Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
507 Mixed F 2x 1000m
Heat 1 Race: 5027 10:04
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 A6 GBR Putney Town, Barnes Bridge Edward Alpheus Boileau (1968), Jacqueline Darling (1949) 01:56,83 03:57,11
2 A5 INT Armida (ITA), Walbrook (GBR) Isabella Chiappino ITA (1956), Nicholas Thomas GBR (1961) 01:59,04 04:00,28
3 A3 INT De Maas (NED), Three Rivers (USA) Frank Verhulst NED (1951), Nikki Navta USA (1967) 02:02,06 04:08,63
4 A2 CZE LS Brno, Bohemians Praha Jiří Ertel (1949), Marie Zeithamlova (1968) 02:04,31 04:11,08
5 A8 CRO HAVK Mladost Darko Miksic (1952), Diana Milcic (1965) 02:07,83 04:11,80
6 A1 BEL OAR Koen De Winter (1963), Suzanne Fastre (1954) 02:09,97 04:17,11
7 A7 AUS Centenary, Tablelands Peter Hayes (1958), Karen Ross (1959) 02:10,93 04:18,70
8 A4 GBR Hollingworth Lake Rowing Club Nigel Price (1957), Penelope Price (1959) 02:09,12 04:20,85
Heat 2 Race: 5028 10:07
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 B2 INT Ushakov (RUS), Jurmalas sports (LAT) Valdis Meikaliss RUS (1956), Sandra Gosa LAT (1961) 01:53,60 03:47,97
2 B8 INT Monmouth (GBR), R.G.Hansa Hamburg (GER) Mark Stewart-Woods GBR (1963), Felicity Medinnis-Leach GER (1955) 01:54,05 03:49,79
3 B3 AUS ANU, Canberra Peter Macartney (1953), Sue Donoghue (1962) 01:57,08 03:56,79
4 B1 FRA CAC, Aviron Arcachonnais Bertrand Ollivier-Lamarque (1962), Nadine Limouzin (1956) 02:00,52 03:58,86
5 B7 DEN Lyngby Dameroklub, Lyngby Inger Koch (1964), John Knudsen (1954) 01:58,81 04:00,54
6 B6 NOR Arungen RKK Zbigniew Andruszkiewicz (1959), Zdzisia Andruszkiewicz (1959) 02:04,49 04:01,66
7 B4 UKR Mala Flotilia, Chernomorets Svitlana Kuprychenkova (1959), Sergey Ivanov (1959) 02:02,69 04:12,05
B5 GBR Upper Thames, Mortlake Lee Brown (1950), Sarah Kell (1966) DNS
Heat 3 Race: 5029 10:10
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 C5 USA Rocky Mountain Evelyn Hamann (1956), scott edwards (1961) 02:00,78 04:05,47
2 C3 CAN Calgary RC Sandy Smith (1956), Louise Rokosh (1960) 02:06,93 04:09,67
3 C1 AUS Murdoch University, Perth Carolyn Fennelle (1957), Garry March (1959) 02:05,28 04:11,28
4 C4 DEN Lyngby Dameroklub, Lyngby Hanne Frimand Norgaard (1971), Hans Nohr (1945) 02:05,34 04:12,51
5 C7 FRA SN Compiegnois Sylvie Troivaux (1955), Dominique Petitpas (1961) 02:12,01 04:17,64
6 C6 INT BRV (GER), Vesta (GBR) Ian Tucker GER (1949), Zena Howard GBR (1966) 02:09,76 04:18,98
7 C2 GBR Star sue lamb (1957), simon lamb (1958) 02:14,52 04:29,99
Heat 4 Race: 5030 10:13
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 D7 INT VIMK Zalgiris (LTU), Ushakov (RUS) Nijole Graziene LTU (1961), Gennady Astakhov RUS (1954) 01:58,06 03:58,46
2 D1 CAN Maple Bay, Delta Deas Susan Macdonald (1959), James Norris (1956) 02:00,14 03:59,80
