Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
427 Womens D 4x 1000m
Heat 1 Race: 4144 16:14
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 N5 GER RC Möve Grossauheim, WSV Bürgel Birgit Wrede (1967), Christina Haus (1975), Manuela Damm (1969), Stefanie Thum (1965) 01:52,65 03:48,37
2 N4 CZE CVK Pardubice, VK Olomouc, CVK Brno Nadezda Slavíková (1958), Vendula Vecerova (1974), Blanka Varekova (1970), Romana Macasová (1972) 01:54,47 03:50,72
3 N7 SUI See-Club Luzern Susanne Lanz (1966), Pia Limacher (1966), Barbara Jost (1962), Andrea Mahlstein (1979) 01:59,18 03:56,45
4 N8 FRA REGION GRAND EST claire gastaud (1964), karola rittner (1963), julie boubagra (1982), suzanne helou (1964) 02:00,25 03:59,37
5 N6 INT WSV Waldshut (GER), Soroksári Evezos (HUN), RG Muenchen (GER), RK am Wannsee (GER) Angelika Priese GER (1969), Gabriella Rockenbauer HUN (1969), Astrid Freyeisen GER (1969), Margit Finger GER (1969) 01:59,15 04:00,74
6 N2 HUN Szeged VSE Erika Krammer (1965), Edit Forrone Dregelyi (1970), Gabriella Awadne Gera (1970), Edit Petrovszki (1970) 02:02,49 04:08,23
7 N1 GBR Marlow Louise Manley (1966), Jackie Cullis (1967), Karen Haynes (1966), Claire Parker (1975) 02:04,91 04:13,95
8 N3 INT Belfast BC (GBR), Anna Liffey BC (IRL) Shauna Herron GBR (1969), Niamh Mulvihill IRL (1975), Fiona Wilson IRL (1966), Una Purdy GBR (1963) 02:08,89 04:19,98
Heat 2 Race: 4145 16:17
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 O2 GER Ruderverein Empor, Grünau, SC Berlin-Koepenick Sabine Gundlach (1960), Andrea Boelen (1960), Berit Becker (1966), Scarlett Gelleszun (1986) 01:52,41 03:45,46
2 O5 GER RV Hellas Offenbach, RC-Hamm, RC Aschaffenburg Sybille Roller (1971), Jutta Lolies (1969), Cornelia Juergens (1965), Carola Bösinger (1967) 01:54,75 03:50,22
3 O6 GBR Strathclyde Park, Loch Lomond, Wycliffe, Upper Thames Gillian Connal (1984), Eva Rankin (1956), Sarah Talbot (1962), Sally Pollok-Morris (1970) 01:57,23 03:50,62
4 O4 HUN Danubius, Pro Rekreatione Anna Alliquander (1977), Erzsébet Sarlós (1965), Anikó Nagy-Kapócs (1967), Kornélia Szabóné dr Szász dr (1967) 01:56,57 03:51,44
5 O3 INT Soro (DEN), Ridley Graduate (CAN) Helle Vilhelmsen DEN (1980), Linda Milling DEN (1965), Lyn Krahulec CAN (1957), Ruth Koester DEN (1968) 01:57,49 03:54,71
6 O8 RSA Victoria Lake, Durban, Old Eds Avlyn Gallwey (1964), Hilary Abraham (1958), Karen De Dominicis (1980), Elra Dejager (1973) 02:01,33 04:01,09
7 O7 NOR Aalesunds RK Kirsti Hoeg Bjorneseth (1963), Anita Osnes (1967), Katherine Hansen (1973), Mette Kleive (1966) 02:12,00 04:22,50
8 O1 GBR Llandaff Alyson Beauchamp (1951), Ruth Hambley (1967), Bethan Davies (1977), Sian Rees (1976) 02:18,25 04:37,28
Heat 3 Race: 4146 16:20
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 P5 GER SV Energie Berlin, RCO Hennigsdorf Sabine Winkler (1962), Ina Bauer (1975), Britta Fieck (1967), Silke Schulze (1967) 01:54,12 03:47,19
2 P1 AUT StRCl, ruder club graz, WRC Donaubund, Friesen Wien Renate Zechmeister (1961), Ursula Märzendorfer (1961), Andrea Kazmer (1967), Tina Reiskopf (1981) 01:53,51 03:48,78
3 P3 CZE VK Hodonín Pavla Svitakova (1962), Stanislava Michnová (1959), Lenka Bernátková (1977), Jarmila Myslikova (1974) 01:58,54 03:54,07
4 P8 DEN Lyngby Dameroklub, Fredensborg Mette Krammer Hansen (1960), Lene Marie Hansen (1972), Bettina Cervin (1965), Sanne Poulin (1969) 01:59,37 03:55,93
