Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
111 Mens A 1x 1000m
Heat 1 Race: 1065 15:25
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 M3 HUN MEC Bence Tamás (1992) 03:36,76
2 M5 GBR Strathclyde Park Gavin Murty (1992) 03:39,27
3 M7 ESP Remo Torrevieja Jose Daniel Martínez López (1992) 03:42,50
4 M4 GER Sundern Tom Snelinski (1992) 03:44,68
5 M8 GER Allemannia Malte Hein (1991) 03:46,65
6 M2 AUT ruder club graz Markus Pichler (1992) 03:47,49
7 M6 JPN Uozaki Hideki Masunari (1988) 03:53,71
8 M1 EGY Etyption Seifeldeen Mostafa (1988) 04:14,64
Heat 2 Race: 1066 15:28
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 N3 GER Dresdner Ruderverein Conrad Guhl (1990) 03:42,30
2 N1 GER SC Berlin-Koepenick Sebastian Förtig (1990) 03:48,91
3 N4 CRO VK-CC"ARUPINUM" Nickol Udovičić (1988) 03:51,06
4 N5 AUT Wiener Donau Mattia Peterle (1989) 03:57,73
5 N2 HUN Danubius Ágoston Bersényi (1991) 04:19,88
6 N6 TUR Fenerbahçe Umutcan Zeren (1988) 04:22,22
7 N8 GBR Loughborough BC Timothy Ives (1991) 04:22,78
N7 ITA ASD Canottieri Monate Admir Gjoni (1988) DNS
Heat 3 Race: 1067 15:31
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 O7 CRO VK Zagreb Goran Špaleta (1986) 03:37,31
2 O5 GER Pirnaer RV Stefan Schaaf (1988) 03:42,36
3 O8 HUN Pro Rekreatione Péter Csankó (1990) 03:52,77
4 O2 FRA SNHS Kévin Kallenkoot (1987) 04:00,05
5 O6 POL AZS-AWF Warszawa Jan Siekierzynski (1986) 04:11,32
6 O3 POR Coimbra Miguel Alfaiate (1988) 04:27,55
O1 SVK VK Slnava Piešťany Andrej Hudec (1988) DNS
Heat 4 Race: 1068 15:34
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 P6 POL AZS-AWF Warszawa Luke Sawicki (1986) 03:38,34
2 P5 FRA Club des sports nautiques de Brive Mickael Bousquet (1986) 03:43,16
3 P8 ISR Daniel Ido Usherovich (1985) 03:50,13
4 P3 GER Schönebecker SC Johannes Koch (1986) 03:52,39
5 P4 DEN Bagsvard Emil Heinrichsen (1985) 03:56,70
6 P2 BRA Sport Recife Thyago Mendes de Souza Oliveira (1985) 04:04,83
7 P7 GBR Bewdley Richard Jackson (1986) 04:12,52
Heat 5 Race: 1069 15:37
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 Q2 RUS Ushakov Sergey Shushin (1985) 03:41,68
2 Q4 GER Pirnaer RV Sieber, Andre (1985) 03:46,42
3 Q8 HUN Danubius Kornél Réti (1985) 03:49,77
4 Q7 USA Belmont Rowing Thomas Beckenhauer (1985) 03:49,99
5 Q1 GER Schönebecker SC Karsten Funk (1985) 04:02,26
6 Q5 CRO HVK Mornar Marko Pešić (1984) 04:04,65
7 Q6 SIN ERC Singapore Anibal Gonzalez (1985) 04:05,99
Q3 SUI Belvoir Max Hussmann (1985) DNS
Heat 6 Race: 1070 15:40
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 R6 RUS Ushakov Mikhail Izotov (1984) 03:40,01
2 R1 GER Ludwigshafener RV Axel Nicolas Oschmann (1984) 03:45,79
3 R8 GER Passauer RV Tibor Hettich (1984) 03:47,38
4 R4 GBR Monmouth ben rodford (1984) 03:55,41
5 R3 DEN Bagsvard Steen Christensen (1983) 03:55,78
6 R7 TUR Vira tufan turanli (1982) 03:56,14
7 R5 BRA Naval Gabriel Zanenga de Godoy (1980) 03:58,32
R2 ITA Canottieri Padova Gherardo Gamba (1984) DNS
Heat 7 Race: 1071 15:43
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 S5 GER Neuruppiner Ruderclub Oliver Papenbrock (1983) 03:37,47
2 S4 UKR Kiev Masters Artem Morozov (1980) 03:45,76
3 S1 SUI Uster Hitz Mathias (1981) 03:49,13
