Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
519 Mixed B 2x 1000m
Heat 1 Race: 5065 12:22
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 M8 INT Grünau (GER), WRC Donaubund (AUT) Scarlett Gelleszun GER (1986), Marko Milodanovic AUT (1977) 01:46,47 03:30,40
2 M4 CZE VK Hodonín Kazimir Nedoba (1972), Renata Nedobova (1992) 01:48,80 03:39,52
3 M1 ARG Regatas Santa Fé Galdón Guillermo Martín Roberto (1975), María Florencia Baker (1988) 01:51,71 03:40,77
4 M6 GER Kölner Wiebke Gebauer (1984), Gero Mimberg (1981) 01:52,71 03:41,52
5 M2 AUT Friesen Wien, RV Wiking Spittal Marlies Dachler (1988), Gerald Olsacher (1978) 01:55,17 03:47,40
6 M3 GBR SUDBURY Tim Wallace (1980), Poppy Grosch (1982) 01:54,88 03:48,22
7 M5 GER Ruderklub am Baldeneysee Julia Lorenzen (1984), Hauke Lorenzen (1982) 01:56,52 03:50,29
8 M7 CZE SVK Breclav, VK Smíchov Antonin Pribil (1976), Barbora Janulikova (1990) 01:57,55 03:53,79
Heat 2 Race: 5066 12:25
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 N6 INT Estrella Blanca (CHI), Strathclyde Park (GBR) Dieter Bartsch CHI (1977), Gillian Connal GBR (1984) 01:47,36 03:01,25
2 N1 GER Hamburger Ruderinnen-Club von, R.G.Hansa Hamburg Lisa Maria Bode (1982), Thomas Dobbert (1980) 01:46,45 03:02,68
3 N3 UKR Kiev Masters Yuriy Dyukov (1973), Kateryna Futryk (1987) 01:48,53 03:05,36
4 N7 CZE CVK Pardubice Martin Příhoda (1970), Kateřina Příhodová (1990) 01:48,93 03:08,35
5 N5 AUT WRC Lia, Wiener Donau Ivana Bacanovic (1976), Mattia Peterle (1989) 01:50,05 03:09,34
6 N2 ITA Canottieri Caprera Violante Lama (1980), Joas Binda (1981) 01:48,65 03:27,62
7 N8 TUR Vira yalcin ozcan (1976), Sena Hisarlioglu (1988) 02:00,63 03:35,76
8 N4 BRA Naval Lilia de Oliveira (1978), Paulo Hummenigge Silva Reis (1982) 02:12,19 04:16,15
Heat 3 Race: 5067 12:28
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 O7 CZE KVM 1881 Melník Rudolf Hradecky (1977), Pavla Hájková (1977) 01:44,83 03:31,83
2 O4 INT Kettwiger RG (GER), Club Aleman (MEX) Renato Chavez Tores GER (1964), Maria Jose Wiechers MEX (1991) 01:49,34 03:37,34
3 O6 GER RK am Wannsee Ulrike Weiss (1974), Frederik Winter (1984) 01:52,36 03:44,52
4 O2 RSA Old Eds Karen De Dominicis (1980), Jason Zak Wood (1978) 01:53,36 03:48,77
5 O5 TUR Bogazici Ozlem ozden (1980), Ozgur Cubukcu (1979) 01:58,04 03:58,81
O1 BRA Club de Remo de Brasilia Leandro Souza Celes (1979), Carmem Elisa Rodrigues Amandio (1978) DNS
O3 DEN Koge, Soro Anna Karina Gravad (1971), Christian Molvig (1979) DNS
O8 AUT RV Wiking Spittal, Friesen Wien Markus Schützelhofer (1977), Tina Reiskopf (1981) DNS
Heat 4 Race: 5068 12:31
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 P2 CZE KVM 1881 Melník, VK Smíchov Jiří Malecky (1977), Eliska Andelova (1976) 01:46,33 03:34,54
2 P5 BRA Naval Luciana Hagstrom Bex (1974), Gabriel Zanenga de Godoy (1980) 01:51,53 03:43,28
3 P4 ITA Canottieri Padova Paola Dus (1984), Michele Bacco (1971) 01:52,76 03:43,61
4 P1 GER R.G.Hansa Hamburg Sonja Sälzer (1977), Alexander Liedtke (1979) 01:58,37 03:58,96
5 P7 TUR Türk balikadamlar kürek saim kaya (1978), Harika Salepcioglu (1977) 02:02,51 04:01,22
6 P3 AUT WRV Donauhort Fanni Hahn (1978), Rudolf Höfler (1978) 02:00,76 04:04,74
Heat 5 Race: 5069 12:34
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 Q1 SVK VK Slnava Piešťany Peter Strecansky (1977), Monika Simunova (1979) 01:46,82 03:34,20
2 Q5 INT Hamburger Ruderinnen-Club von (GER), RV De Laak (NED) Ingar Seemann GER (1981), petr mitas NED (1971) 01:49,32 03:35,58
3 Q7 HUN Győri Atlétika Klub András Baki (1979), Zsuzsanna Vinczéné Borbély (1974) 01:50,41 03:41,44
4 Q3 RUS Rowing Academy, Ushakov Varvara Vadimovna Boldenkova (1992), Andrey Klimaskich (1963) 01:53,99 03:51,50
5 Q2 CZE VK Perun Ostrava Eva Cernakova (1975), Vojtech Cernak (1965) 01:56,86 03:53,06
6 Q6 DEN Humlebak Roklub Kim Bo Wellendorph (1960), Mette Porsmose (1964) 02:00,90 03:57,92
7 Q4 GER RC Germania Franziska Birmes (1991), Bernhard Sinzig (1962) 01:51,34 03:58,13
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service