5 P2 SUI RGZ Suzannne Baumann (1982), Jutta Coleman (1960), Magdalena Huerlimann (1966), Regula Pfirter (1961) 01:59,93 03:56,41
6 P6 NED Cornelis Tromp Hilversum Agnes Bom (1964), Natalie Temming-Tap (1968), Els Beem (1968), Ine Middag (1968) 01:59,13 03:58,25
7 P7 INT Grosvenor (GBR), CVK Brno (CZE) Petra ocenaskova GBR (1972), Diane Moore GBR (1960), Janet Vorberg GBR (1964), Zuzana Mala CZE (1972) 01:58,54 04:01,63
8 P4 GBR Monmouth Dawn Evans (1968), Helen Tilley (1966), Gabby Miles (1965), Dawn Brace (1968) 02:06,07 04:15,12
Heat 4 Race: 4147 16:23
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 Q5 INT Minneapolis Rowing Club (USA), Ganz (HUN), Nautilus I (NED), Canottieri Corgeno (ITA) Kris Miller USA (1962), Edith Punk HUN (1967), Marieke van Holten NED (1968), Antonella Corazza ITA (1965) 01:48,66 03:40,31
2 Q3 POL AZS-AWF Warszawa, Posnania Ulrike Fuhrmann (1963), Anetta Oginska (1974), Grazyna Kanoniczak (1961), Larysa Szczepaniak (1972) 01:57,26 03:50,35
3 Q6 GER Schweriner Rudergesellschaft, Lübeck Antje Wendler (1964), Martina Ocik (1963), Ines vom Stein (1965), Birgit Stender (1978) 01:57,10 03:50,61
4 Q1 HUN Pro Rekreatione, Balatoni Kajak-Kenu, Evezős SE Klára Vargáné Kovács (1961), Ildikó Jakócs (1968), Andrea Matusovits (1968), Fejes Zsuzsanna (1969) 01:54,20 03:52,04
5 Q2 DEN Nyborg, Fureso Lena Stolzenbach (1971), Charlotte Buchwaldt (1968), Jane Hagan (1967), Marianne Henney (1957) 01:59,01 03:52,43
6 Q4 NED RV Rijnland, De Hoop, RV de Amstel, Alkmaarsche Lisette Elsinga (1975), Tineke Lambooij (1961), Elze Hermans (1964), Anne Louise Russell (1961) 01:58,24 03:52,78
7 Q7 NOR Aalesunds RK Synnove Devold (1963), Evelyn Rorvik (1965), Marianne Giortz (1974), Ingrid Berset (1967) 02:03,90 04:07,33
8 Q8 GBR Champion the Thames Elizabeth Midgley (1963), Trish Reed (1961), Naomi Linklater (1972), Anna Louise Lawrence (1965) 02:04,57 04:08,84
Heat 5 Race: 4148 16:26
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 R6 DEN Koge, Roforeningen KVIK, Lyngby Dameroklub, Fureso Anna Karina Gravad (1971), Marianne Becker (1962), Inger Koch (1964), Mette Moller (1963) 01:51,04 03:44,10
2 R2 INT Münchener (GER), University (USA), Saugatuck (USA) Jutta Deuschl GER (1973), Kim Cook USA (1964), Ineke van Wijngaarden USA (1959), Dawn Eringis USA (1964) 01:55,32 03:52,05
3 R3 GBR Upper Thames, Star, Exeter Joy Skipper (1959), lisa boggis (1972), Julia Wood (1960), Eleanor Burke (1971) 01:58,25 03:55,45
4 R4 GER Lübeck Maj-Britt Borchardt (1968), Anette Bender (1964), Christina Thiele (1974), Anina Lebede (1953) 02:00,50 03:59,84
5 R1 HUN Duna, Győri Atlétika Klub Ágnes Laskóy (1962), Andrea Karasziné Szirmai (1964), Szilvia Mercédesz Boros (1976), Krisztina Reith (1965) 02:03,87 04:09,01
6 R5 CAN Rowing PEI Chantelle Hanley (1969), Lynn Randall (1965), Krista Downey (1971), Virginia Sears (1959) 02:11,50 04:15,94
7 R7 FRA Renneville VRAC du Lauragais, Boulogne 92, L'Aviron Clermont Aydat, S.N. Perreux Elisabeth Delmas (1960), Yasmine de Givre (1978), Sophie Pechalrieu (1967), Marie-Christine Maheut (1963) 02:12,07 04:16,31
Heat 6 Race: 4149 16:29
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 S6 GER Brandenburg, Potsdamer Ruder-Club Germania, FRCW Berlin Annette Sturm (1968), Bettina Blanckmeister (1966), Sylvia Hafemann (1960), Lissy Leue (1964) 01:56,97 03:54,66
