Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
516 Mixed A 2x 1000m
Heat 1 Race: 5055 11:46
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 C3 GER Allemannia, Elmshorner Ruderclub Malte Hein (1991), Carina Hein (1988) 01:44,03 03:25,88
2 C7 HUN Tisza, Pénzügyőr SE Vanda Kollath (1992), Béla Simon (1988) 01:47,08 03:31,32
3 C4 GER R.G.Hansa Hamburg Michael Heber (1990), Svenja Michaelis (1990) 01:50,86 03:36,90
4 C6 INT Budapest Evezős Egyesület (HUN), Friedrichshagener Ruderverein (GER) Erika Rajki HUN (1988), Sebastian Klötzer GER (1992) 01:53,30 03:37,33
5 C2 GBR Peterborough Hayley Shipton (1989), Christopher Elder (1990) 01:49,98 03:40,13
6 C5 RUS CSKA Kushnir Aleksey (1980), Boldenkova Varvara (1992) 01:48,33 03:50,00
7 C1 HUN Danubius, Budapest Evezős Egyesület Kornél Réti (1985), Evelin Kiss (1991) 02:01,73 03:53,13
Heat 2 Race: 5056 11:50
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 D5 GBR Strathclyde Park Gavin Murty (1992), Kelly Limond (1980) 01:42,53 03:26,15
2 D7 SWE Vaxholms RK Johan Andersson (1986), Malin Erkas (1983) 01:46,51 03:29,71
3 D6 GER WSV Godesberg Cora Berger (1987), Florian Heesen (1986) 01:45,45 03:35,59
4 D1 HUN Győri Atlétika Klub Cselinacz Janos (1986), Karacsony Dorottya (1990) 01:51,19 03:38,82
5 D2 GER Ludwigshafener RV, RC Hansa Dortmund Markus Schnitzer (1986), Marie-Ellen Wein (1990) 01:51,87 03:43,82
6 D4 HUN Tisza, Csepel Evezős Krpesics Péter (1991), Annamária Jansen-van Rensburg (1983) 01:50,85 03:43,95
7 D3 TUR Vira tufan turanli (1982), fulya turanli (1988) 02:05,13 04:06,53
Heat 3 Race: 5057 11:54
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 E5 GBR Trentham, Leicester Naomi Ellis (1980), Benjamin Pickering (1988) 01:46,48 03:34,43
2 E7 GER Schweriner Rudergesellschaft Tessa Kuhn (1990), Sandor Drews (1978) 01:48,45 03:35,77
3 E2 GER MRG Baden, Ludwigshafener RV Verena Schuhmacher (1989), Axel Nicolas Oschmann (1984) 01:48,75 03:39,21
4 E1 HUN Budapest Evezős Egyesület Dávid Takács (1991), Katalin Bagi-Nagy (1981) 01:58,64 03:53,50
5 E3 GRE KOPILATIKOS OMILOS ELLADOS Ioannis Fappas (1984), Anastasia Pavlatou (1983) 01:58,95 03:53,61
6 E6 HUN Tata-Tóvárosi Vízisport Egylet, Danubius Tibor Csizmadia (1980), Eszter Margit (1989) 02:02,31 03:58,07
E4 GBR Monmouth, Gloucester Rowing alex butler (1977), Aisling Hayes (1990) DNS
Heat 4 Race: 5058 11:58
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 F2 INT Dlf Chiusi (ITA), Daniel (ISR) Chiara Sacco ITA (1983), Leonid Hatskin ISR (1980) 01:48,70 03:40,36
2 F3 HUN Külker EK jr. Lajkó László (1983), Zsuzsa Katona-Lajkó (1986) 01:50,94 03:43,66
3 F1 POL AZS-AWF Warszawa Tomasz Kupczyk (1986), Szulc Alicja (1982) 01:58,23 03:55,63
4 F4 GBR Monmouth ben rodford (1984), Zara Cottrill (1984) 01:37,18 04:04,82
5 F6 TUR Bogazici Özkan Cosgun (1981), Esma Didem Şen Coşgun (1983) 02:10,21 04:12,19
F5 GER Sportclub Magdeburg Gwendolin Kieffer (1984), Sven Schwan (1978) DNS
Heat 5 Race: 5059 12:02
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 G1 AUT RV Wiking Spittal, Friesen Wien Markus Schützelhofer (1977), Tina Reiskopf (1981) 01:46,83 03:30,02
2 G3 HUN Csepel Evezős Gergely Orbán (1983), Zsuzsanna Hajdu (1985) 01:46,97 03:31,95
3 G6 GER Neuruppiner Ruderclub Gertrud Becker (1964), Oliver Papenbrock (1983) 01:49,98 03:43,51
4 G4 GBR SUDBURY Tim Wallace (1980), Poppy Grosch (1982) 01:55,19 03:49,23
5 G2 BRA Naval Luciana Hagstrom Bex (1974), Paulo Hummenigge Silva Reis (1982) 01:56,48 03:50,80
6 G5 USA University, Vesper Richard Phillips (1970), Dana Anders (1978) 01:58,91 03:52,40
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service