Legfrissebb hírek
Elkészültek a startlisták, a következő linken tekinthetőek meg: Regatta Central.
418 Womens E 1x 1000m
Heat 1 Race: 4080 12:42
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 B6 USA University Dawn Eringis (1964) 02:09,18 04:16,21
2 B7 DEN Lyngby Dameroklub Inger Koch (1964) 02:09,05 04:17,13
3 B5 GER Neuruppiner Ruderclub Gertrud Becker (1964) 02:07,79 04:18,48
4 B1 GBR York City Anne Homa (1964) 02:09,52 04:21,97
5 B4 GBR Cantabrigian Cécile Auty-Jacklin (1964) 02:12,96 04:28,18
6 B2 AUS Commercial Louise Street (1964) 02:18,94 04:38,23
7 B8 GER RC Tegel Heike Lehmann (1964) 02:18,82 04:44,51
8 B3 JPN Uozaki Atsuko Oguchi (1964) 02:52,30 05:32,25
Heat 2 Race: 4081 12:45
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 C1 GER SG Wiking 1903 Offenbach Monika Herkert (1964) 02:06,38 04:16,12
2 C5 USA University Kim Cook (1964) 02:16,18 04:29,65
3 C8 DEN Humlebak Roklub Mette Porsmose (1964) 02:17,82 04:33,28
4 C2 GBR SUDBURY Sarah Stirling (1963) 02:22,41 04:42,08
5 C4 NOR Christiania RK Anita Brox (1963) 02:27,36 04:44,57
6 C6 GER RC Alt-Werder Magdeburg Elke Vetter (1963) 02:26,77 04:45,97
7 C3 POR Coimbra Isabel Esteves (1964) 02:32,04 04:50,00
8 C7 JPN Seta Rowing Mayumi Ando (1963) 02:38,60 05:15,21
Heat 3 Race: 4082 12:48
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 D6 GER SV Energie Berlin Sabine Winkler (1962) 02:01,96 04:14,01
2 D5 GBR Champion the Thames Carole Mills (1962) 02:13,96 04:28,56
3 D1 POL AZS-AWF Warszawa Ulrike Fuhrmann (1963) 02:18,50 04:29,96
4 D4 AUT StRCl Renate Zechmeister (1961) 02:15,45 04:34,34
5 D2 GBR X-Press Susan Brown (1962) 02:12,94 04:34,69
6 D3 AUS Canberra Sue Donoghue (1962) 02:24,36 04:48,17
7 D8 DEN Humlebak Roklub Pia Rasmussen (1964) 02:28,51 04:58,53
D7 USA Minneapolis Rowing Club Kris Miller (1962) DNS
Heat 4 Race: 4083 12:51
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 E5 DEN Fureso Mette Moller (1963) 02:07,33 04:14,35
2 E6 LAT Jurmalas sports Sandra Gosa (1961) 02:06,70 04:28,67
3 E1 IRL Cappoquin Caroline Gordon (1961) 02:16,59 04:31,23
4 E7 NED ERV Thyro Geertje Klok (1962) 02:20,74 04:35,36
5 E2 GER WSV Waldshut Zantop Anke (1962) 02:17,31 04:37,75
6 E3 GBR Exeter Kirstie french-Constant (1962) 02:21,59 04:42,94
7 E4 HUN Külker EK Dr. Magyar Judit (1961) 02:49,19 05:36,33
Heat 5 Race: 4084 12:54
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 F5 GER Heidelberger RK Gisela Makowski (1961) 02:10,62 04:20,95
2 F1 GBR Exeter Julia Wood (1960) 02:13,08 04:25,29
3 F6 GBR Grosvenor Diane Moore (1960) 02:12,76 04:25,52
4 F2 NED Alkmaarsche Anne Louise Russell (1961) 02:14,98 04:26,35
5 F3 LTU VIMK Zalgiris Nijole Graziene (1961) 02:16,25 04:33,33
F4 DEN Lyngby Dameroklub Mette Krammer Hansen (1960) DNS
Heat 6 Race: 4085 12:57
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 G3 GER Kettwiger RG Sabine Chavez Torres (1961) 02:17,71 04:25,32
2 G1 CZE CVK Pardubice Nadezda Slavíková (1958) 02:14,44 04:25,75
3 G5 FRA Rowing Club Port-Marly Anne-Marie Schulz (1959) 02:27,54 04:46,47
4 G7 AUS Commercial Joanne Cook (1959) 04:47,07
5 G4 GBR Twickenham Catherine Almond (1957) 02:31,93 04:58,09
6 G6 GBR stratford Kjersti Rogneflaten (1958) 02:33,18 05:01,02
G2 BRA Martinelli Lidia Rohden (1958) DNS
Heat 7 Race: 4086 13:00
Rank Start number Nation Crew Athlets 500m 1000m
1 H2 FRA Aviron Arcachonnais Nadine Limouzin (1956) 02:21,07 04:36,51
2 H3 GER Lingener Rudergesellschaft Josefina Schäfer (1960) 02:19,19 04:42,95
3 H1 GBR Loch Lomond Eva Rankin (1956) 02:20,26 04:55,95
4 H4 ITA Armida Donatella Borgialli (1955) 02:30,90 05:01,27
5 H6 ISR Daniel Razia Israely (1956) 02:45,26 05:03,33
6 H7 GBR Exeter Diana Parish (1957) 02:45,69 05:11,52
Official Photography Service
Sportgraphics will be photographing all boats during race. Please go to out website approximatley 3-4 days after the event to find race photos. You can search for you images in three clicks. Click: Regatta name, Click: Club, Click: Event name and your photos will apppear. It is never too late to order any photo any previous FISA World Masters, Henley Royal Regatta (1987-2000), or Head of the Charles (1986-2019) or many other regattas since 1986.




    Rapid Massage Service