Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
420 Womens C 2x 1000m
Heat 1 Race: 4093 13:30
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 O2 GER SC Berlin-Koepenick, Grünau Berit Becker (1966), Scarlett Gelleszun (1986) 01:54,29 03:48,01
2 O4 CZE KVM 1881 Melník Zuzana Valsova (1972), Pavla Hájková (1977) 01:56,42 03:50,52
3 O6 FIN Valkeakosken Vesiveikot, Neste Anne Lahtinen (1971), Ilona Hiltunen (1979) 01:58,08 03:53,18
4 O8 GER Meissner Ruderclub Anna Roy (1982), Jacqueline Seyfried (1969) 01:58,57 03:55,01
5 O3 ESP Nautic Tarragona Gloria Queralt Salvat (1975), Misericordia Vilallonga Olesti (1974) 02:01,88 03:58,10
6 O7 NOR Aalesunds RK Marianne Giortz (1974), Kari Andreassen (1977) 02:03,16 04:03,35
7 O5 GBR Exeter Eleanor Burke (1971), Helen Nicholson (1981) 01:59,37 04:03,64
8 O1 HUN MVSE hungary Csiba Lászlóne Andrea (1977), Válint Angéla (1975) 02:06,51 04:17,86
Heat 2 Race: 4094 13:33
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 P7 GBR Upper Thames, Strathclyde Park Sally Pollok-Morris (1970), Kelly Limond (1980) 01:53,86 03:56,35
2 P6 DEN Bagsvard, Roskilde Astrid Kryger (1971), Mille Nissen (1976) 02:03,18 04:04,10
3 P8 SWE Mölndals Roddklubb Eva Skoow (1973), Katarina Maiqvist (1976) 02:04,88 04:07,17
4 P1 CAN Rowing PEI Chantelle Hanley (1969), jennifer seguin (1979) 02:03,84 04:07,58
5 P3 GER Oldenburger RV Bernadette Diederichs (1970), Esther Schoenmaker (1980) 02:05,27 04:08,23
6 P2 HUN Budapest Evezős Egyesület Gerstmajer Terézia (1976), Nagy Erika (1976) 02:05,83 04:11,67
7 P4 INT Leeds (GBR), Anna Liffey BC (IRL) Naomi Assame GBR (1977), Vanessa Lawrenson IRL (1975) 02:08,48 04:15,93
8 P5 FRA Sevrier Corinne Orenes (1970), Stéphanie Vuagnard (1977) 02:09,16 04:19,27
Heat 3 Race: 4095 13:36
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 Q8 ITA Dlf Chiusi, Armida Chiara Sacco (1983), Federica Matteoli (1964) 01:58,92 04:00,84
2 Q3 GBR Royal Air Force Lou Elkington (1963), Sally Tippett (1984) 02:03,50 04:05,80
3 Q7 GBR Milton Keynes Rowing Club Helen Marshall (1972), Jenny Mingaye (1976) 02:03,22 04:09,48
4 Q4 FRA Boulogne 92, L'Aviron Clermont Aydat Yasmine de Givre (1978), Delphine Hermier (1970) 02:06,40 04:13,41
5 Q6 GER Lübeck Maj-Britt Borchardt (1968), Birgit Stender (1978) 02:01,32 04:13,81
6 Q5 DEN Lyngby Dameroklub Hanne Frimand Norgaard (1971), Mette Krammer Hansen (1960) 02:08,01 04:16,66
7 Q1 HUN Csepel Evezős Szilvia Szőke (1974), Sáfrán Ildikó (1976) 02:08,33 04:24,66
8 Q2 NOR Ormsund RK Ingrid Stuenas (1974), Line Parelius (1974) 02:29,46 04:53,11
Heat 4 Race: 4096 13:39
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 R6 GBR Strathclyde Park Gillian Connal (1984), Ailie Ord (1962) 01:55,61 03:55,29
2 R3 DEN Nyborg Charlotte Buchwaldt (1968), Lena Stolzenbach (1971) 02:04,63 04:06,11
3 R4 NED ERV Thyro Gudrun Kremeier (1968), Lieke Droog (1979) 02:04,64 04:06,55
4 R2 NOR Aalesunds RK Synnove Devold (1963), Henriette Longva (1985) 02:02,00 04:09,53
5 R5 GER WSVD 1893 Melanie Thiele (1969), Annabelle Agez (1977) 02:05,90 04:12,55
6 R7 AUT Tullner -Ruderverein Monica Hauck (1964), Anne Mück (1981) 02:06,91 04:17,56
7 R1 RSA Victoria Lake, Old Eds Avlyn Gallwey (1964), Samantha Hudson (1983) 02:09,73 04:28,42
Heat 5 Race: 4097 13:42
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 S2 HUN Budapest Evezős Egyesület Erika Péterfy (1969), Veronika Néma (1977) 01:57,41 03:52,32
2 S6 GER RCO Hennigsdorf Ina Bauer (1975), Silke Schulze (1967) 01:57,48 03:53,89
3 S1 AUT ruder club graz, WRC Lia Manuela Helbig (1970), Ivana Bacanovic (1976) 01:58,57 03:54,03
4 S3 DEN Soro Ulla Hvid (1970), Ruth Koester (1968) 01:59,72 03:57,64
5 S7 POL Posnania Anetta Oginska (1974), Larysa Szczepaniak (1972) 01:59,24 03:58,97
6 S4 NZL North Shore, Auckland Anna DeLong (1992), Martha DeLong (1956) 02:06,90 04:10,09
