Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
429 Mens H 8+ 1000m
Heat 1 Race: 4153 16:43
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 W1 NED Die Leythe, RZV Gouda, Beatrix, RV Rijnland Marleen Persoon (1960), Toine Vergroesen (1958), Harry Droog (1944), Herman Van Kleffens (1945), René Kieft (1946), Daan D' Hoore (1946), Henk Stefels (1946), Bernard Luttikhuizen (1947), Henk Helle (1947) 01:45,03 03:32,37
2 W6 GER Berlin, RV Hellas Offenbach, Olympischer RC Rostock, Favorite Jürgen Oelke (1948), Udo Hild (1943), Bernhard Hoffmann (1948), Franz Plitzner (1948), Manfred Block (1949), Rolf Meyer (1949), Holger Wetjen (1960), Wolfgang Paul (1948), Peter Teichert (1947) 01:48,14 03:35,16
3 W5 INT Christiania RK (NOR), Capital (USA), Drammen (NOR), Ardingly (GBR) Torstein Rekkedal NOR (1944), Duncan Spencer USA (1940), Helge Refsum NOR (1947), Stein Randsborg NOR (1949), Stein Hoff NOR (1945), Pal Sandli NOR (1957), Oyvin Broymer NOR (1948), Iver Hoy NOR (1950), Colin Barratt GBR (1948) 01:51,13 03:40,36
4 W7 INT AkbarsDinamoTatarstan (RUS), Jurmalas sports (LAT), Dynamo SPb (RUS) Albert Magazov RUS (1972), Boris Nagornykh RUS (1950), Shamil Ageev RUS (1949), Sergey Mineev RUS (1946), Alexander Plyushkin RUS (1948), Vitaliy Eliseev RUS (1950), Juris Grikis LAT (1947), Sergei Pozdeev RUS (1947), Vasilii Potapov RUS (1955) 01:51,97 03:40,98
5 W2 JPN Hitotsubashi, Dankaigo, Mitsubishi, Dark Blues, JBC, Tanseikai Hideo Honda (1943), Teruki Ikeda (1949), Yutaka Maeda (1947), Hikaru Oi (1949), Yoshio Otani (1948), Yoshio Kodama (1950), Takashi Murayama (1951), Keizo Sano (1940), Toshio Nagano (1954) 01:51,54 03:43,39
6 W3 GBR Royal Chester, Runcorn, Maidenhead, Nottingham, Grosvenor, Durham Josephine Hinnigan (1950), Edmund Burrows (1951), Stephen Janisch (1947), John Tweed (1946), John Davies (1940), Anthony Lorrimer (1946), Iwan Jones (1967), Derek Gordon (1944), John Hinnigan (1946) 01:53,01 03:48,07
7 W4 POL Posnania, PTW Płockie, MOS-2, TSW Warmia Roza Wasilewska (1950), Marek Chadzynski (1964), Henryk Szlachta (1958), Jan Skowronski (1953), Wlodzimerz Gregorowicz (1938), Tadeusz Sawicki (1949), Jerzy Pestka (1942), Waldemar Kowalczyk (1949), Andrzej Pogorzelski (1939) 01:53,99 03:48,69
Heat 2 Race: 4154 16:46
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 X4 INT Mortlake (GBR), Dart Totnes (GBR), Swan River (AUS), Wallingford (GBR), Quintin (GBR), Poplar (GBR), Berlin (GER), Upper Thames (GBR) Hilary Cook GBR (1958), Peter Atkinson GBR (1954), George Xouris AUS (1941), Charles Parry GBR (1947), Tom Bishop GBR (1947), Robert Milligan GBR (1952), Hans-Ulrich Schmied GER (1947), Rod Stewart GBR (1949), Lee Brown GBR (1950) 01:47,08 03:30,60
2 X2 GBR Star, Broxbourne, Minerva Bath ben cox (2003), Bill Sadler (1949), shirl mussele (1944), trevor Barton (1957), david taylor (1954), lenny robertson (1950), colin hunt (1955), Tony Stokes (1941), Klaus Riekemann (1940) 01:45,96 03:33,70
