Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
113 Mens D 2x 1000m
Heat 1 Race: 1081 16:14
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 C8 RUS English RC Aleksei Fedorov (1964), Aleksandr Kabailov (1974) 01:45,53 03:29,26
2 C3 INT WRC Lia (AUT), Whitemarsh Boat Club (USA) Matthias Schreiner AUT (1969), Keith Wobeser USA (1969) 01:48,01 03:31,23
3 C7 GBR Monmouth Mark Stewart-Woods (1963), Leonard Colling (1975) 01:49,82 03:36,22
4 C5 GER Frg Germania Volkhard Kempf (1969), Jürgen Blatzheim (1969) 01:47,89 03:38,11
5 C2 GER Limburger CfW Holger Will (1969), Christoph Bendel (1969) 01:47,05 03:41,38
6 C4 FRA CN France Sébastien Dourdet (1974), vannier luc (1964) 01:50,95 03:46,21
7 C1 HUN Pro Rekreatione Zsolt Vécsei (1967), László Zsidó (1971) 01:54,74 03:47,16
8 C6 AUT Tullner -Ruderverein Christian Högl (1973), Robert Hauck (1964) 01:48,78 04:00,29
Heat 2 Race: 1082 16:17
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 D7 ESP Nautico Luanco Bernardo Garcia Carreno (1970), Ernesto López Martín (1968) 03:25,53
2 D1 GER Allemannia Ralf Gentz (1967), Christoph Dyck (1969) 03:33,76
3 D3 GER RG Speyer Frank Durein (1958), Arnd Garsuch (1978) 03:38,70
4 D5 ITA C Bardolino, Canottieri Retica Daniele Pavan (1975), Giovanni Poncia (1962) 03:40,19
5 D8 POL TWDW Tadeusz Robinski (1965), Daniel Cousens (1971) 03:46,07
6 D4 CRO HAVK Mladost, Tresnjevka Boris Vračević (1969), Mićo Ljubenko (1968) 03:57,05
7 D6 DEN Humlebak Roklub Michael Stein (1976), Christian Probst (1960) 04:11,68
8 D2 AUS Perth Mark Scully (1971), Roderick Hayes (1967) 04:29,75
Heat 3 Race: 1083 16:20
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 E1 CZE Bohemians Praha, VK Perun Ostrava Jiri Ryšavý (1970), Vojtech Cernak (1965) 01:43,26 03:25,25
2 E2 DEN Copenhagen Bo Vestergaard (1965), Jakob Ojvind Nielsen (1970) 01:49,90 03:28,28
3 E8 PAR Sajonia Ruben Sosa (1970), Ricardo Ramiro Alonso Aftyka (1967) 01:46,89 03:34,55
4 E4 POL Szczecin, Posnania Slawomir Czerwinski (1966), Pawel Szczepaniak (1970) 01:47,32 03:39,96
5 E6 GER WSVD 1893 Peter Schulte-Zurhausen (1970), Markus Götz (1965) 01:53,12 03:44,54
6 E5 HUN Külker EK Ferenc Teiszler (1960), Péter Götz (1976) 01:51,90 03:47,17
7 E3 LTU VIMK Zalgiris, RC8+ Enrikas Marockinas (1969), Vaidevutis Drotvinas (1968) 01:57,06 03:53,84
8 E7 FRA CN France Eric Grosclaude (1959), Franck Monastério (1979) 01:56,71 03:54,94
Heat 4 Race: 1084 16:23
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 F7 ARG Regatas Rosario Nestor Bodetto (1966), Carlos Maknis (1970) 03:31,76
2 F4 HUN Csongrádi Vízügyi Sportegyesület, Balatoni Kajak-Kenu, Evezős SE Rudolf Petritz (1970), György Jakócs (1963) 03:33,68
3 F6 UKR Chernomorets Sergey Ivanov (1959), Hennadiy Zakharchenko (1976) 03:36,82
4 F1 RSA Victoria Lake Ian Johnson (1966), Kevin Spence (1969) 03:37,20
5 F5 GER Limburger CfW, Regensburger Ruderverein Klaus Schuy (1954), Walkenhorst Thomas (1979) 03:38,19
6 F3 IRL Galway James Breen (1970), William Cloherty (1965) 03:42,43
7 F8 POL Posnania Piotr Kozłowski (1964), Andrzej Marcinkowski (1971) 03:47,99