4 S6 TUR Bogazici Özkan Cosgun (1981) 03:59,99
5 S3 AUT RV Wiking Spittal Martin Moser (1979) 04:00,74
6 S7 POL Posnania Marcin Łabanowicz (1980) 04:01,94
7 S2 GBR Notts County Rob Jephcote (1982) 04:04,11
Heat 8 Race: 1072 15:46
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 T6 RUS Ushakov Dmitrii Pavlov (1979) 01:46,42 03:36,33
2 T4 AUT RV Wiking Spittal Markus Schützelhofer (1977) 01:51,37 03:41,98
3 T7 GER Schweriner Rudergesellschaft Sandor Drews (1978) 01:50,59 03:48,85
4 T1 HUN Győri Atlétika Klub András Baki (1979) 01:56,54 03:54,28
5 T3 GER RV Triton Leipzig Sven Gierspeck (1979) 01:58,21 03:54,95
6 T5 ISR Daniel Leonid Hatskin (1980) 02:01,40 04:03,18
T2 GBR Monmouth alex butler (1977) DNS
Heat 9 Race: 1073 15:49
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 U6 AUT WRC Donaubund Marko Milodanovic (1977) 01:50,87 03:42,59
2 U5 GER Dresdner Ruderverein Stefan Hettwer (1978) 01:53,88 03:47,73
3 U4 ITA C Bardolino Andrea Anzaldi (1977) 01:55,56 03:49,07
4 U2 GER Sportclub Magdeburg Sven Schwan (1978) 01:57,23 03:52,14
5 U7 CHI Estrella Blanca Dieter Bartsch (1977) 01:56,09 03:52,34
6 U3 GBR Leicester David Smith (1976) 01:56,48 03:55,52
7 U1 RSA Old Eds Jason Zak Wood (1978) 02:05,40 04:16,86
Heat 10 Race: 1074 15:52
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 V7 RUS Ushakov Anatoly Kremarenko (1977) 01:45,13 03:34,61
2 V6 GER RVg.Dessau Carsten Albert (1977) 01:48,14 03:41,49
3 V2 CRO VK Zagreb Ante Ramadan (1976) 01:53,03 03:45,61
4 V5 ITA Saturnia Antonio Zonta (1977) 01:52,24 03:48,19
5 V4 GBR Putney Town Edward Alpheus Boileau (1968) 02:00,71 04:01,15
6 V3 SLO VK Ljubljanica Sébastien Janež (1976) 02:02,60 04:04,92
V1 GER Zschornewitzer Ruderclub Marek Surosz (1977) DNS
Heat 11 Race: 1075 15:55
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 W5 GER Schweriner Rudergesellschaft Daniel Illmann (1973) 01:49,65 03:40,88
2 W7 NED De Hoop Kees Hooft (1973) 01:51,73 03:45,57
3 W1 CRO HVK Mornar Neven Bandalović (1975) 01:57,64 03:54,80
4 W4 FRA REGION GRAND EST thierry boileau (1971) 02:00,44 03:55,58
5 W2 GER Zschornewitzer Ruderclub Stephan Müller (1977) 01:58,20 03:56,39
6 W3 GBR Peterborough Tim Ellis (1965) 02:04,88 04:04,18
7 W6 CAN Delta Deas Phillip Steward (1972) 02:22,16 04:37,16
Heat 12 Race: 1076 15:58
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 X5 RUS Ushakov Dmitrii Ovechko (1971) 03:41,62
2 X4 NED RV De Laak petr mitas (1971) 03:46,09
3 X1 GER RV Hellas Offenbach Karsten Hettler (1971) 03:52,80
4 X2 GBR Exeter David Byrnes (1963) 03:58,94
5 X7 CRO HVK Mornar Almir Mahmutović (1969) 04:03,00
6 X3 ARG Regatas Rosario Daniel Mas (1972) 04:20,13
X6 GER Zschornewitzer Ruderclub Andreas Renner (1970) DNS
Heat 13 Race: 1077 16:01
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 Y4 GER Favorite Peter Uhrig (1965) 01:55,49 03:49,50
2 Y3 POL Posnania Gerard Bednarek (1971) 01:57,72 03:50,84
3 Y6 FRA RC Mulhouse Jean-Pierre TALAMONA (1963) 02:00,17 03:54,96
4 Y1 AUS Barwon Geoffrey Boucher (1967) 02:03,60 03:55,86
5 Y2 GBR Marlow Michael Parsons (1962) 02:02,32 04:04,11
6 Y5 CRO HVK Mornar Goran Rakocija (1963) 02:11,99 04:27,84
Y7 JPN Tatsumi Kenji Nakae (1963) DNS
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service