Sandra Gosa RUS (1962), Gennady Astakhov RUS (1954), Nijole Graziene LTU (1961) 01:44,23 03:41,77
2 G3 CZE VK Perun Ostrava, LS Brno, VK Slavia Praha Vojtech Cernak (1965), Jiří Ertel (1949), Ivana Varhulíková (1963), Hana Drdakova (1959) 01:44,61 03:43,42
3 G5 INT Vesper (USA), CN Soisy (FRA), Monmouth (GBR) Ann Couwenhoven USA (1954), Marilyn Karl USA (1953), Pierrick Moscatello FRA (1960), Mark Stewart-Woods GBR (1963) 01:46,96 03:48,21
4 G4 FRA Rowing Club Port-Marly, CAC, Val d'Oise, Aviron Arcachonnais Anne-Marie Schulz (1959), Bertrand Ollivier-Lamarque (1962), marc sarrouy (1956), Nadine Limouzin (1956) 01:50,58 03:53,32
5 G1 GBR Durham Paul Rutter (1961), John Watkinson (1952), Gabrielle Moore (1962), Sarah Rutter (1960) 01:51,49 03:57,61
6 G8 AUS Canberra Bernie Lodwick (1962), Chris Raymond (1962), Beverley Clarke (1951), Jennifer Barbour (1960) 01:58,02 04:07,92
G2 AUS River City Womens, University of Queensland, Brisbane Grammarians margaret bridgeford (1960), William Bridgeford (1956), Peter Hastie (1959), Suzanne Sheridan (1961) DNS
G7 INT Torrens (AUS), Balatoni Kajak-Kenu, Evezős SE (HUN), Lake Washington (USA) Henrietta Shepherd AUS (1965), Zoltan Tarnai HUN (1964), John Alberti USA (1944), Helen Newman USA (1957) DNS
Heat 2 Race: 5086 13:30
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 H4 INT Limburger CfW (GER), Regensburger Ruderverein (GER), Eschwege (GER), RV Rijnland (NED) Klaus Schuy GER (1954), Walkenhorst Thomas GER (1979), Martina Goretzki GER (1951), Mies Bernelot Moens NED (1945) 01:46,18 03:32,14
2 H2 INT RC Reuss Luzern (SUI), Delta Deas (CAN), WSAP Hamburg (GER) Franziska Schoenborn SUI (1963), James Norris CAN (1956), Richard Stout CAN (1952), Iris Voelkner GER (1960) 01:47,75 03:32,32
3 H5 DEN Soro Bjarne Hjorth (1951), Laila Hjorth (1953), Peter Carstens (1960), Jeanette Emde Jensen (1969) 01:47,75 03:34,16
4 H8 RSA Vikings, Durban, Old Eds John Ingram (1955), digby hoets (1949), Hilary Abraham (1958), Elra Dejager (1973) 01:50,53 03:36,15
5 H6 INT ANU (AUS), Klaipeda Masters (LTU), Canberra (AUS) Peter Macartney AUS (1953), Vida Stackute-Satiene LTU (1960), Arunas Satas LTU (1953), Sue Donoghue AUS (1962) 01:48,64 03:40,71
6 H1 FRA Aviron Saintais, SN Compiegnois Isabelle Mattei (1972), Jean-loup Péchin (1954), Philippe Troivaux (1953), Claude Maymil (1955) 01:51,07 03:41,11
7 H7 GBR Derwent, DRC, stratford Stuart Grant (1957), Max Hunt (1952), Kjersti Rogneflaten (1958), Gillian Lockhart (1965) 01:55,68 03:48,33
8 H3 INT Brisbane & GPS (AUS), River City Womens (AUS), Argonaut (CAN), Centenary (AUS) Brian Cox AUS (1953), Lorraine Robinson AUS (1961), Araks Acemyan CAN (1950), Peter Hayes AUS (1958) 02:00,08 04:05,09
Heat 3 Race: 5087 13:33
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 I7 GER Osnabruecker RV, Hassia Gießen, Olympos Wuerzburg Hans-Günther Tiemann (1960), Ernst Pawlowsky (1952), Connie Drewitzki (1958), Helga Kalk-Fedeler (1960) 01:47,43 03:34,03
2 I1 INT Baltimore (USA), Athlone (IRL), Saugatuck (USA) Marc Daemen USA (1956), Paul Gallen IRL (1953), Kate Kislevitz USA (1956), Ineke van Wijngaarden USA (1959) 01:54,98 03:40,03
3 I5 AUS Perth, Swan River Meg Pike (1964), Alan Stewart (1951), Stephen Rivers (1956), Susan March (1959) 02:01,37 03:45,41
4 I2 GBR Star, Exeter simon lamb (1958), sue lamb (1957), Diana Parish (1957), andrew thompson (1958) 01:59,41 03:53,80
5 I4 INT Cambois (GBR), Gorge Narrows (CAN), Tablelands (AUS), Yarra Yarra (AUS) Paul Freeman GBR (1954), Julian Paine CAN (1956), Karen Ross AUS (1959), Jenny Hall AUS (1954) 02:02,04 03:58,29
6 I3 USA LBRA NAC Composit, Long Beach robert logan (1949), margaret elder (1960), Theresa Hambleton (1956), Sasa Milosevic (1963) 01:49,90 04:04,43
I6 ARG San Fernando, Asociacion Cordobesa de Remo, Buenos Aires Mario Prado (1954), Clarisa Melman (1961), Ricardo Allende (1956), Alejandra Isabel Lora (1956) DNS
Heat 4 Race: 5088 13:36
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 J4 INT Dart Totnes (GBR), Exeter (GBR), Cappoquin (IRL) Rod Stewart GBR (1949), Julia Wood GBR (1960), Caroline Gordon IRL (1961), Peter Atkinson GBR (1954) 01:47,46 03:34,98
2 J3 USA California Yacht Club, Long Beach Howard Ruby (1935), Deborah Nowinski (1955), Stephen Nowinski (1949), Iva Obradovic (1984) 01:49,23 03:39,34
3 J1 INT Rocky Mountain (USA), Berlin (GER) Evelyn Hamann USA (1956), Amy Shonstrom USA (1949), scott edwards USA (1961), Helmut Krause GER (1954) 01:51,94 03:43,26
4 J7 CAN Calgary RC richard galway (1945), Sandy Smith (1956), Carol Hermansen (1962), Donna Cunnin (1958) 01:55,61 03:47,82
5 J2 FRA Nogent, Marne Joinville, AS Mantaise Elisabeth Loison (1954), Denis Renault (1954), Gabrielle Zeitoun (1954), Jean-Marc Fage (1957) 01:55,65 03:51,23
6 J6 AUS Townsville JCU, Brisbane & GPS, Commercial Lisa Daly (1961), Ian Holzberger (1954), David ALAN Wallace (1953), Joanne Cook (1959) 01:56,91 03:53,77
7 J5 HUN Külker EK Viktor Tölgyesi (1956), László Lajkó (1952), Lajkó Lászlóné Siska Éva (1957), Éva Csányi (1957) 02:01,95 04:02,87
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service