Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
426 Mens E 2x 1000m
Heat 1 Race: 4129 15:22
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 Y3 AUT Wiener Donau Walter Vogel (1958), Josef Bertagnoli (1969) 01:49,43 03:39,80
2 Y4 NOR Moss RK Berg Per Ivar (1963), John Johannesen (1965) 01:53,21 03:43,39
3 Y2 INT Commercial (AUS), Erster Kieler RC (GER) Jonathan Brett AUS (1964), Ulf Beck GER (1963) 01:49,25 03:48,24
4 Y6 AUS Swan River Stephen Rivers (1956), James Arnott (1972) 01:49,92 03:48,59
5 Y5 GER RC Wittenberg, RC Alt-Werder Magdeburg Thomas Werner (1965), Roland Koch (1962) 01:51,13 03:51,74
6 Y8 DEN Nyborg Brian Rene Sorensen (1968), Peter Rasmussen (1960) 03:52,25
7 Y1 GBR Granta, stratford Piers Copham (1962), Tim Lunel (1965) 01:56,64 03:57,65
Heat 2 Race: 4130 15:25
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 Z3 BUL Hebros Rowing Georgi Tabakov (1963), Nikolay Boyadzhiev (1964) 01:43,80 03:33,15
2 Z4 SUI Baden Ewald Grobert (1962), Andreas Pirscher (1966) 01:49,41 03:40,77
3 Z8 GBR Grosvenor, Hollingworth Lake Rowing Club Iwan Jones (1967), Keith Lawton (1960) 01:51,91 03:43,85
4 Z1 GER RK am Wannsee Jörn Jannecke (1958), Burkhard Pott (1969) 01:58,56 03:55,30
5 Z7 GER Köpenick, Pirnaer RV Spenemann Bodo (1966), Henning Schramm (1961) 01:58,01 04:04,42
6 Z5 JPN Mitsubishi Tomoyoshi Suzuki (1961), Toshiro Ueno (1967) 02:07,32 04:09,77
7 Z2 NOR Ormsund RK Jens Christian Riis (1964), Per Giltvedt (1956) 02:05,73 04:12,55
8 Z6 AUS North Shore Jeff Beere (1966), Alasdair Smith (1961) 01:58,05 04:33,51
Heat 3 Race: 4131 15:28
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 A8 DEN Soro Peter Carstens (1960), Klaus Rasmussen (1966) 01:51,83 03:40,88
2 A7 INT Posnania (POL), RC Bergedorf (GER) Pawel Szczepaniak POL (1970), Helmut Longinus GER (1958) 01:51,14 03:42,96
3 A3 GER Ingolstadt Ingo Berg (1967), Jan Oksche (1959) 01:52,15 03:43,72
4 A6 FRA CN France Yves Morin (1962), vannier luc (1964) 01:52,10 03:44,22
5 A2 AUT StRCl Dieter Bensch (1962), Walter Aigner (1964) 01:54,26 03:49,12
6 A4 AUS Drummoyne Charles Hamilton (1962), Anthony Haworth (1963) 01:54,56 03:49,80
7 A1 GBR Runcorn Paul Massey (1967), David Street (1961) 01:54,84 03:53,71
8 A5 SUI Rapperswil-Jona Andreas Klipstein (1961), Christian Koller (1966) 01:52,75 03:55,23
Heat 4 Race: 4132 15:31
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 B1 FIN Neste Pekka Teittinen (1963), Jorma Lehtelä (1963) 01:46,85 03:38,68
2 B5 AUT StRCl, ruder club graz Heini Gaube (1956), Michael Helbig (1970) 01:59,23 03:47,08
3 B7 ITA TeLiMar Carmelo Genuardi (1958), Giliberti Giorgio (1970) 01:59,05 03:54,52
4 B8 FRA CAC, Val d'Oise David Liot (1970), marc sarrouy (1956) 01:58,05 03:54,61
5 B6 GER Oldenburger RV Dirk Janßen (1966), Karl Gerken (1960) 01:57,82 03:55,11