8 F2 SUI Seeclub Zürich Daniel Seiler (1966), Dani Tschopp (1969) 03:53,71
Heat 5 Race: 1085 16:26
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 G5 DEN Soro Bjarne Hjorth (1951), Christian Molvig (1979) 01:43,39 03:31,12
2 G7 CZE CVK Pardubice Richard Janák (1966), Vladimir Hauk (1968) 01:47,91 03:34,54
3 G3 GER Frankfurter RG Oberrad, Ludwigshafener RV Nicolas Seiffert (1972), Jürgen Hock (1961) 01:47,17 03:35,23
4 G1 HUN Ferencváros, Bajai Spartacus SC Attila Fehér (1968), Attila Almádi (1966) 01:49,66 03:35,37
5 G2 POL TWDW Rustam Ziganshin (1976), Borys Juraszyński (1960) 01:54,47 03:49,69
6 G6 BRA Capibaribe Renato Mariz de Oliveira (1972), joao manoel (1962) 01:56,76 03:52,70
7 G4 GBR Loughborough BC Mike Targett (1966), Scott Ferris (1968) 02:08,25 04:16,79
Heat 6 Race: 1086 16:29
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 H1 GER RCO Hennigsdorf Mike Jungermann (1966), Thomas Schulze (1966) 01:43,53 03:29,98
2 H8 HUN Csepel Evezős Gáspár Zudor (1965), Attila Zalán (1968) 02:07,43 03:43,49
3 H5 DEN Lemvig Jorgen Kielsholm (1963), Morten Thomsen (1966) 01:57,79 03:51,63
4 H4 AUS Perth, Swan River Beau Tang (1965), William Pulsford (1967) 03:56,21
5 H2 EST Pärnu Kalev RC Kaido Koppel (1971), Kaupo Koplus (1962) 02:01,27 04:00,20
6 H7 POL BTW Wojciech Jablonski (1973), Slawomir Zajdenc (1960) 02:11,70 04:11,99
7 H6 NOR Norske Kristian Christensen (1969), Einar Brattli (1964) 01:56,09 04:25,12
Heat 7 Race: 1087 16:32
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 I4 SUI Grasshopper, SN Neuchâtel Michael Benn (1967), Reinout Houttuin (1967) 01:44,50 03:31,71
2 I3 GER Pirnaer RV Sven Fahner (1966), Torsten Zobjack (1966) 01:47,78 03:36,67
3 I7 POL AZS Wroclaw Dariusz Stefanowski (1964), Jacek Wróblewski (1970) 01:49,85 03:39,89
4 I6 GBR Star pete isaacson (1967), David Sogan (1962) 01:50,81 03:40,60
5 I2 HUN Szeged VSE Tibor Matyasovszki (1962), Tibor Tarjáni (1971) 01:55,66 03:53,39
6 I5 GER RC Tegel Uwe Dünze (1961), Arne Hoger (1971) 02:02,17 04:12,92
7 I8 SWE Stockholms RF Bengt Norberg (1964), Frank Mika (1969) 02:06,35 04:15,86
Heat 8 Race: 1088 16:35
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 J6 GER WSV Mülheim (Ruhr) e.V., Kettwiger RG Stephan Klatt (1966), Renato Chávez Torres (1964) 01:46,74 03:33,01
2 J2 FRA CAC Bertrand Ollivier-Lamarque (1962), David Liot (1970) 01:48,11 03:33,46
3 J8 NOR Barum RK Peter Draleke (1966), Jan Rudiger Weitzenbock (1966) 01:48,63 03:34,96
4 J7 HUN Vácv Laszlo Mucsi (1965), Andras Fenyo (1966) 01:51,70 03:43,69
5 J3 AUS Drummoyne Anthony Haworth (1963), David Page (1966) 01:51,48 03:45,14
6 J5 DEN Fureso, Dragor Ole Kongsbak (1957), Morten Juel Hansen (1972) 01:55,32 03:48,62
7 J4 BRA Riachuelo, Aldo Luz Eduardo Cardoso (1981), Carlos Alberto de Melo Dutra (1951) 01:55,32 03:48,98
8 J1 GBR Bewdley, Durham Nick Hinton (1969), Paul Rutter (1961) 02:00,64 04:03,61
Heat 9 Race: 1089 16:38
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 K1 NED RV De Laak Arjen de Korver (1964), Taco Bavelaar (1967) 01:45,20 03:29,26
