Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
504 Mixed E 2x 1000m
Heat 1 Race: 5014 09:19
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 N3 AUS Barwon Geoffrey Boucher (1967), Frauke Hoffmann (1961) 01:57,36 03:52,59
2 N7 CZE Bohemians Praha Zdenka Sieberova (1957), Jan Vesecky (1970) 01:56,04 03:56,59
3 N1 GER Lübecker RK, Lübeck Matthias Borchardt (1959), Maj-Britt Borchardt (1968) 01:58,63 03:59,38
4 N6 FRA Rowing Club Port-Marly Céline Couvez (1971), Christophe Giecold (1957) 02:00,00 04:09,70
5 N4 ESP Nautic Tarragona Josep Franquet Montamat (1962), Merce Maurin Barbera (1966) 02:08,66 04:14,31
6 N5 AUT Tullner -Ruderverein Robert Hauck (1964), Monica Hauck (1964) 02:06,52 04:14,84
7 N8 GBR Star, Grosvenor lester waugh (1954), Petra ocenaskova (1972) 02:05,39 04:21,67
8 N2 FIN Neste Marko Lindroos (1965), Susanna Varilo (1962) 02:12,66 04:24,25
Heat 2 Race: 5015 09:22
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 O5 AUT StRCl, ruder club graz Walter Aigner (1964), Ursula Märzendorfer (1961) 02:00,83 03:59,20
2 O2 INT CN France (FRA), Commercial (AUS) vannier luc FRA (1964), Louise Street AUS (1964) 02:02,40 04:06,89
3 O3 BRA Corinthians Fabio Pereira (1960), Soraia De Mattos (1965) 02:08,61 04:13,03
4 O7 FRA Sevrier Catherine Frigoli (1962), Marcel Sirlin (1965) 02:07,09 04:16,48
5 O6 GBR SUDBURY Sean Moriarty (1963), Sarah Stirling (1963) 02:09,85 04:20,47
6 O1 GER Muendener RV John Shiel (1950), Neitah Risse (1976) 02:05,27 04:23,75
7 O8 AUS Canberra Kym Fisher (1960), Janice Jago (1965) 02:24,00 04:51,96
8 O4 CAN Rowing PEI Tim Sears (1960), Michele Leger (1966) 02:40,16 05:06,15
Heat 3 Race: 5016 09:25
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 P6 DEN Fureso Marianne Henney (1957), Mikael Moller Hansen (1967) 02:00,15 04:00,80
2 P4 GER RV Hoya, Norder RC Jochen Jülke (1957), Petra Oldewurtel (1968) 02:02,09 04:04,71
3 P8 RSA Vikings, Old Eds John Ingram (1955), Elra Dejager (1973) 02:02,33 04:08,35
4 P3 BRA Martinelli Lidia Rohden (1958), Luiz Fernando Vieira (1967) 02:04,64 04:11,54
5 P2 INT English RC (RUS), Riga (LAT) Anufriev Leonid RUS (1967), Baiba Strautmane LAT (1961) 02:08,84 04:14,85
6 P1 GBR Loughborough BC Jennifer Targett (1958), Mike Targett (1966) 02:15,53 04:34,57
7 P7 FRA Sevrier Céline Hugon (1977), Jean-Pierre Jacquemain (1951) 02:23,77 04:42,19
8 P5 AUT Tullner -Ruderverein Siegfried Podebrany (1958), Aniko Jelinek (1967) 02:28,24 04:53,00
Heat 4 Race: 5017 09:28
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 Q7 HUN Ganz Tóth Tony (1959), Punk Edit (1967) 01:51,20 03:49,29
2 Q6 INT Annecy (FRA), Commercial (AUS) Patrick Louazel FRA (1964), Joanne Cook AUS (1959) 02:02,45 04:05,00
3 Q2 FRA Rowing Club Port-Marly, REGION GRAND EST Virginie Laurent (1963), bernard pasdeloup (1962) 02:05,46 04:05,07
4 Q3 GBR Derwent Stuart Grant (1957), Gillian Lockhart (1965) 02:06,07 04:06,31
5 Q1 GER RC Amicitia Bad Hersfeld, SV Energie Berlin Johannes Flicker (1958), Grit Funke (1967) 02:04,34 04:09,36
6 Q5 POL Posnania Grazyna Kanoniczak (1961), Piotr Kozłowski (1964) 02:04,99 04:10,24
7 Q8 FIN Neste Kari Lindroos (1962), Eija Lindroos (1964) 02:31,33 04:53,47
8 Q4 UKR Mala Flotilia Borys Sukhoruchenko (1947), Olha Yesypchuk (1978) 02:34,77 05:05,52
Heat 5 Race: 5018 09:31
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 R7 BRA Club de Remo de Brasilia CLOVIS SCHERER (1963), Maria de Lourdes Proença (1960) 01:56,59 03:58,43
2 R4 INT Cantabrigian (GBR), CN France (FRA) Cécile Auty-Jacklin GBR (1964), Eric Grosclaude FRA (1959) 02:02,39 04:00,56
3 R2 GER Rudern Radebeul Antje Wagner (1968), Alex Juergen (1957) 02:03,87 04:11,00
