Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
430 Mens C 4+ 1000m
Heat 1 Race: 4156 16:52
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 Z3 HUN Győri Atlétika Klub, Duna, Csepel Evezős martin vajnorák (1993), Csaba Dénes (1977), Péter Vermes (1991), Laszlo Kokas (1967), Attila Fábián (1969) 01:42,68 03:24,45
2 Z7 FRA REGION GRAND EST maitena mateus (2001), Arnaud Rosé (1981), Miguel Vasco (1976), sebastien rieth (1974), Richard Thierry (1965) 01:45,49 03:30,23
3 Z5 ITA Moto Guzzi, CCGVG, The Core Debora Belleri (1971), Giovanni Monaco (1982), Andrea Crivello (1973), Davide Scionico (1967), Fabrizio Tucci (1972) 01:50,40 03:37,38
4 Z6 SUI Seeclub Zürich Andrea Meienberger (1995), Felix Meyer (1970), Tim Wade (1983), Thomas Veraguth (1969), Christian Ernst (1976) 01:52,36 03:40,83
5 Z2 BRA Capibaribe Ricardo Freitas Bezerra (1965), Carlos Maurício Maux Gonçalves (1960), Sérgio Tadeu Marques (1979), Renato Mariz de Oliveira (1972), fernando pinto de Araújo (1979) 01:50,14 03:43,58
6 Z4 GER Pirnaer RV Alice Sickenberger (1998), Hermann Thomas (1970), Sven Fahner (1966), Stefan Schaaf (1988), Torsten Zobjack (1966) 01:51,11 03:48,79
7 Z1 GBR Reading Mehrdad Ekbetani (1964), Wael El-Dali (1974), Osama Mamdouh (1981), Mark Harnett (1981), Jane Swift (1968) 02:05,19 04:13,55
Heat 2 Race: 4157 16:55
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 A3 HUN Csepel Evezős, MEC, Vácv Anna Horváth (1995), Péter Ádám (1978), Lászlo Horváth (1982), András Kerekes (1978), Abraham Gabor (1965) 01:46,11 03:27,41
2 A5 IRL Galway, Neptune, Commercial, Clonmel Malachy McGlynn (1966), Gary O'Neill (1968), Patrick Fowler (1973), Oisin McGrath (1969), Raymond Carroll (1977) 01:43,86 03:27,80
3 A2 GBR Worcester Abbie Whiteley (2004), Phil Whiteley (1972), Chris Chilten (1970), Jim Swann (1967), Shaun Fisher (1983) 01:44,82 03:30,92
4 A1 EST Tartu, Pärnu Urmas Hein (1962), Tanel Kliiman (1968), Heigo Tiidemaa (1985), Indrek Salk (1968), Thea Miilberg (1964) 01:46,82 03:33,53
5 A7 GER Bernburger RC, Brandenburg, RCO Hennigsdorf Günter Rudolf (1966), Guido Kutscher (1970), Jens Beilfuss (1973), Lars Beilfuss (1976), Dirk Krause (1966) 01:46,77 03:37,08
6 A4 NOR Aalesunds RK Helle Andreassen (2003), Thor Andersen (1964), Erik Dyb Liaaen (1971), Christer Valderhaug (1972), Christian Tolfsby (1974) 01:52,06 03:41,37
7 A6 GBR Reading Cameron Moffatt (2001), Jeremy Hopkins (1968), Marc Baldwin (1969), David Wiles (1981), Matthew Moat (1966) 01:53,12 03:47,95
Heat 3 Race: 4158 16:58
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 B4 HUN Csepel Evezős Flóra Sinka (1994), István Mezei (1979), Csaba Fekete (1971), Péter Szabari (1976), henrik schneider (1969) 01:42,82 03:28,04
2 B1 GBR Monmouth Hannah Llywelyn-Davies (1985), alex butler (1977), Leonard Colling (1975), Simon Lee (1966), Mark Stewart-Woods (1963) 01:47,02 03:36,14
3 B3 GER Osnabruecker RV, RV Hellas Offenbach, Limburger CfW, Muendener RV Ludger Rasche (1968), Andreas Kaidel (1973), Holger Will (1969), Carsten Lanwert (1970), Neitah Risse (1976) 01:50,37 03:37,37
4 B2 NOR Aalesunds RK Olida Nesset (2002), Karsten Almaas (1957), Rolf-Anders Haaberg (1977), Johan Myklebust (1976), Torstein Standal (1966) 01:52,35 03:40,51
5 B6 GBR Star sam D Arcy (2002), martin hirst (1970), tim isaacson (1970), david rainbow (1966), dominic hawes-fairley (1967) 01:52,31 03:46,22
6 B5 GER Pirnaer RV, Schönebecker SC, RC Alt-Werder Magdeburg, WSF Burg Müller Elke (1965), Frank Mehr (1972), Thomas Micka (1967), Heiko Loch (1975), Olaf Wiedfeldt (1963) 01:54,03 03:48,46
Heat 4 Race: 4159 17:01
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 C2 INT Rotation Berlin (GER), Regatas Rosario (ARG), Landshuter Ruderverein (GER), Raspas del Embarcadero (ESP) Stefanie Wulff GER (1987), Nestor Bodetto ARG (1966), Carlos Maknis ARG (1970), Olaf Klein GER (1964), Marcos Morales ESP (1976) 01:45,76 03:30,33
2 C4 GBR London Lucy Harris (1992), Stewart Harries (1960), Adrian Theed (1970), Ralph Humphrey (1967), Shaun Martin (1970) 01:46,37 03:32,75
3 C6 GER RC Tegel Andrea Albrecht (1965), Klaus Winter (1967), Döring Mirko (1964), Stefan Scharf (1966), Wolfram Jakszt (1963) 01:48,84 03:35,58
4 C3 GER Akad. RV Leipzig e. V., Berlin, Grünau, Ruderclub Fürstenwalde 1893 e., Hallesche-Rvg. Böllberg u. Nel Holger Geisler (1960), Dirk Luther (1963), Armin Burck (1966), Volker Schmidt (1965), Bernhard Klöter (1977) 01:51,39 03:37,31
5 C5 HUN Szeged VSE Andor Csonka (2006), Tibor Tarjáni (1971), Ferenc Hegyközi (1972), László Kéri (1975), Csaba Csonka (1972) 01:50,71 03:37,39
6 C1 GBR SUDBURY Sarah Stirling (1963), Paul Adams (1968), Stephen Nichols (1966), Tim Hysom (1970), Lee Adams (1971) 01:51,78 03:45,01
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service