Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
112 Womens E 8+ 1000m
Heat 1 Race: 1078 16:05
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 Z2 INT R.G.Hansa Hamburg (GER), New Haven (USA), WSV Waldshut (GER), Nautilus I (NED), Soroksári Evezos (HUN), Rheinklub Alemannia (GER), RK am Wannsee (GER), WSAP Hamburg (GER), Canottieri Corgeno (ITA) Felicity Medinnis-Leach GER (1955), Anne Boucher USA (1958), Angelika Priese GER (1969), Marieke van Holten NED (1968), Gabriella Rockenbauer HUN (1969), Gudrun Klein GER (1960), Ellen Becker GER (1960), Iris Voelkner GER (1960), Antonella Corazza ITA (1965) 01:50,34 03:38,10
2 Z1 GER Pirnaer RV, Schönebecker SC, RC Alt-Werder Magdeburg Müller Elke (1965), Eva Müller (1959), Anett Machoy (1969), Dr. Beate Funk (1953), Elke Vetter (1963), Sabine Smolka (1968), Kathrin Geffers (1961), Simone Wittig (1968), Grit Husseck (1967) 01:52,45 03:44,26
3 Z5 GBR Durham, York City Sarah Rutter (1960), Clare Woodward (1966), Gabrielle Moore (1962), Philippa Press (1964), Lucy Roberts (1967), Catherine Fisher (1964), Karen Williams (1960), Alison Stevens (1969), Mike Thomas (1987) 01:53,41 03:44,48
4 Z3 GBR Peterborough, Mortlake, Nottingham, Barnes Bridge Kate Wallace (1994), Sarah Kell (1966), Nicola Dale (1962), Jo Canton (1963), Gail Parker (1966), Helen Bloor (1966), Hayley Marsters (1966), Alice Jenkinson (1962), Jackie Darling (1949) 01:54,31 03:48,59
5 Z7 IRL Tribesmen Rachel Trench (1999), Evelyn McCabe (1962), maire connolly (1966), catherine joyce (1962), mairead conneely (1961), barbara coen (1963), Anne Marie Rawlings (1961), Monica McAnena (1961), Gillian Carolan (1959) 01:54,20 03:49,74
6 Z6 AUS Commercial Penny Dixon (1959), Barbara Hall (1956), Kylie Parker (1968), Joanne Cook (1959), Louise Street (1964), Lisa-Jane Dwan (1969), Madeleine Martin (1956), Debbie Flynn (1957), Vicki Leary (1958) 01:56,34 03:50,74
7 Z4 INT KVM 1881 Melník (CZE), CVK Brno (CZE), Bohemians Praha (CZE), CVK Praha (CZE), Lauffener RC (GER), VK Olomouc (CZE) Petra Vranek Miřatska CZE (1975), Darina Grexova CZE (1958), Dana Grudova CZE (1958), Svetlana Horackova CZE (1962), Stanislava Stepankova CZE (1957), Magdalena Gutwillinger GER (1962), Radka Slezakova CZE (1970), Helena Zemanova CZE (1970), Blanka Varekova CZE (1970) 01:55,87 03:51,98
Heat 2 Race: 1079 16:08
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 A1 INT VK Slavia Praha (CZE), Bohemians Praha (CZE), VK Hodonín (CZE), Pirat Wien (AUT) Hana Drdakova CZE (1959), Renata Kratinova CZE (1956), Pavla Svitakova CZE (1962), Stanislava Michnová CZE (1959), Ivana Varhulíková CZE (1963), Adriana Randall AUT (1956), Jarmila Myslikova CZE (1974), Hedvika Malecková CZE (1972), Renata Nedobova CZE (1992) 03:42,51
2 A4 HUN Csepel Evezős, Waatz Masters Mária Dávidné Fekete (1943), Krisztina Lakics (1969), Dóra Szandtner (1969), Valeria Bene (1970), Krisztina Torok (1969), Kamilla Melisné Kosztolányi (1956), Klara Langhoffer (1955), Aniko Zemanne Szabari (1978), Agota Cseri (1960) 03:46,82