6 B3 USA CRI John Senner (1961), Steve Kovacs (1964) 02:02,91 04:04,50
7 B2 GBR Llandaff James Davies (1974), Garwyn Brace (1954) 02:06,25 04:11,50
8 B4 DEN Humlebak Roklub Mads Twomey-Madsen (1968), Thomas Uhrskov (1958) 01:53,79 04:19,62
Heat 5 Race: 4133 15:34
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 C1 GBR Norwich Tom Hockley (1964), Vygantas Audinis (1962) 01:49,59 03:36,65
2 C8 USA Baltimore, Whitemarsh Boat Club Marc Daemen (1956), Keith Wobeser (1969) 01:56,30 03:48,56
3 C2 CAN Aviron Lachine Charles Hauss (1954), Rémi Couture (1972) 01:55,38 03:51,43
4 C4 DEN Lemvig Jorgen Jensen (1953), Henrik Thomsen (1970) 02:02,90 03:58,12
5 C7 AUS Canberra Bernie Lodwick (1962), Chris Raymond (1962) 01:59,16 04:00,66
6 C5 FRA Sevrier Constantin Choupis (1960), Marcel Sirlin (1965) 02:00,22 04:06,18
7 C3 CRO VK Jadran Rijeka, HAVK Mladost Zeljko Kisic (1969), Igor Mandic (1957) 02:05,90 04:11,50
Heat 6 Race: 4134 15:44
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 D1 GBR Monmouth, Exeter Mark Stewart-Woods (1963), David Byrnes (1963) 01:44,44 03:35,37
2 D4 RUS Strela Aleksandr Samoilov (1961), Nikolai Titarenko (1964) 01:52,68 03:43,02
3 D6 DEN Fureso Mikael Moller Hansen (1967), Ole Kongsbak (1957) 01:55,06 03:46,48
4 D3 AUT Wiener Donau, WRC Donaubund Norbert Sollinger (1961), Andreas Kral (1961) 01:51,34 03:48,92
5 D5 GER Limburger CfW, Mannheimer Rheinau Jochen Förster (1963), Rainer Fiedler (1961) 01:53,97 03:51,05
6 D2 INT Corinthians (BRA), ARC Würzburg (GER) Gilberto De Mattos BRA (1962), Peter Ehinger GER (1963) 01:56,31 03:56,68
7 D8 USA University Alex Cook (1955), Richard Phillips (1970) 01:59,60 03:56,89
8 D7 AUS Perth Beau Tang (1965), Garry March (1959) 02:08,80 04:12,06
Heat 7 Race: 4135 15:47
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 E3 DEN Fredensborg Ulrik Axel Jensen (1965), Soren Eriksen (1959) 01:46,88 03:32,42
2 E1 GER Ludwigshafener RV, Limburger CfW Jürgen Hock (1961), Stefan Heyde (1963) 01:46,37 03:32,65
3 E8 ITA CUS Pavia Massimo Lana (1962), Maurizio Losi (1962) 01:50,88 03:40,44
4 E5 BRA Centro Náutico Potengy, Capibaribe Juscelino Nunes dos Santos (1962), joao manoel (1962) 01:55,45 03:46,65
5 E7 FRA Montluçon, AS Mantaise Patrick Vassort (1960), Jean-Marc Fage (1957) 01:52,99 03:49,62
6 E6 GER Ruder-Riege TiB, RC Amicitia Bad Hersfeld Stefan Döring (1966), Johannes Flicker (1958) 01:54,56 03:53,56
7 E4 GBR Tideway Scullers, Putney Town Mark Alloway (1955), Edward Alpheus Boileau (1968) 01:50,48 04:25,84
8 E2 JPN Mitsubishi Toshiro Onoyama (1965), Tomoo Yamashita (1959) 02:18,40 04:31,66
Heat 8 Race: 4136 15:50
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 F5 RSA Vikings Andrew Bizzell (1969), Nicolas Meyer (1954) 01:47,57 03:41,75
