Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
114 Mens G 4- 1000m
Heat 1 Race: 1097 17:02
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 S7 INT Bohemians Praha (CZE), Rowing Club Port-Marly (FRA), Mosman (AUS) Vladimir Burda CZE (1952), Neil James FRA (1949), Christophe Giecold FRA (1957), John Newcomb AUS (1949) 01:48,28 03:38,47
2 S4 GBR Star simon lamb (1958), Bill Sadler (1949), Kevan Armstrong (1959), lenny robertson (1950) 01:50,84 03:40,85
3 S6 GBR Upper Thames Clive Cooper (1951), David Hope (1958), Jeremy Dobbin (1951), Lee Brown (1950) 01:52,60 03:42,92
4 S8 GER Bremer Sport-Club e.V. Michael Zarnke (1952), Hans-Werner Heydrich-Bodensieck (1950), Manfred Knoche (1956), Gerd Tapken (1958) 01:53,86 03:43,34
5 S3 FRA SN Compiegnois, Rowing Club Port-Marly, Aviron Saintais Philippe Troivaux (1953), alain Rousseau (1951), serge seguineau (1956), gerard Leflohic (1954) 01:54,33 03:44,49
6 S1 NED RV Rijnland, RZV Gouda Eric ter Mors (1951), Jan van Vliet (1948), Toine Vergroesen (1958), Jan Willem Boissevain (1955) 01:53,19 03:47,86
7 S5 IRL Athlone, Neptune, Commercial Benne Dunne (1949), Michael O'Shea (1955), Desmond Campbell (1953), Michael Heavey (1959) 01:56,10 03:56,91
8 S2 LTU VIMK Zalgiris, Klaipeda Masters Alfredas Rascius (1954), Rimantas Bakas (1951), Jonas Vilkas (1953), Arunas Satas (1953) 01:58,44 04:03,89
Heat 2 Race: 1098 17:05
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 T6 INT Waatz Masters (HUN), Baden (SUI) Tivadar Nogradi HUN (1951), Günter Kraut-Giesen SUI (1950), David Bodmer SUI (1955), Gabor Noe HUN (1951) 01:47,30 03:35,78
2 T1 RUS AkbarsDinamoTatarstan, Ushakov Vitaliy Eliseev (1950), Alexander Plyushkin (1948), Vitalii Sychenkov (1956), Gennady Astakhov (1954) 01:50,42 03:41,19
3 T8 INT WRC Lia (AUT), Pirat Wien (AUT), Olympischer RC Rostock (GER) Raimund Haberl AUT (1949), Robert Mosek AUT (1961), Christian Tesarirk AUT (1948), Manfred Block GER (1949) 01:52,24 03:42,76
4 T7 NOR Sandefjord RK Arvid Lie (1955), Harald Wettergreen (1948), Arild Pettersen (1949), Christopher Gallaher (1949) 01:58,06 03:54,85
5 T5 GBR Nottingham David Wregg (1951), Anthony Lorrimer (1946), Steve Cuthbert (1956), Peter Stasiuk (1955) 01:58,43 03:56,85
6 T2 GBR Reading Roger Vaughan (1947), Stephen O'Regan (1957), John Robb (1949), Des Norton (1954) 01:56,94 03:57,48
7 T3 AUS Brisbane & GPS, Townsville JCU, Mosman Brian Cox (1953), David ALAN Wallace (1953), Ian Holzberger (1954), Peter Mayoh (1949) 02:02,08 03:59,67
8 T4 CRO Tresnjevka, HAVK Mladost Vladimir Danon (1949), Pero Grujin (1958), Darko Miksic (1952), Vlado Krizek (1951) 01:57,19 04:50,86
Heat 3 Race: 1099 17:08
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 U7 GER Favorite, Berlin Holger Wetjen (1960), Bernhard Hoffmann (1948), Wolfgang Paul (1948), Peter Teichert (1947) 01:50,37 03:38,27
2 U3 GBR Dart Totnes, Wallingford, Quintin Peter Atkinson (1954), Charles Parry (1947), Tom Bishop (1947), Rod Stewart (1949) 01:50,73 03:39,51
3 U2 USA Detroit Boat Club, Rockford Dennis Sitek (1952), Richard Anderson (1950), Dennis Wojdyla (1951), Bill Byrd (1950) 01:52,70 03:42,18
4 U5 NED De Hoop Pieter Bon (1946), Frank Mulder (1946), John Graham (1954), Alexander Vermeulen (1954) 02:10,89 03:44,02
5 U4 SLO Rowing Club Bled Franci Nečimer (1950), Tone Vahtar (1945), Dušan Bremec (1959), Ivo Žvegelj (1948) 01:59,11 04:05,26
6 U6 JPN WK Masters Mitsuki Ito (1950), Minoru Okuda (1946), Yoshinori Kusagaya (1950), Teruyuki Hanabusa (1943) 01:51,90 04:14,63
7 U8 USA Sarasota County, Tallahassee Rowing Club, CRI, Capital Joe Dobson (1948), Richard Budell (1955), Clifford Scott (1946), Robert MacTurk (1945) 02:05,91 04:15,15
8 U1 NOR Barum RK, Fana RK Jan Tore Odd (1947), Kjell Fotland (1948), Arne Svensoy (1953), Sigbjorn Arhus (1947) 02:12,64 04:25,79
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service