Heat 6 Race: 4098 13:45
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 T1 GER RG Speyer Corinna Bachmann (1970), Elke Müsel (1971) 01:59,21 03:57,36
2 T3 RSA Victoria Lake Rene Brovelli (1977), Samantha Johnson (1966) 02:02,77 04:03,90
3 T4 INT Grosvenor (GBR), CVK Brno (CZE) Petra ocenaskova GBR (1972), Zuzana Mala CZE (1972) 02:03,74 04:09,95
4 T7 GER RC Union 1861 Schönebeck e.V., RC Alt-Werder Magdeburg Annette Schumacher (1967), beate Ragus (1972) 02:04,88 04:10,95
5 T5 CZE VK Neratovice Martina Šuh (1967), Petra Jermářová (1978) 02:09,37 04:15,32
6 T6 POL Warsaw Anna Martynowicz Gliklich (1972), Agnieszka Martynowicz Gliklich (1972) 02:10,82 04:19,65
7 T2 DEN Lyngby Dameroklub Gitte Apel (1968), Tine Christensen (1967) 02:11,51 04:26,10
Heat 7 Race: 4099 13:48
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 U6 GBR Upper Thames Naomi Ashcroft (1968), Rebecca Sadler (1973) 01:57,62 03:54,56
2 U3 DEN Fredensborg Bettina Cervin (1965), Sanne Poulin (1969) 02:00,75 04:00,32
3 U7 GER ESV Schmöckwitz, Bernburger RC Barbara Stehr (1964), Daniela Mohs (1972) 02:03,55 04:07,31
4 U1 INT Whitemarsh Boat Club (USA), Budapest Evezős Egyesület (HUN) Zsuzsanna Jasdi USA (1970), Eniko Fejer HUN (1970) 02:06,42 04:12,89
5 U2 HUN Győri Atlétika Klub Mitring Éva (1971), Klausz Orsolya (1971) 02:08,17 04:13,41
6 U5 HKG RHKYC Isa Scheunpflug (1968), Alexandra Bidlake (1977) 02:07,38 04:14,41
7 U4 TUR Bogazici, Türk balikadamlar kürek Aslihan Dizdaroglu (1968), Harika Salepcioglu (1977) 02:15,08 04:35,39
Heat 8 Race: 4100 13:51
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 V3 INT sport gent (BEL), Nautilus I (NED) Katia Rottiers BEL (1972), Marieke van Holten NED (1968) 01:59,11 03:54,98
2 V7 GBR Bristol, Wycliffe Hazel Fullman (1974), Sarah Talbot (1962) 02:00,17 03:59,08
3 V6 NOR Tonsberg RK Elisabeth Knutsen (1972), Line Andresen Olstad (1969) 02:01,48 04:00,92
4 V4 ITA Canottieri Retica Monica Robustellini (1969), Rayna Ivanova Stoytcheva (1972) 02:02,83 04:02,96
5 V2 DEN Soro Jeanette Emde Jensen (1969), Linda Milling (1965) 01:57,44 04:04,24
6 V5 FRA Rowing Club Port-Marly Svenja Obegi (1970), Céline Couvez (1971) 02:00,90 04:05,52
7 V1 GBR Leeds Danielle Markendale (1977), Stephanie Bew (1961) 02:18,03 04:36,37
Heat 9 Race: 4101 13:54
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 W3 DEN Koge, Roforeningen KVIK Anna Karina Gravad (1971), Marianne Becker (1962) 01:57,09 04:05,54
2 W4 GER Brandenburg Annette Sturm (1968), Lissy Leue (1964) 02:00,80 04:05,93
3 W6 GBR Upper Thames, Mortlake Joy Skipper (1959), lisa kallal (1971) 02:06,95 04:13,51
4 W7 INT CN France (FRA), Strathclyde Park (GBR) Berengere Dourdet FRA (1973), Elizabeth Davidson GBR (1964) 02:08,43 04:13,77
5 W1 GER Jenaer Kanu- und RV, Rudern Radebeul Beate Krause (1963), Antje Wagner (1968) 02:05,76 04:17,98
6 W5 NOR Aalesunds RK Marit Stranden (1967), Katherine Hansen (1973) 02:19,10 04:39,15
7 W2 GBR Twickenham Emma Hughes (1966), Drusilla Bryan (1966) 02:35,10 05:12,81
Heat 10 Race: 4102 13:57
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 X4 GER Schweriner Rudergesellschaft Martina Ocik (1963), Ines vom Stein (1965) 02:05,13 04:06,44
2 X1 CAN Winnipeg Sandra Kirby (1949), Sheila Wilson Kowal (1975) 02:08,53 04:11,30
3 X2 GER RCO Hennigsdorf Anette Schön (1965), Ines Paddags (1965) 02:09,70 04:16,37
4 X3 USA Vesper Frederica Papandrew (1952), Dana Anders (1978) 02:14,08 04:23,95
5 X7 DEN Humlebak Roklub June Kaspersen (1962), Anne Thomsen (1967) 02:12,84 04:25,18
6 X6 CAN Calgary RC Barb Miller (1971), Dorothea Blandford (1962) 02:17,44 04:36,87
7 X5 GBR Auriol Kensington, Vesta Diana Sargent (1958), Zena Howard (1966) 02:20,02 04:38,93
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service