Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
522 Mixed C 2x 1000m
Heat 1 Race: 5076 12:58
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 X4 DEN Koge, Soro Anna Karina Gravad (1971), Christian Molvig (1979) 01:45,29 03:33,46
2 X7 CZE KVS Štětí, KVM 1881 Melník Pavel Vranek (1972), Petra Vranek Miřatska (1975) 01:52,33 03:43,43
3 X2 INT Twickenham (GBR), Daniel (ISR) Emma Fadlon GBR (1966), Ido Usherovich ISR (1985) 01:55,03 03:47,96
4 X3 GER Laubegaster RV Kersten Roscher (1973), Kati Schenk (1978) 01:54,42 03:49,54
5 X5 GER Karlsruher Wiking 1879 Sebastian Clemens (1988), Maria van der Beck (1964) 01:57,87 03:55,51
6 X6 HUN Külker EK Boldizsar Fodor (1974), Szabina Simon (1975) 01:59,87 03:59,57
7 X8 SVK VK Slnava Piešťany Eduard Drlicka (1977), Adriana Piknova (1975) 02:00,81 04:02,27
X1 GBR Durham David Muse (1981), Kim Forster (1971) DNS
Heat 2 Race: 5077 13:01
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 Y8 AUT VST Völkermarkter Sport und Tu, WRC Donaubund Birgit Neuwirth (1970), Marko Milodanovic (1977) 01:44,71 03:29,11
2 Y1 GBR Parrs Priory Akos Forczek (1967), Jessica Eddie (1984) 01:49,45 03:35,32
3 Y3 INT Soro (DEN), Marina (MEX) Klaus Rasmussen DEN (1966), Gabriela Huerta MEX (1983) 01:48,96 03:38,24
4 Y2 GER Oldenburger RV Esther Schoenmaker (1980), Alexej Panov (1971) 01:52,95 03:43,91
5 Y7 BRA Club de Remo de Brasilia, Naval Alexandre Dutra Maia (1975), Luciana Hagstrom Bex (1974) 01:50,62 03:45,32
6 Y5 HUN MEC Belina Gábor (1976), Kekk Andrea (1973) 01:54,64 03:47,13
7 Y4 CZE VK Neratovice Tomaš Konvalina (1969), Petra Jermářová (1978) 01:59,18 03:54,40
8 Y6 ARG Regatas Santa Fé Matías Pozzo (1973), María Verónica Galdón (1974) 01:59,42 03:54,67
Heat 3 Race: 5078 13:04
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 Z6 HUN Csepel Evezős Szögi László (1972), Gitta Barz (1976) 01:46,72 03:32,14
2 Z5 GER Neuruppiner Ruderclub Gertrud Becker (1964), Oliver Papenbrock (1983) 01:51,46 03:41,43
3 Z7 GBR City of Cambridge Kate Ware (1975), Christopher Ware (1972) 01:53,19 03:45,00
4 Z4 CZE CVK Brno Sander Roosendaal (1972), Romana Macasová (1972) 01:53,18 03:45,43
5 Z8 USA University, Vesper Richard Phillips (1970), Dana Anders (1978) 01:57,00 03:52,35
6 Z2 FRA CN France Sébastien Dourdet (1974), Berengere Dourdet (1973) 02:00,88 03:59,88
7 Z1 INT Tresnjevka (CRO), Rowing PEI (CAN) Danko Brajdić CRO (1984), Lynn Randall CAN (1965) 02:01,51 04:05,75
8 Z3 HUN Budapest Evezős Egyesület Lilla Luksik (1984), Tibor Földházi (1963) 02:14,71 04:25,45
Heat 4 Race: 5079 13:07
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 A4 GER RCO Hennigsdorf Ina Bauer (1975), Steven Breyer (1972) 01:49,63 03:38,45
2 A2 FRA REGION GRAND EST suzanne helou (1964), nicolas martin (1981) 01:49,49 03:39,17
3 A8 RSA Victoria Lake Kevin Spence (1969), Rene Brovelli (1977) 01:49,11 03:39,66
4 A5 POL Posnania Gerard Bednarek (1971), Anetta Oginska (1974) 01:53,89 03:44,52
5 A1 CZE VK Olomouc Karel Nevrela (1969), Vendula Vecerova (1974) 01:52,95 03:49,30
6 A6 INT Iktus (CRO), Ardingly (GBR) Anamarija Sanseovic CRO (1975), Alexander dombrowe GBR (1973) 01:57,67 03:53,50
7 A3 GBR Pengwern Malcolm Sebastian (1965), Annika Axelson (1983) 01:57,68 03:59,11
8 A7 HUN Arrabona Béla Huszár (1961), Anikó Nagy-Huszár (1983) 02:00,05 04:11,96
Heat 5 Race: 5080 13:10
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 B6 CZE VK Olomouc, VK Slavia Praha Martin Polasek (1974), Jitka Masatova (1969) 01:50,76 03:41,32
2 B1 POL Posnania Pawel Szczepaniak (1970), Larysa Szczepaniak (1972) 01:53,46 03:43,28
