Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
424 Womens A 4x 1000m
Heat 1 Race: 4122 15:01
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 R6 GER MRG Baden, Frg Germania, Schweriner Rudergesellschaft Inken Toewe (1990), Verena Schuhmacher (1989), Christiane huth (1980), Tessa Kuhn (1990) 01:45,34 03:35,29
2 R1 INT De Hoop (NED), Hamburger Ruderinnen-Club von (GER) Willemijn Pas NED (1984), Anneke Timmermans NED (1986), Lisa Maria Bode GER (1982), nina Becker GER (1985) 01:53,23 03:41,86
3 R7 ITA Santo stefano, Dlf Chiusi, Canottieri Caprera, TIMAVO Marta Ardissone (1988), Chiara Sacco (1983), Violante Lama (1980), Francesca Russi (1984) 01:49,02 03:41,98
4 R2 SUI See-Club Luzern, RC Reuss Luzern, Nordiska Jessica Bättig (1990), Melanie Rudin (1987), Kristin Göller (1986), Rikke C Nielsen (1975) 01:50,33 03:42,96
5 R8 INT Budapest Evezős Egyesület (HUN), Rowing Academy (RUS), Friedrichshagener Ruderverein (GER) Beatrix Fekete HUN (1984), Erika Rajki HUN (1988), Varvara Vadimovna Boldenkova RUS (1992), Maike Michalski GER (1991) 01:50,99 03:46,64
6 R3 NOR Bestumkilen RK Stine Kolsrud (1978), Marte Radmann (1978), Marte Asland Hansen (1984), Thale Groett (1984) 01:56,05 03:50,55
7 R5 GBR Peterborough Sarah Smith (1978), Gemma Singleton (1986), Hayley Shipton (1989), Ilektra Apostolidou (1983) 01:54,32 03:53,31
8 R4 SWE Halmstad roddförening Jessica Gunnarsson (1982), Frida Melin (1989), Therese Jönsson (1980), Anna Winnberg (1978) 02:00,35 04:02,95
Heat 2 Race: 4123 15:04
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 S3 ITA Canottieri Padova Paola Dus (1984), Anna Gottardo (1982), Valeria Gambino (1982), Paola Cavazzana (1974) 01:54,15 03:49,32
2 S8 AUT WRC Lia Kristina Kiesel (1981), Lichtenberger Suse (1975), Martina Schiller (1980), Elvira Thonhofer (1984) 01:56,96 03:51,47
3 S5 NOR Aalesunds RK Beate Eriksen (1969), Kari Andreassen (1977), Bodil Saure Vegsund (1978), Henriette Longva (1985) 01:53,40 03:52,79
4 S7 GBR X-Press, City of Cambridge Joanna Lee (1987), Marta Costa (1981), Claire Raisen (1983), Kate Ware (1975) 01:56,00 03:52,87
5 S1 INT Monmouth (GBR), Trentham (GBR), Gloucester Rowing (GBR), Turun Soutajat (FIN) Zara Cottrill GBR (1984), Naomi Ellis GBR (1980), Aisling Hayes GBR (1990), Inna Nurmi FIN (1982) 01:59,14 03:57,30
6 S4 GER Kasseler RG Svenja Thies (1973), Claudia Meeder (1986), Annette Röder (1967), Annika Schutte (1988) 01:59,64 03:59,23
7 S6 INT Neretvanski Gusar (CRO), Csepel Evezős (HUN), WRC Lia (AUT), HAVK Mladost (CRO) Anja Novkovic CRO (0001), Krisztina Arany Toth HUN (1987), Mirta Buchinger-Cvar AUT (1984), Marija Vrankic CRO (1980) 02:00,75 04:02,10
8 S2 CRO HAVK Mladost, HVK Mornar Lovorka Grgec Bermanec (1971), Branka Murat (1989), Diana Milcic (1965), Tihana Vrankovic Skoko (1983) 02:05,06 04:09,94
Heat 3 Race: 4124 15:07
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 T1 GER Hamburger und Germania, Hamburger Ruderinnen-Club von, RV Hellas Offenbach Barbora Varekova (1984), Ingar Seemann (1981), Katrin Martin (1980), Sybille Roller (1971) 01:47,55 03:39,12
2 T3 NED ERV Thyro Lieke Droog (1979), Gudrun Kremeier (1968), Janneke Bosch (1975), Geertje Klok (1962) 01:54,37 03:48,55
3 T6 GBR Llandaff Bethan Davies (1977), Sarah Cochrane (1978), Emily Brace (1984), Annika Axelson (1983) 01:55,75 03:55,82
4 T5 NOR Tonsberg RK, Norske Anja Stensholt (1971), Lene Katrin Myhre (1973), Line Andresen Olstad (1969), Ragnhild Lie (1973) 01:59,52 03:58,96
5 T2 NOR Bestumkilen RK Anne Sofie Fet (1970), Lise Charlotte Juvet (1968), Hege Liven (1973), Lea Avellana (1990) 02:00,44 03:59,73
6 T4 INT HAVK Mladost (CRO), Iktus (CRO), Győri Atlétika Klub (HUN) Silva Kramer CRO (1979), Leonora Gašpar CRO (1991), Anamarija Sanseovic CRO (1975), Zsuzsanna Vinczéné Borbély HUN (1974) 02:02,31 04:04,25
7 T7 INT Hamburger Ruderinnen-Club von (GER), Leeds (GBR) Sarah Wilmer GER (1979), Danielle Markendale GBR (1977), Naomi Assame GBR (1977), Kate O'connell GBR (1979) 02:01,47 04:09,37
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service