Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
421 Mens G 1x 1000m
Heat 1 Race: 4103 14:00
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 Y2 GER RVg.Dessau Klaus Janke (1954) 02:08,89 04:10,98
2 Y7 NED AENGWIRDEN Albert Sprokholt (1954) 02:07,20 04:18,91
3 Y6 GBR Cambois Paul Freeman (1954) 02:07,57 04:21,52
4 Y1 SWE Akademiska RF German Royo (1954) 02:14,83 04:25,01
5 Y5 FRA Rowing Club Port-Marly Philippe Coulloy (1954) 02:09,10 04:32,50
6 Y3 GBR Lakeland David Thomas (1954) 02:42,74 04:46,25
7 Y8 GER Lingener Rudergesellschaft Josef Steinkamp (1954) 02:24,69 04:46,46
Y4 ARG San Fernando Mario Prado (1954) DNS
Heat 2 Race: 4104 14:03
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 Z3 SWE Landskrona Bengt Tilly (1954) 02:05,80 04:11,62
2 Z2 FRA Aviron Saintais gerard Leflohic (1954) 02:04,24 04:11,89
3 Z8 GBR Dart Totnes Peter Atkinson (1954) 02:05,88 04:19,89
4 Z6 GER Ruderverein 'Emsch Wolfgang Popp (1954) 02:14,21 04:23,29
5 Z1 GBR Star lester waugh (1954) 02:08,38 04:26,27
6 Z5 CAN Aviron Lachine Charles Hauss (1954) 02:16,87 04:32,00
7 Z4 GER Potsdamer Ruder-Club Germania Georg Schmitz (1954) 02:15,13 04:36,48
Z7 DEN Fredericia Frede Norskov Nielsen (1954) DNS
Heat 3 Race: 4105 14:06
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 A1 GBR tyne united Duncan Ferguson (1954) 02:07,17 04:14,17
2 A4 AUS ANU Peter Macartney (1953) 02:09,22 04:17,23
3 A6 RUS Ushakov Gennady Astakhov (1954) 02:14,37 04:26,12
4 A2 CZE VK Neratovice Jaromir Brunhofer (1954) 02:26,17 04:44,44
5 A7 HUN Külker EK András Fehér (1954) 02:29,86 04:50,33
A5 GER Celler RV Tadeusz Sliwonik (1953) DNS
A8 GBR Marlow Stephen Pickin (1954) DNS
Heat 4 Race: 4106 14:09
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 B2 USA Saugatuck Daniel Schley (1954) 02:07,15 04:07,67
2 B4 AUS Swan River Jack Fischer (1953) 02:03,38 04:18,07
3 B1 FRA Rowing Club Port-Marly Daniel Devez (1953) 02:12,52 04:22,94
4 B8 GER Crefeld Hilko Koch (1953) 02:10,09 04:25,43
5 B7 HUN Arrabona József Kontor (1953) 02:12,77 04:29,09
6 B5 DEN Lemvig Jorgen Jensen (1953) 02:10,54 04:35,80
7 B6 GBR Belfast RC Philip Griffith (1953) 02:25,50 05:00,39
8 B3 POR Clube Naval Barreirense Rui Faria (1954) 02:37,08 05:04,24
Heat 5 Race: 4107 14:12
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 C7 NED RV Rijnland Kees de Bruijn (1952) 02:15,02 04:28,94
2 C8 GER Hassia Gießen Ernst Pawlowsky (1952) 02:15,38 04:29,88
3 C3 CZE LS Brno Ivo Klemes (1953) 02:30,41 04:46,79
4 C5 ITA Tiber Massimo Maria Sacca (1953) 02:33,86 05:04,36
5 C2 ESP Lodosa Luis Quaranta (1953) 02:36,49 05:10,96
6 C6 GBR DRC Max Hunt (1952) 02:36,91 05:13,75
C1 CAN Vancouver LARRY CROWLEY (1952) DNS
Heat 6 Race: 4108 14:15
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 D5 GBR Poplar Robert Milligan (1952) 02:02,33 04:05,60
2 D2 NED RV Breda Johan Bielderman (1953) 02:06,26 04:07,61
3 D3 GBR Durham Andy Jaggard (1952) 02:07,09 04:09,42
4 D7 HUN Külker EK Miklós Szabados (1952) 02:07,74 04:15,89
5 D4 RUS Ushakov Andrei Andreev (1953) 02:13,38 04:24,86
6 D8 CAN Delta Deas Richard Stout (1952) 02:14,67 04:28,01
7 D6 NED Cornelis Tromp Hilversum Gerard Hissink Muller (1952) 02:15,46 04:28,35
8 D1 GER Brandenburg Walter Noske (1951) 02:28,62 04:55,31
Heat 7 Race: 4109 14:18
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 E4 LTU Klaipeda Masters Arunas Satas (1953) 02:02,14 04:07,34
2 E8 BRA Aldo Luz Carlos Alberto de Melo Dutra (1951) 02:04,58 04:08,30
3 E3 IRL Athlone Paul Gallen (1953) 02:25,99 04:17,72