2 F6 ITA ITA RUM, The Core Antonio De Palma (1952), Fabrizio Tucci (1972) 01:50,51 03:48,32
3 F2 ESP Olímpic Barcelona Christophe Portes (1972), Ramon Ventosa (1951) 01:55,42 03:50,34
4 F8 NED Cornelis Tromp Hilversum, RV Breda Willem ten Have (1963), Sander Verheugd (1961) 01:54,77 03:50,67
5 F1 GER RK am Wannsee Conrado Seibel (1962), Thomas Kraus (1961) 01:59,89 04:01,03
6 F3 DEN Humlebak Roklub Keld Strudahl (1959), Claus Jensen (1965) 02:03,78 04:01,19
7 F4 CAN Calgary RC Simon Billo (1968), John Nesbitt (1956) 02:03,26 04:02,96
Heat 9 Race: 4137 15:53
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 G1 CZE Bohemians Praha Vladimir Burda (1952), Jan Vesecky (1970) 01:48,94 03:41,93
2 G3 GER Potsdamer Ruder-Club Germania Johannes Bruger (1962), Ulrich Meischke (1960) 01:55,59 03:50,73
3 G4 FRA SN Compiegnois Philippe Gay (1960), Dominique Petitpas (1961) 01:59,94 03:55,18
4 G5 CAN Calgary RC Brian McGuigan (1960), John Martin (1962) 02:02,63 04:04,43
5 G2 ESP Nautic Tarragona Josep Ma Martorell Torne (1960), Francisco Fernandez (1962) 02:04,03 04:11,78
6 G6 GBR Loughborough BC Neil Martin (1956), Mike Targett (1966) 02:10,46 04:18,01
G8 AUT RV Ellida Norbert Willrader (1955), Werner Winkler (1967) DNS
Heat 10 Race: 4138 15:56
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 H7 CZE VK Perun Ostrava Vojtech Cernak (1965), Jan Pesat (1956) 01:46,65 03:34,96
2 H3 INT Riverside (USA), Cornelis Tromp Hilversum (NED) John Tracey USA (1960), Trevor Dekoekkoek NED (1962) 01:51,31 03:41,24
3 H8 FRA CAC, CN Soisy Bertrand Ollivier-Lamarque (1962), Pierrick Moscatello (1960) 01:48,07 03:41,88
4 H1 GER Pirnaer RV Christian Ziegra (1956), Olaf Martin (1965) 01:50,68 03:42,31
5 H6 GBR Sons of the Thames Tim Whittle (1958), David Smith (1963) 01:53,07 03:46,98
6 H5 POR VRL Eduardo Silva (1960), Jose Esteves (1961) 01:52,68 03:49,38
7 H2 SWE Malmö Per Ekström (1959), Thomas Barge (1962) 02:01,75 04:04,70
8 H4 GER RC Tegel Uwe Dünze (1961), Juergen Behm (1961) 02:11,13 04:22,41
Heat 11 Race: 4139 15:59
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 I1 INT Trasmerano (ESP), Río Paraná Corrientes (ARG) Agustin Garay ESP (1960), Ferrari Omar Teodoro ARG (1959) 01:46,94 03:31,72
2 I2 GER Favorite, Lübecker RK Raimund Kruse (1961), Matthias Borchardt (1959) 01:49,23 03:34,05
3 I6 GER RCO Hennigsdorf Mike Jungermann (1966), Klaus Peukert (1954) 01:54,20 03:51,29
4 I7 UKR Kiev Gennadii Kupin (1950), Oleg Kupin (1971) 01:53,59 03:56,65
5 I5 FRA Aviron Saintais Jean-loup Péchin (1954), Florian Victor Eugene (1966) 02:00,73 03:58,87
6 I4 SWE Jönköpings RS Kenneth Alfelt (1962), Mats Jangefors (1959) 02:02,46 04:04,27
7 I3 NOR Christiania RK Jon Helgeland (1953), Lars Jorgen Jensen (1968) 02:03,37 04:06,34