2 K4 FRA REGION GRAND EST patrick lardiere (1968), bernard pasdeloup (1962) 01:49,08 03:35,10
3 K7 GER Sundern Stefan Feldmann (1965), Thomas Kemper (1964) 01:45,82 03:36,53
4 K6 GER Neuruppiner Ruderclub Rudolf Insel (1957), Dirk Pfaffe (1973) 01:51,41 03:39,83
5 K2 GBR Star ivan higgins (1961), david rainbow (1966) 01:52,08 03:46,25
6 K3 BRA Martinelli Luiz Fernando Vieira (1967), Paulo Roberto Silva Filho (1963) 01:53,93 03:50,67
7 K5 IRL Galway Michael Gaffney (1964), Timothy Breen (1967) 01:58,20 03:57,19
8 K8 DEN Humlebak Roklub Mads Twomey-Madsen (1968), Keld Strudahl (1959) 02:17,49 04:27,35
Heat 10 Race: 1090 16:41
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 L6 INT WRC Donaubund (AUT), VK Argo Izola (SLO) Andreas Kral AUT (1961), Igor Bozeglav SLO (1968) 01:47,95 03:34,87
2 L3 GER Ruderclub Fürstenwalde 1893 e. Maik Konieczek (1964), Jens Klingberg (1966) 01:47,38 03:36,58
3 L1 GER Potsdamer RG Klaus Bartels (1965), Jens Thurley (1964) 01:50,66 03:40,80
4 L4 HUN Waatz Masters, Vácv Marton Hasz (1964), Abraham Gabor (1965) 01:53,31 03:44,91
5 L8 DEN Nyborg Brian Rene Sorensen (1968), Peter Rasmussen (1960) 01:56,27 03:46,56
6 L7 NOR Norske Halvor Bergan (1965), Jens Petter Frimann Koren (1964) 01:57,45 03:53,27
7 L2 GBR Marlow Vincent Wood (1961), Carl Formstone (1964) 02:07,89 04:13,02
8 L5 CAN Delta Deas Richard Bebb (1960), Phillip Steward (1972) 02:08,20 04:13,75
Heat 11 Race: 1091 16:44
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 M5 GBR Tideway Scullers, Putney Town Mark Alloway (1955), Edward Alpheus Boileau (1968) 01:48,18 03:36,04
2 M8 AUT Wiener Donau Walter Vogel (1958), Josef Bertagnoli (1969) 01:48,57 03:38,48
3 M4 INT Cambridge (USA), VK Zagreb (CRO) Oleg Simanovsky USA (1947), Kresimir Ivkovic CRO (1983) 01:51,55 03:46,15
4 M6 DEN Humlebak Roklub Claus Jensen (1965), Kim Bo Wellendorph (1960) 01:56,15 03:49,90
5 M3 NOR Christiania RK Lars Jorgen Jensen (1968), Rolf Riktor (1961) 01:56,51 03:50,85
6 M7 GER Potsdamer Ruder-Club Germania Michael Studt (1963), Jens Butenschön (1967) 01:54,21 03:53,55
7 M2 BEL OAR Armand Voorschuur (1966), Koen De Winter (1963) 01:54,86 03:53,59
8 M1 SWE Mölndals Roddklubb Hans Augustsson (1964), Sigvard Eriksson (1965) 01:57,71 03:56,07
Heat 12 Race: 1092 16:47
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 N6 DEN Soro Peter Carstens (1960), Klaus Rasmussen (1966) 01:48,90 03:32,97
2 N7 INT Galatasaray (TUR), Floersheimer RV (GER) Fatih Hilmi Orer TUR (1961), Erkut Tinaz GER (1969) 01:48,45 03:34,18
3 N8 SWE Stockholms RF Robert Vigert (1961), Jan Berglund (1966) 01:49,98 03:34,54
4 N2 ESP Banyoles Miguel Junca (1958), Casellas Jaume (1971) 01:48,64 03:40,28
5 N1 NOR Moss RK Berg Per Ivar (1963), John Johannesen (1965) 01:49,14 03:43,09
6 N3 INT Commercial (AUS), Erster Kieler RC (GER) Jonathan Brett AUS (1964), Ulf Beck GER (1963) 03:45,07
7 N4 GER Ruder-Riege TiB, Bad Lobenstein Stephan Doering (1966), Holger Zinck (1962) 03:45,63
8 N5 GBR Sons of the Thames Tim Whittle (1958), David Smith (1963) 03:49,90
Heat 13 Race: 1093 16:50