3 A2 NED Cornelis Tromp Hilversum Hub Hingstman (1953), Marianne Rutgers (1946), Nanne Franx (1962), Hermione Wassenaar (1955), Els Beem (1968), Natalie Temming-Tap (1968), Ine Middag (1968), Agnes Bom (1964), Minke Fischer (1962) 03:50,64
4 A6 GBR Marlow Jenny Hargreaves (1964), Jayne Thomas (1959), Fee Brooker (1964), Anna Verrier (1965), Angela Shaw (1966), Helen Thompson (1959), Belinda Ford (1964), Karen Haynes (1966), Alex Kennett (1959) 03:50,99
5 A5 INT Galway (IRL), Tribesmen (IRL), Belfast BC (GBR), Anna Liffey BC (IRL), Marlow (GBR), Belfast RC (GBR) Malachy McGlynn IRL (1966), Norma McCambridge IRL (1965), Shauna Herron GBR (1969), Mary Wells GBR (1955), Rosemary Bell GBR (1959), Una Purdy GBR (1963), Vanessa Lawrenson IRL (1975), Helen Cousins GBR (1956), Sheila Garrett GBR (1970) 03:51,80
6 A7 USA Long Beach, Newport Kyle Kruse (1993), Terry Luther (1962), Val Miller (1959), Ellen Geil (1963), Margaret Elder (1960), Shari Ross (1957), Jennifer Levy (1960), THERESA FRANCIS (1960), Rebecca Ballough (1970) 03:52,24
7 A3 GBR Walbrook, Twickenham, Tideway Scullers Elizabeth Flavell (1959), Annette Hurley (1956), Emma Hughes (1966), Nicola Ansell (1965), Pamela McHutchon (1960), Amanda O'Connor (1960), Catherine Almond (1957), Kathryn Hickmott (1966), Emma Fadlon (1966) 04:05,74
Heat 3 Race: 1080 16:11
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 B3 INT Pärnu (EST), VIMK Zalgiris (LTU), Riga (LAT), SK KALEV (EST) Thea Miilberg EST (1964), Nijole Graziene LTU (1961), Rita Maier EST (1956), Ingrid Vosu EST (1962), Tatjana Jaanson EST (1966), Lolita Kaufmane LAT (1960), Renata Line LAT (1966), Ulvi Lutoskin EST (1964), Vita Antone LAT (1965) 03:36,53
2 B1 INT Atlanta (USA), Rocky Mountain (USA), Minneapolis Rowing Club (USA), RK am Wannsee (GER), Mile High (USA), Rowing Club Port-Marly (FRA), CRI (USA), Auckland (NZL), Long Beach (USA) Rachel Gouin USA (1962), Evelyn Hamann USA (1956), Kris Miller USA (1962), Sylvia Nicolaus GER (1967), Grace Malacrida USA (1963), Joelle Thuez FRA (1954), Cheryl Egan USA (1954), Martha DeLong NZL (1956), Helen Frykman USA (1960) 03:42,45
3 B6 NED RV Rijnland, De Hoop, Rv Pampus, Cornelis Tromp Hilversum, Alkmaarsche, RV de Amstel Lia Brouwer-Vogel (1943), Els Van Dam (1953), Jolande Schotman (1953), Marion van de Ende (1952), Lisette Elsinga (1975), Anja Keijl van der (1955), Anne Louise Russell (1961), Elze Hermans (1964), Tineke Lambooij (1961) 03:50,23
4 B4 GBR Cantabrigian, Champion the Thames, X-Press Sarah Russo (1976), Susan Rosemary FitzGerald (1957), Carole Mills (1962), Anna Louise Lawrence (1965), Trish Reed (1961), Syra Vanderhoof (1961), Jacqui Robinson (1964), Susan Brown (1962), Cécile Auty-Jacklin (1964) 03:51,72
5 B2 GBR Birmingham, Bewdley, Upton David Low (1951), Erica Loveday (1947), Jo Atkinson (1957), Ruth Hale (1979), Kim Martyn Smith (1960), Rhian Prichard (1958), Karen Jackson (1964), Liz Elston (1959), Margaret Jameson (1952) 03:59,91
6 B5 USA Avalon, Atlanta Kaitlyn Downey (1994), Amy Pollock (1974), Meredith Alcock (1960), Mary Wooten (1950), Grace Teborek (1947), Cari Roth (1958), Peggy Myre (1961), Jennifer Fitzwater (1964), Corinne Powers (1956) 04:13,70
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service