3 D3 DEN Lyngby Dameroklub, Lyngby Hanne Brusch (1960), Henrik Brusch (1956) 02:03,39 04:05,86
4 D6 GBR Dart Totnes, Exeter Peter Atkinson (1954), Julia Wood (1960) 02:00,66 04:09,49
5 D2 FRA Rowing Club Port-Marly Anne-Marie Schulz (1959), Philippe Coulloy (1954) 02:07,37 04:16,15
6 D5 AUS River City Womens, University of Queensland margaret bridgeford (1960), William Bridgeford (1956) 02:11,68 04:25,31
7 D4 ESP UR Kirolak Maria Gemma Zabaleta Vidarte (1957), Jon Inaki Biain Ezkerra (1958) 02:16,26 04:29,56
Heat 5 Race: 5031 10:16
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 E7 USA Baltimore, Saugatuck Marc Daemen (1956), Ineke van Wijngaarden (1959) 02:02,23 04:01,82
2 E2 INT RC Reuss Luzern (SUI), RC Rheinfelden 1921 (GER) Franziska Schoenborn SUI (1963), Hans Fellmann GER (1950) 02:03,70 04:04,94
3 E1 AUS Footscray, Essendon Leonie Richards (1959), Glenn Bottrell (1955) 02:06,58 04:13,57
4 E6 NOR Christiania RK Bjorn Lindholt (1955), Ragnhild Bruusgaard (1961) 02:08,26 04:20,26
5 E3 SUI RGZ Ruedi Corbelli (1945), Franziska Schmid (1971) 02:14,73 04:33,80
6 E4 GBR Loughborough BC Neil Martin (1956), Sandra Martin (1958) 02:25,65 04:45,18
E5 UKR Kiev Tetiana Ustiuzhanina (1965), Gennadii Kupin (1950) DNS
Heat 6 Race: 5032 10:19
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 F7 LTU Klaipeda Masters Arunas Satas (1953), Vida Stackute-Satiene (1960) 01:56,33 03:58,11
2 F6 AUT Wiener Donau, Pirat Wien Walter Vogel (1958), Adriana Randall (1956) 02:00,26 04:00,65
3 F3 CZE Lokomotiva Beroun, VK Slavia Praha Jirí Odstrcil (1955), Hana Drdakova (1959) 02:11,55 04:16,57
4 F1 CAN Gorge Narrows Julian Paine (1956), Beverly Smith (1955) 02:10,98 04:18,14
5 F2 INT Arrabona (HUN), Auriol Kensington (GBR) József Kontor HUN (1953), Diana Sargent GBR (1958) 02:10,25 04:25,40
6 F4 GBR Llandaff Ian Weeks (1955), Jacqueline Marsh (1957) 02:15,97 04:27,91
7 F5 JPN Uozaki, Dankaigo Atsuko Oguchi (1964), Teruki Ikeda (1949) 02:13,30 04:32,91
Heat 7 Race: 5033 10:23
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 G7 GBR Strathclyde Park, Quintin Ailie Ord (1962), Tom Bishop (1947) 01:57,06 03:57,57
2 G2 USA Saugatuck Daniel Schley (1954), Andrea Kerns (1955) 02:01,90 04:01,69
3 G5 POL AZS-AWF Warszawa Jacek Dabrowski (1948), Ulrike Fuhrmann (1963) 02:02,07 04:02,65
4 G3 HUN Waatz Masters Agota Cseri (1960), Tivadar Nogradi (1951) 02:01,45 04:02,81
5 G1 GER Sportclub Magdeburg Bernd Parschau (1955), Doris Parschau (1955) 02:03,98 04:11,04
6 G6 FRA AS Mantaise, Marne Joinville Jean-Marc Fage (1957), Gabrielle Zeitoun (1954) 02:03,21 04:11,39
7 G4 INT Athlone (IRL), Saugatuck (USA) Paul Gallen IRL (1953), Kate Kislevitz USA (1956) 02:07,73 04:16,17
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service