Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
517 Mixed D 4x 1000m
Heat 1 Race: 5060 12:05
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 H5 GER RCO Hennigsdorf Mike Jungermann (1966), Thomas Schulze (1966), Ina Bauer (1975), Silke Schulze (1967) 01:37,81 03:18,02
2 H8 HUN MTK, Budapest Evezős Egyesület, Szeged VSE György Vámos (1976), Zoltan Lipovits (1963), Andrea Bosnyak (1967), Erika Péterfy (1969) 01:44,20 03:24,82
3 H4 GBR Exeter, Star David Byrnes (1963), pete isaacson (1967), lisa boggis (1972), Eleanor Burke (1971) 01:43,91 03:29,13
4 H1 GER Ruderclub Fürstenwalde 1893 e., Bernburger RC, SC Berlin-Koepenick Volker Schmidt (1965), Daniela Mohs (1972), Günter Rudolf (1966), Berit Becker (1966) 01:43,71 03:29,20
5 H2 ITA Canottieri Retica, Canottieri Corgeno, CUS CATANIA Giovanni Poncia (1962), Eva Hazai (1972), Monica Robustellini (1969), Davide Truglio (1971) 01:45,80 03:29,98
6 H3 BRA Club de Remo de Brasilia CLOVIS SCHERER (1963), Alexandre Dutra Maia (1975), Maria de Lourdes Proença (1960), Carmem Elisa Rodrigues Amandio (1978) 01:44,55 03:31,75
7 H6 INT CN France (FRA), Cantabrigian (GBR), Annecy (FRA) Sébastien Dourdet FRA (1974), Berengere Dourdet FRA (1973), Cécile Auty-Jacklin GBR (1964), Patrick Louazel FRA (1964) 01:46,74 03:32,72
8 H7 AUT Tullner -Ruderverein Robert Hauck (1964), Monica Hauck (1964), Anne Mück (1981), Franz Gratsch (1961) 01:52,81 03:45,72
Heat 2 Race: 5061 12:08
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 I2 HUN Pro Rekreatione Anikó Nagy-Kapócs (1967), György Baki (1973), Kornélia Szabóné dr Szász dr (1967), Vécsei Zsolt (1967) 01:41,77 03:21,93
2 I6 GER Schweriner Rudergesellschaft Ines vom Stein (1965), Kjell Luebbert (1971), Thomas Schulz (1970), Martina Ocik (1963) 01:43,03 03:23,82
3 I1 GER Hersfelder, RV Hellas Offenbach Andrea Weiß (1963), Andreas Kaidel (1973), Karsten Hettler (1971), Cornelia Juergens (1965) 01:42,22 03:25,30
4 I7 CZE VK Perun Ostrava, VK Slavia Praha Josef Zboril (1957), Jan Pesat (1956), Jitka Masatova (1969), Veronika Fišerová (1982) 01:44,56 03:27,04
5 I5 INT CN France (FRA), Commercial (AUS), Strathclyde Park (GBR) vannier luc FRA (1964), Louise Street AUS (1964), Franck Monastério FRA (1979), Elizabeth Davidson GBR (1964) 01:49,45 03:35,06
6 I3 CRO HAVK Mladost Goran Nuskern (1958), Silva Kramer (1979), Tihana Vrankovic Skoko (1983), Boris Cetinic (1949) 01:50,41 03:41,29
7 I4 GBR Runcorn Sarah Furlong (1968), Nigel Hayes (1960), Anne Hayes (1963), Liam Furlong (1966) 01:49,90 03:46,07
Heat 3 Race: 5062 12:11
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 J2 INT Dynamo SPb (RUS), Oldenburger RV (GER) Natalia Zhegulevtseva RUS (1968), Karl Gerken GER (1960), Dirk Janßen GER (1966), Tatiana Semina RUS (1972) 01:43,68 03:33,07
2 J6 GER Potsdamer Ruder-Club Germania Jens Butenschön (1967), Corinna Blanckmeister (1968), Bettina Blanckmeister (1966), Johannes Bruger (1962) 01:48,13 03:38,37
3 J1 GER Karlsruher Wiking 1879 Sabine Buchheister (1967), Detlef Rautmann (1966), Martin Damm (1965), Maria van der Beck (1964) 01:53,73 03:43,62
4 J3 DEN Humlebak Roklub Mads Twomey-Madsen (1968), Claus Jensen (1965), Anne Thomsen (1967), June Kaspersen (1962) 01:54,96 03:46,18
5 J5 NOR Aalesunds RK Thor Andersen (1964), Ingrid Berset (1967), Stig Kleive (1965), Mette Kleive (1966) 01:59,73 03:55,63
6 J4 GBR Llandaff Ruth Hambley (1967), James Davies (1974), Alyson Beauchamp (1951), Garwyn Brace (1954) 02:00,83 04:00,74
Heat 4 Race: 5063 12:15
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 K7 USA University, Whitemarsh Boat Club Kim Cook (1964), Dawn Eringis (1964), Keith Wobeser (1969), Alex Cook (1955) 01:45,18 03:27,47
2 K4 GER Pirnaer RV Olaf Martin (1965), Simone Wittig (1968), Kathrin Geffers (1961), Sven Fahner (1966) 01:43,06 03:30,41
3 K2 DEN Fureso Marianne Henney (1957), Bo Hartz (1962), Mikael Moller Hansen (1967), Jane Hagan (1967) 01:48,96 03:37,38
4 K5 NOR Aalesunds RK Bjorn Refsum (1960), Synnove Devold (1963), Torstein Standal (1966), Beate Eriksen (1969) 01:50,55 03:42,52
5 K1 SUI RGZ Gregor Ortmann (1966), Jutta Coleman (1960), Ruedi Corbelli (1945), Dora Zeller (1956) 01:58,82 03:51,38
6 K6 GBR SUDBURY Teresa Moriarty (1961), Jeremy Milbank (1954), Sean Moriarty (1963), Sarah Stirling (1963) 01:59,18 03:56,64
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service