Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
419 Mens D 4- 1000m
Heat 1 Race: 4087 13:05
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 I1 HUN Duna, Csepel Evezős, Vácv Gábor Fajcsák (1969), László Panák (1969), henrik schneider (1969), Abraham Gabor (1965) 01:39,09 03:21,15
2 I4 CZE Jiskra Trebon Lubos Baierling (1967), Milan Jáchim (1967), Martin Ille (1970), Karel Pesek (1971) 01:41,89 03:22,61
3 I6 INT Roskilde (DEN), University of Queensland (AUS), RK am Wannsee (GER), Bremen 82 (GER) Bo Kaliszan DEN (1973), Edward Draydon AUS (1970), Michael Buchheit GER (1967), Jörn Ehmke GER (1966) 01:41,23 03:26,00
4 I5 IRL Galway, Neptune, Clonmel adrian mccallion (1962), Gary O'Neill (1968), Oisin McGrath (1969), Raymond Carroll (1977) 01:39,22 03:26,15
5 I8 GER Allemannia, ARC zu Münster, Schweriner Rudergesellschaft Christoph Dyck (1969), Stephan Klaus (1966), Ralf Gentz (1967), Kjell Luebbert (1971) 01:42,84 03:27,62
6 I7 CRO HVK Mornar Jurica Omrčen (1969), Almir Mahmutović (1969), Damir Rakocija (1968), Siniša Karabatić (1969) 01:47,63 03:39,29
7 I3 GBR Reading Jeremy Hopkins (1968), Marc Baldwin (1969), Matthew Moat (1966), Des Norton (1954) 01:47,17 03:43,33
8 I2 GBR Marlow Sami Helin (1969), Lee Moxon (1981), Simon King (1967), Philip Thomas (1958) 01:56,90 03:54,24
Heat 2 Race: 4088 13:08
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 J2 INT Regatas Rosario (ARG), Landshuter Ruderverein (GER), Raspas del Embarcadero (ESP) Nestor Bodetto ARG (1966), Olaf Klein GER (1964), Carlos Maknis ARG (1970), Marcos Morales ESP (1976) 01:40,02 03:43,08
2 J4 NED De Hoop Jan Leerling (1967), Sven Rusticus (1967), Hans de Koningh (1968), Stephan Bon (1967) 01:44,43 03:45,69
3 J3 GBR Bristol Ian Harding (1970), Jeremy Gibson (1973), Martin Downey (1963), Richard Spink (1965) 01:46,03 03:48,12
4 J5 GER Berlin, Grünau, Ruderclub Fürstenwalde 1893 e., Hallesche-Rvg. Böllberg u. Nel Dirk Luther (1963), Armin Burck (1966), Volker Schmidt (1965), Bernhard Klöter (1977) 01:45,26 03:50,73
5 J1 GBR Monmouth Paul Bezani (1965), Jon Keyte (1964), Simon Lee (1966), Leonard Colling (1975) 01:47,67 03:56,09
6 J6 CZE Bohemians Praha Petr Kudera (1959), Pavel Sýkora (1975), Vít Janouš (1953), Jiri Cigler (1985) 02:05,66 04:30,98
J7 AUT RV Ister Linz Heimo Hinterer (1965), Franz Derflinger (1973), Karl Öllinger (1962), Gunther Sames (1969) DNS
J8 GER Favorite Lars Kleinhaus (1969), Johannes Galandi (1970), Mark Schreyer (1968), Peter Uhrig (1965) DNS
Heat 3 Race: 4089 13:11
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 K2 EST Tartu Urmas Hein (1962), Tanel Kliiman (1968), Argo Normak (1973), Indrek Salk (1968) 01:43,38 03:19,49
2 K4 RUS English RC, Moscow Rowing Club Aleksandr Kabailov (1974), Yury Zelikovich (1964), Vladimir Petukhov (1965), Sergei Aripov (1964) 01:43,50 03:22,17
3 K3 IRL Galway William Cloherty (1965), Michael Gaffney (1964), Timothy Breen (1967), James Breen (1970) 01:46,09 03:26,27
4 K6 GER Limburger CfW Christoph Bendel (1969), Jochen Förster (1963), Holger Will (1969), Carsten Lanwert (1970) 01:45,15 03:30,46
5 K1 LTU VIMK Zalgiris, RC8+ Vytautas Lakstauskas (1962), Enrikas Marockinas (1969), Vaidevutis Drotvinas (1968), Paulius Gasiunas (1967) 01:51,29 03:38,55
6 K7 NOR Aalesunds RK Erik Godoy (1960), Edvard Devold (1965), Johan Myklebust (1976), Torstein Standal (1966) 01:45,15 03:46,01
7 K5 GBR Reading Roger Vaughan (1947), Mark Harnett (1981), Jamie Rothwell (1968), Peter Milhofer (1969) 01:57,44 03:57,08