4 R8 GER RC Tegel Heike Lehmann (1964), Juergen Behm (1961) 02:06,41 04:15,01
5 R6 CAN Calgary RC Brian McGuigan (1960), Wanda Murin (1962) 02:06,92 04:15,11
6 R3 GBR Durham Paul Rutter (1961), Sarah Rutter (1960) 02:07,28 04:15,21
7 R5 DEN Humlebak Roklub Christian Probst (1960), Birgitte Rufford Probst (1963) 02:22,65 04:39,67
Heat 6 Race: 5019 09:34
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 S4 GER RV Hellas Offenbach, RV Germania Eutin Sybille Roller (1971), Wilken von Behr (1955) 01:53,68 03:54,72
2 S2 CZE VK Slavia Praha, Bohemians Praha Jitka Masatova (1969), Vladimir Burda (1952) 02:02,66 03:57,05
3 S6 INT Regensburger Ruderverein (GER), RV Rijnland (NED) Walkenhorst Thomas GER (1979), Mies Bernelot Moens NED (1945) 01:56,85 04:00,99
4 S1 AUT StRCl Dieter Bensch (1962), Renate Zechmeister (1961) 02:04,80 04:11,74
5 S8 FRA Rowing Club Port-Marly Daniel Devez (1953), Svenja Obegi (1970) 02:08,96 04:16,45
6 S5 DEN Fureso, Fredensborg Andreas Borg (1959), Karin Bodelund (1963) 02:13,73 04:20,10
7 S3 GBR Grosvenor Ewa Marcinkowska (1971), Stephen Walker (1950) 02:13,25 04:28,66
8 S7 GER SC Berlin-Koepenick Matthias Andreowsky (1961), Susanne Andreowsky (1964) 02:19,61 04:39,37
Heat 7 Race: 5020 09:37
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 T5 GBR Wycliffe Sarah Talbot (1962), Tony Mitchell (1960) 01:56,43 03:55,53
2 T3 INT Soro (DEN), Ridley Graduate (CAN) Klaus Rasmussen DEN (1966), Lyn Krahulec CAN (1957) 02:00,03 03:57,68
3 T6 RUS Strela Olga Petrova (1963), Aleksandr Samoilov (1961) 01:58,29 03:59,74
4 T4 GER SC Berlin-Koepenick Steffen Richter (1960), Berit Becker (1966) 02:02,47 04:05,81
5 T1 GER Potsdamer RG Corina Wartenberg (1958), Jens Thurley (1964) 02:04,28 04:07,36
6 T7 HUN Esztergomi Evezősök Hajós Egyl, MEC Erőss Márton (1968), Kenessey Endréné (1956) 02:07,72 04:16,23
7 T2 DEN Humlebak Roklub Keld Strudahl (1959), June Kaspersen (1962) 02:20,56 04:31,31
8 T8 ITA TeLiMar Sciortino Silvia (1966), Carmelo Genuardi (1958) 02:19,81 04:37,99
Heat 8 Race: 5021 09:40
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 U6 NED AENGWIRDEN, Cornelis Tromp Hilversum Frans van der Steen (1958), Lise Klausen (1964) 01:52,68 03:46,11
2 U5 USA California Yacht Club Howard Ruby (1935), Iva Obradovic (1984) 02:03,39 04:04,57
3 U7 POL Posnania Gerard Bednarek (1971), Roza Wasilewska (1950) 02:04,38 04:12,90
4 U3 DEN Humlebak Roklub Thomas Uhrskov (1958), Mette Porsmose (1964) 02:12,66 04:18,55
5 U1 SUI RGZ Magdale Hürlimann (1966), Mario Benedetto (1955) 02:11,57 04:23,79
6 U8 NOR Aalesunds RK Karsten Almaas (1957), Evelyn Rorvik (1965) 02:15,86 04:23,83
7 U4 AUS River City Womens, Brisbane Grammarians Suzanne Sheridan (1961), Peter Hastie (1959) 02:15,99 04:34,57
8 U2 RSA Victoria Lake Patrick Gallwey (1958), Avlyn Gallwey (1964) 02:23,79 04:42,40
Heat 9 Race: 5022 09:44
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 V1 GER SV Energie Berlin Sabine Winkler (1962), Martin Schuetze (1958) 01:57,12 03:55,16
2 V4 USA University Kim Cook (1964), Alex Cook (1955) 01:59,99 04:00,60
3 V7 GBR Grosvenor, Hollingworth Lake Rowing Club Diane Moore (1960), Keith Lawton (1960) 01:59,16 04:01,68
4 V6 CAN Calgary RC John Martin (1962), Donna Cunnin (1958) 02:07,37 04:13,86
5 V8 GER Potsdamer Ruder-Club Germania, FRCW Berlin Ulrich Meischke (1960), Sylvia Hafemann (1960) 02:07,06 04:17,96
6 V2 ESP Banyoles Jose Pardas (1955), Eugenia Herrera Fulginiti (1964) 02:12,10 04:18,29
7 V5 NED Alkmaarsche, RV Rijnland Peter Pronk (1958), Saskia De Vlas (1955) 02:07,75 04:20,70
8 V3 AUS Canberra Hilton Taylor (1958), Judith Dahl-Taylor (1961) 02:14,26 04:28,65
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service