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 O7 DEN Fredensborg Ulrik Axel Jensen (1965), Soren Eriksen (1959) 01:46,10 03:34,67
2 O3 AUT Wiener Donau, RV Normannen Norbert Sollinger (1961), Reil Franz (1960) 01:50,79 03:42,54
3 O4 SWE Stockholms RF Mikael Borgh (1964), Tord Blomquist (1961) 01:52,01 03:43,16
4 O2 GBR Hollingworth Lake Rowing Club Tim Booth (1958), Keith Lawton (1960) 01:53,92 03:46,88
5 O1 AUS Swan River Stephen Rivers (1956), James Arnott (1972) 01:51,38 03:47,84
6 O5 NOR Ormsund RK Christian Grosse (1964), Nils-Jorgen Bjonness (1961) 01:52,84 03:48,01
7 O6 GER Oldenburger RV Dirk Janßen (1966), Karl Gerken (1960) 01:54,11 03:50,41
8 O8 POR Galitos Vitor Tavares (1951), Rodrigo Frade (1978) 02:16,00 04:36,79
Heat 14 Race: 1094 16:53
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 P3 GER WSV Meppen, Ruderklub am Baldeneysee Alwin Otten (1963), Ansgar Wessling (1961) 01:44,74 03:30,21
2 P2 SUI Baden Ewald Grobert (1962), Andreas Pirscher (1966) 01:48,30 03:40,17
3 P7 NOR Aalesunds RK Bjorn Refsum (1960), Thor Andersen (1964) 01:54,65 03:45,81
4 P8 DEN Lemvig Jorgen Jensen (1953), Henrik Thomsen (1970) 01:57,22 03:51,55
5 P5 AUT StRCl Dieter Bensch (1962), Walter Aigner (1964) 01:56,03 03:51,68
6 P6 FRA Montluçon, Annecy Patrick Vassort (1960), Patrick Louazel (1964) 01:56,39 03:53,04
7 P1 GBR Dart Totnes Maurice Dunn (1959), Nick Price (1959) 03:54,10
8 P4 BRA Centro Náutico Potengy, Clube Uniao Juscelino Nunes dos Santos (1962), Fernando Madruga (1963) 01:57,22 03:55,86
Heat 15 Race: 1095 16:56
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 Q3 ITA CUS Pavia Massimo Lana (1962), Maurizio Losi (1962) 01:47,21 03:33,18
2 Q7 FIN Neste Pekka Teittinen (1963), Jorma Lehtelä (1963) 01:50,01 03:33,80
3 Q5 INT Kiev Masters (UKR), Ushakov (RUS) Oleksandr Lyapin UKR (1962), Valdis Meikaliss RUS (1956) 01:51,08 03:44,80
4 Q4 USA University Alex Cook (1955), Richard Phillips (1970) 01:49,13 03:47,73
5 Q1 GBR Hollingworth Lake Rowing Club, Newark Nigel Price (1957), Graham Price (1959) 01:55,02 03:49,02
6 Q8 GER RCO Hennigsdorf Klaus Peukert (1954), Andreas Thiele (1963) 01:57,15 04:01,57
7 Q2 INT Centenary (AUS), Awarua (NZL) Peter Hayes AUS (1958), Thomas Dean NZL (1964) 02:00,58 04:03,98
8 Q6 NOR Ormsund RK Per Giltvedt (1956), Jan Giltvedt (1951) 02:12,28 04:20,46
Heat 16 Race: 1096 16:59
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 R1 RUS English RC Sergei Iavorskii (1960), Dmitry Tyutin (1960) 01:50,60 03:44,14
2 R3 NOR Aalesunds RK Karsten Almaas (1957), Erik Godoy (1960) 01:58,66 03:45,66
3 R2 HUN Ganz Attila Havas (1953), Tony Toth (1959) 01:53,98 03:46,15
4 R6 DEN Fureso Andreas Borg (1959), Ole Prast Larsen (1957) 01:59,49 03:55,34
5 R5 GER RV Hoya Jochen Jülke (1957), Werner von Behr (1954) 01:57,72 03:55,74
6 R7 FRA Val d'Oise, Rowing Club Port-Marly marc sarrouy (1956), Philippe Coulloy (1954) 02:01,64 04:02,68
7 R4 GBR Belfast BC Geoffrey canning (1958), David Gray (1954) 02:05,52 04:09,82
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service