8 K8 POL AZS Politechnika Wroclaw Jaroslaw Zelazko (1967), Zdzislaw Piatek (1963), Artur Stachura (1967), Kreci lowa (1960) 04:14,66
Heat 4 Race: 4090 13:14
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 L3 CRO HAVK Mladost, Jarun, VK Croatia Kerim Mujkic (1962), branko kuzele (1963), Dinko Tvrtkovic (1968), Darko Mikić (1969) 01:44,37 03:30,41
2 L4 GER Bernburger RC, Pirnaer RV, Hallesche-Rvg. Böllberg u. Nel, Hersfelder Günter Rudolf (1966), Torsten Zobjack (1966), Ulf Sauerbrey (1961), Goran Gavrilovic (1959) 01:49,38 03:35,00
3 L8 GER ARC zu Münster, Osnabruecker RV, RV Waltrop Heinz-Jürgen Stehr (1960), Hans-Günther Tiemann (1960), Heiko Gravelschomaker (1975), Joachim Henkel (1967) 01:50,25 03:35,16
4 L2 NOR Aalesunds RK Stig Kleive (1965), Christer Valderhaug (1972), Erik Dyb Liaaen (1971), Bjorn Refsum (1960) 01:56,92 03:45,80
5 L6 SUI Seeclub Zürich Matthias Mahlmann (1966), Michael Schmidt (1964), Daniel Seiler (1966), Dani Tschopp (1969) 02:06,14 03:46,35
6 L7 GBR Nottingham Steve Cuthbert (1956), Albert Bracun (1981), Michael Walker (1963), Paul Williamson (1964) 01:55,09 03:47,30
7 L1 GBR Loughborough BC Jerry Heygate (1961), Tom Haines (1973), Charles Henry (1969), Keith Hudson (1959) 01:56,38 03:50,00
8 L5 AUT Tullner -Ruderverein Siegfried Podebrany (1958), Klaus Messner (1981), Franz Gratsch (1961), Herbert Hiesinger (1963) 01:56,11 04:12,46
Heat 5 Race: 4091 13:17
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 M6 GER RC Tegel Klaus Winter (1967), Döring Mirko (1964), Stefan Scharf (1966), Wolfram Jakszt (1963) 01:39,98 03:19,08
2 M1 NED RV De Laak Arjen de Korver (1964), Marc van den Born (1964), Willem van Ee (1962), Taco Bavelaar (1967) 01:41,28 03:20,38
3 M4 HUN Duna Péter Szántó (1965), Jeremy Stanford (1968), Dezso Galamb (1964), Péter Karaszi (1963) 01:46,41 03:27,55
4 M3 INT WRC Lia (AUT), WRC Donaubund (AUT), Győri Atlétika Klub (HUN) Matthias Schreiner AUT (1969), Andreas Kral AUT (1961), Robert Mosek AUT (1961), Laszlo Kokas HUN (1967) 01:45,75 03:27,74
5 M5 SWE Stockholms RF Tord Blomquist (1961), Mikael Borgh (1964), Robert Vigert (1961), Jan Berglund (1966) 01:47,01 03:32,28
6 M2 GBR Star dominic hawes-fairley (1967), pete isaacson (1967), david gowing (1964), Richard white (1962) 01:47,61 03:32,37
7 M7 GBR Worcester Andy Payne (1961), Dave Roscoe (1967), Richard Heath (1963), Ian Townsend (1968) 01:52,48 03:47,89
Heat 6 Race: 4092 13:20
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 N7 IRL Commercial, Neptune Brendan Smyth (1972), Fran O Toole (1960), Gerry Murphy (1960), Denis Crowley (1962) 01:40,18 03:24,72
2 N1 INT Newark (GBR), Hollingworth Lake Rowing Club (GBR), Mölndals Roddklubb (SWE) Graham Price GBR (1959), Nigel Price GBR (1957), Jörgen Nilsson SWE (1965), Magnus Thompson SWE (1965) 01:45,44 03:29,61
3 N4 RUS Ushakov Andrey Klimovskikh (1963), Pavel Mityanin (1957), Yury Kartoshkin (1961), Vladimir Azarenkov (1970) 01:47,21 03:34,51
4 N5 SWE Mölndals Roddklubb Jan Niklasson (1954), Per Hurtig (1957), Lars-Ake Lindqvist (1959), Göran Johansson (1957) 01:54,98 03:48,90
5 N3 GBR Pengwern, Bridgnorth RC Paul Marshall (1964), David John Webb (1962), Alan Champion (1961), Nick Prosser (1958) 01:58,72 03:53,68
6 N6 GBR Marlow Vincent Wood (1961), Stephen Child (1961), Carl Formstone (1964), John Yeatman (1961) 01:59,56 03:55,66
7 N2 GER RC Tegel Uwe Dünze (1961), Arne Hoger (1971), Frank Borchardt (1965), Juergen Behm (1961) 01:59,26 03:57,94
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service