4 E6 GER Sundern Emil Putz (1951) 02:34,63 04:26,38
5 E1 GBR Grosvenor Stephen Walker (1950) 02:24,30 04:27,21
6 E7 SLO ŠVD Maribor Branko Koprčina (1953) 02:20,70 04:37,35
7 E2 HUN MEC Mecséri Géza (1952) 02:10,59 04:51,65
8 E5 NOR Norske Bjorn Saga (1952) 02:13,60 05:00,49
Heat 8 Race: 4110 14:21
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 F5 GER ESV Schmöckwitz Wolfgang Eschment (1951) 02:02,69 04:08,01
2 F3 ITA ITA RUM Antonio De Palma (1952) 02:05,24 04:13,59
3 F8 NED De Maas Frank Verhulst (1951) 02:07,54 04:15,30
4 F1 GBR Greenbank Falmouth Andrew Westcott (1950) 02:18,26 04:31,47
5 F7 ESP Olímpic Barcelona Ramon Ventosa (1951) 02:14,24 04:36,30
6 F6 BRA Martinelli Valmir Braz Da Silva (1950) 02:24,60 04:40,69
7 F2 FRA Sevrier Jean-Pierre Jacquemain (1951) 02:27,24 04:48,04
F4 URU Colonia Walter Mendiguibel (1952) DNS
Heat 9 Race: 4111 14:24
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 G8 GBR Dart Totnes Rod Stewart (1949) 02:04,58 04:04,41
2 G3 NOR Christiania RK Iver Hoy (1950) 02:05,50 04:06,95
3 G4 GER Geesthacht Lothar Kokoschka (1950) 02:09,19 04:16,07
4 G1 NED Cornelis Tromp Hilversum Martinus Rom Colthoff (1950) 02:05,17 04:16,27
5 G5 AUT Ruderverein Villach Lytton Coomer (1950) 02:12,24 04:18,59
6 G2 JPN JBC Yoshio Kodama (1950) 02:15,56 04:29,46
7 G7 POL Nowa Huta Wielebnowski Jacek (1951) 02:24,50 04:44,69
8 G6 HUN Győri Atlétika Klub Szeredi Otto (1950) 02:35,63 05:00,45
Heat 10 Race: 4112 14:27
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 H1 AUS Drummoyne Branko Kovacic (1949) 02:04,75 04:11,81
2 H3 GBR Tees Robert Bainbridge (1949) 02:07,05 04:17,24
3 H2 GER Rüdersdorfer RV Kalkberge Jürgen Eisner (1949) 02:11,47 04:25,03
4 H7 NED RV Rijnland Kees in 't Veld (1949) 02:13,38 04:25,63
5 H5 CRO HAVK Mladost Boris Cetinic (1949) 02:26,59 04:40,72
6 H6 BRA Botafogo Joao Gonçalves Pereira (1950) 02:29,78 04:51,73
7 H4 SIN ERC Singapore Freddie Low Han Chung (1950) 02:16,82 04:52,57
Heat 11 Race: 4113 14:30
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 I5 NED De Maas Jan Bruijn (1948) 02:55,94 04:16,26
2 I6 POL AZS-AWF Warszawa Andrzej Adamczewski (1949) 02:06,18 04:21,18
3 I2 JPN Dankaigo Teruki Ikeda (1949) 02:17,43 04:35,16
4 I1 GER BRV Ian Tucker (1949) 02:19,31 04:38,72
5 I7 NOR Bestumkilen RK Arjen Punter (1949) 02:18,49 04:42,46
6 I3 GBR Dart Totnes John Harris (1947) 02:21,16 04:42,63
I4 AUT RV Albatros Willy Koska (1948) DNS
Heat 12 Race: 4114 14:33
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 J6 GBR Quintin Tom Bishop (1947) 02:01,06 04:04,16
2 J2 CZE LS Brno Jiří Ertel (1949) 02:02,36 04:07,07
3 J3 USA Rockford Richard Anderson (1950) 02:04,94 04:14,78
4 J5 NED Cornelis Tromp Hilversum Fred Wittkampf (1948) 02:07,98 04:19,59
5 J1 RUS Dynamo SPb Sergei Pozdeev (1947) 02:06,66 04:21,90
6 J7 JPN Mitsubishi Kenichiro Akiyama (1949) 02:14,19 04:29,87
7 J4 GER Neuruppiner Ruderclub Reinhard Soika (1947) 02:28,69 04:48,68
Heat 13 Race: 4115 14:36
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 K6 GBR Durham John Appleby (1947) 02:06,47 04:14,54
2 K1 GER Akad. RV Leipzig e. V. Michael Horn (1946) 02:08,60 04:16,92
3 K3 JPN Seta Rowing Atsuji Adachi (1946) 02:07,29 04:17,49
4 K5 NOR Drammen Stein Hoff (1945) 02:09,45 04:18,35
5 K2 DEN Lyngby Hans Nohr (1945) 02:12,32 04:24,39
6 K4 IRL Tony Corcoran Tony Corcoran (1946) 02:11,46 04:30,40
7 K7 CRO Jarun Rikardo Grzunov (1946) 02:15,69 04:35,75
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service