8 I8 HKG RHKYC Ian Brownlee (1949), Wan Ng (1973) 02:02,57 04:07,97
Heat 12 Race: 4140 16:02
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 J1 GER Rudern Radebeul Alex Juergen (1957), Andreas Wundratsch (1959) 01:50,29 03:45,38
2 J4 RUS English RC Sergei Iavorskii (1960), Dmitry Tyutin (1960) 01:54,75 03:46,62
3 J2 HUN Arrabona Péter Varga (1959), Béla Huszár (1961) 01:56,07 03:54,36
4 J7 DEN Humlebak Roklub Christian Probst (1960), Kim Bo Wellendorph (1960) 02:01,90 03:58,94
5 J5 ITA C Bardolino, Canottieri Garda Salo Daniele Pavan (1975), Franco Visconti (1945) 02:05,52 04:08,58
6 J3 GBR SUDBURY Sean Moriarty (1963), Jeremy Milbank (1954) 02:07,78 04:11,99
J6 INT Royal Club Nautique Tournai (BEL), REGION GRAND EST (FRA) Pol Leulier BEL (1957), bernard pasdeloup FRA (1962) DNS
Heat 13 Race: 4141 16:05
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 K2 POL Szczecin Andrzej Syczewski (1958), Jaroslaw Przybylski (1961) 03:49,22
2 K5 GBR Dart Totnes Maurice Dunn (1959), Nick Price (1959) 01:56,68 03:50,57
3 K4 DEN Fureso Ole Prast Larsen (1957), Andreas Borg (1959) 03:51,64
4 K7 SUI Kuessnacht, Grasshopper Adrian Escher (1960), Andras Gurovits (1960) 02:06,23 03:54,33
5 K6 INT SC Berlin-Koepenick (GER), Ushakov (RUS) Matthias Andreowsky GER (1961), Lukasz Ostrovski RUS (1958) 01:57,64 04:16,31
6 K3 AUS Brisbane Grammarians, University of Queensland Peter Hastie (1959), William Bridgeford (1956) 01:54,15 04:31,33
Heat 14 Race: 4142 16:08
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 L7 NED AENGWIRDEN Joost Bronswijk (1959), jan-bas van noord (1956) 03:38,92
2 L1 HUN Ganz Attila Havas (1953), Tony Toth (1959) 01:51,30 03:43,27
3 L3 RUS Ushakov Valdis Meikaliss (1956), Pavel Mityanin (1957) 01:51,32 03:49,56
4 L2 INT Galatasaray (TUR), Limburger CfW (GER) Fatih Hilmi Orer TUR (1961), Klaus Schuy GER (1954) 01:55,26 03:50,34
5 L4 GER RV Hoya Jochen Jülke (1957), Werner von Behr (1954) 01:58,13 03:54,61
6 L5 GBR Crabtree, Pengwern Peter Summers (1949), Malcolm Sebastian (1965) 01:59,29 03:58,43
L6 AUT RV Ellida, WRC Donaubund Christian Picht (1953), Manfred Panholzer (1963) DNS
Heat 15 Race: 4143 16:11
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 M4 GER ESV Schmöckwitz, SV Energie Berlin Wolfgang Eschment (1951), Martin Schuetze (1958) 01:53,52 03:48,08
2 M5 RUS Ushakov IGOR ANISIMOV (1957), Gennady Astakhov (1954) 01:55,00 03:50,56
3 M6 GER Bernburger RC, Hallesche-Rvg. Böllberg u. Nel Gerhard Hartkopf (1955), Carell, Detlef (1955) 03:52,54
4 M1 DEN Skovshoved Roklub Jens Martin Tarp (1953), Jesper Skavin (1959) 02:02,02 04:08,49
5 M3 FRA Sevrier Claude Folliet (1958), Roger Lavy (1946) 02:12,77 04:24,68
M2 HUN Waatz Masters Gabor Noe (1951), Tivadar Nogradi (1951) DNS
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service