2 S1 AUS Commercial Kylie Parker (1968), Louise Street (1964), Lisa-Jane Dwan (1969), Vicki Leary (1958) 02:01,53 04:01,61
3 S4 INT WRC Lia (AUT), Rowing Club Port-Marly (FRA) Isabelle Meyer AUT (1954), Virginie Laurent FRA (1963), Svenja Obegi FRA (1970), Céline Couvez FRA (1971) 02:05,28 04:05,76
4 S5 GBR Durham, Mortlake Sarah Rutter (1960), Gabrielle Moore (1962), Clare Woodward (1966), lisa kallal (1971) 02:04,64 04:07,41
5 S2 DEN Humlebak Roklub Birgitte Rufford Probst (1963), Anne Thomsen (1967), June Kaspersen (1962), Mette Porsmose (1964) 02:09,70 04:16,49
6 S3 GBR Marlow Jenny Hargreaves (1964), Vicky Anderton (1969), Anna Verrier (1965), Alex Kennett (1959) 02:11,59 04:23,07
7 S7 FRA Boulogne 92, Renneville VRAC du Lauragais, L'Aviron Clermont Aydat, S.N. Perreux Florence Desgeorges (1972), Patricke Dupre (1954), Delphine Bas (1976), Joelle Vielrecobre (1960) 04:44,96
Heat 7 Race: 4150 16:32
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 T7 GER WSV Waldshut, Heidelberger RK, Hersfelder Anke Zantop (1962), Grobert Barbara (1964), Gisela Makowski (1961), Andrea Weiß (1963) 01:58,21 03:56,02
2 T4 INT CN France (FRA), Marne Joinville (FRA), Worcester (GBR), Strathclyde Park (GBR) Berengere Dourdet FRA (1973), Gabrielle Zeitoun FRA (1954), Sharon Salter GBR (1965), Elizabeth Davidson GBR (1964) 02:06,27 04:07,93
3 T3 DEN Lyngby Dameroklub Eva W. Sorensen (1957), Beate Leitner (1964), Gitte Apel (1968), Tine Christensen (1967) 02:08,42 04:13,15
4 T6 GBR Strathclyde Park Mary O'Toole (1958), Laura Graham (1979), Elizabeth McGovern (1957), Rachel Mary Tennant (1960) 02:15,31 04:24,39
5 T5 HUN Duna Andrea Hemela (1965), eördögh csilla (1961), Kokas Hilda (1964), Gabriella Hausnerné Baka (1970) 02:18,40 04:33,38
6 T1 GBR Twickenham Nicola Ansell (1965), Drusilla Bryan (1966), Emma Hughes (1966), Catherine Almond (1957) 02:20,60 04:36,13
7 T2 AUS Canberra, Torrens Gudrun Bilonoha (1962), Judith Dahl-Taylor (1961), Janice Jago (1965), Henrietta Shepherd (1965) 02:24,92 04:48,50
Heat 8 Race: 4151 16:35
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 U6 GER Siegburger, Kettwiger RG ingeborg Ring (1961), Sabine Chavez Torres (1961), Andrea Hoffmann (1967), Edda Stöcker (1961) 01:56,07 03:50,51
2 U5 INT ERV Thyro (NED), Royal Air Force (GBR), Newark (GBR) Geertje Klok NED (1962), Marina Kampschuur NED (1958), Lou Elkington GBR (1963), Dawn zalas GBR (1966) 01:59,90 03:54,94
3 U4 CAN Calgary RC Donna Cunnin (1958), Wanda Murin (1962), Louise Rokosh (1960), Carol Hermansen (1962) 02:00,79 03:55,37
4 U3 INT La Marina (ARG), Tigre Boat Club (ARG), Corinthians (BRA), San Fernando (ARG) Gabriela Lozano ARG (1962), Paula Tobar ARG (1962), Soraia De Mattos BRA (1965), Clarisa Melman ARG (1961) 02:00,10 03:57,97
5 U2 NOR Christiania RK Ragnhild Bruusgaard (1961), Antje Barsch (1966), Christine Höffgen (1961), Anita Brox (1963) 02:05,24 04:07,39
6 U1 GBR Cantabrigian Syra Vanderhoof (1961), Jacqui Robinson (1964), Susan Rosemary FitzGerald (1957), Cécile Auty-Jacklin (1964) 02:08,21 04:14,21
7 U7 INT Auriol Kensington (GBR), Vesta (GBR), Star (GBR), Drummoyne (AUS) Diana Sargent GBR (1958), Zena Howard GBR (1966), sue lamb GBR (1957), Lindy Nisbett AUS (1954) 02:15,04 04:31,30
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service