Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
514 Mixed C 4x 1000m
Heat 1 Race: 5050 11:31
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 X8 BRA Club de Remo de Brasilia Leandro Souza Celes (1979), Carmem Elisa Rodrigues Amandio (1978), Maria de Lourdes Proença (1960), Célio Dias Amorim (1976) 01:37,18 03:15,32
2 X7 GER Dresdner Ruderverein, RC Neptun Darmstadt, RK am Wannsee, RG Muenchen Conrad Guhl (1990), Georg Baum (1975), Margit Finger (1969), Astrid Freyeisen (1969) 01:40,20 03:17,58
3 X5 SVK VK Slnava Piešťany Andrej Vican (1974), Branislav Jurga (1976), Adriana Piknova (1975), Erika Jurgova (1975) 01:47,10 03:32,56
4 X3 INT HAVK Mladost (CRO), WRC Lia (AUT), VK Zagreb (CRO) Marija Vrankic CRO (1980), Mirta Buchinger-Cvar AUT (1984), Drazen Sudic CRO (1957), Nikola Cvitaš CRO (1982) 01:52,16 03:42,30
5 X4 HUN MVSE hungary Király Tamás (1970), Hegedüs Attila (1977), Válint Angéla (1975), Csiba Lászlóne Andrea (1977) 01:52,30 03:46,05
6 X6 NOR Ormsund RK Jens Christian Riis (1964), Espen Skjervold (1984), Line Parelius (1974), Ingrid Stuenas (1974) 01:56,87 03:53,15
7 X2 FIN Neste Kari Lindroos (1962), Eija Lindroos (1964), Jessica Lindroos (1987), Aaro Tukiainen-Lindroos (1984) 02:01,82 03:58,24
8 X1 AUT Tullner -Ruderverein, Pirat Wien Klaus Messner (1981), Aniko Jelinek (1967), Siegfried Podebrany (1958), Karin Osterreich (1966) 02:12,77 04:27,29
Heat 2 Race: 5051 11:34
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 Y1 CZE KVM 1881 Melník, KVS Štětí Zuzana Valsova (1972), Pavel Vranek (1972), Petr Vranek (1972), Petra Vranek Miřatska (1975) 01:38,70 03:17,03
2 Y2 GER Sundern Thomas Kemper (1964), Julia Böhning (1986), Helga Wortmann (1974), Stefan Feldmann (1965) 01:38,70 03:20,79
3 Y3 POL Posnania, RTW Bydgostia Anetta Oginska (1974), Wojciech Urbanowski (1975), Waldemar Malinowski (1972), Larysa Szczepaniak (1972) 01:44,98 03:25,74
4 Y4 HUN Győri Atlétika Klub Tibor Varga (1970), Bendegúz Bíró (1972), Szilvia Mercédesz Boros (1976), Zsuzsanna Vinczéné Borbély (1974) 01:46,15 03:27,66
5 Y8 INT Boulogne 92 (FRA), Dragor (DEN), Soro (DEN), Waatz Masters (HUN) Eleanor Forshaw FRA (1981), Morten Juel Hansen DEN (1972), Peter Carstens DEN (1960), Judit Meszaros HUN (1978) 01:49,57 03:36,75
6 Y7 CRO Jarun Janko Dzodan (1988), sandra Gracan (1966), Ljiljana Pran (1977), Vladimir Ivo Zaninovic (1963) 01:50,87 03:39,73
7 Y5 HUN Külker EK Boldizsar Fodor (1974), Szabina Simon (1975), Gabor Jelinek (1973), Dóra Császi (1968) 01:51,93 03:41,24
8 Y6 INT Tresnjevka (CRO), HVK (CRO), Rowing PEI (CAN) Danko Brajdić CRO (1984), Josip Kostelic CRO (1968), Krista Downey CAN (1971), Chantelle Hanley CAN (1969) 01:55,40 03:48,17
Heat 3 Race: 5052 11:37
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 Z6 CZE VK Olomouc Martin Polasek (1974), Karel Nevrela (1969), Vendula Vecerova (1974), Blanka Varekova (1970) 01:36,15 03:16,06
2 Z5 INT Soro (DEN), Marina (MEX), Ridley Graduate (CAN) Christian Molvig DEN (1979), Klaus Rasmussen DEN (1966), Gabriela Huerta MEX (1983), Lyn Krahulec CAN (1957) 01:38,37 03:18,38
3 Z1 AUT WRC Lia, ruder club graz Ivana Bacanovic (1976), Matthias Schreiner (1969), Michael Helbig (1970), Manuela Helbig (1970) 01:40,86 03:21,69
4 Z4 DEN Bagsvard, Fredensborg Emil Heinrichsen (1985), Steen Christensen (1983), Anne Mette Joergensen (1954), Sanne Poulin (1969) 01:41,61 03:23,58
5 Z3 ITA Moto Guzzi, CCGVG, Canottieri Retica, The Core Debora Belleri (1971), Andrea Crivello (1973), Rayna Ivanova Stoytcheva (1972), Fabrizio Tucci (1972) 01:43,29 03:27,15
6 Z2 GER Oldenburger RV Esther Schoenmaker (1980), Alexej Panov (1971), Markus Baron (1965), Bernadette Diederichs (1970) 01:45,16 03:30,41
7 Z7 HUN Vízügyi Sport, Balatoni Kajak-Kenu, Evezős SE Bence Takács (1981), Peter Harrach (1975), Julia Horvath (1962), Andrea Matusovits (1968) 01:47,47 03:35,37
Heat 4 Race: 5053 11:40
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 A5 DEN Bagsvard, Soro, Roforeningen KVIK, Koge Claus Kjarulff-Jorgensen (1977), Bjarne Hjorth (1951), Marianne Becker (1962), Anna Karina Gravad (1971) 01:47,81 03:24,64
2 A2 RSA Victoria Lake Kevin Spence (1969), Rene Brovelli (1977), Ian Johnson (1966), Samantha Johnson (1966) 01:45,19 03:29,40
3 A7 INT Potomac (USA), Upper Thames (GBR), Strathclyde Park (GBR) Peter Folger USA (1960), Nicholas Holland USA (1960), Sally Pollok-Morris GBR (1970), Gillian Connal GBR (1984) 01:44,50 03:29,84
4 A1 GER WSVD 1893 Peter Schulte-Zurhausen (1970), Melanie Thiele (1969), Annabelle Agez (1977), Markus Götz (1965) 01:46,66 03:31,09
5 A3 AUT RV Ellida, Wiener Donau Barbara Lung (1969), Walter Vogel (1958), Norbert Sollinger (1961), Johanna Mang (1962) 01:47,86 03:33,02
6 A4 BEL OAR Yves Royackers (1969), Ive Van Cleemput (1973), Nancy Peersman (1971), Tine De Ceuster (1973) 01:48,43 03:34,00
7 A6 HUN Arrabona Béla Huszár (1961), Péter Varga (1959), Anita Horváth (1981), Anikó Nagy-Huszár (1983) 01:44,16 03:37,55
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service