3 X6 INT Detroit Boat Club (USA), Adelaide University (AUS), Kent Mitchell (USA), Lake Washington (USA), HAVK Mladost (CRO) Jan Byrd USA (1952), Henry Newland AUS (1946), Ian Munro AUS (1949), Mike Page AUS (1951), Bill Byrd USA (1950), Wyatt Hume USA (1945), John Alberti USA (1944), Darko Miksic CRO (1952), Vlado Krizek CRO (1951) 01:49,23 03:38,42
4 X5 NOR Aalesunds RK, Bergens RK, Fana RK, Ormsund RK Helge Refsnes (1945), Ola Flesland (1959), Kjell Aksel Sommerseth (1948), Sigbjorn Arhus (1947), Tor Sverre Solberg (1950), Egil Hop (1947), Gunnar Foss (1945), Jon Schjelderup (1947), Nils-Jörgen Bjönness (1961) 01:59,75 03:56,46
5 X1 JPN Dankaigo Hisashi Takenaka (1943), Tadahiro Shiomi (1948), Masaru Aoki (1950), Hideki Mochizuki (1956), Shunsuke Mitsui (1948), Ikuo Moriwaki (1945), Yasuo Yanagi (1947), Masahiro Orii (1948), Toshiro Taniuchi (1948) 02:04,71 04:08,92
6 X3 JPN Tokiomarine Veterans BC, WK Masters Kojiro Mochizuki (1944), Toshimitsu Sato (1949), Kakuzo Nomura (1939), Fumio Hirasawa (1949), Hiroto Sasajima (1955), Masaharu Mochida (1953), Keisuke Suzuki (1947), Shinji Suzuki (1956), Teruo Yamaguchi (1939) 02:11,07 04:22,10
Heat 3 Race: 4155 16:49
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 Y2 INT Mosman (AUS), Drummoyne (AUS), Bohemians Praha (CZE), Belfast BC (GBR) Peter Mayoh AUS (1949), John May AUS (1948), John Newcomb AUS (1949), John Hardy AUS (1944), Phillip Titterton AUS (1946), Jacqueline Marks AUS (1958), Vladimir Burda CZE (1952), Graham Wearne AUS (1943), David Gray GBR (1954) 01:51,21 03:43,98
2 Y4 INT Lyngby (DEN), S.A.C. (USA), Fredensborg (DEN), ARC Würzburg (GER) Henrik Brusch DEN (1956), Hans Nohr DEN (1945), Philip Jonik USA (1946), Terkel Jespersen DEN (1945), Soren Heinrichsen DEN (1955), Kim Boergesen DEN (1945), Bent Andersen DEN (1939), Svend Aage Nielsen DEN (1946), Petra Ehinger GER (1967) 01:57,23 03:51,08
3 Y6 INT Avalon (USA), Old Collegians (IRL), CRI (USA), Athlone (IRL), Cambridge (USA), Capital (USA), Tony Corcoran (IRL), Carlow (IRL) S. A. O'Connor USA (1976), Steve Wilmer IRL (1946), Clifford Scott USA (1946), Benne Dunne IRL (1949), Oleg Simanovsky USA (1947), Robert MacTurk USA (1945), Tony Corcoran IRL (1946), Desmond Campbell IRL (1953), Anthony Dooley IRL (1945) 01:59,05 03:57,02
4 Y1 JPN Nagoya Oiwa Masanori (1946), Mitsuda Hiromichi (1951), Matsuo Tsutomu (1948), Takeuchi Kanji (1949), Murakami Kenji (1949), Hashizume Tsuneo (1946), Inagaki Mitsuyuki (1947), Tatematsu Toshikatsu (1944), Suzuki Masamitsu (1944) 01:58,13 03:57,98
5 Y5 NOR Christiania RK Janne Spilling (1946), Bjorn Lundin (1941), Morten Flood (1948), Truls Lindemann (1946), Bjorn Lindholt (1955), Gerhard Dürbeck (1945), Jan Bengtson (1944), Lysdahl Tore (1947), Jul Olsen (1949) 02:01,61 04:00,05
6 Y3 JPN WK Masters Zekou Katsura (1948), Teruyuki Hanabusa (1943), Mitsuki Ito (1950), Hideharu Maruyama (1945), Yoshinobu Hiki (1946), Haruyuki Nishida (1955), Kenji Yamada (1948), Minoru Okuda (1946), Yoshinori Kusagaya (1950) 01:58,46 04:02,47
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service