3 B5 ITA The Core, Canottieri Retica Fabrizio Tucci (1972), Rayna Ivanova Stoytcheva (1972) 01:51,73 03:47,90
4 B7 DEN Bagsvard, Fredensborg Emil Heinrichsen (1985), Anne Mette Joergensen (1954) 01:56,95 03:49,83
5 B2 HUN Duna Levente Bodrog (1979), Andrea Karasziné Szirmai (1964) 01:57,76 03:53,55
6 B8 HKG RHKYC Isa Scheunpflug (1968), KONG WAN NG (1973) 01:59,53 03:58,94
7 B4 SRB VK Graficar Nikola Srebrić (1972), Ivana Stanković (1973) 01:58,95 04:00,02
8 B3 GER RK am Wannsee Isabel Lippold (1990), Jörn Jannecke (1958) 02:08,07 04:15,88
Heat 6 Race: 5081 13:13
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 C3 DEN Roforeningen KVIK, Bagsvard Marianne Becker (1962), Claus Kjarulff-Jorgensen (1977) 01:46,68 03:35,97
2 C8 GER RV Hellas Offenbach Andreas Kaidel (1973), Anna Henkel-Kleeman (1974) 01:52,42 03:42,73
3 C1 HUN Budapest Evezős Egyesület Zoltan Horvath (1965), Veronika Néma (1977) 01:51,02 03:47,18
4 C4 ITA Moto Guzzi, CCGVG Debora Belleri (1971), Andrea Crivello (1973) 01:55,66 03:48,31
5 C5 INT CN France (FRA), Strathclyde Park (GBR) Franck Monastério FRA (1979), Elizabeth Davidson GBR (1964) 01:56,48 03:48,62
6 C6 UKR Public organization MRC Kostyantyn Popovenko (1972), Inna Popovenko (1969) 01:54,89 03:51,08
7 C7 AUT Tullner -Ruderverein Franz Gratsch (1961), Anne Mück (1981) 01:58,27 04:00,48
8 C2 GBR Trentham Naomi Ellis (1980), Nicholas Aldridge (1961) 02:08,09 04:13,65
Heat 7 Race: 5082 13:16
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 D4 INT GPA (BRA), Upper Thames (GBR) Carlos Cordal BRA (1972), Sally Pollok-Morris GBR (1970) 01:48,91 03:36,90
2 D2 AUT ruder club graz Michael Helbig (1970), Manuela Helbig (1970) 01:51,54 03:37,23
3 D8 GER Frg Germania James Freis (1970), Anna Warnke (1974) 01:52,66 03:44,30
4 D5 HUN Győri Atlétika Klub Pénzes Csaba (1970), Klausz Orsolya (1971) 01:54,94 03:48,80
5 D6 ESP Nautic Tarragona Misericordia Vilallonga Olesti (1974), Oscar Cabrera Salsench (1966) 01:56,17 03:50,30
6 D7 POR Galitos Anabela Pereira (1973), José Amaro (1968) 02:00,89 03:58,99
7 D1 DEN Humlebak Roklub Michael Stein (1976), Pia Rasmussen (1964) 02:11,11 04:22,26
D3 GBR Star pete isaacson (1967), lisa boggis (1972) DNS
Heat 8 Race: 5083 13:20
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 E6 UKR Kiev Masters Oleksandr Lyapin (1962), Natalia Ryzhkova (1977) 01:47,96 03:36,34
2 E5 GBR Exeter David Byrnes (1963), Eleanor Burke (1971) 01:49,02 03:37,95
3 E1 FRA REGION GRAND EST claire gastaud (1964), Eric Bastian (1975) 01:49,30 03:40,46
4 E2 LTU VIMK Zalgiris, Klaipeda Masters Enrikas Marockinas (1969), Vita Rimkiene (1970) 01:51,27 03:42,06
5 E8 RUS English RC Zhegulevtseva Natalia (1968), Andrei Davydov (1972) 01:48,28 03:42,47
6 E3 DEN Nyborg Brian Rene Sorensen (1968), Charlotte Buchwaldt (1968) 01:53,69 03:44,06
7 E7 HUN Külker EK István Varga (1955), Nóra Varga (1986) 01:50,72 03:45,27
E4 GER SC Berlin-Koepenick, Brandenburg Berit Becker (1966), Mario Deuter (1972) DNS
Heat 9 Race: 5084 13:24
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 F4 GBR Lakeland Nick Cowan (1959), Samantha Ayers (1970) 01:54,76 03:41,28
2 F5 AUS Barwon Geoffrey Boucher (1967), Frauke Hoffmann (1961) 01:53,11 03:42,28
3 F6 FRA Rowing Club Port-Marly, CAC Virginie Laurent (1963), David Liot (1970) 01:54,15 03:46,98
4 F2 HUN Arrabona Péter Varga (1959), Anita Horváth (1981) 01:54,72 03:51,16
5 F3 DEN Nyborg Peter Rasmussen (1960), Lena Stolzenbach (1971) 02:00,29 03:54,56
6 F1 GER Berlin Ägir Ulrike Urbatzka (1975), Lutz Hannig (1960) 02:03,18 04:06,55
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service